Warragul Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Samantha Mckay
$8.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.47

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.55

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Jess Grima
$16.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.59

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$26.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.63

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Margaret Read
$3.30

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.77

Split

8.80

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: John Rennie
$15.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.03

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.30

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.47

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Loren Dalziel
$3.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.48

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Ricky Jarvis
$33.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.56

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Margaret Read
$10.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.61

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Julie Belsham
$19.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.68

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$2.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.01

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$7.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$17.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Damian Meade
$26.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.34

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Schofield
$3.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$27.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.37

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$12.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.40

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Vincent Daffy
$29.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.55

Split

8.96

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wood
$4.60

Mgn

13.13

Time

23.75

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.3kg
7
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

28.50

Time

24.83

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
DNF
4
T: Ian Dann
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.40
1
6
T: Jake Loverso
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.41

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Phillip Rowley
$16.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.65

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/564

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.68

Split

6.83

In Run

S/875

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.50

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/686

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$43.90

Mgn

10.39

Time

27.10

Split

6.71

In Run

M/348

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

27.18

Split

6.82

In Run

S/757

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.10

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Langley
$5.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.17

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Ellul
$8.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

S/64

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.28

Split

8.53

In Run

S/57

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$9.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.37

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 VIATEK (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.47, 11.36
1
2
T: Robert Ferris
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Peter Handley
$5.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.22

Split

6.91

In Run

S/886

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.60

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$21.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.39

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$8.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

S/754

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Anne Carr
$25.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.49

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Gregory Graham
$16.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Martyn Empson
$32.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.37
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: John Delaroche
$2.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.40

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.48

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Corry Kas
$8.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.53

Split

6.93

In Run

M/774

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: John Brown
$12.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$43.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.68

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Anne Carr
$32.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/347

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Andrew Wood
$49.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.96

Split

7.00

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Kerry Minne
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: John Carr
$7.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.23

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Kelvin Browney
$3.60

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$9.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.40

Split

8.61

In Run

S/45

Wgt

35.7kg
5
7
T: Peter Kelly
$4.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.54

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Jess Grima
$56.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.79

Split

9.00

In Run

S/86

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Damien Belsham
$25.80

Mgn

15.53

Time

24.22

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$10.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

24.32

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Diane Wainwright
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$15.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.30

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Thomas Currie
$7.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.34

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$4.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Thomas Currie
$52.20

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.63

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Max Cameron
$9.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.45

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
T: Jason Caley
$40.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$8.40

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$7.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.17

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$36.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.24

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Susan Richards
$1.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.35

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$16.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$24.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Corry Kas
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.72

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$6.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.28

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$2.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.31

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$33.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$33.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: John Brown
$48.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Glen Connell
$2.70

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.77

Split

9.00

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$11.00

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.37

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/48

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCEAN JEWEL (3) Kelvin Browney 23.16 0.00 8.38 Q/11 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Ocean View $5.50
2 4 AKINA ADONIS (4) Samantha Mckay 23.38 3.25 8.66 M/44 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $8.20
3 8 LILLY'S STRIPEY (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.47 4.43 8.52 M/32 30.5kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $10.50
4 5 FELENA (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.55 5.57 8.81 M/76 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $3.20
5 6 AVERAGE COGS (6) Jess Grima 23.59 6.16 8.43 M/23 27.5kg Oaks Road Empress Lu $16.80
6 1 CHI FOOSE (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.63 6.79 8.73 M/55 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $26.00
7 7 MASTER JACKAL (7) Margaret Read 23.77 8.71 8.80 S/67 31.5kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $3.30
8 2 OCEAN GIRL (2) John Rennie 24.03 12.50 8.91 S/88 27.4kg My Redeemer Black Pontiac $15.20
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RICH HIPS (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.46 0.00 8.76 M/78 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ima Fairytale $5.20
2 1 HURRICANE GYPSY (1) Victoria Sultana 23.47 0.13 8.53 Q/31 29.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.30
3 8 BLACK SPRINKLES (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.47 0.25 8.46 M/23 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ima Fairytale $3.70
4 3 LEWY BABY (3) Loren Dalziel 23.48 0.40 8.46 Q/12 27.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $3.30
5 2 GUNYAH (2) Ricky Jarvis 23.54 1.26 8.76 M/66 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $33.30
6 5 SELECT MAGIC (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.56 1.44 8.60 M/55 29.3kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $5.90
7 6 RUN TOPPER (6) Margaret Read 23.61 2.19 8.83 M/87 28.5kg Keybow Uno Topper $10.40
8 7 WHITE SNOW (7) Julie Belsham 23.68 3.26 8.58 S/44 26.0kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $19.40
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAROZA BALE (2) Deborah Coleman 22.86 0.00 8.32 Q/11 27.3kg Konomi Lila Bale $3.70
2 1 REAL MICKOY (1) Margaret Campbell 23.01 2.16 8.39 Q/22 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $2.80
3 4 BLACK VENOM (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.05 2.70 8.53 M/33 26.1kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $7.30
4 6 SMOOTH CRUISER (6) Malcolm Carr 23.17 4.51 8.74 M/66 32.3kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $17.20
5 7 JOHARI (7) Damian Meade 23.34 6.86 8.60 M/44 28.6kg Ice Trucker Merinda Hannah $26.00
6 5 HOUDINI SECRETS (5) Peter Schofield 23.35 7.09 8.74 M/55 26.4kg Sennachie Hot Fiasco $3.50
7 8 HURRICANE KARIN (8) Victoria Sultana 23.37 7.30 8.85 M/77 28.2kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $27.60
SCR 3 HURRICANE DAISY (3) Victoria Sultana
SCR 10 GLYOS MOVE (3) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UDELLA BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.83 0.00 8.43 Q/11 27.6kg Barcia Bale Iyliss Bale $4.20
2 6 MR. WALLACE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.13 4.19 8.54 M/22 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $4.60
3 7 HURRICANE MAX (7) Victoria Sultana 23.22 5.47 8.59 M/33 29.8kg Stagger Mignon $15.20
4 2 GIOVANI (2) Shane Jack 23.40 8.09 8.90 Q/55 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $12.60
5 3 STARTER'S KING (3) Vincent Daffy 23.55 10.27 8.96 S/76 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $29.90
6 1 MORBIUS (1) Andrew Wood 23.75 13.13 8.94 M/67 36.3kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $4.60
7 8 RED IMPACT (8) Robert Camilleri 24.83 28.50 8.73 M/44 30.5kg Cutting Edge Spin That Wheel $4.10
DNF 4 ESTABLISHMENT (4) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.5kg Moreira Really Magic $11.90
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROWDY BOURBSKI (6) Jake Loverso 26.37 0.00 6.70 M/222 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Bourbski $1.70
2 4 SUN ACE (4) Katharine Gorman 26.41 0.61 6.59 Q/111 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Anja $5.40
3 1 AKINA ONYX (1) Phillip Rowley 26.65 3.97 6.71 M/433 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $16.20
4 2 PIPER BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.67 4.33 6.80 M/564 26.9kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $9.00
5 5 SWEET LOLA (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.68 4.37 6.83 S/875 26.2kg Orson Allen Sweet About Lola $11.40
6 3 WISPY BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.93 8.04 6.81 M/686 30.3kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $22.50
7 8 RIVER RAGING (8) Loren Dalziel 27.10 10.39 6.71 M/348 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $43.90
8 7 BELAIR BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.18 11.60 6.82 S/757 33.6kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $10.40
Race 6 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.97 0.00 8.37 Q/11 24.8kg Space Star Shiny Bright $6.40
2 2 ZIPPING NEWMAN (2) Robert Camilleri 23.06 1.34 8.44 M/32 35.6kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $4.70
3 4 SHEILA SAZS (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.10 1.96 8.39 Q/23 26.1kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $14.70
4 8 NEESA GIBLET (8) Lorraine Langley 23.17 2.84 8.48 M/45 26.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.30
5 1 WASTE LAND (1) Paul Ellul 23.25 4.00 8.55 S/64 32.8kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $8.90
6 6 ZIPPING SPENCER (6) Robert Camilleri 23.28 4.44 8.53 S/57 33.9kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $4.50
7 7 ASTON ROSA (7) Kerry Houlahan 23.37 5.76 8.67 M/88 25.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $9.80
8 5 ZHENYE BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 23.37 5.81 8.60 M/76 27.8kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $8.70
Race 7 VIATEK (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.47, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRIPLE CROSS (2) Robert Ferris 25.98 0.00 6.52 M/222 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $1.70
2 4 DARNUM DESTROYER (4) Peter Handley 26.22 3.41 6.91 S/886 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $5.00
3 5 RUBY RUNNER (5) Jennifer Holden 26.39 5.77 6.68 M/445 26.8kg Orson Allen Duna Runa $8.60
4 6 EMPRESS BLAZE (6) Kerry Houlahan 26.39 5.84 6.47 Q/111 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $21.20
5 8 LAQUITA STAR (8) Graeme Campbell 26.49 7.17 6.86 S/754 27.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $8.60
6 1 KATH'S GIRL (1) Anne Carr 26.49 7.29 6.65 M/333 27.9kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $25.60
7 7 KAMARA BALE (7) Gregory Graham 26.56 8.26 6.75 M/567 26.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $16.10
8 3 DUNDEE ZIRCON (3) Martyn Empson 26.60 8.86 6.79 M/678 33.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $32.30
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING DEMI (7) Robert Camilleri 26.09 0.00 6.53 Q/111 26.3kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.50
2 8 BLACK EYED PEAS (8) John Delaroche 26.40 4.41 6.81 M/555 25.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $2.70
3 1 VARIATION (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.48 5.54 6.69 Q/222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $4.00
4 6 OVERSHADOWED (6) Corry Kas 26.53 6.33 6.93 M/774 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $8.10
5 3 BLACK POWER (3) John Brown 26.55 6.63 6.81 M/433 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $12.20
6 5 SELECT HYPO (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.68 8.43 6.88 M/666 25.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $43.30
7 2 HIGHWAY MAN (2) Anne Carr 26.88 11.29 6.74 M/347 30.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $32.50
8 4 ALL TO MAC (4) Andrew Wood 26.96 12.50 7.00 S/888 32.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $49.50
Race 9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EL FERNANDA (1) Kerry Minne 23.13 0.00 8.42 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.30
2 8 LOCKED AND READY (8) John Carr 23.23 1.46 8.54 M/32 31.0kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $7.00
3 5 STILL CHASING (5) Kelvin Browney 23.26 1.91 8.67 M/63 29.9kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $3.60
4 6 ONE THRILL (6) Susan Corrigan 23.40 3.91 8.61 S/45 35.7kg Fabregas Thriller Love $9.70
5 7 COLONEL DIESEL (7) Peter Kelly 23.54 5.90 8.51 Q/24 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.90
6 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 23.79 9.44 9.00 S/86 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $56.60
7 2 COOL STONE (2) Damien Belsham 24.22 15.53 8.65 Q/57 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $25.80
8 3 MY GEM (3) Margaret Campbell 24.32 17.00 8.95 M/78 26.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $10.80
Race 10 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUDACIOUS LEILA (4) Diane Wainwright 23.19 0.00 8.37 Q/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $6.80
2 8 SHADY TALKS (8) Constance Mcmillan 23.21 0.26 8.53 M/55 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $15.70
3 1 SAY YOU WILL (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.30 1.60 8.42 Q/23 29.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $2.30
4 7 PARABELLUM (7) Thomas Currie 23.34 2.06 8.46 M/32 31.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $7.20
5 3 GALLOPING ALBI (3) Robert Conway 23.34 2.14 8.51 M/44 33.0kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $4.10
6 6 RUN TO YOU (6) Thomas Currie 23.35 2.29 8.63 S/76 27.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $52.20
7 5 METRO BOOMIN' (5) Max Cameron 23.45 3.70 8.79 S/88 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.20
8 2 WITCHIE'S GAS (2) Jason Caley 23.62 6.04 8.60 M/67 31.5kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $40.00
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EARLY LIMIT (5) Lindsay Fulford 22.96 0.00 8.34 M/11 29.0kg Over Limit Villainous $8.90
2 4 TARP WELDER (4) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.01 0.77 8.53 M/33 31.9kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $8.40
3 8 AUDACIOUS PEARL (8) Kevin Wainwright 23.17 3.04 8.59 M/44 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $7.10
4 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.24 4.06 8.39 Q/22 31.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $36.80
5 1 GUNG HO HUNTER (1) Susan Richards 23.35 5.61 8.77 M/77 35.2kg Keybow Miss Vane $1.80
6 3 DR. KYE (3) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.47 7.26 8.70 Q/66 33.1kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $16.60
7 7 SHANGO RUN (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.47 7.31 8.69 M/55 34.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $24.30
8 6 DUNDEE SILK (6) Corry Kas 23.52 8.00 8.84 S/88 29.9kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $7.50
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRELYN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.20 0.00 8.72 M/53 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $8.40
2 8 AUDACIOUS FLAME (8) Kevin Wainwright 23.28 1.20 8.47 Q/11 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $6.50
3 2 INTER CLEM (2) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.31 1.67 8.63 M/22 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $2.70
4 3 ZIEMS PARK MISS (3) Robert Colpoys 23.49 4.21 8.79 M/65 29.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $33.30
5 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 23.57 5.40 8.70 M/34 24.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $33.20
6 5 MIGHTY TUSCANY (5) John Brown 23.71 7.37 8.79 S/77 32.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $48.80
7 4 JACKIE'S LASS (4) Glen Connell 23.77 8.23 9.00 M/86 25.2kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $2.70
8 1 MAJESTIC MOJO (1) Kerry Houlahan 24.37 16.71 8.72 Q/48 26.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $11.00