Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 30th of June 2010
R1 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (450m)
Place
Maiden - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.79
1
7
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Grice
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.81

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Paul Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.87

In Run

354

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.33

Split

7.03

In Run

676

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.92

In Run

545

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.52

Split

7.08

In Run

787

Wgt

31.2kg
7
10
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.52

Split

6.88

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Katherine Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.90

Split

7.13

In Run

868

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Graham Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.55

In Run

21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.72

Split

8.53

In Run

12

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.75

In Run

43

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.81

In Run

54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.83

In Run

75

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.73

In Run

36

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Grice
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 SASHA'S BLEND (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 18.18
1
7
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.12

Split

18.18

In Run

1121

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

39.12

Split

18.52

In Run

4553

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Benny Briffa
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

39.15

Split

18.18

In Run

212

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Creed
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

39.16

Split

18.74

In Run

6774

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

39.34

Split

18.33

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

39.37

Split

18.61

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

39.56

Split

18.28

In Run

2337

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

39.75

Split

18.80

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 11.79
1
2
T: Frank Harney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.79

Split

11.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.83

Split

12.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: R Matheson
$0.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

31.84

Split

11.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.88

Split

12.11

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: Ian Garland
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.88

Split

12.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.05

Split

12.34

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

32.06

Split

12.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Troy Scott
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

32.10

Split

12.20

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.8kg
R5 FLETCHER JONES (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.70
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.99

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Desmond
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.98

In Run

354

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.42

Split

7.19

In Run

766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.48

Split

7.13

In Run

677

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.76

Split

7.50

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R6 FLYING HORSE TABARET (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 11.93
1
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.37

Split

11.95

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Mandy Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.60

Split

12.34

In Run

6532

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Garry Newman
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.63

Split

11.93

In Run

1123

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.79

Split

12.44

In Run

7754

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.85

Split

12.10

In Run

3345

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.03

Split

12.15

In Run

4466

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.12

Split

12.34

In Run

5677

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Denis Mccarthy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.37

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.41

Split

8.42

In Run

22

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

43

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.65

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.57

In Run

35

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.70

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.72

In Run

77

Wgt

37.5kg
8
10
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.81

In Run

88

Wgt

35.5kg
R8 BALLARAT COURIER (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.84

In Run

333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.93

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.98

In Run

766

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.97

In Run

677

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.51

Split

6.89

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

37.1kg
2
7
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

37.9kg
3
8
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.16

Split

7.06

In Run

643

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.89

In Run

335

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Hayden Gilders
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.28

Split

7.11

In Run

766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.98

In Run

477

Wgt

34.3kg
8
9
T: D Blake
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

26.80

Split

7.19

In Run

888

Wgt

36.2kg
R10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Darren Stevenson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.84

Split

6.71

In Run

342

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.96

In Run

465

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.01

Split

6.68

In Run

234

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.63

In Run

123

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.24

Split

7.02

In Run

677

Wgt

29.7kg
7
10
T: Roger Raven
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.97

In Run

556

Wgt

40.9kg
R11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.62

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Grice
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.68

Split

8.77

In Run

74

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.75

In Run

58

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

22.76

Split

8.76

In Run

65

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.93

In Run

86

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.68

In Run

47

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
1
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.11

Split

6.85

In Run

442

Wgt

32.2kg
3
10
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.18

Split

6.71

In Run

124

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.87

In Run

665

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.22

Split

7.12

In Run

886

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.29

Split

7.05

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.71

In Run

211

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.86

In Run

558

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES 450m Maiden $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DELCORN BOY (7) Graham Hughes 25.64 0.00 6.79 111 30.3kg Bond NIPPER'S REWARD $0.00
2 6 JUST PETER (6) Peter Grice 26.19 8.75 6.81 222 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DREAM HEART $0.00
3 1 REVELATION NINE (1) Paul Matthews 26.30 10.50 6.87 354 35.5kg Paddy's Flame RANONBI $0.00
4 2 CRAZY SEXY COOL (2) Darren Murray 26.33 11.00 7.03 676 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool WIPE OUT $0.00
5 9 MOLINARI (5) Keith Butters 26.34 11.25 6.92 545 27.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISTER VENUS $0.00
6 3 NORTHERN GRANGE (3) Peter Grills 26.52 14.00 7.08 787 31.2kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
7 10 STRING (8) Shane Brennan 26.52 14.04 6.88 433 28.0kg SMACK WALLOP MALDON MELODY $0.00
8 4 CHI ALF (4) Katherine Brooks 26.90 20.00 7.13 868 31.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER CHIKATE $0.00
Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YANKEE FLYER (8) Graham Hughes 22.65 0.00 8.55 21 31.3kg Bond LUSCIOUS SECRET $0.00
2 2 SPIRIT OF TEDDY (2) John Maple 22.72 1.25 8.53 12 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy SPIRIT OF SENY $0.00
3 4 FIERY MERLOT (4) Kevin Miller 22.77 2.00 8.75 43 31.6kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
4 1 ASTON RED (1) Wayne Vassallo 23.02 6.00 8.81 54 31.6kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
5 5 OBAMA BEAUTY (5) Wayne Wrout 23.09 7.00 8.83 75 27.7kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
6 7 LUV A MERLOT (7) Wendy Miller 23.15 8.00 8.73 36 28.3kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
7 6 DARLING DESI (6) Peter Grice 23.53 14.00 8.82 67 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DREAM HEART $0.00
Race 3 SASHA'S BLEND 650m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIVE POTS (7) Norman Wynd 39.12 0.00 18.18 1121 32.2kg Bond BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
2 1 STORM SURFER (1) Cameron Bahen 39.12 0.09 18.52 4553 29.8kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
3 2 MANDY PALMER (2) Benny Briffa 39.15 0.50 18.18 212 27.4kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
4 4 TRIPTYCH (4) Kenneth Creed 39.16 0.75 18.74 6774 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER $0.00
5 6 TRACK CONTROL (6) Douglas Sheridan 39.34 3.50 18.33 3445 33.0kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
6 9 TOKEN WHIRL (8) Darren Murray 39.37 4.00 18.61 5666 27.4kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED $0.00
7 5 GABLE PRINCESS (5) Elsie King 39.56 7.00 18.28 2337 26.9kg GABLE LAFOURCHE SANDALLE FOX $0.00
8 3 WHY NOT JESSY (3) Scott Manning 39.75 10.00 18.80 7888 28.2kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 550m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAT LIMES (2) Frank Harney 31.79 0.00 11.79 1111 30.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SPRING LIMES $0.00
2 5 Dons Daughter (5) Kevin Tirchett 31.83 0.75 12.04 3333 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN $0.00
3 6 STELLA MICHELLE (6) R Matheson 31.84 0.84 11.95 2222 28.7kg TOORA TIGER NEW SIOBHAN $0.00
4 8 COCO MY HERO (8) Andrew Oconnor 31.88 1.50 12.11 4455 31.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR REVVED UP ROSEY $0.00
4 9 SPRING GULLY GAL (7) Ian Garland 31.88 1.50 12.26 6666 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DREAMABEEL $0.00
6 3 MASTER CHIEF (3) Joe Borg 32.05 4.25 12.34 7777 33.0kg Bit Chili LA BODY $0.00
7 4 Aunty Bessie (4) 32.06 4.29 12.40 8888 30.6kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE $0.00
8 1 HOONSTAR (1) Troy Scott 32.10 5.00 12.20 5544 31.8kg Surf Lorian LITTLE PIZAZZ $0.00
Race 5 FLETCHER JONES 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KID FREDDIE (6) 25.87 0.00 6.70 111 34.1kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
2 8 BUCKLE UP ERIN (8) Chris Stanton 25.90 0.50 6.79 222 29.5kg Late Late Show BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
3 4 RAMBUKA (4) Bruno Panetta 26.21 5.50 6.99 433 32.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WILD PEARL $0.00
4 5 GRANDATE (5) Elsie King 26.29 6.75 7.00 545 28.8kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
5 7 NAUGHTISHUS (7) Peter Desmond 26.42 8.75 6.98 354 30.6kg Primo Uno WINDARRA BABE $0.00
6 2 RUFUS REX (2) Darren Murray 26.42 8.76 7.19 766 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
7 3 CHE CHING (3) S Bonaccurso 26.48 9.75 7.13 677 26.3kg Brett Lee BLING $0.00
8 1 TWILIGHTER (1) Cameron Bahen 26.76 14.25 7.50 888 28.2kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
Race 6 FLYING HORSE TABARET 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 11.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Seek And Destroy (3) Bruno Panetta 31.37 0.00 11.95 2211 30.7kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 6 PREMIER MOMENT (6) Mandy Dapiran 31.60 3.75 12.34 6532 34.3kg Premier Fantasy IKARI BABE $0.00
3 8 MADE YOU LOOK (8) Garry Newman 31.63 4.25 11.93 1123 33.0kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
4 7 ATOMIC BURST (7) Wayne Vassallo 31.79 6.75 12.44 7754 36.5kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
5 1 OLIVER ALLEN (1) Steven Collins 31.85 7.75 12.10 3345 34.4kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 2 TEQUILA LASS (2) John Frewin 32.03 10.50 12.15 4466 26.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
7 4 GYPSY MAN (4) Wayne Kirk 32.12 12.00 12.34 5677 32.3kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
Race 7 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRANDO'S CHOICE (7) Denis Mccarthy 22.38 0.00 8.37 11 35.2kg ELGRANDO BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
2 8 XMAN (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.41 0.50 8.42 22 36.0kg GRAND JOKER TESSIE LOUISE $0.00
3 5 HELLO BIG BOY (5) Martin Tocknell 22.63 4.00 8.64 43 35.3kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
4 1 GENERAL VIEW (1) John Galea 22.67 4.75 8.65 54 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
5 4 KREUZER MURPHY (4) Edwin Caruana 22.74 5.75 8.57 35 30.7kg HOTLINE HERO LIZABILITY $0.00
6 6 VENUS GRANGE (6) Peter Grills 22.94 9.00 8.70 66 28.7kg NO INTENT HEY MATAZZ $0.00
7 2 HILTON SAGE (2) Chris Stanton 23.07 11.00 8.72 77 37.5kg NO INTENT MISS BLACKFOOT $0.00
8 10 WHO TOLD DOUGO (3) Kevin Miller 23.18 12.75 8.81 88 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPACIES GIRL $0.00
Race 8 BALLARAT COURIER 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING CASEY (3) Bruno Panetta 25.37 0.00 6.54 111 31.4kg Pure Octane SPRING CULLENYA $0.00
2 1 OKEECHOBEE (1) Graeme Jose 25.63 4.25 6.79 222 34.0kg Where's Pedro KOVU $0.00
3 8 RULLA SHAW (8) Chris Stanton 26.00 10.00 6.84 333 34.4kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS $0.00
4 7 SHIRAZ VIEW (7) Steven Collins 26.17 12.75 6.93 555 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
5 4 MR. DENIRO (4) E Sladdin 26.31 15.00 6.98 766 35.5kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
6 6 HOOVER IT (6) Keith Butters 26.34 15.50 6.97 677 30.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISTER VENUS $0.00
7 2 OVER DYLAN (2) B Philippe 26.51 18.25 6.89 444 30.8kg Over Flo AWESOME CREATION $0.00
Race 9 LATROBE STREET MEGA MEATS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNLIMITED (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.42 0.00 6.62 111 37.1kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
2 7 CLARETOWN FORCE (7) Peter Griffen 25.70 4.50 6.70 222 37.9kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI $0.00
3 8 OUR PAL SAL (8) Peter Grills 26.16 11.75 7.06 643 30.5kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
4 5 JORDACHE (5) John Kruisselbrink 26.23 13.00 6.89 335 34.9kg Primo Uno I'M THE BABY $0.00
5 6 FIERCE WEETBIX (6) Vincent Mileto 26.25 13.25 7.00 554 31.7kg Pure Octane WEETBIX $0.00
6 3 SLIPAWAY LAD (3) Hayden Gilders 26.28 13.75 7.11 766 33.5kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
7 4 DARK ARTS (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.30 14.00 6.98 477 34.3kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
8 9 TED THE HEELER (1) D Blake 26.80 22.00 7.19 888 36.2kg PATH TO POWER CHECKOUT CHIC $0.00
Race 10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAG'S EMPTY (1) Darren Stevenson 25.84 0.00 6.63 11 34.6kg Bit Chili FATIMA BLUSH $0.00
2 4 ELECTRIC COWBOY (4) Stephen Mckenna 25.84 0.04 6.71 342 32.5kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
3 3 DO UNO SHONA (3) Peter Borradale 26.01 2.75 6.96 465 26.9kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
4 7 Avery Bale (7) Steven Collins 26.01 2.84 6.68 234 28.8kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 8 SUNRISE RUNNER (8) Darren Murray 26.10 4.25 6.63 123 28.5kg Primo Uno BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
6 2 RULLA JOBES (2) Chris Stanton 26.24 6.50 7.02 677 29.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE HARLEY'S HOME $0.00
7 10 ELBOW'S RINALDI (5) Roger Raven 26.29 7.25 6.97 556 40.9kg LOCHINVAR JET WEAK SPRING $0.00
Race 11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELLA BIANCO (1) Wendy Hansen 22.40 0.00 8.51 11 25.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO $0.00
2 6 METROPOLIS (6) Simon Lees 22.46 1.00 8.56 22 31.5kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
3 3 SLIPAWAY SPIDER (3) Elsie King 22.63 3.75 8.62 33 28.5kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
4 4 EXTREME SHIRAZ (4) Peter Grice 22.68 4.50 8.77 74 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DREAM HEART $0.00
5 7 PROVEN UNIT (7) Wayne Vassallo 22.76 5.75 8.75 58 33.0kg Pure Octane PROVEN UNIQUE $0.00
6 5 OREGON BALE (5) Steven Collins 22.76 5.79 8.76 65 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
7 2 SWEET TOPIC (2) S Bonaccurso 22.84 7.00 8.93 86 26.5kg METICULOUS LADY KILEEL $0.00
8 8 COVER UP (8) Tony Vass 23.04 10.25 8.68 47 31.4kg Bit Chili MISS SHELLY LEE $0.00
Race 12 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RULLA ROAD (1) Chris Stanton 26.04 0.00 6.77 333 34.7kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS $0.00
2 5 RAPID RIVER (5) Warren Duniam 26.11 1.25 6.85 442 32.2kg WHITE RIVER MOUYONG STYLE $0.00
3 10 TIANI BLIND (4) Peter Riley 26.18 2.25 6.71 124 31.4kg Elite State TIANI STORM $0.00
4 7 SHARK GRANGE (7) Delaine Vigor 26.21 2.75 6.87 665 35.3kg ELGRANDO REYNARD'S CHOICE $0.00
5 6 SOUL FLYER (6) Vincent Mileto 26.22 3.00 7.12 886 33.5kg Surf Lorian KILLSWITCH $0.00
6 3 RITA SKEETA (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.29 4.00 7.05 777 27.7kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
7 2 NIGHT SHADOW (2) Robert Proctor 26.30 4.25 6.71 211 32.2kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
8 8 DO UNO SUSIE (8) Peter Borradale 26.37 5.25 6.86 558 28.1kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00