Bathurst Race Results

Monday 24th of June 2019
R1 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS MAIDEN (450m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 15.77
1
1
T: Derek Kerr
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

15.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: David Pringle
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.64

Split

15.95

In Run

1344

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Kaleb Weekes
$2.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.69

Split

15.96

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.70

Split

15.88

In Run

5423

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Glen Quirk
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.73

Split

16.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: Casie O'Neil
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.77

Split

15.88

In Run

4232

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Kaleb Weekes
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: 7.89
1
1
T: Anthony Coyte
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

7.93

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Craig Tuntler
$9.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.12

Split

8.05

In Run

433

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Grant Miller
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.14

Split

8.15

In Run

554

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Mervyn Townsend
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.19

Split

7.89

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Stephen Cleary
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.56

Split

8.13

In Run

345

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Wort
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.04
1
1
T: Mark Wicks
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

8.19

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Leonard Absalom
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.58

Split

8.04

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Lisa Worthy
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.66

Split

8.32

In Run

764

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Lesley Coyte
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.76

Split

8.31

In Run

557

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Harrison
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.77

Split

8.39

In Run

686

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Garry Sheather
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.81

Split

8.29

In Run

445

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: John Gebrail
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.86

Split

8.25

In Run

133

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.19

Split

8.36

In Run

878

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 15.67
1
2
T: Glen Quirk
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

15.72

In Run

1221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Wort
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.55

Split

15.91

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Lynn Maney
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.55

Split

15.85

In Run

6444

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Tania Trappett
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.60

Split

15.75

In Run

3332

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.65

Split

15.67

In Run

2113

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Barry Conwell
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.67

Split

16.06

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: Marlene Harrison
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.78

Split

16.05

In Run

5667

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: John Gebrail
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.98

Split

16.20

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Ronald Webb
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES (307m)
Place
Non Graded - $950 - $280 - $205
Splits: 7.72
1
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.72

In Run

311

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Joanne Kerr
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.87

Split

7.89

In Run

443

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Britt
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.91

Split

7.82

In Run

234

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: Bradley O'Neil
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.91

Split

7.75

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Marlene Harrison
$31.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.08

Split

8.05

In Run

765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Harrison
$51.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.14

Split

8.03

In Run

556

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: John Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.30

Split

8.18

In Run

677

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Sims
$0.00
R6 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION STAKES (450m)
Place
Non Graded - $1000 - $300 - $225
Splits: 15.31
1
4
T: Darren Wort
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

15.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$1.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.05

Split

15.41

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Mark Wicks
$26.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.18

Split

15.68

In Run

5533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Bradley O'Neil
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.21

Split

15.69

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$3.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.43

Split

15.76

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.44

Split

15.73

In Run

3355

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.62

Split

15.81

In Run

4677

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 15.54
1
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

15.66

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Terrence Northey
$1.95

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.18

Split

15.54

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Gold
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.61

Split

15.71

In Run

1133

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Mcalister
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.62

Split

15.84

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Bradley O'Neil
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.69

Split

16.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Leonard Absalom
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.70

Split

15.84

In Run

7644

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Garry Sheather
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.71

Split

15.96

In Run

8866

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Garry Sheather
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.87

Split

16.01

In Run

4488

Wgt

29.1kg
R8 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

1322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

8665

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Amanda Ginn
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3133

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Derek Kerr
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: David Grant
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2446

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Clifford Rushworth
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
3
T: Mark Wicks
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $875 - $270 - $200
Splits: 15.58
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

15.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Darren Wort
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.38

Split

15.72

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Robert Harrison
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.44

Split

15.91

In Run

2433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: John Gebrail
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.65

Split

15.99

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Marlene Harrison
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.92

Split

16.26

In Run

6555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Ian Bonham
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.06

Split

16.51

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Ronald Seymour
$6.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.75

Split

17.06

In Run

7777

Wgt

36.7kg
8
6
T: Gregory Mcalister
$21.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

27.97

Split

17.24

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $900 - $275 - $200
Splits: 7.82
1
1
T: Raymond Gold
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

7.82

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: John Chapman
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.83

Split

7.83

In Run

322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Stephen Cleary
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.99

In Run

443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Tania Trappett
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.13

Split

7.96

In Run

534

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.16

Split

8.16

In Run

865

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.23

Split

8.04

In Run

256

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.35

Split

8.33

In Run

787

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.39

Split

8.18

In Run

678

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $850 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.79
1
4
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.79

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Stevenson
$9.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.97

Split

7.85

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Ricky Brewer
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.13

Split

7.93

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: John Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.27

Split

8.12

In Run

774

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Terrence Northey
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.30

Split

8.07

In Run

655

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.31

Split

8.12

In Run

566

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Tania Trappett
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.41

Split

8.03

In Run

347

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.67

Split

8.25

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 DUKE'S LADBROKES PREVIEWS MAIDEN 450m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 15.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Derek Kerr 26.37 0.00 15.77 2111 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $10.00
2 6 RAMBLIN' BOOTS (6) David Pringle 26.64 3.75 15.95 1344 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $2.80
3 8 WINLOCK RAPIDO (8) Kaleb Weekes 26.69 4.50 15.96 3555 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $2.20
4 3 BOLT ALONG (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.70 4.75 15.88 5423 30.9kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $6.00
5 7 TWANGO FOCUS (7) Glen Quirk 26.73 5.25 16.00 6666 36.2kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $14.00
6 4 SHAKE THE SAND (4) Casie O'Neil 26.77 5.75 15.88 4232 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $19.00
SCR 2 WINLOCK WINNER (2) Kaleb Weekes
Race 2 LADBROKES MULTIMAKER MAIDEN 307m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 7.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PESO (1) Anthony Coyte 18.09 0.00 7.93 222 31.4kg Paradise Madison Thinkalot $1.40
2 8 IMPLOSION (8) Craig Tuntler 18.12 0.50 8.05 433 29.6kg Barcia Bale Being Good $9.50
3 4 ANGEL ART (4) Grant Miller 18.14 0.75 8.15 554 26.1kg Collision Moonshine Lani $9.00
4 3 DRUNKEN MEG (3) Mervyn Townsend 18.19 1.50 7.89 111 27.5kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $6.00
5 6 DURAMA PROFIT (6) Stephen Cleary 18.56 6.50 8.13 345 22.9kg Kiowa Producer Myalla Nitro $11.00
SCR 2 DRUNKEN PHOENIX (2) Geoffrey Townsend
SCR 7 MINGO JUNCTION (7) Darren Wort
Race 3 LADBROKES CASH IN PATHWAYS STAKES 307m Grade 5 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRAND DIVA (1) Mark Wicks 18.37 0.00 8.19 322 29.8kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $2.80
2 2 MISLOAD (2) Leonard Absalom 18.58 3.00 8.04 211 29.4kg Sure As Air Tight $8.50
3 5 OPAL KING (5) Lisa Worthy 18.66 4.25 8.32 764 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Blayney $2.30
4 7 ADDALINA (7) Lesley Coyte 18.76 5.50 8.31 557 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $8.00
5 6 BUNDABURRA RALPH (6) Robert Harrison 18.77 5.75 8.39 686 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $17.00
6 8 JIM THE WEAPON (8) Garry Sheather 18.81 6.25 8.29 445 32.6kg Swift Fancy Pamela Nimbus $13.00
7 3 ANGELIC HAND (3) John Gebrail 18.86 7.00 8.25 133 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $41.00
8 4 ROGUE ANGEL (4) Raymond Stevenson 19.19 11.75 8.36 878 28.1kg Swift Fancy Topaz Siyan $26.00
Race 4 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF STAKES 450m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 15.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CELTIC DRAGON (2) Glen Quirk 26.32 0.00 15.72 1221 34.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi $1.95
2 1 MASSIVE MOMENT (1) Darren Wort 26.55 3.25 15.91 4555 31.8kg Buck Fever Bailey Rose $4.40
2 8 BANCROFT (8) Lynn Maney 26.55 3.25 15.85 6444 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $8.50
4 5 IRONDALE LIMA (5) Tania Trappett 26.60 4.00 15.75 3332 31.7kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $5.00
5 4 STELLA PARKER (4) Lisa Worthy 26.65 4.75 15.67 2113 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Doo Wop Hooligan $26.00
6 6 BLAZE ERASER (6) Barry Conwell 26.67 5.00 16.06 8776 32.3kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle $19.00
7 9 OLD CHICK (3) Marlene Harrison 26.78 6.50 16.05 5667 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $21.00
8 7 TIMETABLE (7) John Gebrail 26.98 9.25 16.20 7888 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $51.00
SCR 3 HUMBLE MOUSE (3) Ronald Webb
Race 5 LADBROKES INFO HUB STAKES 307m Non Graded $950 - $280 - $205 Splits: 7.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED AZALEA (5) Amanda Ginn 17.79 0.00 7.72 311 26.7kg El Grand Senor Faded Lilly $3.00
2 1 JACOBITE FANCY (1) Joanne Kerr 17.87 1.00 7.89 443 27.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $5.00
3 7 SHE LOVES SUGAR (7) Paul Britt 17.91 1.75 7.82 234 24.5kg Fabregas Heat The Plate $2.50
4 3 MYRNIONG ROCKET (3) Bradley O'Neil 17.91 1.75 7.75 122 31.2kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $5.00
5 6 BARRY (6) Marlene Harrison 18.08 4.25 8.05 765 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $31.00
6 2 YAPPA JACK (2) Robert Harrison 18.14 5.00 8.03 556 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $51.00
7 4 ROMAN RED (4) John Chapman 18.30 7.25 8.18 677 32.3kg Blitiz To Excel Tricky Misty $41.00
SCR 8 BIANCA KEEPING (8) Raymond Sims
Race 6 BOOK YOUR FUNCTION STAKES 450m Non Graded $1000 - $300 - $225 Splits: 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINNESOTA MISS (4) Darren Wort 26.02 0.00 15.31 1111 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $13.00
2 1 MISS FOCUS (1) Ricky Brewer 26.05 0.50 15.41 2222 29.6kg Fabregas Charming Louise $1.50
3 3 CAN'T BE DONE (3) Mark Wicks 26.18 2.25 15.68 5533 30.2kg Dyna Tron Can't Be Sure $26.00
4 7 MYRNIONG MASTER (7) Bradley O'Neil 26.21 2.50 15.69 6444 33.2kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $8.50
5 8 DUSTY HOOROO (8) Wesley Mcdonald 26.43 5.75 15.76 7766 32.4kg Spring Gun Missy Girl $3.80
6 2 HIDE THE KITTY (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.44 6.00 15.73 3355 27.8kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $41.00
7 6 HIPPO CLAN (6) Rodney Mcdonald 26.62 8.50 15.81 4677 30.5kg Take The Kitty Dana Moo $41.00
Race 7 LADBROKES GREYHOUND PREVIEWS STAKES 450m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANA GEM (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.16 0.00 15.66 3322 28.7kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $8.00
2 2 VIENNA SHACOBY (2) Terrence Northey 26.18 0.25 15.54 2211 26.7kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc $1.95
3 1 TUXEDO JACK (1) Raymond Gold 26.61 6.25 15.71 1133 28.7kg Renegade Chief Sarah Jane $31.00
4 7 ALABANA (7) Gregory Mcalister 26.62 6.50 15.84 5555 34.5kg Fabregas Little Meeka $8.50
5 5 AUNTY JABBA JAWS (5) Bradley O'Neil 26.69 7.50 16.00 6777 26.6kg Elite State Kaliska $4.20
6 6 BEATS MANEUVA (6) Leonard Absalom 26.70 7.75 15.84 7644 33.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $10.00
7 8 DOLLY'S LAD (8) Garry Sheather 26.71 7.75 15.96 8866 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly $23.00
8 4 GOTTA BE MAC (4) Garry Sheather 26.87 10.00 16.01 4488 29.1kg Spring Gun Blushing Rose $23.00
Race 8 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKES 450m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LARGEN IN CHARGE (7) Rodney Mcdonald 26.25 0.00 0.00 4211 29.9kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $2.60
2 1 DANA HAMMY (1) Rodney Mcdonald 26.32 1.00 0.00 1322 32.2kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $4.40
3 8 MASERATI MICK (8) Lisa Worthy 26.62 5.25 0.00 8665 33.4kg Paw Licking Precious Prize $4.00
4 5 DURAMA DELIGHT (5) Amanda Ginn 26.71 6.50 0.00 3133 25.6kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $18.00
5 4 DOUBLE YA BACK (4) Derek Kerr 26.73 6.75 0.00 5554 27.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty $6.50
6 2 SISTA GRANT (2) David Grant 26.76 7.25 0.00 2446 26.0kg Fancy Dean Real Shiraz $19.00
7 6 LIL DOLL (6) Clifford Rushworth 26.81 8.00 0.00 7777 24.9kg Tomac Bale Eiffella Abby $16.00
8 3 EL GRAND LADY (3) Mark Wicks 27.38 16.25 0.00 6888 29.3kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $26.00
Race 9 FIFTY 8 GEORGE STAKES 450m Grade 5 $875 - $270 - $200 Splits: 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA QUEEN (2) Rodney Mcdonald 26.21 0.00 15.58 1111 25.5kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $1.65
2 7 MILOSTI (7) Darren Wort 26.38 2.25 15.72 3222 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $19.00
3 4 QUICKER THAN HER (4) Robert Harrison 26.44 3.25 15.91 2433 30.8kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $8.00
4 1 BLUE JEDI (1) John Gebrail 26.65 6.25 15.99 4344 32.7kg Rocky Bale Jane's Blue Girl $34.00
5 3 BOSSY BRITCHES (3) Marlene Harrison 26.92 10.00 16.26 6555 24.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bank The Cheque $7.00
6 8 MADAM MARLEY (8) Ian Bonham 27.06 12.25 16.51 5666 31.6kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan $23.00
7 5 ZIPPING HOGAN (5) Ronald Seymour 27.75 22.00 17.06 7777 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $6.00
8 6 JAZZ UP TRON (6) Gregory Mcalister 27.97 25.25 17.24 8888 28.1kg Dyna Tron Anna Cee $21.00
Race 10 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST STAKES 307m Mixed 4/5 $900 - $275 - $200 Splits: 7.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAKESIDE (1) Raymond Gold 17.77 0.00 7.82 111 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $4.20
2 5 TILTED TOWERS (5) John Chapman 17.83 0.75 7.83 322 27.6kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $4.20
3 8 EVEN PROFIT (8) Stephen Cleary 18.03 3.75 7.99 443 27.2kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $5.00
4 6 IRONDALE ROMEO (6) Tania Trappett 18.13 5.25 7.96 534 34.7kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $6.50
5 7 CONCEALMENT (7) Shannon Kirby 18.16 5.50 8.16 865 33.7kg Swift Fancy Coonawarra Gold $26.00
6 2 DURAMA MYSTIC (2) Stephen Cleary 18.23 6.50 8.04 256 29.6kg Myalla Mystic Shiraz Star $31.00
7 3 BARNEY'S SURE (3) Lisa Worthy 18.35 8.25 8.33 787 33.1kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $4.20
8 4 TURBO FUSION (4) Wesley Mcdonald 18.39 8.75 8.18 678 32.9kg Magic Sprite Jadaruba $12.00
Race 11 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 307m Grade 5 $850 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DURAMA DAISY (4) Amanda Ginn 17.79 0.00 7.79 111 23.9kg Hay Fergus Moonshine Taylah $3.40
2 2 SEE ME NOW (2) Raymond Stevenson 17.97 2.50 7.85 222 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $9.00
3 1 RAPID ROCKET (1) Ricky Brewer 18.13 4.75 7.93 433 31.9kg World Class Dyna Phoebe $3.50
4 7 GARY'S GIFT (7) John Chapman 18.27 6.75 8.12 774 31.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $26.00
5 5 SHAKIRA SHACOBY (5) Terrence Northey 18.30 7.25 8.07 655 25.6kg Shakey Jakey Magic Shacoby $3.00
6 8 COGBURN (8) Shannon Kirby 18.31 7.50 8.12 566 33.7kg Fabregas Scissor Queen $26.00
7 3 IRONDALE OSCAR (3) Tania Trappett 18.41 8.75 8.03 347 32.6kg Fabregas Irondale Bravo $12.00
8 6 GEARBOX GIRL (6) Tania Trappett 18.67 12.50 8.25 888 26.6kg Banjo Boy Shiwen $26.00