Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 25th of November 2009
R1 1998 LANSLEY BALE HT1 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 13.91
1
1
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: William Powell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.45

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Martin Galea
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 1999 TOM'S LEGACY HT2 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 14.21
1
9
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

37.3kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5565

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

7756

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Maxwell Scott
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.77

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

33.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 2000 PUFF DADDY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 15.66
1
4
T: Marion Siakew
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Garry White
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 2001 CARLISLE JACK FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.94
1
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Brett Albert
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Kay King
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: James Darby
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

28

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 2002 KNOCKABOUT WOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.71
1
1
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: J Maria
$0.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.8kg
8
4
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

37.7kg
R6 2003 PUZZLE PRIZE (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 13.96
1
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

2321

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Howard Gray
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

38.2kg
6
1
T: Herbert Siakew
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 2004 WHISKY ASSASSIN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.81
1
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

27.4kg
5
9
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

37.6kg
7
7
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
4
T: Daryl Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

178

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP 9/12/09 (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

134

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 2005 MAGIC TRANCE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 15.69
1
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 2006 WITCH MAGIC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

37.0kg
4
9
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 2007 GO WILD JACK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.73
1
7
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 2008 VEE MAN VANE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.70
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Georgina Maria
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.3kg
7
10
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
8
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 1998 LANSLEY BALE HT1 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLAMOROUS JADE (1) Philip Dickson 31.46 0.00 0.00 1111 26.4kg Brett Lee GLAMOROUS $0.00
2 2 BENEDIKT BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 32.01 8.75 0.00 2222 32.0kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 3 EL QUEENIE (3) William Powell 32.34 14.00 0.00 3333 27.1kg ELGRANDO COSTLY QUEENIE $0.00
4 4 FOXY MUMMA (4) Elsie King 32.45 15.75 0.00 4444 29.5kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANDALLE FOX $0.00
5 5 CRASH 'EM SLAYER (5) Mark Delbridge 32.48 16.25 0.00 6666 33.0kg Premier Fantasy LLANDEILO MIGHT $0.00
6 8 LIKE A LASS (8) Stanley Berriman 32.49 16.50 0.00 5555 28.2kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
7 6 PLAYING HAVOC (6) Martin Galea 32.87 22.50 0.00 7777 33.8kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
DNF 7 DELTA GOLD (7) Elsie King 0.00 0.00 0.00 8888 27.4kg EIFFELLA JULIET JONES $0.00
Race 2 1999 TOM'S LEGACY HT2 550m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Time To Speed (2) John Galea 31.89 0.00 0.00 1111 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BARDIE $0.00
2 5 BERNIE BEETROOT (5) David Burnett 31.92 0.50 0.00 2222 37.3kg TURBO UNO MIXED UP MARY $0.00
3 7 ENEMIES EYES (7) Kenneth Patterson 31.92 0.59 0.00 4433 31.9kg November Fury LAUBLIERE $0.00
4 1 CAMO'S LIGHTNING (1) John Cameron 32.14 4.00 0.00 3344 25.5kg GUMMO'S A CAMO HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
5 3 SALUBRIOUS (3) Mark Grima 32.26 6.00 0.00 5565 31.9kg Collide CARD SHARK $0.00
6 8 WEE MADDIE (8) Stanley Berriman 32.36 7.50 0.00 7756 28.6kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
7 4 JEFF (4) Maxwell Scott 32.77 14.00 0.00 6677 32.7kg Surf Lorian CLASSIC EFJAY $0.00
8 6 GABLE DANGER (6) Elsie King 33.02 18.00 0.00 8888 27.2kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANDALLE FOX $0.00
Race 3 2000 PUFF DADDY 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 15.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVIE'S MATILDA (4) Marion Siakew 23.04 0.00 0.00 43 30.6kg Primo Uno ISIS EVE $0.00
2 6 Tiny Handshake (6) 23.07 0.50 0.00 11 26.1kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
3 1 TUBB'S ANGEL (1) Mark Delbridge 23.11 1.25 0.00 22 26.8kg Surf Lorian TENGARI $0.00
4 2 COBURN (2) Garry White 23.16 2.00 0.00 74 35.8kg Pure Octane ROCKALEENA $0.00
5 8 MCCUE MAGIC (8) Darren Murray 23.35 5.00 0.00 36 32.5kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
6 7 RIVERDALE LESTER (7) Matthew Abela 23.43 6.25 0.00 87 33.7kg Where's Pedro RIVERDALE SADIE $0.00
7 5 KREUZER MURPHY (5) Edwin Caruana 23.46 6.75 0.00 68 29.9kg HOTLINE HERO LIZABILITY $0.00
8 3 SPIRONY (3) Sam Liuzzi 23.48 7.00 0.00 55 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SHANE'S REGRET $0.00
Race 4 2001 CARLISLE JACK FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CRIME WAVE (5) Dennis Trewin 22.53 0.00 0.00 52 31.2kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
2 4 CROAD (4) Stuart Bishop 22.54 0.25 0.00 11 31.5kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
3 3 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE (3) Matthew Abela 22.84 5.00 0.00 74 32.0kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN $0.00
4 8 DYNAMITE DARCEY (8) Brett Albert 22.86 5.25 0.00 63 27.9kg Where's Pedro REDBURST $0.00
5 1 ZAZZOO (1) Kay King 23.11 9.25 0.00 35 29.6kg BOOMEROO AZZ FOR NOW $0.00
6 7 CARLTON HERO (7) James Fowler 23.19 10.50 0.00 46 30.8kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
7 2 BLACK ARGUMENT (2) James Darby 23.20 10.75 0.00 87 29.6kg CLOSING ARGUMENT BLACK DRILL $0.00
8 6 SAFFRON SWEETIE (6) Elaine Vigor 23.23 11.25 0.00 28 27.9kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
Race 5 2002 KNOCKABOUT WOK 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOMBASTIC BLADE (1) Darren Cairns 25.52 0.00 0.00 111 37.0kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
2 8 WISDOM TO EXCEL (8) Bruno Panetta 25.72 3.25 0.00 233 32.3kg Primo Uno SHADIAMOND $0.00
3 5 STORM DAMAGED (5) Terry Maurer 25.75 3.75 0.00 322 33.1kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
4 6 SECRET SKULLS (6) Edwin Caruana 26.02 8.00 0.00 455 36.5kg ELGRANDO MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
5 3 MR. HALL (3) J Maria 26.02 8.01 0.00 644 35.0kg Solve The Puzzle STAR HALO $0.00
6 2 TEQUILA LASS (2) John Frewin 26.18 10.50 0.00 566 26.6kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
7 7 BROOKLYN ROADS (7) Louie Bicchieri 26.18 10.54 0.00 877 36.8kg Go Wild Teddy INSOLENT MIST $0.00
8 4 GET SHAKEY (4) Angela Galea 26.63 17.75 0.00 788 37.7kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
Race 6 2003 PUZZLE PRIZE 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXTREME INSTINCT (8) Darren Murray 31.40 0.00 0.00 4444 33.2kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
2 6 VINTAGE OCTANE (6) Darren Mcdonald 31.44 0.75 0.00 3233 32.1kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
3 5 KAY CEE POWER (5) Mario Briganti 31.55 2.50 0.00 1112 35.3kg Black Enforcer KAY CEE CHAMBERS $0.00
4 3 SEAN O'MALLEY (3) David Burnett 31.76 5.75 0.00 2321 32.8kg Jim Joes Up FOREVER DIAMOND $0.00
5 2 WHERE'S APOLLO (2) Howard Gray 32.01 9.75 0.00 7777 38.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN SERENE $0.00
6 1 MOLLY'S RADAR (1) Herbert Siakew 32.06 10.50 0.00 5555 32.4kg Primo Uno ISIS EVE $0.00
7 7 JODY JONES (7) John Hosking 32.15 12.00 0.00 6666 29.2kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
Race 7 2004 WHISKY ASSASSIN 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cosmic Chief (1) Darren Brown 25.77 0.00 0.00 644 33.5kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 8 GEORGIE MYLES (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.94 2.75 0.00 321 28.6kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
3 2 CABIN CREW (2) Mark Grima 26.03 4.25 0.00 233 30.8kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
4 6 Micra Miss (6) Ian Cockerell 26.10 5.25 0.00 12 27.4kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
5 9 ALL ABOUT BAZ (5) Robert Tartaglia 26.21 7.00 0.00 555 34.9kg Bond TANYA'S STAR $0.00
6 3 MR. BUNDY BEAR (3) Kevin Ward 26.33 9.00 0.00 466 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
7 7 HAVING FUN (7) Edwin Caruana 26.79 16.25 0.00 787 30.7kg TIME FLY'S IMA FLIRT $0.00
DNF 4 SILENT TEARS (4) Daryl Jones 0.00 0.00 0.00 178 26.2kg Black Enforcer RED PRINTER $0.00
Race 8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT CUP 9/12/09 (GOBIS) 450m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Gardam Prince (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.47 0.00 0.00 211 32.3kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
2 4 TIMBERLAND (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.54 1.25 0.00 522 34.9kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $0.00
3 1 NAOMI CAMBAZ (1) Jeanette Murphy 25.65 3.00 0.00 353 28.4kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
4 5 GALBA JACK (5) John Maple 25.75 4.50 0.00 134 32.1kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
5 2 CAPTAIN MILO (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.83 5.75 0.00 465 33.3kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
6 6 ENZO BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.94 7.50 0.00 646 32.0kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
7 3 JIMMY DOUGLAS (3) Kevin Ward 25.98 8.25 0.00 777 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS $0.00
Race 9 2005 MAGIC TRANCE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 15.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SURE COOL (1) Kevin Mugavin 22.29 0.00 0.00 11 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
2 7 FLOODED (7) Robert Tartaglia 22.47 3.00 0.00 33 32.5kg Over Flo MINTY BEAN $0.00
3 4 CLASSIC DIVA (4) Darren Brown 22.49 3.25 0.00 2 30.0kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
4 3 SASHA JET (3) John Frewin 22.66 6.00 0.00 24 30.9kg LOCHINVAR JET OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
5 6 TEDDY'S REWARD (6) Kevin Mugavin 22.74 7.25 0.00 56 33.7kg Go Wild Teddy POETIC GIRL $0.00
6 5 UNSTOPPABLE (5) John Hosking 22.76 7.50 0.00 45 31.7kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
7 8 Belena Haze (8) T Breen 22.85 9.00 0.00 67 30.5kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA $0.00
8 2 DIESEL GRANGE (2) Delaine Vigor 23.37 17.25 0.00 78 34.6kg Jim Joes Up OUR MAIDEN $0.00
Race 10 2006 WITCH MAGIC 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOODED KEATS (8) John Adlam 25.55 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
2 4 BUDDY LOVE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.59 0.75 0.00 122 30.8kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 3 MELALUKA LAD (3) Lindsay Morshead 25.77 3.50 0.00 664 37.0kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
4 9 WHERE CREATIVE (7) Joseph Xerri 25.89 5.50 0.00 333 29.7kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT $0.00
5 2 ALLEN RAMLA (2) Andrea Dailly 26.00 7.25 0.00 445 35.8kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
6 6 YO PAULIE (6) David Burnett 26.00 7.26 0.00 556 34.4kg Elite State PAULINE SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 ZIPPY GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.10 8.75 0.00 777 28.1kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE $0.00
Race 11 2007 GO WILD JACK 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOT CHANCE (7) Raymond Fisher 25.63 0.00 0.00 111 31.9kg HOTLINE HERO MAIDEN LEE $0.00
2 4 JASMEN BABE (4) John Adlam 25.72 1.50 0.00 322 27.5kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
3 1 Cosmic Planet (1) Darren Brown 25.85 3.50 0.00 455 32.6kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 2 Seek And Destroy (2) Bruno Panetta 25.88 4.00 0.00 543 31.1kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
5 8 LIVIO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.96 5.25 0.00 234 25.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
6 3 HOT SURF (3) Paul Anderton 26.02 6.25 0.00 677 31.1kg Surf Lorian LULU MAGOO $0.00
7 6 STORM DRIVEN (6) Terry Maurer 26.14 8.25 0.00 766 30.0kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
Race 12 2008 VEE MAN VANE 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OKEECHOBEE (3) Darren Mcdonald 25.43 0.00 0.00 111 33.8kg Where's Pedro KOVU $0.00
2 8 BEE GEE MAC (8) Darren Beasley 25.50 1.25 0.00 222 31.3kg PATH TO POWER NO END $0.00
3 2 ZOHAN (2) Mark Filomeno 25.66 3.75 0.00 433 36.8kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE $0.00
4 1 GREYSYND THUNDER (1) Paul Anderton 25.87 7.00 0.00 654 33.0kg Premier Fantasy BOLLINGER $0.00
5 7 BOMBASTIC HAWK (7) Darren Cairns 26.09 10.50 0.00 345 36.0kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
6 6 ZING ZING (6) Georgina Maria 26.10 10.75 0.00 567 33.3kg TOORA TIGER NEW SIOBHAN $0.00
7 10 TED'S MEMORY (5) Lindsay Morshead 26.28 13.50 0.00 888 34.7kg Surf Lorian GWEN'S MELODY $0.00
8 9 QUICK EZE (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.31 14.00 0.00 776 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00