Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 24th of September 2009
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.30
1
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.30

In Run

3221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.39

In Run

8333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.30

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.30

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.30

In Run

2665

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.37

In Run

6558

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.97

Split

5.32

In Run

5886

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.29

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.37

In Run

5543

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

4454

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.46

In Run

7775

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.41

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.48

Split

5.51

In Run

8887

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
8
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

1118

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.22
1
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.33

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.33

In Run

2333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Andrew Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.35

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.43

In Run

7446

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Hayden Gilders
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.36

Split

5.45

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.35

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.6kg
R4 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.02
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.21

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Leisa Carlson
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.32

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.42

In Run

6645

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.41

In Run

5777

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.42

In Run

7466

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.48

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.15
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.20

In Run

3322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

8765

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.20

In Run

2678

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

7887

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

4233

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.22

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.19
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.26

In Run

6211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.34

In Run

8444

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

4122

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.23

In Run

3655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

5776

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

1567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.12
1
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.36

In Run

8766

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.08

Split

5.29

In Run

6554

Wgt

38.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.16

Split

5.12

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.21

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.31

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

5678

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.98

Split

5.15

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.24

In Run

6665

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.19

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.39

Split

5.25

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.28

In Run

8556

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.15

In Run

3788

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

3211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.19

Split

5.30

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.43

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.16

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.67

Split

5.45

In Run

7786

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.29

In Run

4455

Wgt

37.1kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.49

In Run

8877

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.21

In Run

2668

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
1
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.47

In Run

8876

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.34

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.35

In Run

7787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.19

In Run

2368

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.51

In Run

6332

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.28

In Run

223

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.59

Split

5.42

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.41

In Run

3766

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.41

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.48

In Run

5887

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Ann Ashworth
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.60

In Run

7678

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Seek And Destroy (2) Bruno Panetta 30.24 0.00 5.30 3221 30.6kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 4 MAX BAXTER (4) Dennis Trewin 30.52 4.50 5.39 8333 33.4kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
3 1 BANGER HARVEY (1) Robert Britton 30.55 5.00 5.30 1112 35.2kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
4 3 WEARY WEBER (3) Mario Briganti 30.79 8.75 5.30 4444 35.3kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 5 ENGINE (5) E Gemci 30.80 9.00 5.30 2665 31.9kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
6 6 STATE OF POWER (6) Dup Gilmore 30.96 11.50 5.37 6558 33.8kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
7 8 HEATHER'S TAYLAH (8) James Karamatic 30.97 11.59 5.32 5886 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
8 7 IN THERE (7) Lyn Smith 31.05 13.00 5.37 7777 28.5kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED CABIN $0.00
Race 2 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Our Toyman (2) Sheldon Hamilton 29.93 0.00 5.29 3221 34.5kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
2 1 Daisy Baxter (1) Glenn Rounds 30.16 3.75 5.37 5543 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CREATIVE WHISKY $0.00
3 4 GATHERING STORM (4) Angela Langton 30.33 6.50 5.29 2332 30.5kg Surf Lorian GINGER LEGS $0.00
4 7 HEY KOBYBOYN (7) Peter Frost 30.35 6.75 5.32 4454 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOT SECRET $0.00
5 5 SIMO'S BRO (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.37 7.00 5.46 7775 31.3kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
6 6 ROCKY'S MISSION (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.46 8.50 5.41 6666 35.5kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
7 3 JODY JONES (3) John Hosking 30.48 8.75 5.51 8887 29.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
DNF 8 FERVENT (8) John Rohan 0.00 0.00 5.16 1118 30.4kg BENNY'S TOLL BIT DENTED $0.00
Race 3 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MID CITY ACE (3) Peter Giles 30.07 0.00 5.22 1111 33.4kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY $0.00
2 1 Rita Flyer (1) John Clay 30.62 8.75 5.33 3222 27.6kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
3 2 MAXIMUM RIDE (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.76 11.00 5.33 2333 35.8kg Primo Uno JAZZY'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 MIGHTY MU (6) Andrew Gieschen 30.88 13.00 5.35 4554 30.8kg Whisky Assassin PRINCESS PLUNKY $0.00
5 8 SISCO BRADO (8) John Jarkis 31.03 15.25 5.36 6665 32.7kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
6 4 MOVIE DOLLAR (4) Garry George 31.28 19.25 5.43 7446 33.1kg Bond HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 5 SLIPAWAY BENNIE (5) Hayden Gilders 31.36 20.50 5.45 8777 31.6kg History Lesson SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
8 7 JAIMANDY LENNY (7) Paul Donohue 31.44 21.75 5.35 5888 32.6kg Primo Uno JAIMANDY HARE $0.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE ENERGIZE-ER 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO GO ALLEGRO (4) Darren Mcdonald 29.98 0.00 5.02 1111 31.3kg Late Late Show VOLLEE $0.00
2 8 Salegreys Gold (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.29 5.00 5.21 2222 26.2kg Collision SORRENTO BALE $0.00
3 3 QUANTUM GOLD (3) Leisa Carlson 30.35 6.00 5.32 3554 31.3kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
4 5 JORDY'S REWARD (5) Michael Gibbons 30.38 6.50 5.35 4333 34.3kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
5 2 MISS OPIE (2) G Cini 30.42 7.00 5.42 6645 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
6 6 SEISMIC GREEN (6) Frank Ryan 30.56 9.25 5.41 5777 31.4kg November Fury SEISMIC WAVES $0.00
7 9 VESZPREMI (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.67 11.00 5.42 7466 27.9kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 1 RONRAY BOMBER (1) Terrence Reid 30.73 12.00 5.48 8888 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz RONRAY LASS $0.00
Race 5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SKAISE (4) Jason Thompson 29.82 0.00 5.15 1111 34.8kg Collision MUST COMMAND $0.00
2 2 BLOSS'S BENSON (2) Anthony Mills 30.15 5.25 5.20 3322 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
3 7 CHERIE BAXTER (7) Dennis Trewin 30.45 10.00 5.34 8765 28.2kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
4 5 BASTIEN BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.57 12.00 5.30 6444 33.0kg Surf Lorian DYNA JEWEL $0.00
5 6 RITUALS (6) Stanley Ralph 30.62 12.75 5.20 2678 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
6 3 HIDE THE LOOT (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.63 13.00 5.31 7887 30.2kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
7 1 EMERALD STORM (1) James Ennis 30.73 14.50 5.22 4233 27.4kg Pure Octane PHOEBE MAC $0.00
8 8 MYSTICAL SOUL (8) James Ennis 30.85 16.50 5.22 5556 31.3kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS 515m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DENTAX BALE (3) Graeme Bate 29.77 0.00 5.26 6211 34.2kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 1 BLIKSEM (1) Ian Cockerell 30.11 5.50 5.34 8444 32.7kg Token Prince MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
3 2 NELLY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.17 6.50 5.23 4122 26.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 5 PUNK PLATINUM (5) Raymond Matthews 30.28 8.25 5.20 2333 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool PUNK PORTRAIT $0.00
5 8 BUSH KNIGHT (8) Angela Langton 30.49 11.50 5.23 3655 34.0kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
6 6 KINKA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.50 11.59 5.25 5776 35.5kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
7 7 SPEEDY SHOW (7) Bruno Panetta 30.77 16.00 5.19 1567 29.7kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
8 4 DROOPY MONELLI (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.98 19.25 5.31 7888 32.2kg Droopys Marco WAVE TO NIKKI $0.00
Race 7 RAPIDVITE VITE AMINO GB 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAMELESS (2) David Crawford 29.99 0.00 5.15 3211 34.0kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
2 3 DYNA JAYDEN (3) Graeme Bate 30.08 1.50 5.36 8766 34.0kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 4 MOPAR BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.08 1.54 5.29 6554 38.3kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
4 6 INFURIATION (6) Michael Carter 30.16 2.75 5.12 1122 27.4kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
5 8 Gun Hand (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.17 3.00 5.14 2333 31.4kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
6 1 HALLUVIAL GOLD (1) Ray Cunneen 30.21 3.50 5.21 4445 32.9kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
7 7 HALKIN BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.27 4.50 5.31 7887 34.8kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 5 JEDDY BOY (5) Stanley Ralph 30.38 6.25 5.23 5678 33.0kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLASH OF LIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 29.65 0.00 5.14 1111 26.4kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 8 JAMAICAN BOLT (8) Peter Giles 29.94 4.75 5.18 4222 31.2kg Spiral Nikita RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
3 3 CYCLONE NED (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.98 5.25 5.15 2333 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool CYCLONE KELLY $0.00
4 4 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN (4) Gary Ennis 30.26 9.75 5.24 6665 33.4kg Bond DANCE TOKEN $0.00
5 7 REMO RUBIK (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.34 11.00 5.19 5444 33.6kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
6 5 DIN'S SON (5) Karen Leek 30.39 11.75 5.25 7877 31.1kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 6 ASTON TRIVETT (6) Jason Thompson 30.45 12.75 5.28 8556 32.7kg Bond MISS SPICY $0.00
8 2 LYNLEA'S KING (2) Angela Langton 30.48 13.25 5.15 3788 32.9kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 9 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NASSER BALE (2) Graeme Bate 30.19 0.00 5.21 3211 35.3kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 1 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.19 0.09 5.30 5333 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
3 7 WAHWEE (7) E Gemci 30.31 2.00 5.43 6544 29.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
4 8 EDDIE NASH (8) Paul Galea 30.67 7.75 5.16 1122 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOURLEE $0.00
5 3 CALLIGNEE (3) Jess Fothergill 30.67 7.76 5.45 7786 30.4kg Go Wild Teddy FLOODLINE $0.00
6 5 COUNT BLACK (5) Joe Borg 30.74 8.75 5.29 4455 37.1kg Where's Pedro EASY PICKINGS $0.00
7 6 Dohtmann (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.78 9.50 5.49 8877 26.0kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
8 4 ARCANE LASS (4) James Ennis 31.05 13.75 5.21 2668 27.8kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
Race 10 multicamcncrouters.com.au HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PETITION (1) William Mcneil 30.05 0.00 5.22 3111 32.2kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL $0.00
2 8 WICKED WEASEL (8) Peter Giles 30.05 0.01 5.18 1222 28.3kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
3 3 YORGI MILO (3) Ray Cunneen 30.20 2.50 5.28 5533 33.0kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
4 2 QUEUE RAID (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.50 7.25 5.47 8876 35.6kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
5 6 Last Stress (6) Kevin Ward 30.52 7.50 5.34 6655 27.6kg Flying Penske STRESS RELIEF $0.00
6 4 ZENITH (4) James Ennis 30.58 8.50 5.25 4444 31.3kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
7 7 PRINCESS REGINA (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 30.83 12.50 5.35 7787 27.9kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
8 5 ONE MORE RUBY (5) 30.97 14.75 5.19 2368 26.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 11 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MILLIONAIRE MICK (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.12 0.00 5.51 6332 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
2 2 BOZZCO (2) Michael Carter 30.21 1.50 5.28 1111 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz TUREENA LEE $0.00
3 4 ARVO'S ELLIE (4) Michael Chilcott 30.40 4.50 5.28 223 25.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 1 MRS HYDE (1) Brendon Jones 30.59 7.50 5.42 4444 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HYDE PARK $0.00
5 6 PUMPKIN EYES (6) Wendy Connell 30.67 8.75 5.41 3766 25.6kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
6 3 ADHARA SHINE (3) Jason Thompson 30.81 11.00 5.41 2555 27.1kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
7 8 PUB FUND (8) Elaine Johannsen 31.00 14.00 5.48 5887 36.7kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CIARRAI $0.00
8 7 EARLY PRIZE (7) Ann Ashworth 31.03 14.50 5.60 7678 32.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE EARLY WHISPER $0.00