Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2009
R1 MAX WRIGHT CARS (480m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.41

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Jamie Parfett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.64

Split

6.70

In Run

322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Barry Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

27.64

Split

6.67

In Run

233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.74

Split

6.74

In Run

564

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.94

Split

6.74

In Run

655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.10

Split

6.75

In Run

746

Wgt

35.1kg
7
9
T: R Drurey
$0.00

Mgn

34.00

Time

29.55

Split

6.73

In Run

477

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 EVAN KEENE (480m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 6.50
1
10
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.51

Split

6.53

In Run

221

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

27.51

Split

6.70

In Run

464

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

27.51

Split

6.79

In Run

752

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.68

Split

6.69

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.90

Split

6.50

In Run

115

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.95

Split

6.71

In Run

546

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Barry James
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.06

Split

6.73

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.26

Split

6.85

In Run

888

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 BILL & BARBARA POWELL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.46
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.00

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
9
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.53

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.70

Split

6.75

In Run

633

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.74

Split

6.70

In Run

544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

27.74

Split

6.80

In Run

855

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.91

Split

6.77

In Run

787

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.92

Split

6.70

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Vincent Sait
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

28.40

Split

6.68

In Run

378

Wgt

36.4kg
R4 EXCHANGE HOTEL FINAL (GOBIS) (480m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.32
1
4
T: Margaret Brealey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.99

Split

6.41

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.13

Split

6.32

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.28

Split

6.52

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.47

Split

6.48

In Run

333

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

27.48

Split

6.64

In Run

885

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.66

Split

6.53

In Run

556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.59

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
8
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.76

Split

6.55

In Run

667

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.47
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.15

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

27.15

Split

6.47

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
1
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.43

Split

6.60

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.44

Split

6.63

In Run

565

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.54

Split

6.60

In Run

334

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.63

Split

6.65

In Run

656

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.68

Split

6.68

In Run

777

Wgt

33.2kg
R6 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 11.47
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.85

Split

11.58

In Run

3411

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

32.92

Split

11.61

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Kevin Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

32.97

Split

11.47

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

33.05

Split

11.82

In Run

6545

Wgt

30.7kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

33.08

Split

11.87

In Run

8884

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

33.30

Split

11.87

In Run

7656

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

33.44

Split

11.82

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

33.62

Split

11.55

In Run

2268

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 3WM/MIXXFM (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 6.38
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.01

Split

6.38

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.08

Split

6.38

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.15

Split

6.59

In Run

443

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.26

Split

6.56

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.45

Split

6.64

In Run

675

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.54

Split

6.70

In Run

788

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Norma Millington
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.62

Split

6.62

In Run

566

Wgt

34.3kg
8
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.76

Split

6.53

In Run

257

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.19

Split

6.60

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.73

In Run

776

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.28

Split

6.67

In Run

654

Wgt

36.2kg
5
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.30

Split

6.57

In Run

345

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.41

Split

6.51

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.55

Split

6.66

In Run

567

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 WESTVIC RACE PIX (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.40
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

6.40

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.30

Split

6.75

In Run

533

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.38

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.68

Split

6.72

In Run

456

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

27.68

Split

6.86

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Vincent Sait
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.82

Split

6.64

In Run

344

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Richard Clayfield
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.96

Split

6.86

In Run

788

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.02

Split

6.88

In Run

877

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 LAST BARK AT THE 336 (336m)
Place
Special Event - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.47
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.99

Split

6.48

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.13

Split

6.47

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.33

Split

6.57

In Run

43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Norma Millington
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.52

Split

6.68

In Run

64

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.65

Split

6.61

In Run

56

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.79

Split

6.56

In Run

35

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

20.21

Split

6.47

In Run

17

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 MAX WRIGHT CARS 480m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA FLETCHER (1) Andrea Dailly 27.41 0.00 6.65 111 33.7kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
2 5 LITTLE KNOWN (5) Jamie Parfett 27.64 3.75 6.70 322 25.6kg History Lesson DREAMY DEB $0.00
3 6 BARELEN STORM (6) Barry Anderson 27.64 3.79 6.67 233 35.1kg Black Enforcer BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
4 7 LORD KOBYBOYN (7) Peter Frost 27.74 5.25 6.74 564 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
5 4 DYNA SILVIO (4) Steven Collins 27.94 8.50 6.74 655 34.6kg AHANE LAD VISTA BALE $0.00
6 8 HEY CRABMAN (8) Paul Carmichael 28.10 11.00 6.75 746 35.1kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
7 9 PURE LAUGHTER (2) R Drurey 29.55 34.00 6.73 477 28.1kg Pure Octane LAUGHING GAS $0.00
Race 2 EVAN KEENE 480m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 PURE CINDY (7) Ashley Mcdowall 27.51 0.00 6.53 221 26.1kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
2 6 TYPHOON BARACUS (6) Paul Carmichael 27.51 0.01 6.70 464 33.6kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
3 4 TIGER CUZ (4) Brian Weis 27.51 0.04 6.79 752 30.8kg Elite State SEASON ONE $0.00
4 8 DYNA VITO (8) Andrea Dailly 27.68 2.75 6.69 333 30.9kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
5 5 DYNA ADONA (5) Steven Collins 27.90 6.25 6.50 115 28.6kg AHANE LAD VISTA BALE $0.00
6 2 SMALL PRESENCE (2) Paul Carmichael 27.95 7.00 6.71 546 25.9kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
7 3 NORTON BLUE (3) Barry James 28.06 8.75 6.73 677 30.6kg COLDFIRE NORTON HEIRESS $0.00
8 1 BALLISTIC BLITZ (1) Peter Frost 28.26 12.00 6.85 888 30.2kg Bond BALLISTIC FIZZ $0.00
Race 3 BILL & BARBARA POWELL 480m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Lachlan (4) Andrea Dailly 27.00 0.00 6.46 111 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 9 BURLENSON (1) John Weir-smith 27.53 8.50 6.63 222 33.1kg Spiral Nikita NATUZZI $0.00
3 5 DYNA AARON (5) Andrea Dailly 27.70 11.25 6.75 633 30.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 8 SKULL WHEEL (8) Stephen Bruce 27.74 11.75 6.70 544 35.0kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
5 3 LORIAN MISS (3) Brian Weis 27.74 11.79 6.80 855 28.3kg Surf Lorian CHLOE'S WAR $0.00
6 7 HEY KOBYBOYN (7) Peter Frost 27.91 14.50 6.77 787 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
7 6 ONDINA BALE (6) Steven Collins 27.92 14.75 6.70 466 27.2kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
8 2 UNO VIN (2) Vincent Sait 28.40 22.25 6.68 378 36.4kg Primo Uno MARLENA'S VIN $0.00
Race 4 EXCHANGE HOTEL FINAL (GOBIS) 480m Maiden Final $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBRE ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 26.99 0.00 6.41 222 32.7kg Where's Pedro FAST SUZIE $0.00
2 1 GO GO ALLEGRO (1) Darren Mcdonald 27.13 2.25 6.32 111 31.0kg Late Late Show VOLLEE $0.00
3 2 SASSI JAY (2) Donald Jarvis 27.28 4.75 6.52 444 30.1kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
4 5 PADDY NAPOLEON (5) Pauline Patterson 27.47 7.75 6.48 333 35.1kg Larkhill Jo ELITE MONELLI $0.00
5 6 BUCCINI (6) Patrick Bouchier 27.48 7.79 6.64 885 35.1kg Typhoon Tide JORJA TEMPTATION $0.00
6 3 WALKING OUT (3) Pauline Patterson 27.66 10.75 6.53 556 35.2kg Pure Octane PUZZLE BELLE $0.00
7 8 KID COMANCHE (8) Donald Jarvis 27.68 11.00 6.59 778 35.0kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
8 7 DYNA MADDEN (7) Graeme Bate 27.76 12.25 6.55 667 32.8kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 5 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL 480m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARAPILIES (2) Darren Mcdonald 27.15 0.00 6.47 111 33.8kg Where's Pedro SUE JANE $0.00
2 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 27.15 0.09 6.47 222 24.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
3 1 GIACINTA (1) Keith Butters 27.43 4.50 6.60 443 27.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER ANNABRETT $0.00
4 3 OVAL AVENUE (3) Nathan Rooney 27.44 4.75 6.63 565 35.9kg Whisky Assassin TRIMORAL GOLD $0.00
5 5 ENZO BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 27.54 6.25 6.60 334 31.6kg Premier Fantasy TALLY BALE $0.00
6 6 DYNA CAHYA (6) Andrea Dailly 27.63 7.75 6.65 656 27.0kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
7 9 LORD VOLDEMORT (7) Heather Collins 27.68 8.50 6.68 777 33.2kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 6 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL 570m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WAIT ON COOPER (7) Darren Fisher 32.85 0.00 11.58 3411 34.1kg ELGRANDO WAITING LIST $0.00
2 6 MANTRA STYLE (6) John Galea 32.92 1.25 11.61 4333 27.6kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
3 1 CURRENT LEE (1) Kevin Gavin 32.97 2.00 11.47 1122 26.1kg TRENT LEE CURRENCY TEARS $0.00
4 4 STICKY BOY (4) Raymond Matthews 33.05 3.25 11.82 6545 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
5 5 SMOOTH MOVER (5) Michael Gibbons 33.08 3.75 11.87 8884 28.1kg MOST AWESOME ELGIN LASS $0.00
6 8 BALLISTIC HUSTLE (8) Peter Frost 33.30 7.25 11.87 7656 31.2kg Bond BALLISTIC FIZZ $0.00
7 2 TOTAL MADNESS (2) Steven Collins 33.44 9.50 11.82 5777 28.9kg Token Prince MILLENNIUM BUG $0.00
8 3 FLYING PIRANHA (3) R Keating 33.62 12.25 11.55 2268 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
Race 7 3WM/MIXXFM 480m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 6.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DAZZLER BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.01 0.00 6.38 22 31.0kg Elite State TALLY BALE $0.00
2 4 REDLINE BLITZ (4) Derryn Harrison 27.08 1.25 6.38 111 31.2kg Collision BOLLINGER $0.00
3 2 AZTEC CRUISE (2) Raymond Matthews 27.15 2.25 6.59 443 35.3kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
4 7 Black Houdini (7) Darren Mcdonald 27.26 4.00 6.56 334 33.2kg Whisky Assassin ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
5 3 OVER SPEEDING (3) Alisdair Armstrong 27.45 7.00 6.64 675 35.6kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
6 5 JUST LUCY ANN (5) Thomas Brocas Harris 27.54 8.50 6.70 788 32.2kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
7 8 RONELLIE ROCKA (8) Norma Millington 27.62 9.75 6.62 566 34.3kg EIFFELLA RONELLIE BLACK $0.00
8 1 MEPUNGA AVIATOR (1) Joy Mcdowall 27.76 12.00 6.53 257 32.7kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 8 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 480m Grade 5 Final $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STORM SIYAN (2) Darren Mcdonald 27.13 0.00 6.46 111 34.8kg Brett Lee BLACK FANTASY $0.00
2 5 DANNY PHANTOM (5) Darren Mcdonald 27.19 1.00 6.60 433 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
3 4 BLACK HYDE (4) Raymond Matthews 27.25 2.00 6.73 776 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
4 3 MARROK BALE (3) Steven Collins 27.28 2.50 6.67 654 36.2kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 9 MANYARA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 27.30 2.75 6.57 345 25.4kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
6 1 ALIDA BALE (1) Steven Collins 27.41 4.50 6.51 222 29.8kg PACIFIC MILE JONELLE BALE $0.00
7 7 CLEVER STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 27.55 6.75 6.66 567 30.3kg LARKING ABOUT SCRUMPTIOUS $0.00
Race 9 WESTVIC RACE PIX 480m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA OBELIA (7) Andrea Dailly 27.10 0.00 6.40 111 25.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
2 8 MELALUKA LAD (8) Lindsay Morshead 27.30 3.25 6.75 533 36.8kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
3 2 GWEN TENNYSON (2) Paul Hammerstein 27.38 4.50 6.62 222 28.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey NATUZZI $0.00
4 6 MO SAQUAN (6) Robert Busch 27.68 9.25 6.72 456 31.1kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
5 4 PURE SARAJI (4) Stephen Bruce 27.68 9.34 6.86 665 33.4kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
6 3 CHICKO VIN (3) Vincent Sait 27.82 11.50 6.64 344 36.0kg Primo Uno MARLENA'S VIN $0.00
7 5 SMASHING RED (5) Richard Clayfield 27.96 13.75 6.86 788 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
8 10 DRUDWYN BALE (1) Steven Collins 28.02 14.75 6.88 877 33.9kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
Race 10 LAST BARK AT THE 336 336m Special Event $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PURE LOVE (8) Darren Mcdonald 18.99 0.00 6.48 22 34.2kg Pure Octane GORGEOUS LEE $0.00
2 5 MEPUNGA HARMONY (5) Joy Mcdowall 19.13 2.25 6.47 1 26.4kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 6 REMO MAKO (6) R Keating 19.33 5.50 6.57 43 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool REMO BLITZ $0.00
4 1 HOT BEE BEE (1) Norma Millington 19.52 8.50 6.68 64 30.7kg HOTLINE HERO TRENDY BEE BEE $0.00
5 7 DANCING LIGHTS (7) Alisdair Armstrong 19.65 10.50 6.61 56 31.5kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
6 2 MY COURAGE (2) Lindsay Morshead 19.79 12.75 6.56 35 32.1kg Exceptional THUNDER BROOK $0.00
7 3 WHO'S YA MAMA (3) Simone Fisher 20.21 19.50 6.47 17 33.2kg Brett Lee WAGAMAMA $0.00