Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 16th of August 2022
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.61
1
4
T: Jedda Cutlack
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Lorraine Isles
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.57

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Wayne Scott
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.68

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Daniel Bloomfield
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.72

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.06

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Sean Galloway
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.89
1
2
T: Will Griffiths
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

13.89

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.96

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.97

Split

14.34

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.09

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Jacobsen
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.09

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Nathan Evans
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.25

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
7
T: Anne Clelland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John Catton
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.44
1
1
T: Tony Apap
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.44

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.82

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
3
9
T: Anne Clelland
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.93

Split

13.99

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.97

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.02

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Brian Baker
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
7
10
T: Pauline Byers
$31.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.17

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Joanne Martin
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sean Galloway
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.55
1
4
T: Grant Franklin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$8.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.64

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Pearce
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
10
T: Felicia Guymer
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Linda Ashford
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.94

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.06

Split

14.24

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.29

Split

14.26

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.41

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.47
1
1
T: Brian Baker
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Essex
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.69

Split

14.14

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Lorraine Isles
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.77

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Tony Apap
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.84

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.84

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
4
T: Pauline Byers
$9.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.31

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2535 - $780 - $390
Splits: 5.33, 18.49
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.42

In Run

33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Gregory Paull
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.56

In Run

64

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.47

In Run

45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Lorraine Isles
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.59

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.49

In Run

57

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Nathan Evans
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.59

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2535 - $780 - $390
Splits: 5.34, 18.54
1
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$17.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.40

In Run

35

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: John Catton
$3.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.49

Split

5.42

In Run

47

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Robert Giltinan
$14.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.48

In Run

64

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Peter Evans
$2.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.52

In Run

73

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Robert Essex
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.83

Split

5.56

In Run

88

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.91

Split

5.44

In Run

56

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1950 - $600 - $300
Splits: 13.74
1
7
T: Brian Baker
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Diane Hannon
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.52

Split

13.74

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: James Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.66

Split

13.84

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.74

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Pauline Byers
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.00

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Gregory Paull
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.01

Split

14.13

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.09

Split

13.94

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1820 - $560 - $280
Splits: 13.61
1
3
T: Tony Apap
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Felicia Guymer
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.69

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Bradley Woods
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.78

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.91

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

23.6kg
6
6
T: Gregory Stella
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.94

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Wayne Scott
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.16

Split

14.25

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Will Griffiths
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.51
1
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Cecil Druery
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.73

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Diane Hannon
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.77

Split

14.16

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Trevor List
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.93

Split

13.94

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Philip Cassidy
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Pearce
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.21

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
5
T: Robert Higgs
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1690 - $520 - $260
Splits: 13.90
1
4
T: Will Griffiths
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.89

Split

13.90

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.11

Split

14.03

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Bradley Woods
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.22

Split

14.10

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.29

Split

14.43

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Higgs
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.31

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.70

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
2
T: Jemma Daley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NATIONAL SWIRL (4) Jedda Cutlack 25.44 0.00 13.72 2 26.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.30
2 2 NICE REDEEM (2) Lorraine Isles 25.57 1.75 13.61 1 25.5kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $2.40
3 7 FARMOR VICTORIO (7) Wayne Scott 25.68 3.50 13.95 5 30.0kg Se Tali Sundance Farmor Perhaps $7.00
4 5 TOP SHELF TOBY (5) Daniel Bloomfield 25.72 4.00 13.81 3 31.3kg Fernando Bale Alota Amy $5.00
5 1 GODDESS OF DAWN (1) Darren Johnstone 26.06 8.75 13.91 4 27.1kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $10.00
SCR 3 GALWAY DUCHESS (3) Sean Galloway
SCR 6 SPRING DEMON (6) Pauline Byers
SCR 8 TEDDY BOX (8) Jedda Cutlack
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OH SO OPULENT (2) Will Griffiths 25.92 0.00 13.89 1 26.2kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $7.00
2 1 CUCKOO COCONUTS (1) Jedda Cutlack 25.96 0.75 13.93 2 25.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.30
3 3 POKIE JACKPOT (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.97 0.75 14.34 6 29.8kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $10.00
4 4 LONELY TUNA (4) Matthew Bourke 26.09 2.25 13.95 3 27.0kg Worm Burner Cake It On $6.00
5 5 SWEET ENOUGH (5) Robert Jacobsen 26.09 2.25 14.02 4 25.4kg My Redeemer Oh So Nice $12.00
6 6 LOVE LETTER (6) Nathan Evans 26.25 4.75 14.04 5 25.0kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $4.00
SCR 7 GALWAY CLANCY (7) Anne Clelland
SCR 8 BLACK MONARO (8) John Catton
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RYBOLT (1) Tony Apap 25.26 0.00 13.44 1 31.5kg Orson Allen Deja Vu Rock $2.10
2 6 CANYA TORQUE (6) Serena Lawrance 25.82 8.00 14.01 4 30.6kg Knocka Norris Magic Hornet $2.70
3 9 GALWAY CLANCY (8) Anne Clelland 25.93 9.50 13.99 3 29.0kg Sh Avatar Boston Angel $101.00
4 5 SPRING BEAU (5) Pauline Byers 25.97 10.00 13.87 2 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $12.00
5 2 SHANTI (2) Jedda Cutlack 26.02 10.75 14.33 7 25.2kg Konomi Sawadee $4.20
6 7 WAIKARIE BRONSON (7) Brian Baker 26.04 11.00 14.10 5 32.0kg Sennachie Wheatacre $81.00
7 10 SPRING DEMON (3) Pauline Byers 26.17 13.00 14.23 6 31.4kg My Redeemer Whispering Soul $31.00
SCR 3 MANUKA DUCK (3) Joanne Martin
SCR 4 JAMIE TARTT (4) Jedda Cutlack
SCR 8 GALWAY BONNIE (8) Sean Galloway
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BERNIE BOOM (4) Grant Franklin 25.46 0.00 13.55 1 30.7kg Bernardo Abby Boom $1.80
2 8 LADY PERIWINKLE (8) Matthew Bourke 25.64 2.50 13.74 2 29.3kg Worm Burner Cake It On $8.50
3 2 WHERE'S THE KING (2) Michael Pearce 25.72 3.75 13.91 3 29.9kg Out Of Range Paint $8.50
4 10 FEDERAL PEARL (3) Felicia Guymer 25.93 6.50 14.07 5 25.0kg Beast Unleashed Cold Twist $81.00
5 1 DEBT COLLECTOR (1) Linda Ashford 25.94 6.75 14.00 4 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Lockety Brin $7.00
6 6 TIME TO ENJOY (6) Cynthia Suttle 26.06 8.50 14.24 6 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $4.40
7 9 ZULU COUGAR (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.29 11.75 14.26 8 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $101.00
8 7 JOE BANANAS (7) Jedda Cutlack 26.41 13.50 14.26 7 32.1kg Konomi Sawadee $26.00
SCR 3 WHITE CLAW (3) John Catton
SCR 5 BOXING ON (5) Peter O'Reilly
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARABIAN AGAIN (1) Brian Baker 25.06 0.00 13.47 1 30.4kg Thirty Talks Arabian Shredder $1.55
2 8 SWIFT ZACH (8) Robert Essex 25.56 7.00 13.63 2 29.6kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $71.00
3 2 MY BRO OREO (2) Patricia Carrington 25.69 9.00 14.14 6 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $41.00
4 5 IN THE SPOTLIGHT (5) Lorraine Isles 25.77 10.00 14.11 5 32.6kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $6.00
5 6 PADDY MONELLI (6) Tony Apap 25.84 11.00 13.82 4 34.3kg Collision Sara Monelli $4.80
6 7 HAVE A HEART (7) Cynthia Suttle 25.84 11.00 13.73 3 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $61.00
7 3 QUIRKY GONE WILD (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.20 16.25 14.24 7 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $51.00
8 4 SPRING LIONEL (4) Pauline Byers 26.31 17.75 14.32 8 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Bella $9.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2535 - $780 - $390 Splits: 5.33, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDO'S A THIEF (1) Gregory Stella 30.60 0.00 5.35 21 26.2kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $1.18
2 2 SPRING KONO (2) Pauline Byers 30.62 0.25 5.33 12 26.9kg Spring Bridge Over Here $7.00
3 4 SPRING SONIC (4) Pauline Byers 30.86 3.75 5.42 33 26.3kg Spring Bridge Over Here $10.00
4 6 MAJOR BLIP (6) Gregory Paull 31.01 5.75 5.56 64 28.4kg Fernando Bale Blipple $51.00
5 8 KASEY'S MONEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.10 7.00 5.47 45 31.7kg Raw Ability Deb's Penny $51.00
6 5 JUST HANDY (5) Lorraine Isles 31.24 9.25 5.59 76 30.5kg Zambora Brockie Tahlia's Way $19.00
7 3 WHOOSH CAR (3) Matthew Heilbronn 31.25 9.25 5.49 57 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $81.00
8 7 WHISKEY SOUR (7) Nathan Evans 31.40 11.50 5.59 88 26.0kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $101.00
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2535 - $780 - $390 Splits: 5.34, 18.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURNED (4) Peter O'Reilly 30.68 0.00 5.34 11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Sheike $13.00
2 7 OUT OF LINE (7) Tarquin Neal 31.48 11.50 5.40 35 26.7kg Ando's Mac Pendita $17.00
3 1 BUSTED AXEL (1) John Catton 31.49 11.50 5.42 47 31.5kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $3.10
4 8 WRONG GIRL HARRY (8) Robert Giltinan 31.55 12.25 5.48 64 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $14.00
5 2 NIGHT CAPERS (2) Peter Evans 31.57 12.75 5.52 73 32.8kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $2.10
6 3 SPRING CLEO (3) Pauline Byers 31.83 16.25 5.40 22 25.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $5.50
7 6 HOOKED ON XENA (6) Robert Essex 31.83 16.25 5.56 88 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $81.00
8 5 BLUE REX (5) Peter O'Reilly 31.91 17.50 5.44 56 29.7kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $81.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Best 8 $1950 - $600 - $300 Splits: 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLEEK FURY (7) Brian Baker 25.43 0.00 13.75 2 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $5.50
2 8 DUELLING BANJOS (8) Diane Hannon 25.51 1.00 13.82 4 29.5kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $8.00
3 5 RUSHMORE CHASE (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.52 1.25 13.74 1 31.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $23.00
4 6 NANDO SID (6) James Robinson 25.66 3.25 13.84 5 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $11.00
5 3 RINGBARK THUNDER (3) Serena Lawrance 25.74 4.25 14.05 7 34.0kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $4.80
6 4 SPRING ROCK (4) Pauline Byers 26.00 8.25 13.77 3 26.1kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.80
7 2 OUT OF GAS (2) Gregory Paull 26.01 8.25 14.13 8 32.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $34.00
8 1 ACES UP (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.09 9.25 13.94 6 27.5kg Yogi Blue Steel Rose $6.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1820 - $560 - $280 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALL ME RIP (3) Tony Apap 25.66 0.00 13.91 4 33.6kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $2.40
2 8 CHEEKY WILLOW (8) Felicia Guymer 25.69 0.50 13.66 2 27.0kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $10.00
3 7 SEPTIMO (7) Bradley Woods 25.71 0.75 13.83 3 30.8kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $41.00
4 2 BREAK AND ENTER (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.78 1.75 14.00 5 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $5.50
5 1 JEDI MISS (1) Patricia Carrington 25.91 3.50 13.61 1 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Sort $21.00
6 6 BUILDING SUCCESS (6) Gregory Stella 25.94 4.00 14.11 6 30.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $3.30
7 5 FARMOR CONTROL (5) Wayne Scott 26.16 7.00 14.25 8 29.7kg Spring Gun Blue Bird $31.00
8 4 NARCISSUS (4) Will Griffiths 26.21 7.75 14.13 7 29.3kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $11.00
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARG'S DYNASTY (8) Allan Oshyer 25.55 0.00 13.51 1 29.1kg Fernando Bale Pick It Up $2.50
2 1 TUTA EDGE (1) Cecil Druery 25.73 2.50 14.00 3 25.4kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $5.50
3 4 SET THE STANDARD (4) Diane Hannon 25.77 3.00 14.16 6 30.6kg Sulzanti Fernvale Ruby $4.60
4 2 SIDE TRACKED (2) Trevor List 25.93 5.25 13.94 2 32.1kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $12.00
5 7 MEG BEE (7) Philip Cassidy 26.14 8.25 14.15 5 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Hattie Bee $8.50
6 3 WHERE'S THE PUB (3) Michael Pearce 26.21 9.25 14.01 4 26.2kg Out Of Range Paint $7.00
7 6 AUTHORITY (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.40 12.25 14.27 7 34.7kg Barcia Bale Split Image $31.00
DNF 5 WILD RITZA (5) Robert Higgs 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 25.7kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $23.00
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1690 - $520 - $260 Splits: 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KINGSBRAE TIGER (4) Will Griffiths 25.78 0.00 13.93 2 24.5kg Fast Times Kingsbrae Missy $6.00
2 3 SADIE BALE (3) Darren Johnstone 25.89 1.50 13.90 1 30.4kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $3.40
3 1 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.11 4.75 14.03 3 24.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $61.00
4 8 FAST AND FABIO (8) Bradley Woods 26.22 6.25 14.10 4 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $12.00
5 5 HARA'S RUSTY (5) Cecil Druery 26.29 7.25 14.43 8 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $34.00
6 7 GO WILD ETHAN (7) Robert Higgs 26.31 7.50 14.17 5 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Go Wild Shaz $41.00
7 6 REMEMBERING (6) Cynthia Suttle 26.70 13.25 14.33 7 31.0kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $10.00
DNF 2 SPITFIRE RHODES (2) Jemma Daley 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 29.7kg Orson Allen Yo Yo Lass $2.00