Warrnambool Race Results

Monday 15th of August 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 11.99
1
3
T: Jason Wickham
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.97

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Fulton
$3.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Ross Boag
$9.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.31

Split

7.12

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$4.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.31

Split

7.11

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Anthony Harding
$55.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.48

Split

7.21

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Emaly Frost
$92.90

Mgn

18.56

Time

27.33

Split

7.12

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Neville Lenehan
$19.20

Mgn

24.04

Time

27.71

Split

7.24

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Sindy Colpoys
$0.00
R2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.95
1
2
T: Jason Wickham
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.95

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.76

Split

9.04

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$72.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.12

Split

8.97

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Richard Boehm
$10.10

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.48

Split

9.37

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.80

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.57

Split

9.25

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

23.9kg
6
8
T: Julie Green
$26.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.63

Split

9.28

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Brian Weis
$64.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Linda Gore
$7.00

Mgn

17.59

Time

23.85

Split

9.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Korie-Lee Heinrich
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Gary Hunt
$2.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.69

Split

8.81

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.75

Split

8.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: John Cameron
$17.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.80

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Annette Kampman
$29.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.40

Split

9.30

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Chris Reynolds
$0.00
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.97
1
8
T: Richard Boehm
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.97

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Narelle Byrne
$3.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

22.98

Split

9.30

In Run

M/73

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.97

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$20.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.19

Split

9.04

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Niele
$5.20

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.36

Split

9.22

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.37

Split

9.11

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Neville Lenehan
$18.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.49

Split

9.29

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Julie Green
$0.00
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 12.01
1
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.92

In Run

S/311

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Shaun Boag
$11.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.25

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$13.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.42

Split

6.99

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$19.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.51

Split

7.13

In Run

S/854

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Brian Weis
$4.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.62

Split

7.08

In Run

M/785

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Brendan Casey
$14.60

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.71

Split

7.06

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Neville Bischard
$12.00

Mgn

12.97

Time

26.75

Split

6.92

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Kurt Howard
$3.50

Mgn

17.87

Time

27.09

Split

6.90

In Run

M/248

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.67
1
1
T: Mark Giddings
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Brian Weis
$24.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.03

Split

6.91

In Run

S/622

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Fisher
$12.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M/733

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Natalie Perkins
$8.50

Mgn

14.64

Time

26.56

Split

6.86

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Neville Bischard
$16.90

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.75

Split

7.00

In Run

M/855

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Mark Giddings
$5.40

Mgn

19.01

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$72.20

Mgn

19.29

Time

26.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$43.30

Mgn

31.34

Time

27.73

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/288

Wgt

24.0kg
R7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.79, 11.82
1
1
T: Mark Giddings
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.05

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Finn
$22.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.07

Split

6.93

In Run

S/322

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$20.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.19

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Steel
$17.80

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.26

Split

7.11

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Weis
$6.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.31

Split

7.13

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$48.30

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.36

Split

7.04

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$92.40

Mgn

13.43

Time

26.46

Split

7.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.98
1
2
T: Samuel Webb
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Mary Inguanti
$2.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.23

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.26

Split

6.98

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

26.30

Split

6.87

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$21.10

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.36

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$33.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.48

Split

7.01

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.30

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Alan Croxford
$0.00
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.87
1
1
T: Koby Rademaker
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.95

Split

8.96

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Brian Weis
$13.00

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.24

Split

9.29

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$64.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.37

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.47

Split

9.26

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Proctor
$16.20

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.77

Split

9.30

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$33.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.53

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: John Cameron
$31.60

Mgn

17.87

Time

23.97

Split

9.37

In Run

S/68

Wgt

23.8kg
R10 GAP (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.91
1
2
T: Michael Niele
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

9.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$4.30

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.85

Split

8.91

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.85

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.40

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.89

Split

9.07

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Darren Fisher
$15.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.99

Split

8.98

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Robert Wombwell
$12.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.10

Split

9.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.17

Split

9.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Lewis Green
$63.70

Mgn

16.11

Time

23.89

Split

9.38

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.95
1
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.99

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$26.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.95

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Annette Kampman
$9.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.20

Split

9.24

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Julie Green
$35.30

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.40

Split

9.18

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.6kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.51

Split

9.18

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

23.60

Split

9.24

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Paul Pace
$5.40

Mgn

12.64

Time

23.63

Split

9.20

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
7
T: Neville Bischard
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Melissa Freitag
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

9.03

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$1.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.1kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$17.20

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.41

Split

9.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Annette Kampman
$37.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.58

Split

9.49

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: John Cameron
$8.70

Mgn

17.63

Time

23.70

Split

9.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
1
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Cristina Gason
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Dita Mitchell
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK) 450m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 11.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PANDORA'S RAPTOR (3) Jason Wickham 26.03 0.00 6.97 M/222 35.7kg Sulzanti Pandora's Proof $1.90
2 2 STORMIN' FRANK (2) Peter Fulton 26.26 3.31 6.83 Q/111 30.8kg My Redeemer Mystic Moon $3.90
3 8 RUSTIC BLING (8) Ross Boag 26.31 4.01 7.12 M/433 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $9.00
4 4 SHOT OF BRANDY (4) Neville Lenehan 26.31 4.04 7.11 M/344 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $4.80
5 1 SAINT BOGAN (1) Anthony Harding 26.48 6.47 7.21 M/665 31.4kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $55.30
6 5 SHANIA'S GIFT (5) Emaly Frost 27.33 18.56 7.12 M/556 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $92.90
7 6 APPLEJACK STRAIT (6) Neville Lenehan 27.71 24.04 7.24 M/777 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Brandy $19.20
SCR 7 STORM SHELTER (7) Sindy Colpoys
Race 2 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU YANG YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 22.62 0.00 8.95 M/11 26.6kg Sulzanti Pandora's Proof $1.80
2 7 CAROB BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 22.76 1.97 9.04 M/32 32.7kg Konomi Dyna Yami $3.30
3 1 NO TALL TALE (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.12 7.16 8.97 M/23 27.2kg Peter Rocket Destini Jaguar $72.10
4 5 CHASING RASCAL (5) Richard Boehm 23.48 12.21 9.37 M/66 30.4kg Zinzan Brooke Avatar Sparkle $10.10
5 4 SENORITA CRUZ (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.57 13.53 9.25 Q/44 23.9kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $49.80
6 8 CAWBOURNE IGGY (8) Julie Green 23.63 14.43 9.28 M/55 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Liz $26.80
7 3 MENARI STENOSIS (3) Brian Weis 23.81 17.00 9.60 M/77 26.2kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $64.70
8 6 MORE TILLY (6) Linda Gore 23.85 17.59 9.69 M/88 26.5kg Mepunga Cruzer Lulumon $7.00
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK) 390m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAT GAMBO (7) Korie-Lee Heinrich 22.67 0.00 8.99 M/44 31.2kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $2.20
2 1 ELUSIVE EMMA (1) Gary Hunt 22.69 0.39 8.81 M/11 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Elusive Zesta $2.50
3 3 ASTON WILLIS (3) Glenn Campbell 22.75 1.20 8.90 M/22 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Ginger $3.90
4 8 NO JOKE (8) John Cameron 22.80 1.90 8.97 Q/33 25.7kg Lightning Frank Fascinated $17.90
5 6 MYOLA FRANK (6) Annette Kampman 23.40 10.50 9.30 M/55 31.8kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $29.70
SCR 2 CHASING MINTY (2) Richard Boehm
SCR 4 CHASING HER TAIL (4) Richard Boehm
SCR 5 DEADLY DEDUCTION (5) Chris Reynolds
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHASING THUNDER (8) Richard Boehm 22.86 0.00 8.97 M/11 33.0kg Walk Hard Avatar Minty $8.00
2 4 MAJESTIC JEWEL (4) Narelle Byrne 22.98 1.69 9.30 M/73 25.1kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $3.10
3 2 DIXIE VEGAS (2) Michael Gibbons 23.07 3.04 8.97 Q/22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Alea $2.30
4 5 ALBERT'S MAGIC (5) Michael Gibbons 23.19 4.70 9.04 M/34 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $20.40
5 1 ARROW BAR TEDDY (1) Michael Niele 23.36 7.13 9.22 M/57 34.5kg Zipping Garth Lightning Lillie $5.20
6 6 ECHO CHAMBER (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.37 7.33 9.11 Q/45 26.3kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $46.50
7 3 MY MADONNA (3) Neville Lenehan 23.49 8.93 9.29 S/66 25.1kg My Redeemer Raz's Girl $18.90
SCR 7 FREELANCE (7) Julie Green
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK) 450m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 12.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUST A BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 25.84 0.00 6.92 S/311 35.2kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $3.20
2 5 MOONLIT JEWEL (5) Shaun Boag 26.25 5.90 6.83 Q/122 27.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $11.80
3 3 THAI GEM (3) Kevin Quinn 26.42 8.31 6.99 M/533 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $13.10
4 2 READY TO LAUNCH (2) Kevin Ashton 26.51 9.60 7.13 S/854 34.1kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $19.40
5 4 SURPRISE TEARS (4) Brian Weis 26.62 11.07 7.08 M/785 28.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.70
6 6 ONE EYED BILL (6) Brendan Casey 26.71 12.41 7.06 M/666 32.9kg Zambora Brockie Crymelon Holly $14.60
7 1 BACK PAT (1) Neville Bischard 26.75 12.97 6.92 M/477 27.7kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $12.00
8 8 MOONLIGHT BLONDE (8) Kurt Howard 27.09 17.87 6.90 M/248 25.4kg Mepunga Cruzer Lulumon $3.50
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLD FAST BELLA (1) Mark Giddings 25.54 0.00 6.63 M/111 27.0kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $1.50
2 3 ROUGH IN VEGAS (3) Brian Weis 26.03 7.03 6.91 S/622 35.3kg Farmor Las Vegas Baurna Sal $24.10
3 7 SPEEDY MUFFIN (7) Darren Fisher 26.29 10.73 6.93 M/733 26.9kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $12.90
4 8 GREY NOT BLUE (8) Natalie Perkins 26.56 14.64 6.86 M/344 30.5kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $8.50
5 6 INDIGO INDY (6) Neville Bischard 26.75 17.23 7.00 M/855 31.8kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $16.90
6 2 LEKTRA ASHA (2) Mark Giddings 26.87 19.01 6.88 M/477 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $5.40
7 4 MT. VIEW BUCK (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.89 19.29 6.89 M/566 30.8kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $72.20
8 5 GOT ONE FERNANDO (5) Kevin Ashton 27.73 31.34 6.81 Q/288 24.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $43.30
Race 7 BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK) 450m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.79, 11.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO CUTTERS (1) Mark Giddings 25.52 0.00 6.79 M/111 36.1kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $1.60
2 4 LEKTRA ARSON (4) Philip Lenehan 26.05 7.57 6.84 Q/233 28.5kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $4.40
3 2 ORSON GIFT (2) Kevin Finn 26.07 7.80 6.93 S/322 29.4kg Orson Allen Mepunga Fame $22.80
4 5 STORM RAPTOR (5) Michael Gibbons 26.19 9.54 6.93 M/444 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $20.70
5 3 IVERSON (3) Elizabeth Steel 26.26 10.51 7.11 M/776 28.6kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $17.80
6 6 AGENT MEATBALL (6) Brian Weis 26.31 11.30 7.13 S/888 34.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $6.80
7 8 MRS. CAMERON (8) Neville Lenehan 26.36 12.03 7.04 M/667 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fascinated $48.30
8 7 ELLIE BLISS (7) Jeanette Spruyt 26.46 13.43 7.04 M/555 26.8kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $92.40
Race 8 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HANNAH'S TIGER (2) Samuel Webb 26.17 0.00 6.77 M/211 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $2.50
2 6 INGA SADIE (6) Mary Inguanti 26.23 0.84 6.76 Q/122 25.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $2.80
3 5 CRUMB SNAGS (5) Glenn Campbell 26.26 1.37 6.98 M/654 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $9.90
4 3 DROP A LINE (3) Michael Gibbons 26.30 1.93 6.87 M/466 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $6.90
5 4 INGA LENNY (4) Peter Inguanti 26.36 2.79 6.85 M/333 29.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $21.10
6 7 NOT ARANDT (7) Jeanette Spruyt 26.48 4.41 7.01 S/777 32.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $33.90
7 8 FAR OUT FRANKIE (8) Ronald Fisher 26.70 7.63 6.87 M/545 34.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $10.30
SCR 1 NOVA'S GIRL (1) Alan Croxford
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK) 390m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EBONY MAGIC (1) Koby Rademaker 22.72 0.00 8.87 Q/11 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Spring Rain $1.50
2 2 MY MAXIMUS (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.95 3.37 8.96 M/22 32.0kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $6.70
3 8 ROUGH GIRL KODI (8) Brian Weis 23.24 7.56 9.29 S/43 26.0kg Worm Burner Xtreme Gift $13.00
4 6 KILLARNEY ONYX (6) Kevin Quinn 23.45 10.50 9.37 S/75 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Tyche Onyx $64.90
5 5 PATRICA'S DAMIEN (5) Jess Fothergill 23.47 10.71 9.26 Q/34 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $6.20
6 4 CHASING POPPY (4) Robert Proctor 23.77 15.09 9.30 M/56 27.2kg Zinzan Brooke Avatar Sparkle $16.20
7 7 TANGO TEMPTATION (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.92 17.25 9.53 M/87 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $33.40
8 3 AGNES (3) John Cameron 23.97 17.87 9.37 S/68 23.8kg Lightning Frank Fascinated $31.60
Race 10 GAP (250+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUSOE KID (2) Michael Niele 22.76 0.00 9.05 M/44 28.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $9.10
2 4 ZULU REBEL (4) Darren Fisher 22.85 1.29 8.91 M/21 32.7kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $4.30
3 1 HAZELNUT (1) Jess Fothergill 22.85 1.33 8.91 Q/12 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $8.70
4 7 WRONG IS RIGHT (7) Andrea Gurry 22.89 1.81 9.07 M/53 31.6kg Collision Poco Dorado $2.40
5 5 SPEEDY CASHEW (5) Darren Fisher 22.99 3.34 8.98 M/35 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $15.20
6 6 GOLD COMET (6) Robert Wombwell 23.10 4.80 9.31 M/77 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $12.30
7 8 AFRO PUFF (8) Jess Fothergill 23.17 5.86 9.21 M/66 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $7.30
8 3 BOBBY MCGEE (3) Lewis Green 23.89 16.11 9.38 Q/88 31.7kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $63.70
Race 11 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STORM KEY (5) Michael Gibbons 22.74 0.00 8.99 M/21 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Key Nuclear $2.90
2 2 SOPHIE (2) Kevin Quinn 23.09 5.01 8.95 M/12 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $26.90
3 6 MYOLA KNIGHT (6) Annette Kampman 23.20 6.56 9.24 M/65 34.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $9.10
4 1 BOURBON LOUIE (1) Julie Green 23.40 9.46 9.18 M/33 23.6kg Fabregas Super Bronie $35.30
5 4 WAGNER BALE (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.51 10.91 9.18 M/46 29.0kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $4.30
6 3 WAR OF WORDS (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.60 12.23 9.24 M/74 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $4.00
7 8 ZIPPING PISTOL (8) Paul Pace 23.63 12.64 9.20 M/57 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $5.40
SCR 7 FILORGA BALE (7) Neville Bischard
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOT DIAMOND (2) Melissa Freitag 22.47 0.00 9.03 M/22 28.6kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $2.60
2 3 MT. VIEW SHARK (3) Sharlene Whitford 22.71 3.50 8.75 Q/11 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $1.60
3 8 NATALIA LEE (8) Lewis Green 23.41 13.47 9.36 M/33 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $17.20
4 4 MYOLA FROST (4) Annette Kampman 23.58 15.90 9.49 M/54 28.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $37.00
5 7 MYSTIC LANE (7) John Cameron 23.70 17.63 9.42 M/45 23.6kg Oaks Road Fascinated $8.70
SCR 1 MILLY MAY (1) Lewis Green
SCR 5 NAHA (5) Cristina Gason
SCR 6 CAWBOURNE SHINY (6) Dita Mitchell