Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.70
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Fulton
$2.60

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.68

Split

8.93

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Fulton
$23.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.74

Split

9.16

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.90

Split

8.88

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Madison Hunt
$6.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.12

Split

8.88

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$34.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.16

Split

9.53

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.4kg
7
2
T: Gary Hunt
$18.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.28

Split

9.45

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.40

Split

9.52

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
6
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Dallas Massina
$2.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.62

Split

6.87

In Run

S/656

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: John Taylor
$30.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

25.80

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.82

Split

6.90

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$68.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

25.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.68
1
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.65

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

25.97

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$11.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.11

Split

6.86

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.11

Split

6.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/576

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/225

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Keane
$49.30

Mgn

13.41

Time

26.55

Split

6.83

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 CASSIGN DESIGN HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.73, 11.76
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.89

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Garry Anders
$3.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Emily Azzopardi
$14.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: George Cini
$7.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.13

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.15

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$39.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$38.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.90

Split

7.43

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
5
T: David Geall
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.1kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.57
1
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$2.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

25.53

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Judith Mccullagh
$9.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

25.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$17.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

25.79

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00
R6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 6.65, 11.62
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.65

In Run

S/111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.51

Split

6.66

In Run

S/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Thomas Samantzis
$12.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Mark Giddings
$35.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

25.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$7.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Mark Giddings
$12.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

25.88

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

23.5kg
8
5
T: Michael Davison
$34.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
8
T: Aimee Drew
$0.00
R7 COAST 3YB FM DAMSELS DASH (450m)
Place
Special Event - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 11.60
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.83

In Run

S/433

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Troy Deglaitis
$9.20

Mgn

2.87

Time

25.57

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.57

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$22.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Aimee Drew
$5.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.64

Split

6.91

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Trevor Steel
$31.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

25.93

Split

6.90

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Alexis Kenyon
$17.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/377

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.54, 11.41
1
2
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.90

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.01

Split

6.70

In Run

S/522

Wgt

36.6kg
3
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$28.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

25.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Daniel Gibbons
$33.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.79

Split

6.79

In Run

S/644

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$23.80

Mgn

15.89

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/366

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$51.90

Mgn

17.13

Time

26.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gregory Schofield
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.71

Split

8.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$14.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.71

Split

9.29

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$45.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

22.85

Split

9.36

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.90

Mgn

9.73

Time

22.93

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Ronald McCullagh
$24.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.02

Split

9.43

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$18.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

23.15

Split

9.38

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$13.20

Mgn

13.37

Time

23.19

Split

9.29

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.6kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.07

Split

8.71

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.16

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$15.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

22.29

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.38

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Daryl Brennan
$2.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.17

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Johnson
$21.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.18

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.26

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.30

Split

8.71

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Byrne
$31.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

22.56

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: Colin Kelly
$28.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

22.59

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$25.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.67

Split

8.95

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
R12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.70
1
7
T: Daryl Brennan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Adam Richardson
$11.90

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.37

Split

8.77

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.3kg
3
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.38

Split

8.70

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Mark Giddings
$8.40

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.74

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Mark Giddings
$8.90

Mgn

6.67

Time

22.82

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.89

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.89

Split

8.85

In Run

M/58

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Judith Mccullagh
$14.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.96

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLOTTE DREAM (7) Darren Fisher 22.65 0.00 8.70 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dreamin' Is Free $24.30
2 5 MORAINE MARCO (5) Peter Fulton 22.68 0.47 8.93 M/42 31.1kg My Redeemer Radio Silent $2.60
3 8 TEN PINEAPPLES (8) Peter Fulton 22.74 1.39 9.16 M/53 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Timtams For Bams $23.40
4 6 IBROX COOPER (6) Jessica Sharp 22.90 3.70 8.88 M/34 28.7kg Fernando Bale Miss Ibrox $3.70
5 1 SCOTCH QUEEN (1) Madison Hunt 23.12 6.80 8.88 M/25 26.2kg Hooked On Scotch Neytiri Queen $6.30
6 4 SPEEDY QUOKKA (4) Darren Fisher 23.16 7.34 9.53 S/87 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $34.00
7 2 ELUSIVE EMMA (2) Gary Hunt 23.28 9.01 9.45 M/66 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Elusive Zesta $18.60
8 3 ASTON JASPER (3) Jessica Sharp 23.40 10.71 9.52 M/78 30.7kg Aston Kimetto Fantastic Skye $4.80
Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIGH TRIBE RICO (6) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.29 0.00 6.71 M/221 34.3kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $3.50
2 4 LAMONICA (4) Dallas Massina 25.42 1.86 6.64 M/112 28.0kg Raw Ability Nallak $2.00
3 1 CHARLO (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.46 2.41 6.76 M/333 33.4kg Feral Franky Smokey Queen $8.90
4 2 WHITLEY BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.62 4.76 6.87 S/656 25.1kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $9.30
5 3 ACCLAIMED (3) John Taylor 25.80 7.30 6.80 M/444 32.1kg Collision Segovia $30.20
6 8 ZOHA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.82 7.61 6.90 M/775 26.5kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $8.20
7 7 CHESSMEN (7) Elizabeth Steel 25.93 9.14 6.83 M/567 32.4kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $68.10
Race 3 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GASTROCNEMIUS (2) Leslie Kenyon 25.61 0.00 6.65 M/311 32.8kg Raw Ability Temporalis $2.60
2 1 BLACKPOOL RYAN (1) Adrian Kenyon 25.97 5.13 6.63 Q/132 30.9kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $3.10
3 8 ELECTRA GLIDE (8) Ronald McCullagh 26.11 7.03 6.86 M/743 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $11.00
4 7 TINKER CHARLES (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.11 7.04 6.84 M/654 29.7kg Dalgetty Zipping Ella $9.90
5 3 KRYSTAL BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.25 9.13 6.84 M/576 29.3kg Barcia Bale Wanna Allen $5.40
6 6 BLACKPOOL HANK (6) Adrian Kenyon 26.26 9.25 6.65 Q/225 31.8kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $12.30
7 4 SCOTT TO BURN (4) Mark Keane 26.55 13.41 6.83 M/467 31.5kg Bewildering Scott To Give $49.30
Race 4 CASSIGN DESIGN HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.73, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DAKSHA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.80 0.00 6.89 M/643 27.8kg Konomi Dyna Yami $5.10
2 1 MR. DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 25.84 0.61 6.84 M/334 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $3.60
3 3 LET'S EMBRACE (3) Emily Azzopardi 25.87 0.91 6.73 M/112 27.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $14.70
4 4 LIKE A LORRY (4) George Cini 26.13 4.69 6.85 M/555 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Daisy Lara $7.60
5 7 JIMMY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.15 4.91 6.94 M/776 29.2kg Feral Franky Jaclyn Bale $11.80
6 8 DOUBLE RAINBOW (8) Elizabeth Steel 26.23 6.13 6.84 M/467 28.8kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $39.00
7 6 INGA BLUEY (6) Peter Inguanti 26.90 15.71 7.43 S/888 31.3kg Fernando Bale Nova Heart $38.00
DNF 5 STRIKER KANE (5) David Geall 0.00 0.00 6.80 M/221 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Nayla Swift $2.70
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIGGERLONG GAS (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.38 0.00 6.61 M/211 31.9kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $3.20
2 8 NATTEO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 25.44 0.91 6.70 M/333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $9.20
3 1 SANDSTORM RICO (1) Vicki Karabitsakos 25.53 2.13 6.70 M/455 29.7kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $2.50
4 2 DUO GLIDE (2) Judith Mccullagh 25.75 5.30 6.71 S/644 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $9.80
5 7 SPRING CASPER (7) Mark Delbridge 25.77 5.54 6.82 M/777 31.7kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $9.40
6 3 MILKMAN NEIL (3) Ashley Mcdowall 25.79 5.84 6.59 M/122 29.3kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $17.60
7 6 OLDRIK BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.83 6.44 6.71 M/566 31.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $10.00
SCR 5 TAPERING OFF (5) Raymond Mahony
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 6.65, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VERMONT BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.33 0.00 6.65 S/111 36.6kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $2.00
2 7 FIBULARIS (7) Kathryne Tabb 25.51 2.54 6.66 S/222 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $4.40
3 4 MAJOR CURRENCY (4) Brian Hodgson 25.66 4.76 6.74 M/654 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.70
4 1 HAIL ZEUS (1) Thomas Samantzis 25.76 6.10 6.71 M/333 33.2kg Worm Burner Forever Merry $12.00
5 9 SUPERB (8) Mark Giddings 25.81 6.83 6.73 M/445 35.2kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $35.00
6 3 ORSON LEIGH (3) Joy Mcdowall 25.87 7.77 6.81 M/777 31.5kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $7.30
7 2 BLUE CANS (2) Mark Giddings 25.88 7.93 6.73 M/566 23.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $12.30
8 5 TEXICALI TIGER (5) Michael Davison 25.96 9.00 6.86 M/888 29.7kg My Redeemer Starface $34.40
SCR 8 INCINERATOR (8) Aimee Drew
Race 7 COAST 3YB FM DAMSELS DASH 450m Special Event $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING EVE (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.37 0.00 6.83 S/433 29.3kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.00
2 6 WHITE FLOWER (6) Troy Deglaitis 25.57 2.87 6.72 M/222 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $9.20
3 3 ASTON PROFIT (3) Jessica Sharp 25.57 2.94 6.60 M/111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $4.10
4 2 TIGGERLONG WATER (2) Samantha Grenfell 25.62 3.60 6.83 M/544 26.5kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $22.20
5 4 ASTON MALLE (4) Aimee Drew 25.64 3.94 6.91 M/755 31.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $5.00
6 7 ZARA'S PRINCESS (7) Trevor Steel 25.93 8.07 6.90 M/666 28.3kg My Redeemer Miracles Happen $31.80
7 1 BLACKPOOL MAY (1) Alexis Kenyon 26.04 9.66 6.81 M/377 26.8kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $17.50
Race 8 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.54, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOBILE LEGEND (2) Daryl Brennan 24.90 0.00 6.54 M/111 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $4.90
2 1 JUNGLE PANTHER (1) Jeffrey Geall 25.01 1.60 6.70 S/522 36.6kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $1.10
3 5 BLUE REDEEMER (5) Tracey Deglaitis 25.74 12.04 6.63 M/233 32.1kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $28.00
4 10 OBOYA BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.79 12.75 6.79 S/644 30.0kg Feral Franky Ethla Allen $33.40
5 7 GO GO RINGO (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.01 15.89 6.68 M/366 33.4kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $23.80
6 8 RAICHU (8) Jessica Sharp 26.10 17.13 6.68 M/455 30.6kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $51.90
SCR 3 ASTON TANGO (3) Benjamin Magri
SCR 4 NANGAR TROY (4) Gregory Schofield
SCR 6 USMAN BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell
Race 9 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLYING ABILITY (2) Matthew Lanigan 22.25 0.00 8.69 M/11 29.1kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $2.00
2 8 INVISIBLE LIGHT (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.71 6.56 8.94 M/22 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Flyrite $2.80
3 1 LEKTRA ARSON (1) Philip Lenehan 22.71 6.63 9.29 M/54 28.6kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $14.80
4 3 INGA LEAH (3) Mary Inguanti 22.85 8.54 9.36 Q/65 25.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $45.70
5 4 IMMIE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.93 9.73 8.99 Q/33 26.2kg Feral Franky Jaclyn Bale $12.90
6 6 SUMMER SEASON (6) Ronald McCullagh 23.02 10.94 9.43 M/88 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $24.40
7 5 HYDRO GLIDE (5) Ronald McCullagh 23.15 12.89 9.38 M/76 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $18.80
8 7 LEKTRA APRIL (7) Philip Lenehan 23.19 13.37 9.29 M/47 27.6kg Dyna Chancer Uptown Funk $13.20
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNATHI BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 21.90 0.00 8.57 M/11 36.6kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $2.30
2 4 ORSON MICK (4) Jessica Sharp 22.07 2.47 8.71 S/53 32.8kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.40
3 3 MALO MAGIC (3) Jessica Sharp 22.16 3.73 8.61 Q/22 29.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $5.10
4 7 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (7) Ashley Mcdowall 22.29 5.64 8.69 M/34 35.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $15.10
5 8 LEKTRA GAL (8) Philip Lenehan 22.38 6.97 8.70 M/45 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $5.00
SCR 2 CRACKERJACK KEG (2) Paul Hammerstein
SCR 6 LEKTRA HECKLER (6) Philip Lenehan
Race 11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEADLY EXPRESS (2) Mark Giddings 21.96 0.00 8.53 M/11 26.8kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $6.20
2 8 JELLY BEAN JOJO (8) Daryl Brennan 22.17 3.07 8.72 M/43 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Capulet $2.50
3 7 OLIVER BALE (7) Mark Johnson 22.18 3.13 8.60 M/22 31.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $21.70
4 1 TOOLONG TIGER (1) Philip Lenehan 22.26 4.31 8.76 M/54 32.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.40
5 3 DOWNSTREAM (3) Jessica Sharp 22.30 4.83 8.71 M/35 31.4kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $18.30
6 4 SAINT MAC (4) Peter Byrne 22.56 8.57 8.96 M/88 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $31.00
7 9 FELONIOUS GRU (6) Colin Kelly 22.59 9.07 8.86 M/66 34.3kg Sh Avatar Shades Of Lippy $28.40
8 5 WATCH THE CLOCK (5) Jessica Sharp 22.67 10.20 8.95 S/77 31.3kg Orson Allen Beanbag $25.20
SCR 6 KEY TO SUCCESS (6) Nicholas Sheehan
Race 12 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORSON REIKO (7) Daryl Brennan 22.35 0.00 8.72 M/22 32.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $8.00
2 2 POSTMAN PICKETT (2) Adam Richardson 22.37 0.27 8.77 M/31 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $11.90
3 9 BELLA SUGAR (3) Lisa Delbridge 22.38 0.34 8.70 M/13 28.1kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $4.70
4 4 CONFER (4) Mark Giddings 22.74 5.53 8.86 M/66 32.0kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $8.40
5 6 ALFIE SOLOMON (6) Mark Giddings 22.82 6.67 8.78 Q/44 30.9kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $8.90
6 1 YEVA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.89 7.60 8.88 M/75 27.0kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $2.80
7 8 SLINGSHOT BRUNO (8) Darren Fisher 22.89 7.61 8.85 M/58 31.7kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $10.00
8 5 CLASSY SHIFTER (5) Judith Mccullagh 22.96 8.73 8.92 M/87 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $14.30
SCR 3 WAR WIDOW (3) Paul Hammerstein