Mandurah Race Results

Friday 8th of October 2010
R1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (490) (490m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1175 - $335 - $170
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.15

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

28.15

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

28.18

Split

6.20

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Barry Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.37

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Keith Harding
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.41

Split

6.17

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Shane Beard
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

28.48

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

28.87

Split

6.39

In Run

8

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

57.00

Time

31.74

Split

6.31

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 BRIDGE STAKE (1) (405m)
Place
3 - $1250 - $360 - $180
Splits: 6.67
1
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

6.67

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Marley
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.00

Split

6.80

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: William Butler
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.01

Split

6.87

In Run

5

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Mark Morrone
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.09

Split

6.75

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

6.83

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.20

Split

6.94

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Kevin Foxton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

6.91

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: Raymond Scully
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.45

Split

6.94

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 "THE SCHWEPPES" (1) (490m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.84
1
4
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.18

Split

5.84

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.73

Split

5.90

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
9
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

37.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

28.25

Split

6.06

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

28.39

Split

6.01

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

28.42

Split

6.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

28.86

Split

5.97

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Tony Williams
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

28.86

Split

6.06

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 "THE SCHWEPPES" (2) (490m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.75
1
1
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

5.97

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.69

Split

6.05

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.70

Split

5.89

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.74

Split

6.24

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.75

Split

6.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.80

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.86

Split

6.16

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.97

Split

6.13

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 "THE SCHWEPPES" (3) (490m)
Place
Open - $3000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.78
1
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Keith Harding
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.61

Split

5.95

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.64

Split

6.02

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

28.02

Split

6.06

In Run

5

Wgt

37.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.08

Split

6.21

In Run

8

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.10

Split

6.18

In Run

7

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

28.12

Split

5.78

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.11

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 "THE SCHWEPPES" (4) (490m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.88
1
2
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.01

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.61

Split

5.93

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.74

Split

5.88

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.89

Split

6.07

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.12

In Run

5

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.04

Split

6.17

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.19

Split

6.24

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.35

Split

6.12

In Run

6

Wgt

37.8kg
R7 "THE SCHWEPPES" (5) (490m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.93
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

5.99

In Run

3

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.85

Split

6.02

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

28.17

Split

6.11

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.20

Split

6.10

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.20

Split

6.01

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

28.20

Split

5.93

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

28.25

Split

5.96

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.33

Split

6.12

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 "THE SCHWEPPES" (6) (490m)
Place
Open - $3000 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 5.81
1
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.43

Split

5.95

In Run

2

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.10

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.68

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.72

Split

6.09

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.83

Split

6.17

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: John Graham
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.93

Split

6.05

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Nathan Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.94

Split

5.98

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.14

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) (405m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

6.70

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.83

Split

6.64

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
3
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.88

Split

6.67

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
4
9
T: L Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

6.81

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.02

Split

6.77

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.11

Split

6.75

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.14

Split

6.81

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.36

Split

6.83

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 BRIDGE STAKE (2) (405m)
Place
3 - $1250 - $360 - $180
Splits: 6.65
1
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Morrone
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.01

Split

6.76

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.15

Split

6.71

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.18

Split

6.78

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Kevin Foxton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.21

Split

6.92

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.23

Split

6.87

In Run

6

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Simon Lee
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.42

Split

6.81

In Run

5

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

24.47

Split

6.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 MIAMI STAKE (1) (405m)
Place
4 - $1175 - $335 - $170
Splits: 6.59
1
1
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

6.67

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.84

Split

6.75

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

6.59

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.95

Split

6.80

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Morrone
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

6.86

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.28

Split

6.91

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.32

Split

6.85

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Jason Marley
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.45

Split

6.79

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 MIAMI STAKE (2) (405m)
Place
4 - $1175 - $335 - $170
Splits: 6.68
1
6
T: L Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

6.84

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.68

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.27

Split

6.88

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Craig Angwin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.46

Split

6.84

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Raymond Cloke
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.59

Split

6.93

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.41

Split

6.88

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

24.53

Split

6.92

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00

Mgn

46.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
R13 PEEL STAKE (405m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $315 - $160
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Nathaniel Wilkinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Derek Coldstream
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Kevin Foxton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.65

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Simon Lee
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (490) 490m Mixed 4/5 $1175 - $335 - $170 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNTAMED (1) Maxwell Julien 28.15 0.00 5.98 1 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
2 7 BLACK GUN (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 28.15 0.09 6.25 5 32.6kg Vapour Whirl LITTLE SIOUX $0.00
3 3 Spirited Addis (3) James Millsteed 28.18 0.50 6.20 3 27.0kg Addis Boy PRIZE BIRD $0.00
4 5 JODIE'S CHAMP (5) Barry Thompson 28.37 3.50 6.26 6 31.8kg Hallucinate GOLDIE'S ANGEL $0.00
5 2 SURFERS PARADISE (2) Keith Harding 28.41 4.25 6.17 2 26.2kg Surf Lorian LIFE FOR RENT $0.00
6 8 VAGABOND MONELLI (8) Shane Beard 28.48 5.25 6.22 4 33.3kg Bond REBEL MONELLI $0.00
7 6 BELLS REPORT (6) John Carmody 28.87 11.50 6.39 8 34.7kg Elite State AGREEMENT $0.00
8 4 NEWS FROM HOME (4) Lexia Isaac 31.74 57.00 6.31 7 32.7kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
Race 2 BRIDGE STAKE (1) 405m 3 $1250 - $360 - $180 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUDOKU PRINCESS (7) Terrence Erenshaw 22.78 0.00 6.67 1 24.8kg Bond KATH'S PROBLEM $0.00
2 6 Stanga Jill (6) Jason Marley 23.00 3.50 6.80 3 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy TIME VIEW $0.00
3 4 RONNIE RELTUB (4) William Butler 23.01 3.75 6.87 5 34.3kg Elite State JUNEY RELTUB $0.00
4 1 TOPLINE TIGER (1) Mark Morrone 23.09 5.00 6.75 2 32.1kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
5 8 CANDY BLONDE (8) Graeme Hall 23.14 5.75 6.83 4 27.1kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
6 5 TEENAGE IDOL (5) Lexia Isaac 23.20 6.75 6.94 7 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool MISS PRESLEY $0.00
7 3 BEACHED AS (3) Kevin Foxton 23.31 8.50 6.91 6 29.9kg Surf Lorian ORARA DREAMS $0.00
8 2 SOLILOQUY SECRET (2) Raymond Scully 23.45 10.75 6.94 8 26.7kg Bond SOLILOQUY MIST $0.00
Race 3 "THE SCHWEPPES" (1) 490m Open $5000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHEELY SMART (4) 27.18 0.00 5.84 1 30.5kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
2 2 Joanne Monelli (2) David Hobby 27.73 8.75 5.90 2 27.5kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
3 9 PLETHORA (7) David Menaglio 27.96 12.50 6.20 8 37.6kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
4 5 ELITE COAST (5) Paul Harvey 28.25 17.00 6.06 7 30.8kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
5 8 FIRE SALE (8) Linda Britton 28.39 19.25 6.01 5 33.8kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
6 3 STRETCH HUMMER (3) John Iwanyk 28.42 19.75 6.00 4 35.0kg Regal Ricky ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
7 1 FITZY BALE (1) Linda Britton 28.86 26.75 5.97 3 32.4kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
8 6 Bomber Command (6) Tony Williams 28.86 26.75 6.06 6 33.8kg STRIKE ATTACK WAR ZONE $0.00
Race 4 "THE SCHWEPPES" (2) 490m Open $5000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAKE BALE (1) Michelle Beamish 27.63 0.00 5.97 3 32.8kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
2 5 OM SHANTI (5) John Iwanyk 27.69 1.00 6.05 5 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
3 4 Forty Two Below (4) Ben Abercrombie 27.70 1.25 5.89 2 27.0kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
4 8 HALLPACK JACK (8) David Hobby 27.74 1.75 6.24 8 30.6kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
5 3 IRREPLACEABLE (3) Majella Ferguson 27.75 2.00 6.00 4 29.6kg Brett Lee STYLISH SCENE $0.00
6 2 TWO POT SCREAMER (2) Linda Britton 27.80 2.75 5.75 1 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz AMBER PHOENIX $0.00
7 6 BLUE GOOSE (6) Terrence Erenshaw 27.86 3.75 6.16 7 34.6kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
8 7 LOTS OF MOOLAH (7) Linda Britton 27.97 5.50 6.13 6 33.5kg Collision NEW GUESS $0.00
Race 5 "THE SCHWEPPES" (3) 490m Open $3000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CODE ONE (3) John Iwanyk 27.49 0.00 5.78 2 32.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 2 PAUA TO DETONATE (2) Keith Harding 27.61 2.00 5.95 3 30.7kg Surf Lorian PAUA TO EXPLODE $0.00
3 1 RICHIE WABBIT (1) Linda Britton 27.64 2.50 6.02 4 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
4 6 FLYING KOSTANZA (6) David Menaglio 28.02 8.50 6.06 5 37.5kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
5 5 ACCOUNTS (5) Gregory Martin 28.08 9.50 6.21 8 33.8kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
6 7 VICTOR LANE (7) Linda Britton 28.10 9.75 6.18 7 34.6kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 4 METHANE (4) John Carmody 28.12 10.00 5.78 1 33.8kg Pure Octane FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
8 8 HAYDEE RAY (8) Troy Murray 28.24 12.00 6.11 6 29.2kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
Race 6 "THE SCHWEPPES" (4) 490m Open $5000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Rumble Supreme (2) James Rennick 27.49 0.00 6.01 3 34.4kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
2 8 CHUCK MONELLI (8) David Hobby 27.61 2.00 5.93 2 30.2kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 1 BERTIE SANNETTE (1) David Menaglio 27.74 4.00 5.88 1 34.0kg Collision BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
4 5 PERSUADE (5) John Carmody 27.89 6.50 6.07 4 35.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
5 3 BRENCOLE BALE (3) Linda Britton 27.96 7.50 6.12 5 35.3kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
6 6 WHATA SURF (6) Linda Britton 28.04 8.75 6.17 7 32.9kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
7 4 MAGIC THOUGHTS (4) Joseph Dailly 28.19 11.25 6.24 8 26.4kg Where's Pedro BOUNTY LASS $0.00
8 7 HURRICANE SPHINX (7) James Millsteed 28.35 13.75 6.12 6 37.8kg Regal Ricky ELECTRIC ELLIE $0.00
Race 7 "THE SCHWEPPES" (5) 490m Open $5000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIP TOP THOMAS (6) Terrence Erenshaw 27.56 0.00 5.99 3 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DUST BUNNY $0.00
2 8 Ricky's A Robber (8) David Hobby 27.85 4.75 6.02 5 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
3 7 COUNTRY SPOT (7) John Iwanyk 28.17 9.75 6.11 7 32.9kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
4 4 Rapid Octane (4) Raymond Matthews 28.20 10.25 6.10 6 32.7kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
5 1 Cosmic Brigid (1) Andrew Mclaren 28.20 10.25 6.01 4 30.4kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
6 2 WHISTLING SAINT (2) 28.20 10.25 5.93 1 35.0kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SAINTLY JEWEL $0.00
7 3 WHERE'S WOMBY (3) Linda Britton 28.25 11.00 5.96 2 33.6kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
8 5 Rock Pool (5) Ben Abercrombie 28.33 12.25 6.12 8 27.7kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
Race 8 "THE SCHWEPPES" (6) 490m Open $3000 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMILEY DYLAN (3) Andrew Mclaren 27.43 0.00 5.95 2 35.9kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
2 8 FLYING EMU (8) James Millsteed 27.49 1.00 6.10 6 31.5kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
3 7 UNO KENDRA (7) David Hobby 27.68 4.00 5.81 1 29.9kg Primo Uno SENSATION LEE $0.00
4 6 COOL OBEE (6) John Iwanyk 27.72 4.75 6.09 5 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
5 5 OFF THE CHART (5) Linda Britton 27.83 6.50 6.17 8 31.9kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
6 2 THUNDER ABOVE (2) John Graham 27.93 8.00 6.05 4 33.3kg BENNY'S TOLL OMINOUS ANGEL $0.00
7 4 ZABER (4) Nathan Iwanyk 27.94 8.25 5.98 3 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY CORLEONE $0.00
8 1 WASSIM BALE (1) Linda Britton 27.96 8.50 6.14 7 31.7kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
Race 9 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) 405m Mixed 1/2 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ELITE RAMBLER (6) John Iwanyk 22.77 0.00 6.70 3 33.8kg Elite State TACARD $0.00
2 1 BEK'S FLAME (1) Lexia Isaac 22.83 1.00 6.64 1 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool JINDERRA FLAME $0.00
3 4 DAINTREE TEDDY (4) Phillip Worthington 22.88 1.75 6.67 2 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
4 9 GO THUNDER (2) L Hodgson 23.02 4.00 6.81 6 32.8kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
5 7 PURE FORCE (7) 23.02 4.00 6.77 5 32.1kg Pure Octane BEST SAINT $0.00
6 5 ETHANOL BOY (5) Paul Harvey 23.11 5.50 6.75 4 32.9kg Pure Octane PURPLE PASSION $0.00
7 3 HOORAY FOR PERCY (3) John Iwanyk 23.14 6.00 6.81 7 33.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 8 BUDDY AND COKE (8) 23.36 9.50 6.83 8 33.6kg Hallucinate TWISTED ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 BRIDGE STAKE (2) 405m 3 $1250 - $360 - $180 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRAIN SONG (6) John Iwanyk 22.79 0.00 6.65 1 31.5kg Pure Octane ALLEGRO LEE $0.00
2 2 SICILIAN WAVE (2) Mark Morrone 23.01 3.50 6.76 3 33.4kg Surf Lorian ARICA BELLA $0.00
3 8 MISTER SWISH (8) 23.15 5.75 6.71 2 32.6kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE $0.00
4 3 LADY LAURA (3) Lexia Isaac 23.18 6.25 6.78 4 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS PRESLEY $0.00
5 4 So Much Joy (4) Kevin Foxton 23.21 6.75 6.92 7 29.0kg Where's Pedro FLYING RULER $0.00
6 7 JACK WILDS (7) 23.23 7.00 6.87 6 35.0kg Return The King STORM LILLY $0.00
7 5 HEART'S ENFORCER (5) Simon Lee 23.42 10.00 6.81 5 34.1kg Black Enforcer HEARTS WAR $0.00
8 1 MACK'S MATE (1) Paul Harvey 24.47 26.75 6.97 8 32.1kg Bond MISS DEMEANER $0.00
Race 11 MIAMI STAKE (1) 405m 4 $1175 - $335 - $170 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAGGERING HOME (1) Derek Coldstream 22.84 0.00 6.67 2 27.0kg Black Enforcer COME HOME SOON $0.00
2 7 ANOTHER HAMISH (7) Linda Britton 22.84 0.09 6.75 3 32.9kg Bond ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
3 2 KRIDON BROJO (2) Maxwell Julien 22.90 1.00 6.59 1 32.8kg Elite State BRIGHT KEEPING $0.00
4 6 BASHY'S MAGIC (6) John Iwanyk 22.95 1.75 6.80 5 28.5kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
5 8 DANA GEORGE (8) Mark Morrone 23.15 5.00 6.86 7 33.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT DANA SUE $0.00
6 4 STYLISH FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 23.28 7.00 6.91 8 27.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PAWS TO APPLAUD $0.00
7 5 SUPREME GARSON (5) Graham Berry 23.32 7.75 6.85 6 33.2kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
8 3 STANGA BEN (3) Jason Marley 23.45 9.75 6.79 4 33.8kg Go Wild Teddy TIME VIEW $0.00
Race 12 MIAMI STAKE (2) 405m 4 $1175 - $335 - $170 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ISLE OF CAPRI (6) L Hodgson 23.01 0.00 6.84 3 29.3kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
2 4 JULIE VERMILION (4) James Millsteed 23.08 1.25 6.68 1 25.6kg Primo Uno NO TEARS MONELLI $0.00
3 7 LORIAN'S SECRET (7) John Iwanyk 23.27 4.25 6.88 5 26.7kg Surf Lorian SECRET MARBLE $0.00
4 1 OXLEY EMPIRE (1) Craig Angwin 23.46 7.25 6.84 4 33.5kg Surf Lorian OXLEY DIAMOND $0.00
5 8 YANKEE FLYER (8) Raymond Cloke 23.59 9.25 6.93 8 30.3kg Bond LUSCIOUS SECRET $0.00
6 3 MISS MUSCAT (3) Andrew Mclaren 24.41 22.25 6.88 6 27.6kg Hallucinate THAI CHARM $0.00
7 2 FROTHIES (2) Paul Harvey 24.53 24.25 6.92 7 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
8 5 ACADEMY SONG (5) Graeme Hall 25.92 46.25 6.81 2 31.9kg Collision SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
Race 13 PEEL STAKE 405m Grade 5 $1100 - $315 - $160 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOBILE BULLET (1) Nathaniel Wilkinson 22.95 0.00 0.00 5 30.8kg ELGRANDO TWISTED INTEREST $0.00
2 6 OH TEE CEE (6) Derek Coldstream 23.06 1.75 0.00 6 33.2kg Black Enforcer COME HOME SOON $0.00
3 4 HOTSHOT ROSIE (4) Kevin Foxton 23.13 3.00 0.00 8 30.5kg Where's Pedro DELISH $0.00
4 2 ZOE'S LASS (2) 23.15 3.25 6.65 1 25.4kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
5 7 TULLIAN BALE (7) Graeme Hall 23.26 5.00 0.00 7 33.2kg Primo Uno DAISHI BALE $0.00
6 5 SODA BURNS (5) Simon Lee 23.31 5.75 0.00 3 34.8kg Surf Lorian SUNNYSIDE GIRL $0.00
7 8 MIDNIGHT PEDRO (8) 23.39 7.00 0.00 2 33.8kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT BETH $0.00
8 3 Flowchart (3) Phillip Worthington 23.69 11.75 0.00 4 27.2kg Hallucinate PHLOX $0.00