Casino Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN (300m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 2.44
1
8
T: Patrick Lavis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

2.44

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Neville Creighton
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.15

Split

2.45

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.37

Split

2.49

In Run

433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Bernard Ford
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.57

Split

2.47

In Run

344

Wgt

30.7kg
5
9
T: Alan Bugeja
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.72

Split

2.54

In Run

665

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Neville Creighton
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.84

Split

2.54

In Run

576

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Russell Milham
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.87

Split

2.65

In Run

857

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher Supple
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
7
T: Will Griffiths
$0.00
R2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.43
1
9
T: Michael Landrigan
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

2.46

In Run

321

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Ellis
$1.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.03

Split

2.43

In Run

212

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Jacob Northfield
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.16

Split

2.62

In Run

863

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Michael Landrigan
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.24

Split

2.50

In Run

434

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Ross
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.31

Split

2.43

In Run

155

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Lee Wylie
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.31

Split

2.54

In Run

576

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Charles Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.52

Split

2.56

In Run

647

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Glen Northfield
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.62

Split

2.57

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Ellis
$0.00
R3 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Anthony Hoyland
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Helen Pearce
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.80

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: Gregory Hancock
$2.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.05

Split

8.81

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Athol Bradley
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.15

Split

8.82

In Run

3344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Steven Lockhart
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.25

Split

9.05

In Run

8666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: William Gilbert
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.25

Split

8.88

In Run

7555

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Alan Bugeja
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.29

Split

9.16

In Run

6877

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Lynette Dagott
$3.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.07

In Run

5788

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Barry Jones
$0.00
R4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-2 WIN (411m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Brett Hastie
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

8.77

In Run

1121

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Lockhart
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.86

Split

8.78

In Run

2212

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Andrews
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.17

Split

8.91

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.44

Split

9.11

In Run

7744

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony Hoyland
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.55

Split

9.05

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Lockhart
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.62

Split

9.01

In Run

3466

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Aaron Newstead
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.69

Split

9.14

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Charles Northfield
$8.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

25.19

Split

9.03

In Run

4588

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (620m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 9.98, 20.02
1
2
T: Dave Irwin
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.80

Split

10.19

In Run

23221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: John Dart
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

35.84

Split

9.98

In Run

31112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Jeff Ahern
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

36.20

Split

10.17

In Run

12333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: John Dart
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

36.25

Split

10.28

In Run

54444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: John Dart
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

36.33

Split

10.50

In Run

65555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Patrick Lavis
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

36.79

Split

10.53

In Run

46666

Wgt

23.0kg
R6 ARTIE & MARGARET CLARKE MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Bradley Northfield
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

1331

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Charles Northfield
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.49

In Run

4112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Terence Jordan
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.49

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Neville Creighton
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.87

In Run

6664

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Charles Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.73

In Run

3545

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Garnet Robertson
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.82

Split

8.62

In Run

5456

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Craig Gardoll
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.88

Split

8.97

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.47

Split

9.08

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 ARTIE & MARGARET CLARKE MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (411m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Aaron Newstead
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.70

In Run

4441

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Susan Pickford
$7.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.58

In Run

2212

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Amanda Rayner
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.53

In Run

1123

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Andrews
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.63

Split

8.81

In Run

6664

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$1.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.61

In Run

5335

Wgt

30.1kg
6
8
T: Reg Gardoll
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.84

Split

8.75

In Run

3556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Laurence Walker
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.87

Split

8.84

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Charles Northfield
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.01

Split

8.87

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.74, 12.63
1
8
T: Frederick Swain
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

2.78

In Run

3321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Frederick Swain
$1.22

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.56

Split

2.74

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Bradley Northfield
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.06

Split

2.77

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Gary Smith
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.09

Split

2.78

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Andrews
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.14

Split

2.86

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: John Antonelli
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.28

Split

2.88

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Fuller
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

28.87

Split

2.90

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
7
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
$81.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

23.5kg
R9 CASINO RSM CLUB (484m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 2.77, 12.59
1
8
T: Jacob Northfield
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.05

Split

2.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.08

Split

2.81

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Stephen McDermott
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.26

Split

2.83

In Run

4333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Colin Graham
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.44

Split

2.88

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Neville Creighton
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

28.56

Split

2.89

In Run

7455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Barbara Beach
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.62

Split

2.81

In Run

2666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

29.06

Split

2.91

In Run

8887

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Andrews
$7.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

29.16

Split

2.84

In Run

5778

Wgt

28.7kg
R10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG (300m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 2.36
1
1
T: Terry Duncan
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

2.49

In Run

341

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Craig Gardoll
$13.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.98

Split

2.50

In Run

422

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Dave Irwin
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.11

Split

2.54

In Run

763

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Douglas King
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.25

Split

2.36

In Run

134

Wgt

24.3kg
5
6
T: Charles Northfield
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.29

Split

2.52

In Run

585

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Terry Duncan
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.42

Split

2.53

In Run

676

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Laurence Walker
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.45

Split

2.54

In Run

857

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Benjamin Ellis
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.54

Split

2.42

In Run

218

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 J.C. AIR CONDITIONING (300m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 2.39
1
6
T: Douglas King
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

2.39

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Frederick Swain
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.90

Split

2.47

In Run

322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Trevor Anlezark
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.02

Split

2.50

In Run

533

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: William Gilbert
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.38

Split

2.57

In Run

844

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Ryan Newstead
$14.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.38

Split

2.46

In Run

265

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Emmett Patton
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.57

Split

2.48

In Run

476

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: Garnet Robertson
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.62

Split

2.51

In Run

787

Wgt

23.6kg
8
1
T: Stephen Casey
$5.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.84

Split

2.50

In Run

658

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL (300m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 2.52
1
3
T: Charles Northfield
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

2.54

In Run

421

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Steven Lockhart
$1.95

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.30

Split

2.60

In Run

632

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Anthony Bunney
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.44

Split

2.56

In Run

513

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Bob Merillo
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.45

Split

2.52

In Run

144

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Terry Duncan
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.46

Split

2.52

In Run

265

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Christopher Supple
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.62

Split

2.61

In Run

756

Wgt

23.7kg
7
2
T: Stephen Casey
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

2.68

In Run

887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: William Gilbert
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.75

Split

2.53

In Run

378

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 CECIL HOTEL CASINO MAIDEN 300m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 2.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAN'T CONTROL ME (8) Patrick Lavis 17.06 0.00 2.44 111 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Flash Rose $5.00
2 3 BOLAN ROAD (3) Neville Creighton 17.15 1.25 2.45 222 28.1kg Sennachie Ruby Redneck $3.50
3 6 BOOK BOOK (6) Steven Lockhart 17.37 4.25 2.49 433 26.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $5.00
4 1 INTEGRITY STAR (1) Bernard Ford 17.57 7.25 2.47 344 30.7kg Moreira Eminence $7.50
5 9 LADY SUSAN (7) Alan Bugeja 17.72 9.25 2.54 665 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $26.00
6 5 LUCKY AS BEN (5) Neville Creighton 17.84 11.00 2.54 576 29.0kg Sennachie Ruby Redneck $4.00
7 2 RUSSELL'S DUCK (2) Russell Milham 17.87 11.50 2.65 857 30.5kg Oh Mate Bokarm Eve $12.00
DNF 4 CRIMSON JEWEL (4) Christopher Supple 0.00 0.00 0.00 788 23.7kg Barcia Bale Steve's Jewel $18.00
SCR 7 OH SO OPULENT (7) Will Griffiths
Race 2 RICHMOND VALLEY TYRES 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLAZING BOB (5) Michael Landrigan 17.01 0.00 2.46 321 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Len's Pick $15.00
2 1 ROBELL HUGO (1) Benjamin Ellis 17.03 0.25 2.43 212 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $1.70
3 3 JUST ASK JAMIE (3) Jacob Northfield 17.16 2.00 2.62 863 26.3kg Out Of Range Alyssa's Dream $8.50
4 8 QUEEN WOK (8) Michael Landrigan 17.24 3.25 2.50 434 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Len's Pick $10.00
5 6 JIMARY LILLEY (6) Malcolm Ross 17.31 4.25 2.43 155 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Jimary Moneybags $10.00
6 7 HERE'S CAZA (7) Lee Wylie 17.31 4.25 2.54 576 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Cracking Caza $10.00
7 2 MAGIC LIES (2) Charles Northfield 17.52 7.25 2.56 647 25.1kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $9.00
8 4 JAKE'S A RAKE (4) Glen Northfield 17.62 8.75 2.57 788 32.6kg Black Framed Kingsbrae Chooky $61.00
SCR 5 ROBELL SKYLA (5) Benjamin Ellis
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEVIN'S GIRL (1) Anthony Hoyland 23.57 0.00 8.56 1111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $5.00
2 5 MAGIC ALE (5) Helen Pearce 23.73 2.25 8.80 2222 25.0kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $23.00
3 6 BLUE DUDETTE (6) Gregory Hancock 24.05 6.75 8.81 4433 32.2kg Pindari Express Hitchiker Dude $2.00
4 2 FAN COOL UNIT (2) Athol Bradley 24.15 8.25 8.82 3344 26.5kg Collision Allegro Miss $14.00
5 7 BOSSK (7) Steven Lockhart 24.25 9.75 9.05 8666 31.0kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $3.90
6 4 EXPERT TEASE (4) William Gilbert 24.25 9.75 8.88 7555 27.2kg Sennachie Shanghai Lil $9.50
7 9 LADY BELLA (3) Alan Bugeja 24.29 10.25 9.16 6877 24.0kg My Bro Fabio Monika Bella $101.00
8 8 DUNWORLEY LASS (8) Lynette Dagott 24.33 10.75 9.07 5788 25.9kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $3.90
SCR 3 LOTTERY TICKET (3) Barry Jones
Race 4 RIVERINA STOCKFEEDS 1-2 WIN 411m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INNER LIGHT (1) Brett Hastie 23.78 0.00 8.77 1121 27.9kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $4.20
2 2 RIPPLE LANE (2) Steven Lockhart 23.86 1.00 8.78 2212 25.2kg Fernando Bale Ripple Rumble $10.00
3 8 INTEGRITY ANGEL (8) Robert Andrews 24.17 5.50 8.91 5333 32.1kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $2.00
4 7 TRANQUIL LEXIE (7) Garnet Robertson 24.44 9.25 9.11 7744 24.3kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $41.00
5 3 BLACK CARD (3) Anthony Hoyland 24.55 11.00 9.05 6655 24.8kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $16.00
6 6 KEEP ON CRUISING (6) Terry Lockhart 24.62 12.00 9.01 3466 25.7kg Zipping Garth How's It Rude $101.00
7 5 BACKLIT BARLEY (5) Aaron Newstead 24.69 13.00 9.14 8877 33.3kg Mogambo Terra Torra $6.50
8 4 KINGSBRAE NOEL (4) Charles Northfield 25.19 20.25 9.03 4588 32.7kg Paw Licking Magic Liar $8.00
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 620m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 9.98, 20.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POCKET MONEY (2) Dave Irwin 35.80 0.00 10.19 23221 33.6kg Out Of Range Aussie Diamond $1.55
2 7 ROCKY LORRY (7) John Dart 35.84 0.75 9.98 31112 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Tahlia's Way $5.00
3 5 BURNT ENDS (5) Jeff Ahern 36.20 5.75 10.17 12333 28.6kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
4 8 ARTANIS (8) John Dart 36.25 6.25 10.28 54444 34.0kg Barcia Bale Poise $21.00
5 1 HALF MOON BAY (1) John Dart 36.33 7.50 10.50 65555 25.9kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $12.00
6 4 CHARLOTTE'S WAY (4) Patrick Lavis 36.79 14.00 10.53 46666 23.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tahlia's Way $81.00
Race 6 ARTIE & MARGARET CLARKE MEMORIAL HEAT 1 411m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AKAROA (1) Bradley Northfield 23.32 0.00 8.61 1331 28.4kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $9.00
2 5 LIAR FOR HIRE (5) Charles Northfield 23.40 1.00 8.49 4112 30.1kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $3.80
3 3 FERNANDO DIVA (3) Terence Jordan 23.41 1.25 8.49 2223 27.7kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.20
4 4 MERCY DASH (4) Neville Creighton 23.48 2.25 8.87 6664 34.8kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $10.00
5 2 KINGSBRAE BEAR (2) Charles Northfield 23.52 2.75 8.73 3545 30.4kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $5.00
6 7 TRANQUIL BEN (7) Garnet Robertson 23.82 7.00 8.62 5456 28.9kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $21.00
7 8 DALEY MAGIC (8) Craig Gardoll 23.88 8.00 8.97 7777 31.9kg Fernando Bale Being Good $12.00
8 6 GYPSY ROAD (6) Cynthia Suttle 24.47 16.25 9.08 8888 27.2kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $11.00
Race 7 ARTIE & MARGARET CLARKE MEMORIAL HEAT 2 411m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HYPERDRIVE (3) Aaron Newstead 23.50 0.00 8.70 4441 26.9kg Mogambo Terra Torra $12.00
2 2 STORMY PARADISE (2) Susan Pickford 23.53 0.50 8.58 2212 26.4kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $7.00
3 1 NANGAR CANDY (1) Amanda Rayner 23.59 1.25 8.53 1123 26.9kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $5.00
4 5 KINGSBRAE ARCHIE (5) Robert Andrews 23.63 1.75 8.81 6664 29.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $14.00
5 4 ORSON LAURIE (4) Cynthia Suttle 23.72 3.00 8.61 5335 30.1kg Orson Allen Laurie's Jackie $1.90
6 8 PROFICIENCY (8) Reg Gardoll 23.84 4.75 8.75 3556 31.1kg Fernando Bale Being Good $8.00
7 6 STACKED DECK (6) Laurence Walker 23.87 5.25 8.84 7777 31.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $19.00
8 7 KING MISSILE (7) Charles Northfield 24.01 7.25 8.87 8888 31.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $71.00
Race 8 CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.74, 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN WEST (8) Frederick Swain 27.56 0.00 2.78 3321 34.0kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $4.40
2 1 BLACK MAGIC ROSE (1) Frederick Swain 27.56 0.05 2.74 1112 26.9kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $1.22
3 6 HISTORY (6) Bradley Northfield 28.06 7.00 2.77 2233 31.8kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $51.00
4 3 REDBACK ALFIE (3) Gary Smith 28.09 7.50 2.78 4444 30.7kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $26.00
5 4 TIGER ROSIE (4) Robert Andrews 28.14 8.25 2.86 6555 25.4kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $26.00
6 2 CASH ABILITY (2) John Antonelli 28.28 10.25 2.88 7666 33.4kg Raw Ability Cash In Motion $23.00
7 5 SALANA (5) Kenneth Fuller 28.87 18.50 2.90 8777 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $101.00
DNF 7 VELOCITY TOUCHED (7) Stephen Mcdiarmid 0.00 0.00 0.00 5888 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $81.00
Race 9 CASINO RSM CLUB 484m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 2.77, 12.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. BIRMINGHAM (8) Jacob Northfield 28.05 0.00 2.77 1111 31.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Stosur $5.00
2 6 BEEN FRAMED (6) Benjamin Ellis 28.08 0.50 2.81 3222 32.6kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $4.20
3 1 BABY GUINNESS (1) Stephen McDermott 28.26 3.00 2.83 4333 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $7.50
4 5 MARIE (5) Colin Graham 28.44 5.50 2.88 6544 29.5kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $19.00
5 2 BURNT BROTHER (2) Neville Creighton 28.56 7.25 2.89 7455 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Mitcharlie Mia $4.60
6 7 SECRET ANGEL (7) Barbara Beach 28.62 8.25 2.81 2666 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Short Cake Cloud $41.00
7 4 ESMAY NELLY (4) Benjamin Ellis 29.06 14.25 2.91 8887 26.4kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Maria $5.00
8 3 MAX'S MAGIC (3) Robert Andrews 29.16 15.75 2.84 5778 28.7kg Magic Sprite Amber Ale $7.00
Race 10 PALMERBET BOOKIES BAG 300m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 2.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRISTIANO BLUE (1) Terry Duncan 16.96 0.00 2.49 341 31.8kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $12.00
2 5 QUICK AS (5) Craig Gardoll 16.98 0.25 2.50 422 30.8kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $13.00
3 3 LINCOLN VALLEY (3) Dave Irwin 17.11 2.00 2.54 763 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $3.20
4 4 KNOW ALL JAMIE (4) Douglas King 17.25 4.25 2.36 134 24.3kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $9.00
5 6 KINGSBRAE ANNA (6) Charles Northfield 17.29 4.75 2.52 585 26.5kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.80
6 2 MIDNIGHT DIESEL (2) Terry Duncan 17.42 6.50 2.53 676 29.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $81.00
7 7 JACKIE'S CHOICE (7) Laurence Walker 17.45 7.00 2.54 857 31.7kg Raw Ability Silverdust $61.00
8 8 ROBELL ELSA (8) Benjamin Ellis 17.54 8.25 2.42 218 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Robell Escape $4.00
Race 11 J.C. AIR CONDITIONING 300m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 2.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILGUNYA LAD (6) Douglas King 16.86 0.00 2.39 111 29.7kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $9.50
2 2 EXTREME MEASURES (2) Frederick Swain 16.90 0.75 2.47 322 27.1kg Raw Ability Fay's Magic $2.90
3 8 VIRAL (8) Trevor Anlezark 17.02 2.25 2.50 533 35.7kg Premier Fantasy Halina $7.50
4 3 LE SHARK (3) William Gilbert 17.38 7.50 2.57 844 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $17.00
5 7 CHERRY CHUNKER (7) Ryan Newstead 17.38 7.50 2.46 265 23.9kg Magic Sprite Salyn Sal $14.00
6 4 KINGSBRAE MONICA (4) Emmett Patton 17.57 10.00 2.48 476 25.2kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Chooky $7.00
7 5 TRANQUIL LINDY (5) Garnet Robertson 17.62 10.75 2.51 787 23.6kg Sulzanti Tranquil Sasha $6.00
8 1 MIA CITY (1) Stephen Casey 17.84 14.00 2.50 658 33.3kg Dyna Double One City Breeze $5.00
Race 12 DAMIEN PACITTO ELECTRICAL 300m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 2.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIL MIKI BREEZE (3) Charles Northfield 17.21 0.00 2.54 421 25.6kg Paw Licking Lil Macie Breeze $4.20
2 6 LIZARD (6) Steven Lockhart 17.30 1.25 2.60 632 25.3kg Ando's Mac Benne Fortuna $1.95
3 1 BOKARM NERO (1) Anthony Bunney 17.44 3.25 2.56 513 29.6kg Collision Funky Punk $26.00
4 4 BOKARM LUNA (4) Bob Merillo 17.45 3.50 2.52 144 26.5kg Oh Mate Bokarm Eve $17.00
5 8 COLONEL ANGUS (8) Terry Duncan 17.46 3.50 2.52 265 31.0kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $7.50
6 7 CLOVER DOOR (7) Christopher Supple 17.62 5.75 2.61 756 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Soltador $14.00
7 2 POSITIVE IMPACT (2) Stephen Casey 17.68 6.50 2.68 887 32.9kg Magic Sprite Country Charm $8.00
8 5 FROSTBITE HUX (5) William Gilbert 17.75 7.75 2.53 378 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Setelia $34.00