Cannington Race Results

Saturday 8th of January 2011
R1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.73
1
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.82

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.85

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.88

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
7
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (642) (642m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 11.65
1
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.56

Split

11.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: J Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.60

Split

11.86

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: John Paikos
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

37.76

Split

11.85

In Run

4

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: Dean Turley
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

37.81

Split

11.85

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

37.92

Split

12.08

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

37.98

Split

12.10

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.00

Split

11.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (642m)
Place
4 - $1175 - $335 - $170
Splits: 11.72
1
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.03

Split

11.95

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.09

Split

12.08

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.14

Split

12.10

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.37

Split

12.25

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.37

Split

11.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.39

Split

11.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.47

Split

12.16

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.50

Split

12.26

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.75
1
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.76

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.84

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.87

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.20

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

36.9kg
R5 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $930 - $465
Splits: 5.75
1
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Glen Debski
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.76

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.90

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.77
1
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.77

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

6.01

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.48

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Falkingham
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: May Leach
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.86

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.74
1
1
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.09

Split

6.08

In Run

8

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: May Leach
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Eric Campana
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

46.00

Time

33.62

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.67
1
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.91

In Run

4

Wgt

37.8kg
2
1
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.82

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.74

Split

6.02

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.93

Split

6.07

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.95

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.95

Split

5.89

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 CANNING STAKE (4) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.70
1
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.92

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.25

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.25

Split

6.03

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.90

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.55

Split

5.91

In Run

5

Wgt

36.3kg
8
4
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.65

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (715) (715m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3750 - $1070 - $540
Splits: 15.71
1
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Stephen Richards
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 KANYANA STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $315 - $160
Splits: 5.73
1
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Shaun Laffin
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

36.8kg
3
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.91

In Run

6

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Catanzaro
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.25

Split

6.02

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.54

Split

6.02

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.87

Split

5.83

In Run

4

Wgt

36.7kg
R12 SWAN STAKE (715) (715m)
Place
4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 15.73
1
2
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.95

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

43.44

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.58

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 530m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OXLEY RULER (4) Andrew Mclaren 30.65 0.00 5.73 1 32.9kg Primo Uno OXLEY MAGIC $0.00
2 1 HOW I ROLL (1) Linda Britton 30.85 3.25 5.82 5 32.5kg Surf Lorian SHELBURN $0.00
3 3 BANZAI PIPELINE (3) Linda Britton 30.90 4.00 5.85 7 34.4kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY $0.00
4 5 WHERE'S WOMBY (5) Linda Britton 31.01 5.75 5.77 3 33.4kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
5 6 HELLO HOORAY (6) Peter Hepple 31.05 6.50 5.88 8 31.5kg EIFFELLA SEEMINGLY $0.00
6 7 Pocket Watch (7) Gregory Martin 31.05 6.50 5.77 2 24.5kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
7 2 DILSTON TYPHOON (2) Linda Britton 31.10 7.25 5.78 4 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool DILSTON JEWELL $0.00
8 8 KRANKY KARL (8) John Iwanyk 31.31 10.50 5.85 6 32.2kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
Race 2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (642) 642m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HALLPACK JACK (6) David Hobby 37.56 0.00 11.65 1 31.1kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
2 2 SURF A COIN (2) J Crossley 37.60 0.75 11.86 5 34.0kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
3 7 MEGA PIXEL (7) John Paikos 37.76 3.25 11.85 4 24.0kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
4 3 MULLUM MAGIC (3) Dean Turley 37.81 4.00 11.85 3 33.2kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
5 5 ARMATREE TIGER (5) Terrence Erenshaw 37.92 5.75 12.08 6 32.1kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
6 1 Countess Of Cork (1) Linda Britton 37.98 6.75 12.10 7 27.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS MARLY $0.00
7 8 Sweet Blitz (8) Gregory Martin 38.00 7.00 11.80 2 27.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CALM BLITZ $0.00
Race 3 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 642m 4 $1175 - $335 - $170 Splits: 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNOUTER (5) David Hobby 38.03 0.00 11.95 3 31.4kg Pure Octane OYSTER ATTACK $0.00
2 8 Wise Penny (8) Gregory Martin 38.09 1.00 12.08 4 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 3 Jazzy Judy (3) David Hobby 38.14 1.75 12.10 5 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
4 7 SCUTTLEBUT (7) Ricky Valenti 38.37 5.50 12.25 7 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool RANGER KAITLYN $0.00
5 1 LOST IT (1) Ben Abercrombie 38.37 5.50 11.86 2 28.6kg Global Warming LOVEY CRAVES IT $0.00
6 2 REGENT SHIRAZ (2) William Mcnally 38.39 5.75 11.72 1 27.1kg Where's Pedro OXLEY BELLE $0.00
7 6 MONTACETO (6) Kathleen Glenny 38.47 7.00 12.16 6 32.6kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
8 4 TURVINE (4) Peter Hepple 38.50 7.50 12.26 8 32.3kg Surf Lorian ROXY NELL $0.00
Race 4 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING LEGEND (5) John Carmody 30.54 0.00 5.76 3 32.3kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
2 6 BEST BEHAVIOUR (6) John Iwanyk 30.66 2.00 5.84 5 34.5kg Where's Pedro NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
3 4 SMILEY DYLAN (4) Andrew Mclaren 30.83 4.75 5.75 2 36.4kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
4 1 CHUCK MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.90 5.75 5.78 4 31.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
5 3 Rock Pool (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.93 6.25 5.75 1 26.6kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
6 2 OFF THE CHART (2) Linda Britton 31.51 15.50 5.90 6 31.1kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
7 8 FLYING EMU (8) James Millsteed 31.87 21.25 5.94 8 31.3kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
8 7 TIP TOP THOMAS (7) Terrence Erenshaw 32.20 26.50 5.93 7 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUST BUNNY $0.00
Race 5 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 530m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $930 - $465 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WARABROOK BOY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.79 0.00 5.78 3 33.9kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
2 1 EXPLICIT DANCER (1) Barry Mcpherson 31.05 4.25 5.97 8 32.2kg Surf Lorian RONRAY DANCER $0.00
3 2 FLOWERPOT FLIRT (2) John Iwanyk 31.10 5.00 5.89 5 28.9kg Surf Lorian KILBY SUPREME $0.00
4 6 AFTER THE BALL (6) Glen Debski 31.13 5.50 5.75 1 33.1kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
5 5 PARAGON STAR (5) John Iwanyk 31.18 6.25 5.96 7 31.6kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
6 3 ARTIE SANNETTE (3) Joseph Dailly 31.18 6.25 5.76 2 31.5kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
7 8 COOL OBEE (8) John Iwanyk 31.27 7.75 5.90 6 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
8 7 Secret Queen (7) Ben Abercrombie 31.43 10.25 5.81 4 29.1kg Hallucinate QUEEN CLEOPATRA $0.00
Race 6 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EVER GRACE (3) Linda Britton 30.51 0.00 5.77 1 30.3kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
2 5 KHAFRA (5) John Edwards 30.91 6.50 6.01 8 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT SPHINX $0.00
3 8 ALON'S CHOICE (8) Michelle Beamish 31.14 10.00 5.86 4 31.8kg Pure Octane SACRED ANGEL $0.00
4 7 CHELSEA BROWN (7) John Iwanyk 31.48 15.50 5.85 3 27.5kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 2 CHALLIS (2) Kevin Falkingham 31.53 16.25 5.87 5 35.8kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
6 6 AVALANCHE ANGEL (6) Linda Britton 31.62 17.75 5.88 6 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
7 1 WHERE'S BILLY (1) Barry Mcpherson 31.64 18.00 5.89 7 33.7kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
8 4 MISTER SWISH (4) May Leach 31.86 21.50 5.81 2 32.7kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE $0.00
Race 7 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGHEST REGARD (1) William Mcnally 30.73 0.00 5.82 3 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool SPEEDY STITCH $0.00
2 3 ROYAL GLOVE (3) Kathleen Glenny 30.80 1.25 5.74 1 28.6kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
3 6 HI BEAMER (6) Michelle Beamish 31.09 5.75 5.75 2 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
4 7 LEAVING HOME (7) Barry Mcpherson 31.09 5.75 6.08 8 26.9kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
5 5 CONROY FLEX (5) Margaret Bannerman 31.26 8.50 5.97 7 33.8kg CROMLAH BALE LICORICE BALE $0.00
6 2 ELITE JESSICA (2) May Leach 31.37 10.25 5.86 5 27.5kg Elite State PROPER JESSICA $0.00
7 4 FANCY ACE (4) Eric Campana 31.45 11.50 5.85 4 31.6kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 8 PICCOLO BOY (8) Linda Britton 33.62 46.00 5.94 6 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 8 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $1700 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOLD AMERICAN (2) John Iwanyk 30.62 0.00 5.91 4 37.8kg Pure Octane MISARREST $0.00
2 1 GALLARDO (1) Paul Stuart 30.63 0.25 5.67 1 35.4kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 8 WESTEND THOMAS (8) Ben Abercrombie 30.65 0.50 5.95 6 31.4kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
4 7 MIGHTY MERLIN (7) Andrew Mclaren 30.73 1.75 5.82 2 30.8kg Hallucinate SPIRAL MAGIC $0.00
5 5 CLEVELAND (5) Peter Hepple 30.74 2.00 6.02 7 31.1kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
6 3 SNOW EXPENSE (3) Graeme Hall 30.93 5.00 6.07 8 30.0kg Our Spence BIGBAD SNOWY $0.00
7 6 CADENZIA (6) 31.09 7.50 5.95 5 31.9kg Lansley Bale MAGLIERI $0.00
8 4 WHERE'S BLUE (4) Colin Bainbridge 31.95 21.25 5.89 3 32.3kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
Race 9 CANNING STAKE (4) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OXLEY SOVEREIGN (1) David Hobby 30.85 0.00 5.80 2 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY GYPSY $0.00
2 3 Ultimate Country (3) John Iwanyk 30.92 1.25 5.70 1 26.7kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
3 7 IN BRIEF (7) Michelle Beamish 31.00 2.50 5.81 3 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SKRAT $0.00
4 5 PERSUADE (5) John Carmody 31.25 6.50 6.00 7 34.9kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
5 6 EMBROCADERO (6) Andrew Mclaren 31.25 6.50 6.03 8 33.1kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
6 8 UNTAMED (8) Maxwell Julien 31.43 9.25 5.90 4 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
7 2 DIN'S REQUEST (2) 31.55 11.25 5.91 5 36.3kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
8 4 BILL'S HOPE (4) Colin Bainbridge 31.65 12.75 5.95 6 31.5kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
Race 10 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (715) 715m Mixed 3/4 $3750 - $1070 - $540 Splits: 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PICKLE MICKLE (2) Linda Britton 41.69 0.00 0.00 1 31.3kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 4 Ricky's A Robber (4) David Hobby 42.27 9.25 0.00 2 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
3 6 DOLLSTAN DREAM (6) Stephen Richards 42.30 9.75 0.00 4 32.2kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
4 8 TETRAHEDRON (8) Ben Abercrombie 42.58 14.25 0.00 3 30.2kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
Race 11 KANYANA STAKE 530m Grade 5 $1100 - $315 - $160 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEST ON MAX (4) Linda Britton 30.47 0.00 5.73 1 30.8kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
2 7 LORENZO (7) Shaun Laffin 30.76 4.75 5.80 3 36.8kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S A DANCER (6) Barry Mcpherson 30.87 6.50 5.79 2 35.5kg Where's Pedro RONRAY DANCER $0.00
4 2 LADY ASHBY (2) Allan Manwaring 30.95 7.75 5.88 5 28.6kg Surgeon ASHBY GROOVER $0.00
5 3 Guacamole (3) John Iwanyk 31.03 9.00 5.91 6 28.5kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
6 1 RICCIARDO (1) Peter Catanzaro 31.25 12.50 6.02 8 32.7kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
7 8 PURE OYSTER (8) David Hobby 31.54 17.00 6.02 7 26.7kg Pure Octane OYSTER ATTACK $0.00
8 5 BLACKOUT PEDRO (5) 31.87 22.25 5.83 4 36.7kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
Race 12 SWAN STAKE (715) 715m 4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 15.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN ULRICK (2) Paul Stuart 42.58 0.00 0.00 1 33.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 7 RESTORATION (7) 42.86 4.50 0.00 4 32.6kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
3 4 SIENNA MARY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 42.95 6.00 0.00 5 28.8kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
4 1 KALAMBI BYRD (1) Benjamin Maclean 42.97 6.25 0.00 2 28.1kg NO INTENT ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
5 8 AMBER'S MISS (8) Graham Berry 43.44 13.75 0.00 3 26.7kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
6 5 EXPRESS SHAMBI (5) Graham Berry 43.58 16.00 0.00 6 26.3kg Trewly Special CONGENIAL $0.00