Townsville Race Results

Tuesday 16th of August 2022
R1 TAB (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.59
1
7
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

7.59

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Reid
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
9
T: Graham Thomson
$3.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
6
8
T: Carol Pickard
$6.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Reid
$6.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
2
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
R2 LOVESY & WAWA (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.62
1
3
T: Bradley Belford
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

7.62

In Run

0

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Joan Newnham
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Laurence Wode
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$3.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Heath Ardle
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: Joanne Wooler
$9.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
10
T: Justin Reid
$11.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Greta Thomson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rhonda Essery
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R3 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD (380m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.45
1
2
T: Joan Newnham
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

7.45

In Run

0

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Hickmott
$2.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Lee Pearce
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
4
5
T: Arthur Gosper
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Glen Olsen
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Bradley Belford
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$0.00
R4 CIGNALL GARBUTT (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.55
1
5
T: Michael Hickmott
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

7.55

In Run

0

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Heath Ardle
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
9
T: Andrew Wooler
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Justin Reid
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: John La Rosa
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Glen Olsen
$3.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
10
T: Jay Schafer
$26.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
8
2
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Wooler
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Greta Thomson
$0.00
R5 MATTHEW ASHELFORD (498m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2210 - $680 - $340
Splits: 13.86
1
6
T: Harold Hovi
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

13.86

In Run

0

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Laurence Wode
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Fusco
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Scott Atkinson
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Graham Thomson
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Glen Olsen
$11.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Partland
$0.00
R6 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: John La Rosa
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Boody
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Justin Reid
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Bradley Belford
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Laurence Wode
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Rhonda Essery
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.21

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Graham Thomson
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.62
1
7
T: Michael Fusco
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.66

Split

13.62

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Harold Hovi
$3.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Jay Schafer
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Laurence Wode
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
5
8
T: Kerry Griffin
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Bradley Belford
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Glen Olsen
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
T: Gary Farrell
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 (498m)
Place
Open - $2340 - $720 - $360
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: Bradley Belford
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.70

Split

13.69

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Jay Schafer
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Laurence Wode
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Kevin Wheeler
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Rhonda Essery
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

29.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Heath Ardle
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Joan Newnham
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Gary Farrell
$8.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 LACHLAN ALBION (380m)
Place
Best 8 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 7.41
1
7
T: Harold Hovi
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.84

Split

7.41

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Laurence Wode
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Bradley Belford
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Bradley Belford
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Scott Atkinson
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Bradley Belford
$4.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 JEFF LYNCH (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 7.52
1
4
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

7.52

In Run

0

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Glen Olsen
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Bradley Belford
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
9
T: Heath Ardle
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: John La Rosa
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$11.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Joanne Wooler
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Greta Thomson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Hickmott
$0.00
R11 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.50
1
4
T: Glen Olsen
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

7.50

In Run

0

Wgt

22.7kg
2
3
T: Laurence Wode
$6.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Greta Thomson
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wooler
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Justin Reid
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Bradley Belford
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
8
2
T: Heath Ardle
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
R12 PARKER RACING KENNELS (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 7.58
1
2
T: Danny Preh
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

7.58

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Greta Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Bradley Belford
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Lee Pearce
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
9
T: Rhonda Essery
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Justin Reid
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Andrew Wooler
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Jay Schafer
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 380m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SANTA MARIA (7) Michael Hickmott 22.31 0.00 7.59 0 29.0kg Aston Kimetto Zippy's Me Mum $7.50
2 3 HE WILL SHINE (3) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.64 4.75 0.00 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Miss Emmy Rose $8.00
3 5 SONIC BLUE (5) Robert Reid 22.77 6.50 0.00 31.2kg My Redeemer Ninja Mittens $7.50
4 9 BARRY COOL (1) Graham Thomson 22.81 7.00 0.00 30.1kg Hostile Golden Gossip $3.90
5 4 ROSIE BRAE (4) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.81 7.00 0.00 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Miss Emmy Rose $51.00
6 8 KAY SHERAR (8) Carol Pickard 23.19 12.50 0.00 24.7kg Out Of Range Raine Allen $6.00
7 6 WAHROONGA GIRL (6) Robert Reid 23.27 13.75 0.00 28.2kg Sennachie Adelaide Bale $6.00
DNF 2 EVIL MARIO (2) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.8kg Sennachie Danyo's Nia $4.60
SCR 1 BIG RAM (1) Rhonda Essery
Race 2 LOVESY & WAWA 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHOWTIME GUS (3) Bradley Belford 22.07 0.00 7.62 0 31.1kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $1.95
2 1 WOLF HALL (1) Joan Newnham 22.32 3.50 0.00 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Some Kinda Girl $26.00
3 2 STRESSFUL NUT (2) Laurence Wode 22.60 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $8.00
4 8 PISTOLS AT DAWN (8) Michael Hickmott 22.70 9.00 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Starboost $3.80
5 9 MALI'S THYLACINE (7) Heath Ardle 22.81 10.50 0.00 35.1kg My Redeemer Serene Star $17.00
6 4 ANAHERA (4) Joanne Wooler 23.28 17.25 0.00 26.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $9.00
7 10 ENDLESS SUMMER (6) Justin Reid 23.69 23.00 0.00 28.0kg Zambora Brockie Daisy Dreams $11.00
SCR 5 ZULU JACK (5) Greta Thomson
SCR 6 PIAZZA FARNESE (6) Rhonda Essery
SCR 7 JUNIOR'S JUNIOR (7) Carol Pickard
Race 3 NQ MARINA FRESH SEAFOOD 380m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN REX RUN (2) Joan Newnham 21.98 0.00 7.45 0 34.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Bird $4.60
2 8 INSTANT GOLD (8) Michael Hickmott 22.00 0.25 0.00 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Flamenco Girl $2.80
3 1 ARTICUNO (1) Lee Pearce 22.46 6.75 0.00 22.9kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $5.50
4 5 WASTEMAN WAYNE (5) Arthur Gosper 22.50 7.50 0.00 32.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $9.50
5 9 WAKING SMILE (7) Rhonda Essery 22.50 7.50 0.00 26.5kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $51.00
6 4 SIXTY DOLLARS (4) Glen Olsen 22.54 8.00 0.00 30.5kg Zambora Brockie Not Like Tommy $31.00
7 6 TOKIN BEACH (6) Bradley Belford 22.56 8.25 0.00 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.00
8 3 PIAZZA ROTONDA (3) Rhonda Essery 22.62 9.25 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Simply Elite $19.00
SCR 7 BALTS ASSASSIN (7) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Race 4 CIGNALL GARBUTT 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEL'S GIFT (5) Michael Hickmott 22.14 0.00 7.55 0 28.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $7.50
2 6 MALI'S BULLET (6) Heath Ardle 22.19 0.75 0.00 27.7kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $41.00
3 9 LA LA JERSEY (8) Andrew Wooler 22.26 1.75 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $8.50
4 1 DREAM DANCER (1) Justin Reid 22.41 3.75 0.00 30.4kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $2.70
5 7 CARROW ROAD (7) John La Rosa 22.60 6.50 0.00 29.7kg Stagger Fiesty Fairy $10.00
6 4 SEAT'S TAKEN (4) Glen Olsen 22.73 8.25 0.00 26.6kg Black Mumbo Sparkling Jewel $3.90
7 10 MIDNIGHT HOLLY (3) Jay Schafer 22.86 10.25 0.00 24.5kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Holly $26.00
8 2 LAFFEY'S BEACH (2) Bradley Belford 22.95 11.50 0.00 24.6kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $5.50
SCR 3 ASTOR (3) Andrew Wooler
SCR 8 MY ENVY (8) Greta Thomson
Race 5 MATTHEW ASHELFORD 498m Mixed 4/5 $2210 - $680 - $340 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACK IRON (6) Harold Hovi 29.25 0.00 13.86 0 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ironbark Lass $3.40
2 2 FANCY KELLY (2) Bradley Belford 29.34 1.25 0.00 27.1kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.10
3 5 STRESSFUL HOPE (5) Laurence Wode 29.58 4.75 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $5.50
4 1 HIDDEN HAZE (1) Michael Fusco 29.68 6.00 0.00 27.9kg Milldean Panther Hazy Jane $5.50
5 9 FLAT TYRE (3) Rhonda Essery 29.84 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Raw Ability American Rose $23.00
6 8 HUNTER STREET (8) Scott Atkinson 29.86 8.75 0.00 28.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $15.00
7 7 AT THE OFFICE (7) Graham Thomson 29.87 8.75 0.00 30.5kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $41.00
8 4 MORE SENSATION (4) Glen Olsen 29.88 9.00 0.00 24.2kg Moreira Spooky Sensation $11.00
SCR 3 URANA LOT (3) Mark Partland
Race 6 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 498m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HENRYK BALE (4) John La Rosa 29.00 0.00 0.00 0 27.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $21.00
2 6 WINK AT ME (6) Kenneth Boody 29.04 0.75 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.90
3 8 YOUNG ROB (8) Justin Reid 29.13 1.75 0.00 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $3.20
4 7 SLEEK RUMBLE (7) Bradley Belford 29.15 2.00 0.00 30.0kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $7.50
5 2 DAISY MOMENTS (2) Laurence Wode 29.18 2.50 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Midnight Moments $7.50
6 3 MISS PRIDDLE (3) Rhonda Essery 29.21 3.00 13.66 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.40
7 1 BONE COLLECTOR (1) Graham Thomson 29.46 6.50 0.00 30.7kg Oaks Road Super Vision $71.00
Race 7 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 498m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIME TO ROLL (7) Michael Fusco 28.66 0.00 13.62 0 27.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $7.00
2 1 REDEMPTION DAY (1) Harold Hovi 28.67 0.10 0.00 31.8kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $3.20
3 4 BALTS ORSON (4) Jay Schafer 28.77 1.50 0.00 28.3kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $15.00
4 3 PAW BABY (3) Laurence Wode 28.86 2.75 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $3.10
5 8 INCONSEQUENTIAL (8) Kerry Griffin 28.97 4.25 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Getty Bale $13.00
6 2 MIDNIGHT FRANKIE (2) Bradley Belford 29.06 5.75 0.00 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $5.50
7 6 AMARILLO SLIM (6) Glen Olsen 29.35 9.75 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Weedle Monelli $26.00
8 5 LAGOON SAMUEL (5) Gary Farrell 29.52 12.25 0.00 35.8kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $19.00
Race 8 Townsville Wildcard (Heat)/Class 6/498 498m Open $2340 - $720 - $360 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAULIE WALNUTS (2) Bradley Belford 28.70 0.00 13.69 0 30.4kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $1.70
2 5 BACCARAT BOY (5) Jay Schafer 28.94 3.50 0.00 31.3kg Sennachie Vegas Bound $4.00
3 7 MR. SINGHA (7) Laurence Wode 29.03 4.75 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $12.00
4 3 BONNIE GOES BANG (3) Kevin Wheeler 29.35 9.25 0.00 27.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $31.00
5 4 STRATFORD (4) Rhonda Essery 29.54 12.00 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $18.00
6 8 MALI'S WHITEY (8) Heath Ardle 29.55 12.25 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $61.00
7 6 OXLEY RAMBLER (6) Joan Newnham 29.57 12.25 0.00 34.9kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $19.00
8 1 SAVAGE VICTOR (1) Gary Farrell 29.91 17.25 0.00 34.3kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $8.00
Race 9 LACHLAN ALBION 380m Best 8 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 7.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NANGAR BOLT (7) Harold Hovi 21.84 0.00 7.41 0 31.7kg Fernando Bale Fancy Dancer $3.80
2 6 QUINN BALE (6) Laurence Wode 21.95 1.50 0.00 30.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.80
3 4 ASTON RUPIAH (4) Andrew Wooler 22.06 3.00 0.00 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $14.00
4 8 NEW TO ME (8) Bradley Belford 22.16 4.50 0.00 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $13.00
5 3 RINGBARK RITA (3) Bradley Belford 22.22 5.25 0.00 26.9kg Head Bound Just A Show $4.40
6 2 ASTON MIREYA (2) Scott Atkinson 22.50 9.25 0.00 28.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $11.00
7 1 JACKIE CHILES (1) Bradley Belford 22.64 11.50 0.00 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $4.80
Race 10 JEFF LYNCH 380m Mixed 4/5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 7.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TACKLEBERRY (4) Andrew Wooler 21.90 0.00 7.52 0 35.5kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $4.80
2 5 LIMITLESS SPEED (5) Glen Olsen 22.30 5.75 0.00 26.7kg Barts Outofmyway Krypto Kid $3.30
3 2 NEVER CRY (2) Bradley Belford 22.38 6.75 0.00 31.1kg Zipping Garth Speculate $3.30
4 9 RYAN'S PICK (1) Heath Ardle 22.38 6.75 0.00 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee It's A Shame $5.00
5 7 CAPTAIN TURBOT (7) John La Rosa 22.56 9.25 0.00 29.4kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $13.00
6 8 IMPRESS TROY (8) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 23.69 25.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $11.00
SCR 1 ANNABELLE ROCKS (1) Joanne Wooler
SCR 3 GOOD OLD SAM (3) Greta Thomson
SCR 6 DIVA VALENTINE (6) Michael Hickmott
Race 11 MAGIC CARPET CLEANING & RESTORATION 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIDNIGHT ZEAL (4) Glen Olsen 22.19 0.00 7.50 0 22.7kg Zambora Brockie Lanis Morris $11.00
2 3 IRON LAD (3) Laurence Wode 22.21 0.25 0.00 30.7kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $6.00
3 7 RENEGADE WARRIOR (7) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey 22.22 0.50 0.00 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Tree Girl $9.00
4 8 FEVER LEE (8) Greta Thomson 22.39 2.75 0.00 31.3kg Buck Fever Flash Magic $2.50
5 1 ASTON MATEO (1) Andrew Wooler 22.41 3.00 0.00 33.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $4.00
6 6 RIDING HOOD (6) Justin Reid 22.53 4.75 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dubovka $101.00
7 5 DANNI'S ON FIRE (5) Bradley Belford 22.65 6.50 0.00 24.3kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $18.00
8 2 ZIP AND ZOOMER (2) Heath Ardle 22.79 8.50 0.00 24.2kg Magic Sprite Zip Zoom $6.50
Race 12 PARKER RACING KENNELS 380m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRIXIE RIGATONI (2) Danny Preh 22.08 0.00 7.58 0 26.9kg Fabregas Rascal Flash $9.50
2 3 WHERE'S THE GAP (3) Greta Thomson 22.20 1.75 0.00 28.6kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $5.00
3 4 WILD RUMOUR (4) Bradley Belford 22.28 2.75 0.00 25.7kg Orson Allen Comaneci $6.00
4 1 CALL ME QUITS (1) Lee Pearce 22.39 4.25 0.00 24.7kg Fernando Bale Black Amex $2.40
5 9 FAT JACK (6) Rhonda Essery 22.43 5.00 0.00 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dutch Paisley $11.00
6 5 GLEN GAVAN (5) Justin Reid 22.62 7.75 0.00 29.9kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $12.00
7 7 CHELSEA HANH (7) Andrew Wooler 22.72 9.25 0.00 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Lay This $10.00
8 8 MATTY'S ON FIRE (8) Jay Schafer 22.88 11.50 0.00 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Natty's On Fire $16.00
SCR 6 WINLOCK PUNKY (6) Bobbie-Jean Chaffey