Healesville Race Results

Monday 15th of August 2022
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.93
1
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$29.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

4.02

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Damien Belsham
$28.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

17.52

Split

3.93

In Run

M/1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$4.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

17.54

Split

4.00

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

17.55

Split

4.02

In Run

S/3

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Christian Wilk
$6.60

Mgn

2.01

Time

17.59

Split

4.21

In Run

M/8

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Andrew Broadley
$3.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

17.61

Split

4.13

In Run

M/7

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$6.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

17.65

Split

4.07

In Run

S/5

Wgt

29.6kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$21.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

18.04

Split

4.09

In Run

S/6

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72
1
7
T: Lorraine Goodwin
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

20.02

Split

6.80

In Run

S/6

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Tony Interligi
$17.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Alan Clayton
$5.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

20.30

Split

6.72

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Tony Interligi
$2.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

20.64

Split

6.77

In Run

S/5

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.10

Mgn

10.07

Time

20.70

Split

6.89

In Run

S/7

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
1
T: Paul Larkin
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

25.3kg
2
4
T: Kathryne Tabb
$9.40

Mgn

3.33

Time

17.33

Split

3.98

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$15.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

17.41

Split

3.93

In Run

M/2

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Julie Belsham
$32.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

17.44

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

17.46

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$6.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

17.51

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$54.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

17.68

Split

4.26

In Run

S/7

Wgt

36.7kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Frost
$0.00
R4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.84
1
8
T: Gary Febey
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.96

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Irby
$11.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.08

Split

3.84

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: David Phillips
$10.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

17.11

Split

3.98

In Run

S/3

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Bert Vandemaat
$3.40

Mgn

0.94

Time

17.13

Split

4.04

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Shane Jack
$28.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

17.30

Split

4.11

In Run

M/7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Bernie Ender
$21.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

17.39

Split

4.14

In Run

S/8

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$43.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

17.50

Split

4.00

In Run

M/4

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Michael Ryan
$3.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

17.58

Split

4.03

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
1
T: Calven Russell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.83

Split

3.93

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Patrick Furci
$36.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.91

Split

3.89

In Run

M/2

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.20

Mgn

1.43

Time

16.93

Split

4.05

In Run

S/8

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$12.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

17.02

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$18.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

17.06

Split

4.02

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Suzanne Reaper
$7.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

17.10

Split

3.92

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$27.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

17.19

Split

3.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.33

Split

3.91

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
2
T: Leon Lacy
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

6.66

In Run

M/1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Patrick Burley
$15.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

19.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Dean Millier
$1.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

19.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

19.90

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$10.00

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Frost
$33.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

20.05

Split

6.77

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

20.21

Split

6.88

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Donald Rhodes
$0.00
R7 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Robert Ferris
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Stephanie Iskra
$1.60

Mgn

1.64

Time

19.61

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Calven Russell
$5.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

19.76

Split

6.62

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Allan Meyer
$10.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

19.79

Split

6.58

In Run

M/1

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

20.09

Split

6.87

In Run

M/6

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Lorenzo Carbone
$12.80

Mgn

8.89

Time

20.12

Split

6.73

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Susan Dalton
$29.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

20.15

Split

6.92

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Vincent Daffy
$119.70

Mgn

10.97

Time

20.27

Split

7.06

In Run

S/8

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN Hts 21/8 (350m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Cameron Knott
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/2

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$14.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

19.73

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Garry Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

19.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

19.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/6

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Edmund Dollery
$11.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

20.13

Split

6.81

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Calven Russell
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.14

Split

6.94

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Calven Russell
$13.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

20.14

Split

6.81

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R9 HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9 (350m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

6.79

In Run

S/5

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Michael Katsiris
$7.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

19.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Tony Interligi
$2.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

19.89

Split

6.61

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Susan Richards
$37.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

20.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/3

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Vincent Daffy
$44.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

20.19

Split

6.88

In Run

S/8

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Edmund Dollery
$31.70

Mgn

7.59

Time

20.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Phillip Repici
$48.40

Mgn

8.91

Time

20.31

Split

6.88

In Run

S/7

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Stephanie Iskra
$21.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

20.51

Split

6.78

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (300m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.87
1
2
T: Wade Green
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.84

Split

3.87

In Run

M/1

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Beasley
$3.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.17

Split

3.96

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$12.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

17.17

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$15.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

17.25

Split

4.05

In Run

S/6

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Paul Martin
$80.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

17.29

Split

3.94

In Run

M/2

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Brett Mcintyre
$3.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

17.30

Split

4.06

In Run

M/7

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Donna Beasley
$20.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.51

Split

4.01

In Run

M/5

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
R11 THE ARROW - 21/8 (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.89
1
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

3.90

In Run

M/2

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

16.95

Split

3.89

In Run

M/1

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Dean Millier
$7.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

17.06

Split

4.06

In Run

S/7

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

17.07

Split

3.93

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Matthew Basto
$7.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

17.21

Split

3.98

In Run

M/4

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$13.30

Mgn

6.31

Time

17.26

Split

4.00

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$31.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

17.41

Split

4.05

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Wade Green
$0.00
R12 TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY (300m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.95
1
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

3.96

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Corry Kas
$3.90

Mgn

1.41

Time

17.16

Split

3.95

In Run

M/1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Cookson
$6.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

17.35

Split

4.24

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Garry Johnson
$3.40

Mgn

4.11

Time

17.35

Split

4.01

In Run

M/4

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Donna Beasley
$5.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.40

Split

3.99

In Run

M/3

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Wade Green
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gerry Orr
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 300m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLEMONS (8) Jason Stemmer 17.45 0.00 4.02 M/4 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Stella's Grace $29.40
2 6 ZAR ZAR BING (6) Damien Belsham 17.52 1.06 3.93 M/1 26.2kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $28.00
3 3 EAGLEHAWK JILL (3) Roselyn Nicholls 17.54 1.41 4.00 M/2 30.1kg Shima Bar El Grand Pepe $4.90
4 1 DISTAL (1) Kathryne Tabb 17.55 1.43 4.02 S/3 26.3kg Raw Ability Temporalis $4.10
5 7 SWEETY POP (7) Christian Wilk 17.59 2.01 4.21 M/8 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mayfair Miss $6.60
6 5 INFRA LADY (5) Andrew Broadley 17.61 2.33 4.13 M/7 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Lady Bang Bang $3.30
7 4 INTER STORM (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 17.65 2.86 4.07 S/5 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $6.20
8 2 WHIZBANG ROBYN (2) Katharine Gorman 18.04 8.53 4.09 S/6 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Celebrity $21.40
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 350m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIVERSIDE LILY (7) Lorraine Goodwin 19.99 0.00 6.75 M/4 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Pie $16.30
2 4 RING A DUSTY (4) Sharyn Combridge 20.02 0.47 6.80 S/6 30.8kg Fully Loaded Ringading Sister $5.90
3 1 INTER MARY (1) Tony Interligi 20.04 0.75 6.73 M/2 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $17.80
4 8 NO HOLDS BARRED (8) Alan Clayton 20.30 4.47 6.72 M/1 29.4kg Hostile Quick Succession $5.80
5 3 MALLIGAN BALE (3) Cooper Hayes 20.39 5.75 6.73 M/3 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $3.20
6 6 INTERFERE (6) Tony Interligi 20.64 9.20 6.77 S/5 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $2.90
7 2 MY GIRL WHIZBANG (2) Katharine Gorman 20.70 10.07 6.89 S/7 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Celebrity $16.10
Race 3 JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY 300m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LILLY RUSH (1) Paul Larkin 17.10 0.00 3.89 M/1 25.3kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $1.60
2 4 ULNA (4) Kathryne Tabb 17.33 3.33 3.98 M/3 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $9.40
3 8 BIONIC QUEEN (8) Melanie Lithgow 17.41 4.47 3.93 M/2 24.7kg Collision Gotham Queen $15.30
4 3 MOON DRAGON (3) Julie Belsham 17.44 4.97 4.05 M/6 25.6kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $32.60
5 6 BEHIND GREYWALLS (6) Geoffrey Howell 17.46 5.16 3.98 M/4 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $5.00
6 7 LENNY'S MEMORY (7) Kelvin Browney 17.51 5.97 4.03 M/5 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $6.20
7 5 BIG FLATTY (5) Ronald Dunne 17.68 8.33 4.26 S/7 36.7kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $54.70
SCR 2 ETHIL'S COURAGE (2) Peter Frost
Race 4 WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-4 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZUMBA LENA (8) Gary Febey 17.06 0.00 3.96 Q/2 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Halina $3.10
2 4 OUR MAXIE BOY (4) Darren Irby 17.08 0.25 3.84 M/1 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $11.90
3 1 WARM BEER (1) David Phillips 17.11 0.76 3.98 S/3 35.0kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $10.10
4 3 MAX GOES BANG (3) Bert Vandemaat 17.13 0.94 4.04 M/6 30.5kg Sh Avatar Sillat $3.40
5 5 GIOVANI (5) Shane Jack 17.30 3.46 4.11 M/7 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $28.90
6 6 LETHAL VISION (6) Bernie Ender 17.39 4.77 4.14 S/8 33.6kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $21.50
7 2 ZIEMS PARK MISS (2) Robert Colpoys 17.50 6.34 4.00 M/4 29.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $43.30
8 7 BLITZEN VIXEN (7) Michael Ryan 17.58 7.46 4.03 M/5 27.3kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $3.60
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY NAME'S PHIL (1) Calven Russell 16.83 0.00 3.93 S/5 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $2.30
2 2 UNROADWORTHY (2) Patrick Furci 16.91 1.25 3.89 M/2 36.3kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $36.10
3 4 CHOP (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 16.93 1.43 4.05 S/8 32.7kg Fear Zafonic Motivate Her $5.20
4 3 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic 17.02 2.81 3.87 M/1 34.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $12.40
5 7 TOWER BELL (7) Vanessa Johnson 17.06 3.27 4.02 M/7 32.4kg Moreira Dave's Girl $18.30
6 5 NOT GUILTY (5) Suzanne Reaper 17.10 3.86 3.92 M/4 26.7kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $7.20
7 6 MY DAD BAZ (6) Garry Johnson 17.19 5.14 3.95 M/6 29.4kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $27.80
8 8 JUDITH (8) Elaine Johannsen 17.33 7.25 3.91 M/3 28.4kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.70
Race 6 STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAINES (2) Leon Lacy 19.80 0.00 6.66 M/1 29.1kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $3.80
2 3 BLACKZIN PRINCE (3) Patrick Burley 19.83 0.47 6.73 M/3 30.5kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $15.30
3 6 SHIMA BOLT (6) Dean Millier 19.88 1.21 6.79 M/6 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $1.90
4 1 RED SUNSET (1) Peter Martinovic 19.90 1.43 6.68 M/2 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.10
5 7 SALIENCE (7) Shara Quinlan 19.90 1.44 6.78 M/5 32.8kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $10.00
6 5 GILD THE LILY (5) Peter Frost 20.05 3.59 6.77 M/4 28.5kg Collision Segovia $33.50
7 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Darrell Saunders 20.21 5.87 6.88 M/7 26.6kg Stagger Fancy Gold $9.00
SCR 4 BIG JOHN MAC (4) Donald Rhodes
Race 7 YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 350m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIPLE CROSS (1) Robert Ferris 19.50 0.00 6.62 M/3 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $12.00
2 8 BUCKLE UP (8) Stephanie Iskra 19.61 1.64 6.67 Q/4 33.5kg Barcia Bale Ann's Moment $1.60
3 4 MICK SAYS SO (4) Calven Russell 19.76 3.77 6.62 M/2 30.1kg Orson Allen Zippy Zuri $5.70
4 2 DEEP FEVER (2) Allan Meyer 19.79 4.21 6.58 M/1 31.1kg Hostile Quick Succession $10.50
5 5 JIMALI (5) Rebecca Romyn 20.09 8.37 6.87 M/6 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Janali $11.00
6 3 FERNANDO BUBBLES (3) Lorenzo Carbone 20.12 8.89 6.73 M/5 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ice Gambler $12.80
7 6 HUNGRY EVAN (6) Susan Dalton 20.15 9.34 6.92 M/7 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Jubilation $29.40
8 7 STARTER'S KING (7) Vincent Daffy 20.27 10.97 7.06 S/8 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $119.70
Race 8 HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN Hts 21/8 350m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GIPPSLAND BOY (7) Cameron Knott 19.61 0.00 6.68 M/2 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Dee Meadows $9.90
2 5 LITTLE NELLIE (5) Sharyn Combridge 19.73 1.71 6.63 M/1 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $14.20
3 4 THANK YOU JILL (4) Garry Johnson 19.80 2.64 6.75 M/3 28.8kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $3.80
4 6 GUTHERSON (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 19.95 4.90 6.82 M/6 31.8kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $7.80
5 3 BRUREE TOWN (3) Edmund Dollery 20.13 7.44 6.81 M/5 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $11.60
6 2 JOHNNY ONE THONG (2) Calven Russell 20.14 7.50 6.94 S/7 30.3kg Banjo Boy Nitro Princess $2.20
7 8 JAYLA STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 20.14 7.60 6.81 M/4 28.1kg Keybow Thatcher $13.60
SCR 1 RED HOT LADY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 9 HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9 350m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING TINK (1) Rebecca Romyn 19.69 0.00 6.79 S/5 35.5kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tayla $2.50
2 5 AUSSIE SHOWGIRL (5) Michael Katsiris 19.83 2.07 6.60 M/1 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $7.30
3 2 INTER TEDDY (2) Tony Interligi 19.89 2.83 6.61 M/2 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $2.00
4 3 ON THE GINS (3) Susan Richards 20.01 4.56 6.68 M/3 24.5kg Jimmy Newob Alpha Phoebe $37.70
5 7 SODA FELIX (7) Vincent Daffy 20.19 7.11 6.88 S/8 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $44.80
6 6 BRUREE FAIRY (6) Edmund Dollery 20.22 7.59 6.79 M/6 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $31.70
7 4 MAGNETIC MAN (4) Phillip Repici 20.31 8.91 6.88 S/7 30.8kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $48.40
8 8 PATCHWORK PANDA (8) Stephanie Iskra 20.51 11.71 6.78 M/4 25.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $21.10
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 300m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROKEN REEF (2) Wade Green 16.84 0.00 3.87 M/1 35.9kg Zipping Garth Tampico $2.40
2 1 HANGE ZOE (1) Darren Beasley 17.17 4.76 3.96 M/3 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's Got Issues $3.90
2 8 SODA JAZZY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 17.17 4.76 3.98 M/4 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $12.80
4 6 SUN ACE (6) Katharine Gorman 17.25 5.86 4.05 S/6 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Anja $15.20
5 4 LITTLE BLAZER (4) Paul Martin 17.29 6.43 3.94 M/2 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $80.60
6 7 LITTLE OLLIE MAC (7) Brett Mcintyre 17.30 6.57 4.06 M/7 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $3.20
7 3 ASTON BONNER (3) Donna Beasley 17.51 9.60 4.01 M/5 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Ginger $20.80
SCR 5 REDGUM FLYER (5) Constance Mcmillan
Race 11 THE ARROW - 21/8 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAKE SCAR (3) Kathryne Tabb 16.81 0.00 3.90 M/2 31.9kg Ritza Lenny Miss Legality $3.30
2 2 STUNNING ONE (2) Peter Martinovic 16.95 1.89 3.89 M/1 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.00
3 7 MAGIC MARK (7) Dean Millier 17.06 3.54 4.06 S/7 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $7.50
4 8 ELECTRIC MICK (8) Donald Rhodes 17.07 3.71 3.93 M/3 31.9kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.90
5 6 TRAVELLING SANDS (6) Matthew Basto 17.21 5.61 3.98 M/4 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $7.30
6 4 ROYAL ABILITY (4) Leslie Kenyon 17.26 6.31 4.00 M/5 24.8kg Raw Ability Anastasia $13.30
7 5 READY FOR SEA (5) Constance Mcmillan 17.41 8.46 4.05 M/6 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Midnight Carmen $31.80
SCR 1 ZIPPER SHINE (1) Wade Green
Race 12 TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY 300m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHADOW JEWEL (3) Sharyn Combridge 17.06 0.00 3.96 M/2 29.4kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $3.50
2 5 OVERSHADOWED (5) Corry Kas 17.16 1.41 3.95 M/1 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $3.90
3 8 MISS BAZAAR (8) Lorraine Cookson 17.35 4.09 4.24 S/5 27.5kg Fabregas Atlas Surprise $6.80
4 7 JAX FLASH (7) Garry Johnson 17.35 4.11 4.01 M/4 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $3.40
5 6 ASTON SABELLE (6) Donna Beasley 17.40 4.80 3.99 M/3 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $5.10
SCR 1 OVER LOAD (1) Wade Green
SCR 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay
SCR 4 CAR DEALER (4) Gerry Orr