Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 22nd of April 2010
R1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Tanya Auld
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.27

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: G Murray
$0.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.08

Split

5.32

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

4677

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.20
1
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

3112

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.36

In Run

5321

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.40

In Run

7643

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.37

In Run

6754

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.26

Split

5.50

In Run

8876

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: William Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.42

Split

5.35

In Run

4567

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

1235

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.21

In Run

2488

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 6.11
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.94

Split

6.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

42.33

Split

6.24

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.44

Split

6.33

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.52

Split

6.43

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.55

Split

6.44

In Run

6664

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.88

Split

6.48

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Joe Digiorgio
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

42.93

Split

6.47

In Run

7788

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

43.12

Split

6.27

In Run

3336

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 $18 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.23
1
2
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

34.58

Split

9.59

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

34.64

Split

9.55

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.95

Split

9.86

In Run

6654

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.05

Split

9.89

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.22

Split

9.72

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.25

Split

9.73

In Run

5567

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

35.43

Split

9.92

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
4 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.21
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.39

In Run

7653

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.70

Split

5.21

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.26

In Run

3422

Wgt

36.1kg
4
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.34

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

1266

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

2777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 RADIO SPORT 927 (GOBIS) (515m)
Place
Free For All - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.65

Split

5.27

In Run

7332

Wgt

36.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.22

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.33

In Run

8444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

4876

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

5788

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

3557

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 SOLO (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 9.22
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.46

Split

9.22

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.49

Split

9.60

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

34.94

Split

9.50

In Run

2333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.96

Split

9.63

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.02

Split

9.63

In Run

6775

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

35.03

Split

9.57

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

35.07

Split

9.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.16

Split

9.69

In Run

7557

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 MACRO MEATS LIZRENE CLASSIC FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 6.14
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.15

Split

6.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.18

Split

6.40

In Run

8885

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.29

Split

6.23

In Run

2242

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.32

Split

6.26

In Run

4423

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.43

Split

6.25

In Run

3334

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

42.43

Split

6.34

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.49

Split

6.34

In Run

7557

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.55

Split

6.34

In Run

6778

Wgt

24.7kg
R9 RAPIDVITE VITE E (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.13
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.31

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.05

Split

5.39

In Run

7554

Wgt

37.4kg
5
6
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.38

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.37

In Run

5667

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

3345

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.40

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 SANDOWN RACING EVERY SUNDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.18
1
4
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.18

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.40

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.40

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.87

Split

5.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Glenn Dainton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.19

Split

5.42

In Run

8445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

4776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.40

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

3667

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Maiden Final $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TETRIS (5) Darren Mcdonald 29.74 0.00 5.13 1111 33.4kg TIME FLY'S TAMRA $0.00
2 1 FROMELLES (1) Garry Watts 29.77 0.50 5.27 5333 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 6 CARCOAR KURT (6) Darren Mcdonald 29.78 0.75 5.18 2222 32.3kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
4 7 STETSON LILY (7) Robert Britton 30.07 5.25 5.18 3445 28.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER $0.00
5 8 MONSHIRAZ (8) Tanya Auld 30.08 5.50 5.27 6766 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TOKEN WHIZ $0.00
6 4 GIRRAWARRA ALI (4) G Murray 30.08 5.54 5.32 7554 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRRAWARRA MINNY $0.00
7 2 DIXIE KONG (2) Robert Britton 30.44 11.25 5.26 4677 26.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey QUIDAME $0.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) 515m Grade 5 Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIFFUSION (1) Kerrie Smyth 29.97 0.00 5.21 3112 33.8kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
2 4 HOTEL SPLENDIDO (4) Rosalyn Hume 30.08 1.75 5.36 5321 31.4kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
3 7 DOLLY'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 30.09 2.00 5.40 7643 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
4 8 DR. REX (8) William McMahon 30.15 3.00 5.37 6754 33.2kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
5 6 DR. CORKIE (6) William McMahon 30.26 4.75 5.50 8876 25.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DR. CRESSWELL $0.00
6 5 CARRAMAR FLYER (5) William Harvey 30.42 7.25 5.35 4567 33.0kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
7 2 DASHER FELICA (2) Kenneth Sweeney 30.45 7.75 5.20 1235 33.2kg Pure Octane CHERRY FLAME $0.00
8 3 Booma Go Go (3) Gregory Couldridge 30.74 12.25 5.21 2488 26.5kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ $0.00
Race 3 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 715m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLEN ZANDER (4) Andrea Dailly 41.94 0.00 6.11 1111 33.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 3 ALLEN ULRICK (3) Andrea Dailly 42.33 6.25 6.24 2222 33.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 7 PURE CITY (7) Elaine Johannsen 42.44 8.00 6.33 4443 27.0kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
4 1 Limburg Gem (1) Peter Reivers 42.52 9.25 6.43 5555 27.7kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 2 TETRAHEDRON (2) Robert Britton 42.55 9.75 6.44 6664 31.1kg Surf Lorian DELORIS $0.00
6 8 DR. EVEREST (8) William McMahon 42.88 15.00 6.48 8877 32.1kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
7 5 MAVERICK STAR (5) Joe Digiorgio 42.93 15.75 6.47 7788 27.4kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MOLLY $0.00
8 6 WHICH WABBIT (6) Jason Sharp 43.12 18.75 6.27 3336 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
Race 4 $18 SUPER SUNDAY ROAST 595m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Rose Taylor (2) Lexie Iredale 34.47 0.00 9.23 1111 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
2 6 BARNEY STINSON (6) Brett Bravo 34.58 1.75 9.59 3333 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz METAMORPHOSIS $0.00
3 1 FASTA THAN FITZY (1) Allan Britton 34.64 2.75 9.55 2 33.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 3 Disraeli (3) Rodney Clark 34.95 7.75 9.86 6654 33.0kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
5 4 MITCHELL'S MISS (4) W Punshon 35.05 9.25 9.89 7776 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
6 7 SPADER (7) David Crawford 35.22 12.00 9.72 4445 33.1kg November Fury BRIAN'S TIGER $0.00
7 5 PRINCE FUSER (5) Kerrie Smyth 35.25 12.50 9.73 5567 31.9kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS $0.00
8 8 DR. DOLLARMITE (8) William McMahon 35.43 15.25 9.92 8888 28.1kg Primo Uno JEMALONG TWIST $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS (GOBIS) 515m 4 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUDDY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.67 0.00 5.39 7653 32.6kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
2 4 COOPER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 29.70 0.50 5.21 111 34.3kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
3 1 DR. LEONAROO (1) William McMahon 29.79 2.00 5.26 3422 36.1kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
4 6 Seek And Destroy (6) Bruno Panetta 29.92 4.00 5.34 5545 30.9kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
5 8 SNOW PRINCE (8) Beverley Proctor 29.95 4.50 5.28 4334 31.8kg Elite State JAY LO MCLAREN $0.00
6 3 BRIAN BORU (3) Anthony Tabone 30.28 9.75 5.21 1266 31.1kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE $0.00
7 5 EIGHTH WONDER (5) David Burnett 30.28 9.79 5.25 2777 32.3kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
8 7 BUSH KNIGHT (7) Angela Langton 30.44 12.25 5.34 6888 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927 (GOBIS) 515m Free For All $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAPA COOL (2) Mario Cortese 29.54 0.00 5.14 1111 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
2 3 CROSSFARNOGUE (3) Gregory Tatti 29.65 1.75 5.27 7332 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN $0.00
3 1 SHUNTED (1) David Burnett 29.80 4.25 5.22 2223 31.9kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
4 6 BLITZEM BALE (6) Steven Collins 29.83 4.75 5.33 8444 33.2kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
5 7 BANGER HARVEY (7) Robert Britton 30.09 8.75 5.26 6665 35.0kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
6 5 GALBA JACK (5) John Maple 30.13 9.50 5.22 4876 32.6kg Collide PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
7 8 OCTANE SHOW (8) Darren Mcdonald 30.24 11.25 5.23 5788 31.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 4 DENTAX BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.46 14.75 5.22 3557 32.6kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
Race 7 SOLO 595m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBOLA BALE (7) Graeme Bate 34.46 0.00 9.22 1111 27.9kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
2 4 DYNA JAYDEN (4) Graeme Bate 34.49 0.50 9.60 4222 33.3kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
3 1 KULU BUNYIP (1) Robert Britton 34.94 7.75 9.50 2333 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
4 6 WHERE'S WOMBY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 34.96 8.00 9.63 5666 34.2kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
5 2 NELLY BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 35.02 9.00 9.63 6775 25.4kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 5 SYDNIE ALLEN (5) Andrea Dailly 35.03 9.09 9.57 3444 27.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
7 8 Galactic Diamond (8) B Iredale 35.07 9.75 9.76 8888 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
8 3 Our Toyman (3) Sheldon Hamilton 35.16 11.25 9.69 7557 34.9kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS LIZRENE CLASSIC FINAL 715m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLEN SHAUL (6) Andrea Dailly 42.15 0.00 6.14 1111 33.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 7 Satanic Cash (7) Robert Isaacson 42.18 0.50 6.40 8885 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool SATANIC MISS $0.00
3 4 REIGN OVER ME (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.29 2.25 6.23 2242 33.3kg Bond PRIMAL TEARS $0.00
4 5 NEXT TOP MODEL (5) Jason Thompson 42.32 2.75 6.26 4423 28.8kg Surf Lorian BY REQUEST $0.00
5 1 Symmetry (1) Robert Britton 42.43 4.50 6.25 3334 32.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 3 Blue Lorian (3) Peter Whye 42.43 4.51 6.34 5666 33.0kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
7 2 Jarvis Bale (2) Graeme Bate 42.49 5.50 6.34 7557 31.4kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
8 8 BEST OF TIMES (8) Colin Dalton 42.55 6.50 6.34 6778 24.7kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE VITE E 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS FLUFFY (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.82 0.00 5.13 1111 29.0kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
2 5 Mepunga Diva (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.93 1.75 5.18 2222 30.2kg Flying Penske MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 8 NORTH END (8) Ray Cunneen 29.99 2.75 5.31 4433 33.5kg Go Wild Teddy LIFTED $0.00
4 4 MOPAR BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 3.75 5.39 7554 37.4kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
5 6 MAD MAGIC (6) Darren Beasley 30.27 7.25 5.38 6776 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WATERLOO MAGIC $0.00
6 3 CARRAZZO (3) Yvonne Andrews 30.29 7.50 5.37 5667 34.7kg Where's Pedro MYSTERY TOKEN $0.00
7 1 DYNA CAHYA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.37 8.75 5.30 3345 27.8kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
8 7 BLACK STAX (7) S Bonaccurso 30.41 9.50 5.40 8888 31.4kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE $0.00
Race 10 SANDOWN RACING EVERY SUNDAY 515m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PINUP LASS (4) Michael Pirani 29.72 0.00 5.18 1111 28.6kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
2 5 PROVEN KRUIZE (5) Jason Thompson 29.78 1.00 5.40 5333 32.2kg Surf Lorian PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
3 10 Amanda Bale (6) Andrea Dailly 29.83 1.75 5.40 6554 27.9kg LARKING ABOUT DENISE BALE $0.00
4 1 Tarra Magic (1) Darren Beasley 29.87 2.50 5.27 2222 27.2kg Hallucinate SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
5 2 SPORTZ (2) Glenn Dainton 30.19 7.50 5.42 8445 33.2kg Collision AFRICAN BEAUTY $0.00
6 7 RYKER BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 9.75 5.29 4776 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
7 8 NAPALM BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.44 11.50 5.40 7888 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
8 3 Coco Bale (3) Graeme Bate 30.46 11.75 5.28 3667 27.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00