Geelong Race Results

Friday 25th of October 2019
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.09

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: Darren Kee
$18.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.41

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.44

Split

8.87

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.59

Split

8.88

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.61

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.78

Split

8.71

In Run

S/38

Wgt

36.0kg
R2 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 11.70
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Gary Hunt
$26.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Kee
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Brett Nye
$16.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.87

Split

6.96

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.30

Mgn

10.41

Time

27.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$44.70

Mgn

18.91

Time

27.65

Split

6.96

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$45.30

Mgn

20.71

Time

27.78

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel Welsh
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R3 GEELONG HOMES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

S/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.98

Split

6.74

In Run

M/642

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/463

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$19.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/124

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Emma Palma
$47.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.84

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Kee
$3.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$10.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/337

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: Emma Palma
$0.00
R4 WALKERS PLASTER TILES & INSULATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.13

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Barry Reid
$9.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.68

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$22.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.98

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$12.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.35, 17.02
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.35

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

30.03

Split

5.46

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.22

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.22

Split

5.60

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Theresa Welsh
$34.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.39

Split

5.72

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$37.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.47

Split

5.70

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R6 GGRC CUP NIGHT DISTANCE (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Special Event - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 18.36, 23.59
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.98

Split

18.36

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Bahen
$20.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

39.00

Split

18.53

In Run

S/6633

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$1.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

39.11

Split

18.47

In Run

M/2252

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$8.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

39.26

Split

18.47

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

39.55

Split

18.49

In Run

S/5324

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Greg Doyle
$39.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

39.58

Split

18.47

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Gary Hunt
$36.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

39.63

Split

18.58

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 17.16
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.56

In Run

S/6532

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$3.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.18

Split

5.44

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: John Callus
$15.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.23

Split

5.53

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$8.90

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.40

Split

5.51

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Theresa Welsh
$43.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.55

Split

5.46

In Run

M/3366

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R8 BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG GOLD CUP (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 6.47, 11.19
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: John Barbara
$4.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.38

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.40

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$43.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M/546

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Angela Langton
$11.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

25.83

Split

6.61

In Run

M/354

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Clint Capuano
$36.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: David Burnett
$0.00
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: John Barbara
$4.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.52

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Peter Fulton
$33.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.79

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.94

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

22.98

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.01

Split

8.83

In Run

S/74

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Emma Palma
$13.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.03

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: John Barbara
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.76

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.82

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Garry Anders
$41.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.95

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$21.50

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Fulton
$41.00

Mgn

18.39

Time

23.74

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.63

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
7
T: Bruce Wellington
$0.00
R11 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Barry Reid
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$6.40

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.60

Split

8.39

In Run

M/37

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.64

Split

8.57

In Run

S/65

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Philip Smith
$3.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.68

Split

8.35

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.69

Split

8.46

In Run

M/52

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.62

In Run

S/74

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Maria Barber
$13.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.71

Split

8.46

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.98

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Garry Anders
$2.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

25.88

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.17

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Sean Cachia
$8.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.20

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$15.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

S/657

Wgt

39.5kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$26.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.48

Split

6.82

In Run

S/566

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Jason Caley
$50.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

26.50

Split

6.82

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANY EXCUSE (8) Matthew Lanigan 22.90 0.00 8.61 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $5.40
2 3 CRACKERJACK NASH (3) Michael Gibbons 23.02 1.71 8.72 S/53 34.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $14.40
3 1 MARSHALL FLYER (1) Marcus Lloyd 23.09 2.69 8.59 Q/11 24.8kg Moreira Sweet Julia $6.90
4 4 MAJESTIC WAY (4) Darren Kee 23.41 7.29 8.80 M/67 25.6kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $18.60
5 6 DUSTY LILAC (6) Matthew Lanigan 23.44 7.71 8.87 M/74 29.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $7.50
6 5 CRAZY FOXY COOL (5) Matthew Lanigan 23.59 9.87 8.88 M/86 30.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $10.00
7 7 MAXIMUM JODIE (7) Michael Gibbons 23.61 10.21 8.71 M/45 26.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $9.90
8 2 MEPUNGA HARRY (2) Jeffrey Britton 23.78 12.63 8.71 S/38 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $2.50
Race 2 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOLDADO (1) Jason Thompson 26.33 0.00 6.71 Q/111 34.1kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $1.40
2 7 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (7) Gary Hunt 26.61 4.00 6.83 Q/333 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $26.50
3 6 STRETCH BUTLER (6) Darren Kee 26.64 4.50 6.75 Q/222 33.0kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.90
4 8 OUR MANNY (8) Brett Nye 26.87 7.69 6.96 M/644 34.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run Right Back $16.10
5 2 ALVARADO (2) Matthew Lanigan 27.06 10.41 6.94 M/455 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $10.30
6 9 NESSA'S BLISS (5) Kenneth Mitchell 27.65 18.91 6.96 M/566 26.9kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $44.70
7 3 STAR BALLERINA (3) Matthew Lanigan 27.78 20.71 7.07 M/777 26.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $45.30
SCR 4 RAGIN' NEMESIS (4) Daniel Welsh
SCR 5 DARCY'S CRYSTAL (5) Correy Grenfell
Race 3 GEELONG HOMES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THISTLE SMOKE (1) Angela Langton 25.74 0.00 6.64 S/211 33.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.40
2 4 SNAKE PIT LASS (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.98 3.44 6.74 M/642 26.8kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $11.20
3 6 WEBLEC WIZZ (6) Matthew Lanigan 26.15 5.84 6.71 M/463 32.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.40
4 3 LEKTRA LYREBIRD (3) Philip Lenehan 26.15 5.86 6.64 M/124 26.1kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $19.80
5 2 SWIFT SUCCESSION (2) Emma Palma 26.31 8.09 6.84 S/775 30.0kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $47.90
6 8 BABY EDEN (8) Darren Kee 26.43 9.80 6.72 M/556 29.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Black Fern $3.10
7 5 LEKTRA DESIRE (5) Philip Lenehan 26.47 10.34 6.68 M/337 27.9kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $10.00
SCR 7 RUSTY YAALA (7) Emma Palma
Race 4 WALKERS PLASTER TILES & INSULATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YINDI GIRL TURBO (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.73 0.00 6.66 M/211 29.8kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.30
2 7 WEBLEC KING (7) Matthew Lanigan 25.85 1.60 6.70 M/533 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.00
3 5 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (5) John Barbara 26.13 5.73 6.59 Q/122 35.5kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $4.30
4 2 SUVLA BAY (2) Barry Reid 26.21 6.75 6.68 M/355 31.5kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $9.90
5 1 ZIPPING GALON (1) Lisa Cockerell 26.22 7.00 6.98 M/666 35.3kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $22.70
6 4 LEKTRA PERRY (4) Philip Lenehan 26.34 8.70 6.70 M/444 28.2kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $12.30
Race 5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.35, 17.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA DANIEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.85 0.00 5.35 M/1111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $1.30
2 4 MITCH BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.03 2.54 5.46 M/2222 35.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $10.20
3 7 MY WORD SHIRLEY (7) Philip Lenehan 30.22 5.17 5.51 M/3333 32.8kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $7.30
4 3 BRONSKI BEAT (3) Brendan Pursell 30.22 5.19 5.60 M/4444 30.7kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $6.20
5 6 PANDORA'S PROOF (6) Theresa Welsh 30.39 7.66 5.72 M/6665 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $34.00
6 2 YOGI MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 30.47 8.76 5.70 M/5556 35.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy $37.60
SCR 1 XERA BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell
Race 6 GGRC CUP NIGHT DISTANCE (VICGREYS) 680m Special Event $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 18.36, 23.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUE SHADOWS (6) Angela Langton 38.98 0.00 18.36 M/1111 35.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $7.20
2 5 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (5) Andrea Bahen 39.00 0.30 18.53 S/6633 32.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $20.30
3 3 TORNADO TEARS (3) Robert Britton 39.11 1.87 18.47 M/2252 32.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.30
4 2 ANNIE LAVA (2) Brendan Pursell 39.26 3.96 18.47 M/4565 27.3kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $8.20
5 8 YELLER BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 39.55 8.10 18.49 S/5324 32.1kg David Bale Jayney Bale $21.70
6 4 KIOMARA (4) Greg Doyle 39.58 8.60 18.47 M/3446 24.7kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $39.20
7 1 THOMELI MONSTER (1) Gary Hunt 39.63 9.29 18.58 S/7777 36.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $36.00
SCR 7 SPEEDY AMIRA (7) Marcus Lloyd
Race 7 GEELONG TO SANDOWN HT2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 17.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WALLBANGER (8) Angela Langton 30.07 0.00 5.56 S/6532 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.10
2 2 MIGHTY MAX GONE (2) David Burnett 30.17 1.40 5.23 Q/1111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $3.30
3 6 TIGGERLONG TONK (6) Correy Grenfell 30.18 1.59 5.44 S/2223 33.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $5.20
4 1 CHILLIN (1) John Callus 30.23 2.37 5.53 M/5654 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $15.20
5 4 LEKTRA FIREBALL (4) Philip Lenehan 30.40 4.81 5.51 M/4445 34.6kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $8.90
6 3 MY HARDAWAY HANA (3) Theresa Welsh 30.55 6.93 5.46 M/3366 27.7kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara $43.80
SCR 7 RENITA BALE (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 8 BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG GOLD CUP 460m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 6.47, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (3) Jason Thompson 25.31 0.00 6.58 M/222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.30
2 8 RUNNIN' ROYALTY (8) John Barbara 25.38 1.11 6.47 M/111 32.7kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $4.00
3 5 PETER GALO (5) Garry Selkrig 25.58 3.93 6.63 M/433 34.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy $6.40
4 7 RILEY'S PAIGE (7) Matthew Marshall 25.73 6.09 6.74 M/665 31.3kg Fabregas Good Size $43.60
5 4 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (4) Robert Camilleri 25.77 6.60 6.63 M/546 31.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $5.00
6 1 VIVATAR (1) Angela Langton 25.83 7.43 6.61 M/354 33.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $11.30
7 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Clint Capuano 25.88 8.16 6.76 M/777 34.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $36.60
SCR 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett
Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BONAFIDE (3) John Barbara 22.47 0.00 8.53 M/22 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $1.60
2 4 DARKLIGHT (4) John Barbara 22.52 0.61 8.39 Q/11 32.2kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.90
3 1 BUTTERFISH (1) Peter Fulton 22.79 4.51 8.57 Q/33 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $33.30
4 7 BRIAN HAROLD (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.94 6.69 8.67 M/46 36.0kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $9.10
5 6 GALA BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.98 7.20 8.71 S/55 29.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $20.30
6 2 SPANDAU BALLET (2) Jessica Sharp 23.01 7.67 8.83 S/74 26.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $9.80
7 8 QUICK TRANSITION (8) Emma Palma 23.03 8.03 8.74 M/67 29.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $13.00
Race 10 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OKAY SAM (2) John Barbara 22.45 0.00 8.30 Q/11 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $2.00
2 8 JOSEPHINE (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.76 4.43 8.48 M/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $2.90
3 1 BLACKPOOL MARVEL (1) Adrian Kenyon 22.82 5.19 8.44 Q/22 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $6.40
4 3 BEAUT DEEDS (3) Garry Anders 23.18 10.34 8.95 M/75 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $41.40
5 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Jessica Sharp 23.41 13.63 8.67 M/54 27.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $21.50
6 4 LIKE A SLUG (4) Peter Fulton 23.74 18.39 8.79 M/66 31.4kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $41.00
DNF 5 MYSTERIOUS MARA (5) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 8.63 M/47 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Michu $9.50
SCR 7 CHANTILLY MACK (7) Bruce Wellington
Race 11 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRAPHIC PRINT (4) Barry Reid 22.59 0.00 8.30 Q/13 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.60
2 8 LITTLE WOMEN (8) Nicole Cachia 22.60 0.19 8.39 M/37 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint $6.40
3 6 AMOR VINCIT (6) Michael Gibbons 22.64 0.75 8.57 S/65 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $11.40
4 3 BAD APPLE (3) Philip Smith 22.68 1.21 8.35 M/21 28.9kg Kilty Lad Taste Da Rainbow $3.90
5 5 CRACKERJACK ALE (5) Michael Gibbons 22.69 1.39 8.46 M/52 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $11.90
6 2 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (2) Michael Gibbons 22.69 1.50 8.62 S/74 30.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $5.20
7 7 ZEMIRA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 22.71 1.67 8.46 M/46 30.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $13.70
8 1 ST. PAULI (1) Dennis Trewin 22.98 5.56 8.69 Q/88 30.4kg Velocette All At Sea $18.20
Race 12 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (6) Ashley Mcdowall 25.80 0.00 6.64 M/332 28.7kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $2.90
2 4 WILBUR DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 25.88 1.14 6.53 Q/111 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $2.10
3 7 DIEGO FERNANDO (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.17 5.17 6.57 Q/223 32.9kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $8.30
4 8 MINTER BEE STAR (8) Sean Cachia 26.20 5.63 6.64 M/444 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $8.90
5 3 TOM RIDDLE (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.38 8.19 6.82 S/657 39.5kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $15.00
6 1 ATARAH (1) Maria Barber 26.48 9.63 6.82 S/566 27.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $26.20
7 2 HEDONISTIC (2) Jason Caley 26.50 9.93 6.82 M/775 27.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $50.50