Cannington Race Results

Saturday 29th of January 2011
R1 PERTH CUP (1) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.63
1
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.72

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.69

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.81

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: J Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.94

In Run

8

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.77

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.63

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.75

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.78

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 PERTH CUP (2) (530m)
Place
Open - $4000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.56
1
5
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.56

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.74

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.71

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.76

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

32.79

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

61.75

Time

34.24

Split

5.91

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

77.75

Time

35.24

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.80

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 PERTH CUP (3) (530m)
Place
Open - $4000 - $2860 - $778
Splits: 5.67
1
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.79

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.77

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.75

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.88

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.70

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 PERTH CUP (4) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.73
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.30

Split

6.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.92

In Run

5

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 PERTH CUP (5) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.64
1
5
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.64

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.90

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.80

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.80

In Run

4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.82

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

31.5kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.73

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 GALAXY (1) (715m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 15.53
1
2
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: John Paikos
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
3
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

42.71

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

36.6kg
6
4
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

42.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

42.87

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GALAXY (2) (715m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 15.59
1
3
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

41.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

42.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

42.80

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 PERTH CUP (6) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.66
1
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.67

In Run

2

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.78

In Run

5

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.11

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.71

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

50.50

Time

33.79

Split

5.87

In Run

8

Wgt

37.5kg
8
2
T: Tony Williams
$0.00

Mgn

53.50

Time

33.98

Split

5.81

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 PERTH CUP (7) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.72
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Glen Debski
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.87

In Run

7

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.82

Split

5.84

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 GALAXY (3) (715m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 15.46
1
8
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.54

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.09

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

42.62

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 GALAXY (4) (715m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 15.84
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

42.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.40

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Desley Williams
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Richards
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 PERTH CUP (8) (530m)
Place
Open - $10000 - $2860 - $1430
Splits: 5.72
1
5
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: John Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.86

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Justin Meuleman
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.73

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Dean Turley
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.94

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.83

Split

6.09

In Run

8

Wgt

37.9kg
6
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.81

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

35.8kg
8
8
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 PERTH CUP (1) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACCOUNTS (1) Gregory Martin 30.36 0.00 5.72 3 33.1kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
2 7 KALDEN ATHENA (7) Daniel Biddle 30.50 2.25 5.69 2 27.2kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
3 3 Symmetry (3) Robert Britton 30.51 2.50 5.81 7 34.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
4 2 SURF A COIN (2) J Crossley 30.81 7.25 5.94 8 33.9kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
5 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.81 7.25 5.77 5 33.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
6 5 UNO KENDRA (5) David Hobby 30.91 8.75 5.63 1 30.2kg Primo Uno SENSATION LEE $0.00
7 10 NALINGA LAD (4) John Iwanyk 30.95 9.50 5.75 4 33.7kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
8 8 BRENCOLE BALE (8) Linda Britton 31.03 10.75 5.78 6 34.4kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
Race 2 PERTH CUP (2) 530m Open $4000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLD HERITAGE (5) Desmond Downing 30.35 0.00 5.56 1 26.7kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00
2 2 IMA HOLOGRAM (2) Jason Thompson 30.47 2.00 5.74 4 33.2kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
3 1 OXLEY SPIRIT (1) Andrew Mclaren 30.49 2.25 5.71 2 27.9kg Whisky Assassin OXLEY GLYDER $0.00
4 3 COUNTRY SPOT (3) John Iwanyk 31.16 13.00 5.76 5 33.1kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
5 4 WEST ON MAX (4) Linda Britton 32.79 38.75 5.73 3 31.0kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
6 8 Rapid Octane (8) Raymond Matthews 34.24 61.75 5.91 8 32.6kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
7 7 HIGHEST REGARD (7) William Mcnally 35.24 77.75 5.86 7 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool SPEEDY STITCH $0.00
DNF 6 BLACK VIKING (6) Paul Galea 0.00 0.00 5.80 6 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TAIL LEE $0.00
Race 3 PERTH CUP (3) 530m Open $4000 - $2860 - $778 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Kilty Lad (1) Kelly Bravo 30.74 0.00 5.86 7 32.3kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 6 WARABROOK BOY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 30.75 0.25 5.73 3 34.5kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
3 5 WHATA SURF (5) Linda Britton 30.77 0.50 5.67 1 32.7kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
3 7 CHUCK MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.77 0.50 5.79 6 30.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
5 4 KALDEN MAYHEM (4) Troy Murray 30.89 2.50 5.77 5 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
6 3 BIG JO KING (3) Linda Britton 30.96 3.50 5.75 4 29.1kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
7 2 OCTANE SHOW (2) Darren Mcdonald 31.00 4.25 5.88 8 31.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 8 BREMERTON BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.18 7.00 5.70 2 32.7kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
Race 4 PERTH CUP (4) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 High Earner (8) Kelvyn Greenough 30.25 0.00 5.73 1 31.9kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 7 EVER GRACE (7) Linda Britton 30.50 4.00 5.75 2 30.1kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
3 4 HE KNOWS UNO (4) William Mcnally 30.83 9.25 5.96 7 32.0kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
4 6 PENTHOUSE (6) 30.84 9.50 5.89 4 32.2kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
5 5 MIGHTY MERLIN (5) Andrew Mclaren 31.30 16.75 6.18 8 30.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL MAGIC $0.00
6 1 COOL OBEE (1) John Iwanyk 31.30 16.75 5.94 6 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
7 2 Forty Two Below (2) Ben Abercrombie 31.32 17.00 5.84 3 26.5kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
8 3 REV LIMITER (3) Dennis Trewin 31.51 20.00 5.92 5 34.0kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
Race 5 PERTH CUP (5) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEDROSA (5) Paul Stuart 30.32 0.00 5.64 1 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
2 4 Rock Pool (4) Ben Abercrombie 30.76 7.00 5.73 2 26.6kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
3 8 VOCAL ENFORCER (8) Andrew Mclaren 30.76 7.00 5.90 8 32.2kg Black Enforcer SHE'S VOCAL $0.00
4 1 KRANKY KARL (1) John Iwanyk 30.77 7.25 5.80 5 32.6kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 6 Rumble Supreme (6) James Rennick 30.85 8.50 5.80 4 35.6kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
6 7 EXPLICIT DANCER (7) Barry Mcpherson 31.12 12.75 5.82 6 32.7kg Surf Lorian RONRAY DANCER $0.00
7 2 OFF THE CHART (2) Linda Britton 31.28 15.25 5.89 7 31.5kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
8 3 GREYWINDS DOLL (3) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.73 3 26.2kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
Race 6 GALAXY (1) 715m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 15.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Dashing Corsair (2) Dwyer Lennon 41.79 0.00 0.00 1 32.8kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
2 3 MEGA PIXEL (3) John Paikos 42.24 7.25 0.00 2 23.9kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
3 6 SLICK LEE (6) Keith Pedrana 42.48 11.00 0.00 6 29.1kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
4 8 ARMATREE TIGER (8) Terrence Erenshaw 42.67 14.00 0.00 4 32.2kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
5 1 LAGOON BIGGLES (1) Michelle Beamish 42.71 14.75 0.00 3 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
6 4 SIROCCO STYLE (4) Belinda Smithson 42.76 15.50 0.00 7 35.0kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
7 7 CLEVELAND (7) Peter Hepple 42.87 17.25 0.00 5 31.9kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 7 GALAXY (2) 715m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Pillow Torque (3) Daniel Biddle 41.54 0.00 0.00 2 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
2 7 Blue Lorian (7) Peter Whye 41.80 4.25 0.00 4 33.5kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 1 SCUTTLEBUT (1) Ricky Valenti 42.05 8.25 0.00 3 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool RANGER KAITLYN $0.00
4 2 Countess Of Cork (2) Linda Britton 42.45 14.50 0.00 6 28.1kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS MARLY $0.00
5 6 ROBERT ANDREW (6) Robert Britton 42.80 20.00 0.00 1 31.3kg Hallucinate DELORIS $0.00
6 4 MONIQUE MONELLI (4) Benjamin Maclean 42.97 22.75 0.00 5 27.5kg Bond REBEL MONELLI $0.00
Race 8 PERTH CUP (6) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIQUIGAS (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.61 0.00 5.67 2 34.2kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
2 1 NUMERO UNO BALE (1) Brendan Wheeler 30.83 3.50 5.78 5 36.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
3 6 HOW I ROLL (6) Linda Britton 31.01 6.50 5.78 4 32.7kg Surf Lorian SHELBURN $0.00
4 7 OLIVER ALLEN (7) Paul Stuart 31.11 8.00 5.66 1 35.5kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 5 OXLEY RULER (5) Andrew Mclaren 31.19 9.25 5.71 3 32.9kg Primo Uno OXLEY MAGIC $0.00
6 4 BEST BEHAVIOUR (4) John Iwanyk 31.19 9.25 5.86 7 34.7kg Where's Pedro NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
7 8 DARK DUO (8) Robin Harnas 33.79 50.50 5.87 8 37.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
8 2 Bomber Command (2) Tony Williams 33.98 53.50 5.81 6 34.3kg STRIKE ATTACK WAR ZONE $0.00
Race 9 PERTH CUP (7) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE GOOSE (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.12 0.00 5.72 1 33.8kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
2 1 AFTER THE BALL (1) Glen Debski 30.71 9.50 5.75 2 33.2kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
3 4 BADJA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.76 10.25 5.81 4 32.8kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM $0.00
4 7 BANZAI PIPELINE (7) Linda Britton 30.81 11.00 5.87 7 34.3kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY $0.00
5 2 POINT TWO OVER (2) Robin Harnas 30.82 11.25 5.84 5 30.0kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
6 6 FLYING EMU (6) James Millsteed 30.95 13.25 5.78 3 31.4kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
7 5 ASTON RACHAEL (5) Troy Murray 31.06 15.00 5.85 6 30.4kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY $0.00
8 3 SPRING LEGEND (3) John Carmody 31.08 15.25 5.93 8 32.6kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
Race 10 GALAXY (3) 715m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Bobby Boucheau (8) Angela Jackson 41.54 0.00 0.00 3 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
2 4 Seek And Destroy (4) Anthony Azzopardi 42.09 8.75 0.00 2 30.3kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
3 1 WESTEND THOMAS (1) Ben Abercrombie 42.21 10.75 0.00 4 31.3kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
4 7 SIENNA MARY (7) Terrence Erenshaw 42.53 15.75 0.00 5 29.5kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
5 5 KAY SIZE (5) Maxwell Julien 42.62 17.25 0.00 1 33.9kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
Race 11 GALAXY (4) 715m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SO SEDUCTIVE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 41.92 0.00 0.00 2 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
2 5 HALLPACK JACK (5) David Hobby 42.37 7.25 0.00 1 30.7kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
3 4 NELLIE NOODLES (4) Robert Britton 42.40 7.75 0.00 6 28.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
4 7 ROSE OCTAVIA (7) Desley Williams 42.50 9.25 0.00 5 26.9kg Surf Lorian ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
5 1 ALLEN ULRICK (1) Paul Stuart 42.50 9.25 0.00 3 34.4kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
6 8 DOLLSTAN DREAM (8) Stephen Richards 42.61 11.00 0.00 4 31.9kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
Race 12 PERTH CUP (8) 530m Open $10000 - $2860 - $1430 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRAMLEY (5) Daniel Biddle 30.57 0.00 5.81 4 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
2 3 MARKED DOWN (3) John Fleming 30.63 1.00 5.86 6 32.0kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
3 4 BOOMING ACTION (4) Justin Meuleman 30.72 2.50 5.73 2 33.4kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
4 2 MULLUM MAGIC (2) Dean Turley 30.77 3.25 5.94 7 34.0kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
5 1 SOLD AMERICAN (1) John Iwanyk 30.83 4.25 6.09 8 37.9kg Pure Octane MISARREST $0.00
6 7 AVALANCHE ANGEL (7) Linda Britton 30.97 6.50 5.81 5 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SONIC SURF $0.00
7 6 SMILEY DYLAN (6) Andrew Mclaren 31.10 8.50 5.77 3 35.8kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
8 8 Cosmic Sapphire (8) Jamie Marsh 31.37 12.75 5.72 1 25.7kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00