Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Ryan Galea
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

22.4kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Sarah Fothergill
$12.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.47

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.70

Split

8.38

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Susan Gray
$8.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Michelle Groom
$2.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R2 BYERS ELECTRICAL (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.45

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: James Shaw
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.26

Split

8.36

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.39

Split

8.48

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Carol Jackson
$9.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

22.55

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$22.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.56

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

22.71

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Douglas Eddy
$21.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

S/67

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.78, 11.57
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.78

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Daniel Carswell
$7.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Hazel Smart
$36.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.84

Split

6.90

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Callanan
$45.30

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.93

Split

6.96

In Run

M/654

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Kubik
$34.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.32

Split

7.13

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Belinda Harley
$7.70

Mgn

17.87

Time

26.87

Split

6.94

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 CKH PAINTING (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.85, 11.86
1
1
T: Bernard Groom
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.89

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$4.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.02

Split

7.03

In Run

M/632

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$7.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.23

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.41

Split

7.08

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Kevin Lingard
$32.00

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.48

Split

6.94

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: Hazel Smart
$28.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

26.65

Split

7.24

In Run

M/886

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Patrick Furci
$11.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.72

Split

7.01

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$32.30

Mgn

17.39

Time

27.12

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/268

Wgt

23.7kg
R5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Kenneth Doidge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Jarrod Rocke
$10.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.64

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Edwards
$7.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.74

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.75

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Hetherton
$8.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.83

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Brenda Kinder
$26.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.94

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.35

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
3
T: Kenneth Kubik
$38.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: John Mcclelland
$10.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Michael Katsiris
$31.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$28.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.99

In Run

M/845

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Shane Wetzels
$24.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.03

Split

6.97

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Brian Brown
$43.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.69

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (385m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Elise Knott
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Douglas
$3.60

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.25

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.44

Split

8.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: James Arthur
$7.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.45

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.51

Split

8.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: John Carr
$13.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.59

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Tony Duncan
$31.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$29.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.78

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.72, 11.56
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Drew
$19.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Brian Brown
$9.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Brian Brown
$8.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/143

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$22.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.05

Split

6.89

In Run

M/734

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/376

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: John Carr
$31.60

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.29

Split

6.85

In Run

M/567

Wgt

24.2kg
DNF
6
T: Natasha Fullerton
$66.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.3kg
R9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Gregory Berry
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: James Shaw
$2.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.15

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Donohue
$3.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

22.28

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.31

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$6.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.34

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Daniel Carswell
$46.40

Mgn

10.07

Time

22.68

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$38.90

Mgn

12.81

Time

22.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00
R10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (385m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Desmond Dooley
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: James Shaw
$5.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.34

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.49

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.53

Split

8.73

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Daniel Carswell
$41.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Kevin Lingard
$16.70

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.11

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.8kg
7
6
T: Jeff Galea
$5.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
7
T: Daniel Boots
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.77

In Run

S/8

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Natasha Fullerton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
9
T: Gregory Schofield
$6.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.15

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Carol Jackson
$6.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.35

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Keith Lancaster
$5.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.47

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: James Shaw
$4.90

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Gregory Berry
$6.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$14.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

22.75

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Tegan Gray
$18.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

22.90

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
5
T: Billy Galea
$0.00
R12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (385m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.26
1
6
T: Michelle Groom
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.70

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Tony Duncan
$67.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.62

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Stacey Evans
$10.10

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.62

Split

8.26

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Michelle Groom
$12.40

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.66

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: John Mangion
$7.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.79

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Kevin Lingard
$21.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.17

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
2
T: James Shaw
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/8

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.79

In Run

M/7

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXIMUM CAPACITY (7) Ryan Galea 22.24 0.00 8.22 M/11 22.4kg Bernardo Karise Fusileer $5.40
2 6 CUBAN CIGAR (6) Jessica Sharp 22.42 2.63 8.57 M/43 31.7kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $3.20
3 8 MARIONVALE GAL (8) Sarah Fothergill 22.47 3.39 8.33 M/22 25.7kg My Redeemer Moneypenny $12.50
4 3 LIBERTY POP (3) Jessica Sharp 22.70 6.56 8.38 M/34 26.4kg Hooked On Scotch Penny Pop $8.20
5 2 ICENI KESSEKI (2) Susan Gray 22.94 10.00 8.78 M/66 32.6kg Walk Hard Iceni Skye $8.80
6 1 MR. MERCEDES (1) Michelle Groom 22.98 10.66 8.61 M/55 34.1kg El Grand Senor Sazoo Icon $2.70
SCR 4 CLASSY OASIS (4) Gregory Berry
Race 2 BYERS ELECTRICAL 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SERIOUSLY FLY (2) Cameron Taylor 22.16 0.00 8.45 M/31 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Seriously Wicked $2.00
2 4 PESSIMISM (4) James Shaw 22.26 1.50 8.36 M/24 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $4.40
3 8 MARIONVALE BENNY (8) Brian Fothergill 22.39 3.25 8.48 M/53 31.9kg Allen Deed Usara Allen $8.00
4 7 GRUMBLER (7) Carol Jackson 22.55 5.63 8.48 M/45 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Striker $9.60
5 1 MOONWALK MISS (1) Jessica Sharp 22.56 5.79 8.34 Q/12 26.4kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $22.40
6 3 DRAGONFLY NINE (3) Jessica Sharp 22.71 7.93 8.64 M/76 30.3kg Fabregas Red Rochelle $7.00
7 6 THURMAN (6) Douglas Eddy 22.74 8.27 8.59 S/67 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Valita $21.80
SCR 5 PABLOS ELITE (5) Jess Fothergill
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.78, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALAXY OASIS (8) Gregory Berry 25.62 0.00 6.78 M/111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Sarah Swift $1.90
2 3 CALL ME THOR (3) Daniel Carswell 25.71 1.36 6.78 M/222 32.3kg Smart Missile Tibialis $7.80
3 7 EVELYN DAWN (7) Hazel Smart 25.84 3.16 6.90 M/443 26.8kg My Redeemer Becky Bale $36.80
4 6 JACKPOT JENNA (6) Glenn Dainton 25.90 4.03 6.82 M/335 27.3kg Fernando Bale Nicky Neo $3.20
5 4 CONDOR AVENUE (4) Michael Callanan 25.93 4.51 6.96 M/654 24.7kg My Redeemer Vis Vitae $45.30
6 1 DAKODA SUNSET (1) Kenneth Kubik 26.32 10.03 7.13 M/776 26.9kg Hone In Zola Icon $34.70
7 2 DELINQUENT (2) Belinda Harley 26.87 17.87 6.94 M/567 26.7kg Unlawful Entry Hillside Lady $7.70
Race 4 CKH PAINTING 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.85, 11.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLOBAL HERO (1) Bernard Groom 25.90 0.00 6.89 M/311 36.5kg Barts Outofmyway Go Go Zarbo $2.20
2 3 BULLECOURT (3) Desmond Dooley 26.02 1.70 7.03 M/632 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.40
3 8 VIOLET'S DELIGHT (8) Cameron Taylor 26.23 4.60 6.85 Q/123 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Diamond Banner $7.70
4 4 RAMBLIN' MAN (4) Shara Quinlan 26.41 7.25 7.08 M/754 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Screen Shot $5.50
5 5 MADISON ROSE (5) Kevin Lingard 26.48 8.21 6.94 M/445 27.3kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $32.00
6 7 POSH YUNG (7) Hazel Smart 26.65 10.71 7.24 M/886 27.4kg My Redeemer Becky Bale $28.30
7 2 SCOTT MONSTER (2) Patrick Furci 26.72 11.70 7.01 M/577 35.5kg My Redeemer Immortal Dream $11.50
8 6 LITTLE CHILLS (6) Julie Chilcott 27.12 17.39 6.86 Q/268 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $32.30
Race 5 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHIEF BENJA (1) Kenneth Doidge 22.48 0.00 8.54 M/22 34.3kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $2.60
2 6 MY NAME'S JUDY (6) Jarrod Rocke 22.64 2.34 8.63 M/43 28.7kg Hooksy Proven Katie $10.60
3 7 MID POINT (7) Gary Edwards 22.74 3.80 8.43 M/11 34.7kg Fabregas Millett $7.80
4 2 HAZELNUT (2) Jess Fothergill 22.75 3.93 8.62 M/34 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.90
5 5 DEB'S WISH (5) Mark Hetherton 22.83 4.97 8.84 M/55 27.7kg Orson Allen Beanbag $8.80
6 4 ONE HOMBRE (4) Brenda Kinder 22.94 6.64 8.89 M/76 34.6kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $26.80
7 8 AFRO PUFF (8) Jess Fothergill 23.35 12.44 8.87 M/67 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $4.90
DNF 3 GLOBAL JEWEL (3) Kenneth Kubik 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $38.80
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD TO GET (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.38 0.00 6.60 Q/111 31.8kg Orson Allen Broken Talent $1.80
2 2 KEEPSAKE (2) John Mcclelland 25.52 2.00 6.81 M/332 28.3kg Gotta Get Back You Gotta Know $10.20
3 6 AUSSIE SHOWGIRL (6) Michael Katsiris 25.57 2.75 6.64 Q/223 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Whitney Showgirl $31.70
4 1 RAVING ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 25.94 8.00 6.99 M/845 24.9kg Surf Lorian Raven On $28.70
5 9 SARTANA (8) Shane Wetzels 26.03 9.25 6.97 M/754 33.7kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $24.80
6 4 ASTON MILES (4) Jessica Sharp 26.45 15.25 6.85 M/566 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Eclipse $10.80
7 3 DISORDER (3) Brian Brown 26.69 18.75 6.86 M/677 26.0kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $43.50
DNF 5 SATURDAY SMILE (5) Kayla Cottrell 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/4 32.1kg Fernando Bale Banjo Tifia $3.00
SCR 8 PIPELINE ICON (8) Robert Sullivan
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 385m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ESPECIAL PIP (4) Elise Knott 22.24 0.00 8.28 M/11 26.0kg Orson Allen Antarctic Lass $12.00
2 6 CALL ME KIAH (6) Robert Douglas 22.25 0.16 8.29 M/22 32.1kg Konomi Call Me Bubbles $3.60
3 8 PERFECT WILLOW (8) Desmond Dooley 22.44 2.87 8.30 M/33 26.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Piper $2.90
4 2 SEMANTIC QUEEN (2) James Arthur 22.45 2.91 8.48 M/44 27.0kg Barcia Bale Semantic Shift $7.50
5 1 CRACKERJACK NICK (1) Jordan Cooper 22.51 3.80 8.51 M/55 30.0kg Bernardo Maximum Oaks $4.90
6 5 BOOTLEG ROAD (5) John Carr 22.59 4.97 8.60 M/66 30.6kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $13.10
7 7 ALL INN WAR (7) Tony Duncan 22.63 5.50 8.62 M/77 35.8kg Barcia Bale Red Lagoon $31.90
8 3 MAGGIE WOOLSON (3) Clint Colaiacovo 22.78 7.70 8.78 M/88 25.8kg Orson Allen Visualize It $29.90
Race 8 SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY 450m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.72, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABY JAYCEE (8) Robert Douglas 25.48 0.00 6.73 M/211 27.8kg Bernardo Leprechaun Storm $1.50
2 3 TINGLE (3) Raymond Drew 25.75 3.83 6.80 M/422 28.4kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $19.20
3 4 RED'S SHOUT (4) Brian Brown 25.83 5.00 6.85 M/655 34.3kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $9.20
4 2 OX THE MAN (2) Brian Brown 26.00 7.50 6.72 M/143 34.5kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $8.30
5 7 GREEN BERET (7) Alisdair Armstrong 26.05 8.13 6.89 M/734 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Emerald City $22.60
6 1 CRACKERJACK JET (1) Jordan Cooper 26.08 8.60 6.74 M/376 30.4kg Bernardo Maximum Oaks $7.20
7 5 MYSTIFY PRINCESS (5) John Carr 26.29 11.63 6.85 M/567 24.2kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $31.60
DNF 6 BELL TOPPER (6) Natasha Fullerton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.3kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $66.90
Race 9 RAW ABILITY @ STUD 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CON CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 21.98 0.00 8.22 M/11 34.3kg Hooksy Space Alert $6.60
2 2 SILLIEST SALMON (2) James Shaw 22.15 2.46 8.43 Q/33 28.4kg Pindari Express Jayda Rose $2.30
3 4 JAIMANDY SHANE (4) Paul Donohue 22.28 4.40 8.40 Q/22 30.3kg Dyna Double One Proven Dash $3.40
4 1 RAJA AMPAT (1) Jessica Sharp 22.31 4.75 8.57 Q/44 34.5kg Fabregas Red Rochelle $10.00
5 8 MALLIGAN BALE (8) Cooper Hayes 22.34 5.25 8.61 M/55 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $6.30
6 5 SUSIE'S LEGACY (5) Daniel Carswell 22.68 10.07 8.76 M/66 28.4kg Smart Missile Tibialis $46.40
7 6 GET THE GRINGO (6) Hubertus Wetzels 22.87 12.81 8.77 M/77 31.2kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $38.90
SCR 3 NITROUS BROCK (3) Cameron Taylor
Race 10 GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS 385m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STORMY TRENCH (4) Desmond Dooley 22.33 0.00 8.48 M/22 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $7.40
2 1 FOUND A SPOT (1) James Shaw 22.34 0.09 8.34 Q/11 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $5.10
3 3 SUNSET TARA (3) Jessica Sharp 22.49 2.19 8.52 Q/33 24.0kg Walk Hard Havana Miss $29.90
4 8 LA BREA (8) Michael Chilcott 22.53 2.87 8.73 S/54 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Emerald City $2.10
5 2 TYPHOON MISSILE (2) Daniel Carswell 23.02 9.81 8.73 M/65 27.6kg Smart Missile Tibialis $41.70
6 5 FLYING JARRAD (5) Kevin Lingard 23.11 11.13 8.67 M/46 34.8kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $16.70
7 6 BERN BY (6) Jeff Galea 23.17 12.00 8.77 S/77 27.5kg Bernardo Fernando's Angel $5.20
DNF 7 MORTON SPECKLE (7) Daniel Boots 0.00 0.00 8.77 S/8 31.8kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $15.40
Race 11 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SHERICKA (1) Natasha Fullerton 22.13 0.00 8.36 M/11 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $5.00
2 9 BOW ZARR DASHIAN (5) Gregory Schofield 22.15 0.34 8.40 M/22 34.8kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $6.40
3 8 INSANE BROCKIE (8) Carol Jackson 22.35 3.11 8.48 M/44 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Seriously Wicked $6.50
4 7 FORGOTTEN BOY (7) Keith Lancaster 22.47 4.83 8.48 M/33 30.8kg Banjo Boy Gunai Lexi $5.00
5 3 SLIPPERY SHARK (3) James Shaw 22.51 5.37 8.64 M/75 28.0kg Pindari Express Jayda Rose $4.90
6 2 CHEAP CHARLIE (2) Gregory Berry 22.52 5.54 8.61 M/66 34.2kg Hooksy Space Alert $6.90
7 6 MAXIMUM GRACIE (6) Jordan Cooper 22.75 8.84 8.59 M/57 26.5kg Bernardo Maximum Oaks $14.80
8 4 ICENI JUDA (4) Tegan Gray 22.90 11.06 8.69 M/88 34.7kg Walk Hard Iceni Skye $18.00
SCR 5 SPEEDY MAGPIE (5) Billy Galea
Race 12 RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB 385m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARVELLOUS MOO (6) Michelle Groom 22.61 0.00 8.70 S/54 32.3kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $11.80
2 3 ALL INN STEFFI (3) Tony Duncan 22.62 0.14 8.45 M/21 28.7kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $67.20
3 5 KRAKEN CHINO (5) Stacey Evans 22.62 0.16 8.26 M/12 30.9kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $10.10
4 7 MANIAC MOO (7) Michelle Groom 22.66 0.84 8.56 M/33 30.5kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $12.40
5 8 DIVERSIFY (8) John Mangion 22.79 2.61 8.70 M/45 31.1kg Worm Burner Ebony's Secret $7.20
6 1 MAVERICK BIGGY (1) Kevin Lingard 23.17 8.04 8.77 M/66 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pacific Secret $21.90
DNF 2 ORANGE HOUSE (2) James Shaw 0.00 0.00 8.84 M/8 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Pixel Pak $2.30
DNF 4 BLACKPOOL BRUCE (4) Clint Colaiacovo 0.00 0.00 8.79 M/7 33.0kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $3.40