Hobart Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE (461m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.17, 11.37
1
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.65

Split

5.17

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Gayelene Townsend
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Wayne Howells
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Jason Barwick
$2.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

37.4kg
7
5
T: Edward Medhurst
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Blake Pursell
$3.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Blake Pursell
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Michael Sutcliffe
$0.00
R2 SUREPICK (340m)
Place
Juvenile Graduation - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.25
1
2
T: Lynden Nichols
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

5.25

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Nicholas Howard
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Graeme Moate
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Englund
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Graeme Moate
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Nicholas Howard
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES (599m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.30, 12.45
1
5
T: Steven O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

5.30

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Russell Watts
$1.18

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.48

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Darren Critchley
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Blake Pursell
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

34.90

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Darryl Howlin
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.9kg
6
8
T: Gayelene Townsend
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Blake Pursell
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.25

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Steven O'Brien
$0.00
R4 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE (340m)
Place
Free For All - $2280 - $655 - $320
Splits: 5.11
1
1
T: Lynden Nichols
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.39

Split

5.11

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Blake Pursell
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Eileen Thomas
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.58

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Leonard Howard
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Noel Gibson
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Lynden Nichols
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Gary Fahey
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Nathan Gittus
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
R5 BRIGHTON HAIR & BEAUTY (461m)
Place
Invitation - $2380 - $685 - $335
Splits: 5.05, 11.09
1
4
T: Debbie Cannan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

5.05

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Debbie Cannan
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Debbie Cannan
$7.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Michael Pearce
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Leonard Howard
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Blake Pursell
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.18, 11.26
1
5
T: Eileen Thomas
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Anthony Bullock
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Patrick Hall
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Paul Young
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
6
9
T: Anthony Bullock
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Russell Watts
$1.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Anthony Bullock
$26.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Pearce
$0.00
R7 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST (461m)
Place
3 - $2230 - $645 - $315
Splits: 5.20, 11.29
1
4
T: Paul Young
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

5.20

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Pearce
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Phillips
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Nicholas Howard
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Blake Pursell
$2.45

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony Bullock
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Margaret Rossendell
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Darryl Howlin
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 MEMBERSHIP NOW DUE (461m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2145 - $620 - $300
Splits: 5.13, 11.32
1
5
T: Benjamin Englund
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

5.13

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Anthony Bullock
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Pearce
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Allan Anderson
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Loretta Mcshane
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Kyron Ebdon
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
8
T: Gayelene Townsend
$0.00
R9 CASCADE DRAUGHT (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

5.26

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
9
T: Lynden Nichols
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Noel Gibson
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Patrick Hall
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Patrick Hall
$3.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Darren Critchley
$8.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Lynden Nichols
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
7
T: Edward Medhurst
$0.00
R10 Grade 5/340 (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2040 - $590 - $285
Splits: 5.18
1
2
T: Lynden Nichols
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.52

Split

5.18

In Run

0

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Edward Medhurst
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Noel Gibson
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Edward Medhurst
$2.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Lynden Nichols
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Patrick Hall
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Eileen Thomas
$6.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Wayne Howells
$0.00
Race 1 JARED DAVIES CARPENTRY & MAINTENANCE 461m Juvenile Graduation $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.17, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILD CHARLIE (7) Anthony Bullock 26.65 0.00 5.17 0 33.0kg Barcia Bale Ah Sugar Sugar $31.00
2 2 DEWANA MAGOO (2) Anthony Bullock 26.68 0.50 0.00 0 31.8kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $5.00
3 6 I'VE GOT IT (6) Gayelene Townsend 26.81 2.25 0.00 0 33.6kg Worm Burner Chandalar $15.00
4 8 FULL STRENGTH (8) Wayne Howells 26.99 4.75 0.00 0 35.2kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $9.00
5 4 SMOKING YOGI (4) Jason Barwick 27.02 5.25 0.00 0 37.4kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $2.80
7 5 BENNACHIE ASH (5) Edward Medhurst 27.24 8.25 0.00 0 26.1kg Sennachie Queen Mystique $17.00
8 3 FOSSIL BLUFF (3) Blake Pursell 27.47 11.75 0.00 0 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Elsey Gregg $3.00
SCR 1 FORTUNE MASTER (1) Blake Pursell
SCR 10 BLACK TOMMY (1) Michael Sutcliffe
Race 2 SUREPICK 340m Juvenile Graduation $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOWSER BOY (2) Lynden Nichols 19.83 0.00 5.25 0 31.9kg Bernardo Little Pookie $31.00
3 1 CIRCLES (1) Nicholas Howard 19.91 1.00 0.00 0 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Amity Class $8.50
4 4 CASTLE TOWN (4) Anthony Bullock 19.93 1.50 0.00 0 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $5.00
5 6 LASHING BRONTE (6) Allan Anderson 20.12 4.25 0.00 0 27.8kg Magic Sprite Alarm Bells $26.00
6 7 SANDFORD STAR (7) Graeme Moate 20.28 6.25 0.00 0 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $51.00
7 3 WYNBURN SERENA (3) Benjamin Englund 20.69 12.25 0.00 0 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Wynburn Arrow $3.00
8 5 WHODAT CRUMBLE (5) Graeme Moate 20.72 12.75 0.00 0 25.0kg Barcia Bale Shanlyn Violet $9.00
SCR 8 LOVE AGAIN (8) Nicholas Howard
Race 3 LADBROKES 599m Grade 5 $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.30, 12.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TILLY VISTA (5) Steven O'Brien 34.27 0.00 5.30 0 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Divinations $5.50
2 6 CLAIRVOYANT (6) Russell Watts 34.48 3.00 0.00 0 34.6kg Zulu Zeus Kyan's Assassin $1.18
3 2 MR. TEN PERCENT (2) Darren Critchley 34.86 8.25 0.00 0 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $51.00
4 3 JACALI (3) Blake Pursell 34.90 9.00 0.00 0 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Janali $21.00
5 1 HE'S UNDER WRAPS (1) Darryl Howlin 35.00 10.25 0.00 0 35.9kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps $18.00
6 8 WAS THAT THEN (8) Gayelene Townsend 35.22 13.50 0.00 0 29.0kg Dyna Double One That Was Then $81.00
7 7 VELVET QUEEN (7) Blake Pursell 35.25 14.00 0.00 0 28.4kg Trewly Special Tell The World $26.00
SCR 4 ROSA VISTA (4) Steven O'Brien
Race 4 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE 340m Free For All $2280 - $655 - $320 Splits: 5.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. HAYLEY (1) Lynden Nichols 19.39 0.00 5.11 0 24.5kg Walk Hard Paisley $2.50
2 2 ALL ABOUT MONTY (2) Blake Pursell 19.58 2.50 0.00 0 33.7kg Barcia Bale Elsey Gregg $6.50
3 8 FLEXING (8) Eileen Thomas 19.58 2.50 0.00 0 28.5kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $8.50
4 5 DON'T START NOW (5) Leonard Howard 19.78 5.50 0.00 0 25.3kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $3.60
5 3 WINKLEE WIZARD (3) Noel Gibson 19.80 5.75 0.00 0 32.7kg Magic Sprite Winklee Weeper $61.00
6 7 BURN AND RUN (7) Lynden Nichols 19.86 6.50 0.00 0 29.2kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $18.00
7 4 APRIL CRUISER (4) Gary Fahey 19.88 7.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Sh Avatar Social Sally $5.00
8 6 SOME SAY BAROQUE (6) Nathan Gittus 19.95 8.00 0.00 0 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Heir $61.00
Race 5 BRIGHTON HAIR & BEAUTY 461m Invitation $2380 - $685 - $335 Splits: 5.05, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN RED RUN (4) Debbie Cannan 25.87 0.00 5.05 0 32.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $2.90
2 2 RIP AWAY (2) Edward Medhurst 25.96 1.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $2.80
3 7 JORDAN TITAN (7) Debbie Cannan 26.27 5.75 0.00 0 34.2kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $26.00
4 3 JEWEL TITAN (3) Debbie Cannan 26.27 5.75 0.00 0 30.1kg Fernando Bale Pearl's Legacy $7.50
5 1 SHE'S ALL MINE (1) Michael Pearce 26.34 6.50 0.00 0 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $7.50
6 6 BROKEN ARROWS (6) Leonard Howard 26.38 7.25 0.00 0 27.4kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $17.00
7 8 ASTON PAISLEY (8) Blake Pursell 26.77 12.75 0.00 0 29.0kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $7.50
Race 6 FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK 461m Grade 5 $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.18, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRACIE'S JOY (5) Eileen Thomas 26.18 0.00 5.18 0 27.7kg Fernando Bale Traveller's Joy $8.50
2 2 DEWANA BE DEAN (2) Anthony Bullock 26.43 3.50 0.00 0 33.9kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $8.50
3 4 ZORA'S RIVER (4) Anthony Bullock 26.49 4.25 0.00 0 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $16.00
4 7 FOLLOW THE STAR (7) Patrick Hall 26.67 7.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $41.00
5 3 HOW FAR (3) Paul Young 26.73 7.75 0.00 0 31.1kg Walk Hard Girl Power $4.80
6 9 DEWANA BE LUCKY (6) Anthony Bullock 26.91 10.25 0.00 0 33.5kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $31.00
7 8 QUEST FOR MORE (8) Russell Watts 26.96 11.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $1.60
8 1 JUST MERCY (1) Anthony Bullock 27.30 16.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $26.00
SCR 6 POP'S PROMISE (6) Michael Pearce
Race 7 CROWN LAGER - AUSTRALIA'S BEST 461m 3 $2230 - $645 - $315 Splits: 5.20, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE BLUE MAN (4) Paul Young 26.08 0.00 5.20 0 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $16.00
2 5 DASHING PIPPA (5) Michael Pearce 26.28 2.75 0.00 0 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $4.40
3 8 BLACKWOOD BUSTER (8) Peter Phillips 26.43 5.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Barcia Bale Shadea Kahn $11.00
4 2 WYNBURN CHIEF (2) Nicholas Howard 26.44 5.25 0.00 0 32.0kg Fernando Bale Wynburn Cutie $6.00
5 1 GREEN MACHINE (1) Blake Pursell 26.71 9.00 0.00 0 36.4kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $2.45
6 7 LOCH AND LOADED (7) Anthony Bullock 26.78 10.00 0.00 0 28.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $5.50
7 6 BEDROCK CRUISER (6) Margaret Rossendell 26.79 10.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $17.00
8 3 CAPE FERNANDO (3) Darryl Howlin 27.00 13.25 0.00 0 32.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $31.00
Race 8 MEMBERSHIP NOW DUE 461m Grade 5 $2145 - $620 - $300 Splits: 5.13, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WYNBURN BLONDIE (5) Benjamin Englund 26.36 0.00 5.13 0 24.9kg Zambora Brockie Wynburn Arrow $1.85
2 3 LIGHTS OUT MICK (3) Anthony Bullock 26.45 1.25 0.00 0 36.3kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $7.50
3 6 SPECIAL BOND (6) Michael Pearce 26.56 2.75 0.00 0 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zhivago Dancer $11.00
4 2 DEWANA BE HAPPY (2) Anthony Bullock 26.59 3.25 0.00 0 27.0kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $12.00
5 4 CASCADE CARRIAGE (4) Allan Anderson 26.81 6.25 0.00 0 33.6kg Fernando Bale Katey Roman $14.00
6 7 YOU'RE OFF (7) Loretta Mcshane 26.97 8.75 0.00 0 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Holly Wade $4.80
7 1 BENKY LILY (1) Kyron Ebdon 26.99 9.00 0.00 0 28.5kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $14.00
SCR 8 MAGIC ROGUE (8) Gayelene Townsend
Race 9 CASCADE DRAUGHT 340m Grade 5 $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OFF THE LEAD (1) Edward Medhurst 19.43 0.00 5.26 0 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $2.15
2 9 MAGIC NICK (7) Lynden Nichols 19.93 7.00 0.00 0 32.9kg Magic Sprite Double Day $15.00
3 8 DIRTY FEET AGAIN (8) Noel Gibson 19.98 7.75 0.00 0 32.6kg Dyna Double One Booming Bennett $26.00
4 4 GOLDEN ARCHER (4) Patrick Hall 19.98 7.75 0.00 0 31.7kg Orson Allen Pamplona $12.00
5 6 TRYING AGAIN (6) Patrick Hall 20.03 8.50 0.00 0 30.0kg Bekim Bale Shanghai Lil $3.20
6 5 MY BRO JOE (5) Darren Critchley 20.03 8.50 0.00 0 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $8.00
7 2 WAVE BLADE (2) Anthony Bullock 20.15 10.25 0.00 0 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lake Hylia $21.00
8 3 LEKTRA LINDA (3) Lynden Nichols 20.21 11.00 0.00 0 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $15.00
SCR 7 RUSTY KINGSWOOD (7) Edward Medhurst
Race 10 Grade 5/340 340m Grade 5 $2040 - $590 - $285 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMBAT MISSION (2) Lynden Nichols 19.52 0.00 5.18 0 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Rockalot $4.20
2 4 RALEIGH (4) Edward Medhurst 20.07 7.75 0.00 0 29.4kg Fabregas Keune $8.00
4 5 NATHAN EARL (5) Noel Gibson 20.22 10.00 0.00 0 30.4kg Dyna Double One Booming Bennett $31.00
4 6 OVER THE ANVIL (6) Edward Medhurst 20.22 10.00 0.00 0 31.8kg High Earner Bambalam Bruce $2.90
6 1 GOOD CHAT BRANDI (1) Lynden Nichols 20.34 11.75 0.00 0 26.2kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $15.00
7 7 BENNY BOUND (7) Patrick Hall 20.37 12.25 0.00 0 33.7kg Sh Avatar Social Sally $9.50
8 3 EMBASSY (3) Eileen Thomas 21.42 27.00 0.00 0 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $6.00
SCR 8 BRINDLE BURNER (8) Michael Stringer
SCR 10 DARK MAGICIAN (8) Wayne Howells