Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 29th of November 2019
R1 WELCOME TO GREATNESS! (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.09, 18.98
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

34.8kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

29.58

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4231

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.87

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6765

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

29.87

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$17.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.91

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.05

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2346

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Danny Cortese
$41.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

25.6kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8678

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.15, 18.93
1
9
T: Janet Cottrell
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$16.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.96

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Justin Nolan
$4.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$15.50

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.38

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Gavin Kearns
$7.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

36.2kg
7
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$52.80

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.40

Mgn

19.80

Time

31.08

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Vince Tullio
$0.00
R3 TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.10, 18.74
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Graeme Jose
$14.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.65

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$47.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Tony Duncan
$5.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Harry Manolitsis
$2.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$12.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$78.90

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Theo Van Taarling
$23.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

30.26

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7588

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R4 SKY RACING STAYERS (715m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 6.07, 15.88, 30.70
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.09

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

42.25

Split

6.25

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Greg Doyle
$30.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

42.33

Split

6.34

In Run

M/7774

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Michael Eberand
$10.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

42.37

Split

6.48

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

42.40

Split

6.22

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.10

Mgn

7.41

Time

42.61

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Paul Abela
$3.80

Mgn

13.59

Time

43.04

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2657

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

43.06

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1128

Wgt

35.7kg
R5 CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.08, 18.48
1
7
T: David Burnett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.08

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$16.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$13.60

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6453

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

15.97

Time

30.48

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$10.20

Mgn

16.54

Time

30.52

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

17.44

Time

30.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3775

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$15.00

Mgn

18.83

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5237

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.70

Mgn

21.86

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $435000 - $130000 - $65000
Splits: 5.10, 18.78
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$30.80

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.44

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.47

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$64.30

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.51

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$7.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

29.69

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$56.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

29.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$6.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.16, 23.29
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.35

Split

9.41

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.40

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$14.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

34.50

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

34.63

Split

9.51

In Run

M/8764

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Clint Capuano
$14.50

Mgn

6.11

Time

34.78

Split

9.32

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$9.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

34.88

Split

9.42

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

34.99

Split

9.30

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Helen Eyles
$9.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

34.99

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/2346

Wgt

23.7kg
R8 BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $105000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 6.04, 15.64, 30.56
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.85

Split

6.34

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

2.63

Time

42.04

Split

6.49

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

42.05

Split

6.23

In Run

Q/4655

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

42.06

Split

6.18

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

42.09

Split

6.35

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$12.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

42.10

Split

6.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$62.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

42.22

Split

6.35

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Justin Bowe
$9.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

42.40

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3468

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.10, 18.92
1
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.73

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.10

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.13

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$126.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.34

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8677

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Frances Andrighetto
$19.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.44

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.14, 18.92
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$11.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.10

Split

5.23

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.11

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$21.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.19

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: John Delaroche
$3.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R11 racewith.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.10, 18.81
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Tony Duncan
$3.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

29.93

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.14

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Gregory Berry
$21.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5765

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$7.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.21

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

23.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Presutto
$10.40

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7657

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$41.40

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.39

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4588

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIP (515m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.15, 19.28
1
2
T: John Callus
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$52.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$3.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.80

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Jan Warner
$8.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.10

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$27.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

31.16

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
7
T: Scott Melville
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Herry
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GREATNESS! 515m Mixed 4/5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.09, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROPER RIVER JAKE (1) Jason Thompson 29.53 0.00 5.20 M/5422 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $2.80
2 3 WEBLEC JACK (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.58 0.64 5.14 M/4231 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.30
3 8 MISTER HARLEWOOD (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 4.80 5.20 M/6765 31.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $5.90
4 5 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (5) Andrea Dailly 29.87 4.90 5.13 M/3554 32.2kg Collision Bekim Rose $38.10
5 2 FEIKUAI DONNA (2) Xiao Cheng 29.91 5.43 5.09 Q/1113 28.0kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $17.10
6 4 DYNA UNTHER (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 7.36 5.11 Q/2346 32.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $6.20
7 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 30.28 10.70 5.24 M/7887 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $41.20
8 7 IYLEE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.36 11.80 5.32 M/8678 28.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $12.00
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 515m Maiden Final $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.15, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BUFFET DESTROYER (6) Janet Cottrell 29.70 0.00 5.15 M/1111 27.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $17.40
2 2 ASTON DYNAMO (2) Paul Abela 29.86 2.30 5.20 S/2222 34.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.10
3 5 FINE TACTICS (5) Sharyn Combridge 29.96 3.79 5.41 S/8443 33.6kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $16.70
4 1 PURE ELATION (1) Justin Nolan 30.08 5.40 5.22 M/3334 35.2kg Collision Tantrum $4.50
5 4 PLEACH (4) Billy Stockdale 30.38 9.67 5.33 M/5755 25.0kg Moreira Dasha $15.50
6 8 PETE'S DREAM (8) Gavin Kearns 30.44 10.60 5.41 M/7866 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $7.20
7 3 HONEY BOURBON (3) Michael Mclennan 30.94 17.75 5.27 M/4577 31.4kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $52.80
8 7 BETTER WATCH OUT (7) Kelvyn Greenough 31.08 19.80 5.34 M/6688 32.1kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $3.40
SCR 6 RESTRICTED (6) Vince Tullio
Race 3 TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE (VICGREYS) 515m S/E Final $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.10, 18.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA DANIEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.56 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.70
2 3 HIGH KINGS (3) Graeme Jose 29.65 1.19 5.15 Q/3222 32.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $14.10
3 5 WEBLEC SPICE (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.96 5.71 5.12 Q/2333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $47.40
4 2 TOO EASY JACK (2) Tony Duncan 30.10 7.64 5.29 M/6766 34.3kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $5.30
5 4 ALLUSION (4) Harry Manolitsis 30.10 7.70 5.24 M/4644 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $2.50
6 7 KINGFISHER ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 30.15 8.33 5.26 M/5455 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.60
7 6 GETTYSBURG (6) Jason Sharp 30.24 9.66 5.32 M/8877 30.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $78.90
8 10 PRINCE MARK (1) Theo Van Taarling 30.26 9.91 5.31 M/7588 34.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $23.90
SCR 1 MISS POTENTIAL (1) Amy Lauterboom
Race 4 SKY RACING STAYERS 715m Group Listed $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 6.07, 15.88, 30.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUE DETECTIVE (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.09 0.00 6.16 M/3211 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $3.70
2 5 ANNIE LAVA (5) Brendan Pursell 42.25 2.20 6.25 M/6443 27.3kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $16.00
3 6 KIOMARA (6) Greg Doyle 42.33 3.34 6.34 M/7774 24.5kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $30.60
4 2 EBBY RIPPER (2) Michael Eberand 42.37 3.96 6.48 M/8886 26.7kg Sh Avatar Ebby Miss $10.70
5 4 ANGRY TRIP (4) Ashlee Griffiths 42.40 4.41 6.22 M/5332 33.1kg Collision Kilkee Flex $8.00
6 7 CAWBOURNE TERRY (7) Tony Rasmussen 42.61 7.41 6.21 M/4565 29.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $8.10
7 1 FRONT PAGE NEWS (1) Paul Abela 43.04 13.59 6.16 M/2657 27.9kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $3.80
8 8 BLUE SHADOWS (8) Angela Langton 43.06 13.80 6.07 M/1128 35.7kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.70
Race 5 CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.08, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIMON TOLD HELEN (7) David Burnett 29.36 0.00 5.08 S/1111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.50
2 4 SNAGS MCKENZIE (4) David Burnett 29.80 6.37 5.15 M/2322 33.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $16.70
3 6 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (6) Angela Langton 30.23 12.43 5.21 M/6453 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $13.60
4 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.48 15.97 5.19 M/4544 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.10
5 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 30.52 16.54 5.25 S/8666 34.4kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $10.20
6 2 LEON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.58 17.44 5.17 M/3775 33.0kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $10.40
7 8 OFTEN IMITATED (8) Jacqueline Greenough 30.68 18.83 5.19 M/5237 31.9kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $15.00
8 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.89 21.86 5.24 S/7888 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $14.70
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $435000 - $130000 - $65000 Splits: 5.10, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHISKEY RIOT (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.44 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $5.90
2 5 WESTERN ENVOY (5) Angela Langton 29.44 0.09 5.11 M/2222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $30.80
3 8 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (8) Jason Thompson 29.47 0.47 5.16 M/3444 33.5kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $2.10
4 7 OAKVALE BEAUTY (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.51 1.07 5.19 M/4333 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $64.30
5 4 FLYNN (4) Jason Thompson 29.69 3.59 5.21 M/5555 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $7.80
6 6 JARO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.81 5.36 5.23 M/6666 35.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $56.20
7 2 GET IT GIZMO (2) Harry Manolitsis 29.86 6.06 5.28 M/8887 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $6.30
8 1 CAMPINI (1) Glenn Rounds 29.97 7.61 5.25 M/7778 30.8kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $5.30
Race 7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.16, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KESSLER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 34.35 0.00 9.41 M/6533 34.5kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $11.40
2 1 STEINBRENNER (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.40 0.76 9.30 M/3222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.20
3 4 RILEY'S PAIGE (4) Matthew Marshall 34.50 2.09 9.16 M/1111 31.0kg Fabregas Good Size $14.30
4 7 WAGING WAR (7) Glenn Rounds 34.63 3.97 9.51 M/8764 32.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.40
5 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Clint Capuano 34.78 6.11 9.32 M/5455 35.7kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $14.50
6 8 BLUE STRIKER (8) Peter Akathiotis 34.88 7.60 9.42 M/7677 36.1kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $9.60
7 3 LEKTRA SPRING (3) Andrea Dailly 34.99 9.10 9.30 M/4888 33.0kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $18.10
8 2 KRAKEN DOLL (2) Helen Eyles 34.99 9.14 9.28 Q/2346 23.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $9.20
Race 8 BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $105000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 6.04, 15.64, 30.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TORNADO TEARS (4) Robert Britton 41.85 0.00 6.34 M/5332 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.60
2 1 BOOM DOWN (1) Andrea Dailly 42.04 2.63 6.49 S/8776 29.2kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $4.10
3 8 JUST TERMS (8) Anthony Azzopardi 42.05 2.84 6.23 Q/4655 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $6.90
4 3 BLUE MOON RISING (3) John Finn 42.06 2.97 6.18 M/2223 31.0kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
5 6 BLAZING CARTIER (6) Robert Britton 42.09 3.39 6.35 M/6544 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.70
6 5 RAJASTHAN (5) Robert Camilleri 42.10 3.56 6.04 Q/1111 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $12.60
7 7 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (7) Andrea Bahen 42.22 5.29 6.35 M/7887 31.7kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $62.00
8 2 SLICK RAVEN (2) Justin Bowe 42.40 7.76 6.23 M/3468 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $9.70
Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.10, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANLYN DEANO (4) Amy Lauterboom 29.68 0.00 5.10 M/1222 32.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $15.40
2 2 MOD SQUAD (2) Jessica Sharp 29.73 0.71 5.19 S/4111 33.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $6.10
3 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 29.89 2.97 5.26 S/6553 30.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.80
4 6 SHANLYN ROB (6) Stanley Ralph 30.13 6.41 5.11 M/2334 30.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $9.10
5 5 ASTON WIZARD (5) Glenn Rounds 30.13 6.43 5.27 S/7766 34.3kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $3.10
6 7 ASTON TOPAZ (7) Graeme Jose 30.19 7.25 5.18 M/3445 27.4kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $10.00
7 3 STAGGERISM (3) Jessica Hampshire 30.34 9.37 5.39 S/8677 35.9kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $126.00
8 8 FOXY CRUISER (8) Frances Andrighetto 30.44 10.89 5.21 M/5888 28.5kg Collision Aqua Vitae $19.80
Race 10 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. 515m Mixed 6/7 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.14, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON PERIGNON (4) Paul Abela 29.65 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $5.00
2 2 NADALI (2) Robert Britton 30.10 6.39 5.23 S/3333 30.8kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $11.10
3 3 ASTON CORINNA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.11 6.56 5.30 M/6555 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $10.60
3 6 FAITHY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.11 6.56 5.25 M/4444 25.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $2.80
5 7 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (7) Amy Lauterboom 30.19 7.70 5.16 Q/2222 26.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $21.50
6 1 WONDERFUL WORLD (1) John Delaroche 30.20 7.80 5.37 M/7666 25.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $3.70
7 8 WHODAT LOOKIN' (8) Stanley Ralph 30.22 8.10 5.28 M/5777 32.2kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.00
SCR 5 GALLOPING COXY (5) Robert Conway
Race 11 racewith.com.au 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.10, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIRE LEGEND (4) Jason Thompson 29.52 0.00 5.10 M/1111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.30
2 2 ALL INN BAZ (2) Tony Duncan 29.93 5.91 5.28 S/6333 31.8kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $3.90
3 3 INCREDIBLE HERO (3) Craig Treherne 29.95 6.09 5.21 M/2222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Oya Nine Wonwon $3.00
4 7 TERREN'S CLOSE (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.14 8.91 5.22 M/3444 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $17.30
5 5 ATLANTIC JEWEL (5) Gregory Berry 30.21 9.81 5.25 M/5765 29.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $21.00
6 1 KRAKEN PENNYS (1) Kevin Eyles 30.21 9.90 5.35 M/8876 23.6kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.80
7 8 BANDWAGON (8) Peter Presutto 30.27 10.71 5.33 S/7657 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $10.40
8 6 SHANLYN MAGIC (6) Stanley Ralph 30.39 12.40 5.23 M/4588 32.4kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $41.40
Race 12 READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIP 515m Special Event $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.15, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHILLIN (2) John Callus 30.63 0.00 5.33 S/6554 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $3.30
2 6 EDDIE (6) Raymond Henness 30.74 1.53 5.32 M/5445 31.9kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $4.30
3 4 REFRESH (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.75 1.73 5.31 M/3333 32.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $52.10
4 3 SPACE ALERT (3) Gregory Berry 30.80 2.41 5.15 M/1111 29.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative $3.30
4 5 GENDARME (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.80 2.41 5.19 M/2222 33.1kg Stagger Baysen Babe $15.50
6 8 MUZA'S GIFT (8) Jan Warner 31.10 6.69 5.37 M/7666 27.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.80
7 9 BROKEN PIECES (1) Jess Fothergill 31.16 7.53 5.39 M/8777 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $27.00
DNF 7 SHIFTING SANDS (7) Scott Melville 0.00 0.00 5.31 M/4 27.6kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $8.80
SCR 1 MISS KLARA (1) Paul Herry