Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2009
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.36

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.5kg
3
9
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.44

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Martin Baldock
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.42

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.36

In Run

5776

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
3
T: Denis Baker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

3347

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.27

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.23
1
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.23

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.31

In Run

4344

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.43

In Run

6533

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.30

In Run

3455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: George Miltos
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.37

In Run

5676

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.48

In Run

7767

Wgt

20.0kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.26
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

3111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

4332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Isobel Partington
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Maureen Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.45

In Run

7554

Wgt

35.5kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.27

In Run

2666

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.43

In Run

6445

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.12

Split

5.48

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Bradley Haby
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.41

In Run

5888

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.28
1
9
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.33

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Matthew Height
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.45

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.47

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.81

In Run

8887

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.55

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Roderick Garthwaite
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.55

In Run

7776

Wgt

38.2kg
8
10
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.48

In Run

5668

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 RADIO SPORT 927 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.31

In Run

4211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.17

Split

5.29

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.20

In Run

1122

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.38

In Run

7644

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.28

In Run

2466

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.35

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Hayden Gilders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.81

Split

5.19

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.32

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.30

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.35

In Run

8788

Wgt

34.3kg
R7 SCHWEPPES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.31
1
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.47

In Run

5222

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: John D Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: M Mihailovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.34

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.54

In Run

7655

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Allan Toohey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.49

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.57

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.40

In Run

3888

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.20
1
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.37

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.30

Split

5.42

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Leisa Carlson
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.36

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Paul Kennard
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.38

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 5.22
1
2
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.41

In Run

7511

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.36

In Run

6622

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: George Miltos
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

1133

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.27

In Run

2244

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.33

In Run

3455

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.34

In Run

4867

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.43

Split

5.47

In Run

8788

Wgt

39.6kg
8
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.34

In Run

5376

Wgt

34.3kg
R10 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.27
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.39

In Run

7222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.45

In Run

8543

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Sophia Hili
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

2655

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.36

In Run

6334

Wgt

29.6kg
6
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.34

In Run

3777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.35

In Run

5888

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.35

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 www.rapidvite.com (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.24
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.33

In Run

5632

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.26

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Pamela Burns
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

3123

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

4544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

6455

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.41

In Run

7787

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Michelle Groom
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.50

In Run

8866

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.24

In Run

1378

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 THE JOURNAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.35

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Rodney Hennessy
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.36

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.37

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
10
T: Tony Linford
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.38

In Run

7566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Maurice Fitzpatrick
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.53

Split

5.39

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.35

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANGER HARVEY (1) Robert Britton 30.48 0.00 5.27 1111 35.6kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
2 8 UNO THE DRILL (8) 30.71 3.75 5.36 4433 26.5kg Primo Uno NITRO BIRD $0.00
3 9 ALLEGRA'S SUNSET (2) Richard Anchen 30.73 4.00 5.30 2222 36.3kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
4 5 SISCO STAR (5) James Karamatic 30.99 8.25 5.44 7554 32.5kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
5 7 NANDO TORRES (7) Martin Baldock 31.25 12.25 5.42 6665 31.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 4 VIVACIOUS GAL (4) Steve Daniliuk 31.36 14.00 5.36 5776 27.4kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
DNF 3 TANNIAK (3) Denis Baker 0.00 0.00 5.35 3347 31.3kg Bobniak TANNER QUEEN $0.00
DNF 6 CONGRATZ (6) E Gemci 0.00 0.00 5.27 888 31.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (6) James Karamatic 29.97 0.00 5.29 2211 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
2 7 MAX BAXTER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.48 8.25 5.23 1122 33.4kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
3 3 FROTHIE'S ANGEL (3) Robert Colpoys 30.67 11.25 5.31 4344 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
4 1 ANOTHER INNINGS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.71 11.75 5.43 6533 30.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
5 8 MARINE DEALER (8) Lesley Russell 30.85 14.00 5.30 3455 35.0kg Bond MISS BONGOOLA $0.00
6 4 CLASSIC ATHENA (4) George Miltos 30.96 15.75 5.37 5676 28.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
7 10 CYAN LORIAN (5) Lyn Smith 31.02 16.75 5.48 7767 20.0kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IN THERE (1) Lyn Smith 30.34 0.00 5.27 3111 28.5kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
2 4 WEARY WEBER (4) Mario Briganti 30.52 3.00 5.34 4332 35.2kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
3 7 SNOWY MAC (7) Isobel Partington 30.56 3.50 5.26 1223 32.4kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
4 6 STEPPING STONE (6) Maureen Stephens 30.68 5.50 5.45 7554 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
5 8 COREY SATIN (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.84 8.00 5.27 2666 33.1kg Pure Octane BLACK SATIN $0.00
6 2 RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ (2) Robert Le Sueur 30.85 8.25 5.43 6445 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz OMEGA BROOK $0.00
7 5 KAY EFF CEE (5) Mark Busuttil 31.12 12.50 5.48 8777 32.4kg LARKING ABOUT OUR ABILENE $0.00
8 3 MISS BONNIE (3) Bradley Haby 31.63 20.50 5.41 5888 28.8kg November Gandhi SINN CITY SUE $0.00
Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Seek And Destroy (1) Bruno Panetta 30.22 0.00 5.28 1111 30.4kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 3 PURE ZOOM (3) Mario Briganti 30.66 7.00 5.33 2222 29.9kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
3 4 ICE TIGER (4) Matthew Height 30.85 10.00 5.45 3333 28.6kg TOORA TIGER MINUS FIVE $0.00
4 8 PEDRA BRANCA (8) Lyn Smith 31.07 13.50 5.47 4444 29.6kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
5 2 CHEEKY FREAK (2) Anthony Lamarca 31.13 14.50 5.81 8887 36.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
6 6 WOT PRICE MARK (6) Garry Allen 31.18 15.25 5.55 6555 33.0kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
7 7 PATRIOTIC CHORE (7) Roderick Garthwaite 31.48 20.00 5.55 7776 38.2kg Black Enforcer MADAME'S PRIDE $0.00
8 10 ARVO'S COUGAR (5) Kali Arvanitis 31.70 23.50 5.48 5668 35.8kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
Race 5 RADIO SPORT 927 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COOPER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.03 0.00 5.31 4211 34.7kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 2 WAHWEE (2) E Gemci 30.17 2.25 5.29 3333 29.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
3 4 Dohtmann (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.21 3.00 5.20 1122 25.3kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
4 7 THAT'S CHARLIE (7) David Geall 30.67 10.25 5.38 7644 34.6kg Pure Octane ROSE JONES $0.00
5 5 DIGGER DALEY (5) Dup Gilmore 30.88 13.50 5.34 5555 33.2kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
6 8 TEXAS SAM (8) Margaret Thomas 30.97 15.00 5.28 2466 32.2kg Texas Gold BELLA MAGEE $0.00
7 3 Molly Grace (3) Robert Britton 31.05 16.25 5.35 6777 28.6kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
Race 6 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLIPAWAY BENNIE (1) Hayden Gilders 30.42 0.00 5.30 5322 31.6kg History Lesson SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
2 2 Micra Miss (2) Ian Cockerell 30.49 1.25 5.14 1111 26.9kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
3 6 GATHERING STORM (6) Angela Langton 30.57 2.50 5.25 3443 30.9kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
4 5 WINDERMERE TIDE (5) Heather Karamatic 30.81 6.25 5.27 4555 31.5kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
5 4 JAMAICAN (4) Tracey Deglaitis 30.81 6.26 5.19 2234 29.3kg Hallucinate LAVITA $0.00
6 7 WISDOM TO EXCEL (7) Bruno Panetta 30.90 7.75 5.32 7666 32.5kg Primo Uno SHADIAMOND $0.00
7 3 BIG MICK BURCOV (3) Leslie Hughes 31.14 11.50 5.30 6877 32.6kg Collide YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
8 8 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY (8) Paul Donohue 31.20 12.50 5.35 8788 34.3kg Primo Uno SPEEDY CHAOS $0.00
Race 7 SCHWEPPES 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARIES (1) Tracey Deglaitis 30.73 0.00 5.47 5222 31.4kg Hallucinate LAVITA $0.00
2 2 ARTIC DOMAIN (2) John D Carr 30.74 0.25 5.41 4444 28.8kg Bond PRINCESS DOMAIN $0.00
3 5 DARK HISTORY (5) M Mihailovic 30.76 0.50 5.34 2333 31.9kg Elite State LIVING HISTORY $0.00
4 4 ATOMIC BURST (4) Wayne Vassallo 30.79 1.00 5.54 7655 35.5kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
5 3 LUKE'S DELIGHT (3) Allan Toohey 30.85 2.00 5.31 1111 33.0kg Primo Uno RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
6 6 MESSINES (6) Robert Redenbach 31.02 4.75 5.49 6566 31.2kg Carnage COME UPPANCE $0.00
7 7 Rose Taylor (7) Lexie Iredale 31.09 5.75 5.57 8777 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
8 8 GOMAPILE (8) Louie Bicchieri 31.10 6.00 5.40 3888 36.3kg Typhoon Tide GENE VALE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAIKIKI MISS (2) Dennis Trewin 30.16 0.00 5.20 1111 29.3kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
2 4 JAIMANDY LENNY (4) Paul Donohue 30.30 2.25 5.37 4333 32.6kg Primo Uno JAIMANDY HARE $0.00
3 1 PRINTER DELIGHT (1) Phillip Clark 30.30 2.34 5.42 6222 32.0kg Primo Uno RINGER'S DELIGHT $0.00
4 5 CRUISER JOY (5) Leisa Carlson 30.39 3.75 5.36 2444 26.6kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
5 7 LYNVIEW (7) Paul Kennard 30.55 6.25 5.36 3555 29.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER BAYVIEW ABILITY $0.00
6 8 OMEGA MAGIC (8) Pamela Tabone 30.72 9.00 5.38 5666 33.1kg ELGRANDO LAYLA TRUE $0.00
Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 515m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STATE OF POWER (2) Dup Gilmore 30.44 0.00 5.41 7511 34.1kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
2 6 ENGINE (6) E Gemci 30.56 2.00 5.36 6622 32.1kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
3 7 KINDLY (7) George Miltos 30.73 4.75 5.22 1133 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA $0.00
4 4 CROMLAH CRACKER (4) Lyn Smith 31.03 9.50 5.27 2244 29.0kg CROMLAH BALE AMITY LU $0.00
5 8 COYOTE REBEL (8) Vicki Karabitsakos 31.08 10.25 5.33 3455 35.2kg RUSSIAN REBEL COYOTE LASS $0.00
6 5 PARUMBA AILEEN (5) Eddie Lieshout 31.29 13.50 5.34 4867 29.2kg DIFFUSER SMOOTH SNOOZER $0.00
7 1 NEWARK BOY (1) Geoffrey Howell 31.43 15.75 5.47 8788 39.6kg DK'S PRIME TIME KELSEY BLUE $0.00
8 3 VAPOUR BLAST (3) Leslie Hughes 31.44 16.00 5.34 5376 34.3kg Vapour Whirl BRIONNY'S CHOICE $0.00
Race 10 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAKE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.11 0.00 5.27 1111 32.2kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
2 2 CRUISING PAT (2) Robert Britton 30.74 10.00 5.39 7222 34.2kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
3 7 Galactic Diamond (7) Lexie Iredale 30.78 10.75 5.45 8543 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
4 6 MICK'S LOSS (6) Sophia Hili 31.05 15.00 5.33 2655 29.1kg DIGITAL DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
5 1 DAYS OF STEAM (1) Peter Schofield 31.10 15.75 5.36 6334 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz CHANTELLY'S FAME $0.00
6 9 LIKA KREUZER (8) Yvonne Andrews 31.51 22.25 5.34 3777 33.5kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH $0.00
7 5 MAGIC WAFFLE (5) Donald Hay 31.55 23.00 5.35 5888 27.0kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
8 4 STEEL SAQUAN (4) James Karamatic 31.57 23.25 5.35 4466 29.3kg Superman DINAH SAQUAN $0.00
Race 11 www.rapidvite.com 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PURE CITY (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.26 0.00 5.33 5632 26.6kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
2 3 POWER FULL (3) J Reid 30.40 2.25 5.26 2211 32.1kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB $0.00
3 8 SOCIETY'S GIRL (8) Pamela Burns 30.59 5.25 5.26 3123 27.7kg MAGIC TRANCE EBONY AMBER $0.00
4 9 GOOGLE (7) Robert Britton 30.62 5.75 5.33 4544 28.4kg Black Enforcer WHITE SPARK $0.00
5 1 PARUMBA MAX (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.68 6.75 5.34 6455 29.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
6 5 Obama's Girl (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.76 8.00 5.41 7787 28.5kg Primo Uno HOTBURST $0.00
7 2 TY JET (2) Michelle Groom 30.90 10.25 5.50 8866 29.9kg Surf Lorian DAISY ASSASSIN $0.00
8 4 BEST CONCLUSION (4) Dennis Trewin 31.06 12.75 5.24 1378 25.9kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
Race 12 THE JOURNAL 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLACKWATER BAY (6) B Fish 30.32 0.00 5.24 2222 29.7kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
2 3 OAKMONT AISLING (3) John Downer 30.38 1.00 5.22 1111 28.8kg Larkhill Jo CARNIVAL GIG $0.00
3 2 ARVO'S TRIUMPH (2) Terry Burns 30.87 8.75 5.35 3333 30.9kg Brett Lee ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
4 1 DE BREWER (1) Rodney Hennessy 30.90 9.25 5.36 5444 33.6kg Vapour Whirl PRINCESS LEIA $0.00
5 4 Miss Mega Pins (4) Michael Pirani 31.01 11.00 5.37 6655 29.3kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
6 10 ANOTHER ORMASTON (8) Tony Linford 31.23 14.50 5.38 7566 31.2kg Token Prince PANTHER ASSASSIN $0.00
7 7 MORE FIZZY (7) Maurice Fitzpatrick 31.53 19.25 5.39 8888 33.9kg Brett Lee CYCLONE ENTITY $0.00
8 5 REPERTOIRE (5) Robert Britton 31.58 20.00 5.35 4777 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNSET $0.00