Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of October 2009
R1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.22
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.42

In Run

8444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.28

In Run

3555

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.37

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
4
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.29

In Run

4888

Wgt

37.3kg
R2 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.31
1
3
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Stack
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.34

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.41

In Run

5766

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Karl Otterbach
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.32

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.40

In Run

4555

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.97

Split

5.41

In Run

6677

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.25
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

5542

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.36

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

4334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

24.1kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.25

In Run

1223

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

30.84

Split

5.41

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.28

In Run

3467

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 RAPIDVITE DUAL D & A FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.18
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.21

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.34

In Run

8533

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

1355

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Beverley Beesley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.32

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.31

In Run

6677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.29

In Run

5768

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.18
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.34

In Run

6543

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

4455

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.31

In Run

5334

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.35

In Run

7676

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.24

In Run

3888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.38

In Run

8767

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.18

In Run

2223

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.37

In Run

7876

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Stringer
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.37

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.34

In Run

5557

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.39

In Run

8788

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.19
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.38

Split

5.36

In Run

5644

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Simon Lees
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

3222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Patrick Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.28

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.38

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.30

In Run

4466

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 SOLO (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.03

Split

5.43

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.38

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.40

In Run

5654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.34

Split

5.55

In Run

8866

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.33

In Run

2788

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.46

In Run

7577

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.23
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.23

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.23

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.34

In Run

6334

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.25

In Run

2443

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.33

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

4777

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

19.04

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

3566

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $6000 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.51

Split

5.33

In Run

7785

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.44

In Run

8876

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.31

In Run

6568

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

5657

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.27
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.31

In Run

4111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.35

In Run

5222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
1
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.40

In Run

8333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.56

Split

5.35

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.31

In Run

3777

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.35

In Run

6544

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.27

In Run

1466

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: George Kreskas
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.30

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING'S MARK (6) Angela Langton 30.08 0.00 5.22 1111 33.1kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
2 3 DYNA CAHYA (3) Andrea Dailly 30.33 4.00 5.28 2222 28.3kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
3 8 NED'S PEDRO (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.59 8.25 5.32 5333 35.7kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 1 FRANQUIN (1) Andrea Dailly 30.63 8.75 5.42 8444 34.8kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
5 5 MERGIM BALE (5) Graeme Bate 30.77 11.00 5.35 6666 32.6kg Surf Lorian GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 7 KANDY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.80 11.50 5.28 3555 27.7kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 2 MILLIONAIRE MICK (2) Wayne Vassallo 30.94 13.75 5.37 7777 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool RISKY SISTERS $0.00
DNF 4 BRONTE'S STAR (4) Brett Bravo 0.00 0.00 5.29 4888 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT1 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOOZEROO (3) Verity Cotton 30.17 0.00 5.31 1222 25.0kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
2 7 AMAKLER GIRL (7) Robert Stack 30.23 1.00 5.31 111 29.1kg Superman SKY ALARM $0.00
3 8 ARVO'S BREEZE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.31 2.25 5.34 3333 26.8kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 1 Joanne Monelli (1) David Hobby 30.46 4.75 5.41 5766 27.3kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
5 2 Arleen Bale (2) Karl Otterbach 30.50 5.25 5.32 2444 30.3kg TRENT LEE WINFREY BALE $0.00
6 6 ADHARA SHINE (6) Jason Thompson 30.62 7.25 5.40 4555 27.4kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
7 4 SUMMER GRACE (4) Dominic Crisafi 30.97 12.75 5.41 6677 28.5kg JACK JUNIOR HELLO KATE $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT2 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cindeen Shelby (6) Kelvyn Greenough 30.02 0.00 5.27 2111 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 8 Daisy Baxter (8) Glenn Rounds 30.24 3.50 5.34 5542 26.9kg Big Daddy Cool CREATIVE WHISKY $0.00
3 3 DRILLER'S OWN (3) Michael Bourke 30.58 9.00 5.36 6655 28.8kg Whisky Assassin BLUE DRILL $0.00
4 4 Gnarraloo (4) 30.71 11.00 5.33 4334 26.3kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE $0.00
5 2 FRECKLES (2) Terrence Reid 30.76 11.75 5.45 8888 24.1kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA'S SPIRIT $0.00
6 1 MISS MARTINI (1) Dennis Trewin 30.83 13.00 5.25 1223 27.6kg Bond VITER DESIRE $0.00
7 7 Mepunga Diva (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.84 13.01 5.41 7776 30.0kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
8 5 ARVO'S ELLIE (5) Michael Chilcott 30.88 13.75 5.28 3467 25.7kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE DUAL D & A FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCTANE SHOW (3) Darren Mcdonald 30.09 0.00 5.20 2111 31.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 4 MR. MOOROODUC (4) Dawn Johnston 30.10 0.25 5.21 3222 32.4kg Pure Octane BOSS MORGAN $0.00
3 5 MAX DA MUSS (5) Paul Bartolo 30.16 1.25 5.34 8533 31.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
4 8 SYDNIE ALLEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.32 3.75 5.18 1355 27.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 2 PHOENIX NIGHT (2) Beverley Beesley 30.43 5.50 5.32 7886 27.1kg Where's Pedro TUB'S LASS $0.00
6 7 VIVA LAS VEGAS (7) Dennis Trewin 30.48 6.25 5.27 4444 33.6kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
7 6 LAST MAN OUT (6) Wayne Vassallo 30.56 7.50 5.31 6677 33.4kg Carnage BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
8 1 GIOVES THUNDER (1) Mark Delbridge 30.67 9.25 5.29 5768 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CRUISY SAL $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT3 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AINT WORKIN' (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.05 0.00 5.18 1111 25.5kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
2 4 MY LIPPLING (4) Graeme Bate 30.17 2.00 5.23 2222 31.7kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
3 8 VELOCITY FORCE (8) Tony Brett 30.22 2.75 5.34 6543 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
4 1 BOOK OF MUSIC (1) Angela Langton 30.47 6.75 5.26 4455 28.0kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
5 3 SPIRAL SIREN (3) Dennis Trewin 30.52 7.50 5.31 5334 27.9kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
6 5 COULTA SKY (5) Robert Britton 30.61 9.00 5.35 7676 28.6kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
7 2 Dana Beatrice (2) Rodney Mcdonald 30.99 15.00 5.24 3888 27.2kg Collision DANA BETTY $0.00
8 6 FLYING DIVA (6) Lisa Cockerell 31.07 16.25 5.38 8767 28.1kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT4 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BORA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 29.99 0.00 5.15 1111 27.2kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
2 1 FLYING SHAMBI (1) Kelvyn Greenough 30.24 4.00 5.26 4332 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
3 6 PETITION (6) William Mcneil 30.47 7.75 5.23 3444 31.6kg MACHO GRANDE MOONDUST GIRL $0.00
4 2 WICKED FIZZ (2) Mark Delbridge 30.50 8.25 5.18 2223 25.5kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME $0.00
5 7 EXTRAVAGANT MISS (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.68 11.00 5.37 7876 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
6 4 Topline Doovee (4) Michael Stringer 30.71 11.50 5.37 6665 30.8kg Bond ROCKET GEAR $0.00
7 3 SINBAD'S ANGEL (3) Heather Cooke 30.84 13.50 5.34 5557 27.2kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
8 5 Cho Chang (5) Wayne Vassallo 30.87 14.00 5.39 8788 29.0kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT5 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARVO'S CHILL (7) Dennis Trewin 30.24 0.00 5.19 1111 28.1kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
2 6 Who Told Helen (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 2.25 5.36 5644 28.7kg Pacific Sky SPACIES GIRL $0.00
3 8 BURRA DREAM (8) Simon Lees 30.46 3.50 5.29 3222 25.7kg Carnage BURRA LASS $0.00
4 1 Strawberry Rose (1) Patrick Leonard 30.49 4.00 5.28 2333 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL $0.00
5 4 Chloe Allen (4) Steven Collins 30.60 5.75 5.38 6555 26.9kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 2 MISS SLICK (2) Maxwell Julien 30.87 10.00 5.30 4466 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
Race 8 SOLO 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKED ICE (1) Peter Giles 30.00 0.00 5.20 1111 33.0kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
2 6 BLITZEM BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.03 0.50 5.43 6333 34.0kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 2 DYNA FORTE (2) Graeme Bate 30.09 1.50 5.38 4222 34.4kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 8 ARTHUR RITIS (8) Darren Sultana 30.18 3.00 5.40 5654 32.4kg Collision OSTI'S DELIGHT $0.00
5 4 SURFING BOY (4) Peter Giles 30.34 5.50 5.55 8866 33.7kg Surf Lorian UNA'S FOOL $0.00
6 7 RICHIE WABBIT (7) D Curtain 30.40 6.50 5.33 2788 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
7 5 BLACK STAX (5) S Bonaccurso 30.44 7.00 5.46 7577 30.2kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
8 3 KADER BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.45 7.25 5.33 3445 32.4kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT6 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUEEN LAURYN (3) Tony Brett 29.42 0.00 5.23 111 28.7kg Token Prince CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
2 1 OCTARE (1) James Ennis 29.87 7.25 5.23 1222 28.2kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS $0.00
3 6 CHERIE BAXTER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.28 13.75 5.34 6334 28.5kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
4 5 JODY JONES (5) John Hosking 30.30 14.00 5.25 2443 29.9kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
5 7 INFURIATION (7) Michael Carter 30.36 15.00 5.33 5655 27.1kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
6 8 Wild Haley (8) Scott Holmes 30.61 19.00 5.31 4777 29.8kg Elite State WILD TEDDY $0.00
7 4 SISCO COOL (4) Heather Collins 30.62 19.04 5.26 3566 26.8kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS CROWN CLASSIC HT7 515m S/E Heat $6000 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLASH OF LIGHT (5) Mark Delbridge 29.76 0.00 5.13 1111 26.7kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
2 7 BEST OF TIMES (7) Gregory Martin 30.45 11.00 5.24 4444 24.7kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
3 2 Micra Miss (2) Ian Cockerell 30.51 12.00 5.22 3222 27.1kg Surf Lorian SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
4 8 BRONTE'S CHAT (8) Brett Bravo 30.51 12.04 5.33 7785 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL $0.00
5 3 RITUALS (3) Stanley Ralph 30.53 12.25 5.19 2333 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool CHODA GIRL $0.00
6 1 COCO APPEAL (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.92 18.50 5.44 8876 24.8kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
7 6 WAIKIKI MISS (6) Dennis Trewin 30.94 18.75 5.31 6568 29.2kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
8 4 ASHBY ROSE (4) Angela Langton 30.97 19.25 5.25 5657 26.8kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOUR SHOW JAKE (2) Jason Thompson 30.16 0.00 5.31 4111 32.0kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
2 3 LILY EVE (3) Tanya Auld 30.31 2.50 5.35 5222 28.8kg MOLOTOV ELITE MONELLI $0.00
3 1 POWER FULL (1) J Reid 30.45 4.75 5.40 8333 31.8kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB $0.00
4 7 Seek And Destroy (7) Bruno Panetta 30.56 6.50 5.35 7655 30.4kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
5 8 INVICTUS SHIRAZ (8) Phillis Brown 30.66 8.00 5.31 3777 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz INVICTUS COSMIC $0.00
6 6 DOOLALY (6) Marion Clay 30.71 8.75 5.35 6544 29.3kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
7 4 SNOW PRINCE (4) Beverley Proctor 30.83 10.75 5.27 1466 30.9kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
8 5 FINE TUNE (5) George Kreskas 31.07 14.50 5.30 2888 31.1kg Primo Uno TRENDY TUNE $0.00