The Meadows Race Results

Saturday 26th of December 2009
R1 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.14
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

3232

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.26

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
9
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.23

In Run

5323

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.16

In Run

2755

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.32

In Run

7576

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.19

In Run

4667

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
7
T: Michael Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 1 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.03
1
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

6544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.27

In Run

7455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Dup Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.34

In Run

8666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.22

In Run

4778

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.17

In Run

2887

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (725m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 4.97
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.90

Split

5.06

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

42.90

Split

5.13

In Run

5211

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

43.45

Split

4.97

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

43.49

Split

5.34

In Run

7764

Wgt

27.7kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

43.59

Split

5.39

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

43.87

Split

5.10

In Run

3577

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.93

Split

5.10

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

44.03

Split

5.18

In Run

6658

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 2 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.16
1
2
T: Eamon Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.16

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

6443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.50

In Run

8655

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.23

In Run

4566

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

5334

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.22

In Run

3777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.32

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 3 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.09
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.09

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

38.4kg
3
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

7776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.34

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.17

In Run

2667

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 4 (525m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $6000 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.13
1
7
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.16

Split

5.24

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
3
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.18

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.83

Split

5.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.29

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.26

In Run

7888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 8.99
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

8.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

34.86

Split

9.57

In Run

7765

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

34.89

Split

9.38

In Run

6443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.00

Split

9.29

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.12

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.20

Split

9.37

In Run

4677

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

35.21

Split

9.37

In Run

5556

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.17
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

5222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

2333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.34

In Run

8555

Wgt

38.3kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

4777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.25

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4445 - $1270 - $635
Splits: 5.14
1
2
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.33

In Run

7332

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.28

Split

5.30

In Run

5544

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

4665

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.32

Split

5.22

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

2456

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.55

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.31

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 MACRO MEATS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 9.17
1
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.88

Split

9.17

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.97

Split

9.39

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.36

Split

9.42

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

35.58

Split

9.47

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

36.34

Split

9.93

In Run

8775

Wgt

32.2kg
6
10
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

36.59

Split

9.93

In Run

7887

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Barry Mills
$0.00

Mgn

31.75

Time

36.88

Split

9.67

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.55

In Run

5668

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 MACRO MEATS (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.15
1
8
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.18

In Run

3331

Wgt

24.6kg
2
1
T: Garry Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.15

In Run

1422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.34

In Run

7144

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.26

In Run

5553

Wgt

38.8kg
5
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.17

In Run

2766

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.09

Split

5.20

In Run

4215

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

31.10

Split

5.37

In Run

8677

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
5
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

6888

Wgt

37.4kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SYDNIE ALLEN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.25 0.00 5.14 1111 27.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 1 MYSTICAL SOUL (1) James Ennis 30.36 1.75 5.16 3232 31.4kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
3 8 CHERIE BAXTER (8) Dennis Trewin 30.42 2.75 5.26 6444 29.2kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
4 9 DIGGER DALEY (3) Dup Gilmore 30.45 3.25 5.23 5323 32.1kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
5 6 COOPER BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.58 5.25 5.16 2755 35.1kg AHANE LAD DYNA PANAMA $0.00
6 2 LYNLEA ZAC (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.92 10.75 5.32 7576 31.6kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
7 5 RONRAY BOMBER (5) Terrence Reid 31.17 14.75 5.19 4667 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz RONRAY LASS $0.00
DNF 7 DRILLER'S OWN (7) Michael Bourke 0.00 0.00 5.38 8888 29.3kg Whisky Assassin BLUE DRILL $0.00
Race 2 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 1 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZENITH (5) James Ennis 30.16 0.00 5.03 1111 31.8kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
2 1 PAPA COOL (1) Mario Cortese 30.20 0.75 5.23 5222 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
3 6 BOGIE THUNDER (6) Graeme Bate 30.45 4.75 5.19 3333 33.3kg Bond BOGIE LEIGH $0.00
4 7 GNARLEY BOY (7) Darren Mcdonald 30.71 8.75 5.26 6544 34.2kg Where's Pedro SUNA SILENCE $0.00
5 3 MICK THE MOZZ (3) Andrea Dailly 30.93 12.25 5.27 7455 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 2 STATE OF POWER (2) Dup Gilmore 30.94 12.50 5.34 8666 33.5kg Late Late Show STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
7 8 ATOMIC VOODOO (8) John Galea 31.08 14.75 5.22 4778 33.6kg Surf Lorian VALLEY GIRL $0.00
8 4 LAKELAND BALE (4) Steven Collins 31.19 16.50 5.17 2887 32.6kg Black Enforcer TALINA BALE $0.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 725m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 4.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Guacamole (1) Darren Mcdonald 42.90 0.00 5.06 2332 28.5kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
2 7 Jarvis Bale (7) Graeme Bate 42.90 0.01 5.13 5211 32.0kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
3 3 BEES WAX (3) Robert Britton 43.45 8.75 4.97 1123 29.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
4 5 Whip It Up (5) David Geall 43.49 9.50 5.34 7764 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
5 6 Swift Fantasy (6) Wayne Vassallo 43.59 11.00 5.39 8886 29.2kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
6 2 Graceful Amy (2) Darren Petersen 43.87 15.50 5.10 3577 24.6kg Collide AMY GRACE $0.00
7 8 BEWARE (8) Graeme Bate 43.93 16.50 5.10 4445 31.8kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
8 4 GRANITOID (4) Grahame Connell 44.03 18.00 5.18 6658 35.8kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
Race 4 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 2 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KILRUSH (2) Eamon Whelan 29.99 0.00 5.16 2111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
2 4 ISO OCTANE (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.06 1.25 5.16 1222 32.1kg Pure Octane TINY MILLY $0.00
3 1 BLITZEM BALE (1) Steven Collins 30.36 6.00 5.30 6443 34.2kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
4 3 KENNY JOHN (3) Ken Hunt 30.46 7.50 5.50 8655 36.4kg HALL'S NORTHERN NEW ROAD $0.00
5 5 Dyna Lachlan (5) Andrea Dailly 30.50 8.25 5.23 4566 31.4kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
6 8 WHERE'S PANCHO (8) Richard Pearce 30.57 9.25 5.29 5334 35.0kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
7 6 Cosmic Planet (6) Darren Brown 30.69 11.25 5.22 3777 32.8kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
8 7 VAGRANT (7) Marie Burton 30.91 14.75 5.32 7888 31.1kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
Race 5 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 3 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REV LIMITER (5) Dennis Trewin 29.95 0.00 5.09 1111 33.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
2 8 Enry Walt (8) Gary Ennis 30.07 2.00 5.20 3222 38.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
3 2 PACIFIC MAESTRO (2) Tom Tzouvelis 30.18 3.75 5.21 4333 30.9kg Black Enforcer ARAPAHO SLAYER $0.00
4 6 ALLEN ZANDER (6) Andrea Dailly 30.29 5.50 5.24 5555 33.6kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
5 4 OM SHANTI (4) John Finn 30.34 6.25 5.24 6444 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz AWESOME BERGER $0.00
6 3 Hanify's Legend (3) Jason Thompson 30.61 10.50 5.26 7776 32.1kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
7 1 DYNA JAYDEN (1) Graeme Bate 30.84 14.25 5.34 8888 34.6kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
8 7 Sergio (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.87 14.75 5.17 2667 32.8kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS SILVER CHIEF S/FINAL 4 525m S/E Semi Final $6000 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHEOAK IAN (7) Joe Borg 30.15 0.00 5.13 1111 30.5kg Surf Lorian SHEOAK LEEZA $0.00
2 1 HEATHER'S TIGER (1) James Karamatic 30.16 0.25 5.24 4222 31.3kg Bombastic Shiraz COLORADO DELTA $0.00
3 2 DYNA FORTE (2) Graeme Bate 30.16 0.29 5.26 5333 35.1kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
4 3 WHERE'S CISCO (3) Richard Pearce 30.71 9.00 5.16 2444 33.9kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
5 4 HOODED KEATS (4) John Adlam 30.82 10.75 5.18 3555 32.5kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
6 5 SILENT GUARDIAN (5) Darren Mcdonald 30.83 10.84 5.26 6666 35.9kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
7 8 CRIME WAVE (8) Dennis Trewin 30.95 12.75 5.29 8777 31.4kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
8 6 WHERE AM I (6) James Ennis 31.06 14.50 5.26 7888 31.2kg Primo Uno ELIMINATE $0.00
Race 7 MACRO MEATS 600m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 8.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AINT WORKIN' (3) Lisa Delbridge 34.50 0.00 8.99 1111 25.6kg Droopys Vieri ZARBO $0.00
2 4 WHISTLING DRIVE (4) Dennis Trewin 34.86 5.75 9.57 7765 32.5kg TWO UP LARRY LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
3 1 ULTRA RUMBLE (1) Darren Mcdonald 34.89 6.25 9.38 6443 33.5kg Spiral Nikita SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
4 2 WOT PRICE GEORGE (2) Garry Allen 35.00 8.00 9.29 3334 33.6kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
5 7 Who Told Helen (7) Jeffrey Britton 35.05 8.75 9.12 2222 28.5kg Pacific Sky SPACIES GIRL $0.00
6 5 COULTA SKY (5) Shane Fisher 35.20 11.25 9.37 4677 27.7kg MOST AWESOME COULTA BANDIT $0.00
7 6 VICTORY TIME (6) Darren Brown 35.21 11.26 9.37 5556 33.7kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
Race 8 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 3/4 $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHELBY SHIRAZ (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.07 0.00 5.17 1111 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PROPER SHELBY $0.00
2 1 ADMIRAL BALE (1) Graeme Bate 30.35 4.50 5.24 5222 34.6kg CROMLAH BALE VIKKI FLEX $0.00
3 8 NELLY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.38 5.00 5.20 2333 24.6kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 7 FRANQUIN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.46 6.25 5.25 6444 34.9kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
5 6 MOPAR BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.47 6.50 5.34 8555 38.3kg Pure Octane TURISMO BALE $0.00
6 5 QUESTA BALE (5) Steven Collins 30.60 8.50 5.23 3666 26.7kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
7 2 SPIRAL GLORY (2) Dennis Trewin 30.76 11.00 5.24 4777 34.2kg Spiral Nikita BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 4 FULL NOISE (4) Peter Giles 30.90 13.25 5.25 7888 33.6kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS 525m Mixed 4/5 $4445 - $1270 - $635 Splits: 5.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAKEY BAKE (2) Paul Bartolo 30.13 0.00 5.33 7332 31.8kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
2 3 SHUNTED (3) David Burnett 30.25 2.00 5.14 1111 32.3kg Brett Lee COME ON ROXY $0.00
3 4 DANNY PHANTOM (4) Darren Mcdonald 30.28 2.50 5.30 5544 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
4 7 GUTTER BLACK (7) Paul Bartolo 30.31 3.00 5.23 4665 31.3kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 1 INFURIATION (1) Michael Carter 30.32 3.01 5.22 3223 27.7kg TOP THE CLASS RUNAWAY DEVON $0.00
6 6 KIOWA BEE (6) Allan Britton 30.50 6.00 5.20 2456 35.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
7 5 OUR MAN BOND (5) Dennis Trewin 30.63 8.00 5.55 8777 31.7kg Bond WINDERLICH $0.00
8 8 MY LIPPLING (8) Graeme Bate 30.77 10.25 5.31 6888 32.5kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS 600m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE TASTE (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 34.88 0.00 9.17 1111 27.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER TRUE BREW $0.00
2 1 MAGPIE LOMAR (1) Robert Britton 34.97 1.50 9.39 2222 32.1kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
3 5 STEALTHY SAL (5) Allison Smart 35.36 7.75 9.42 3333 29.1kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
4 6 BRIGHT STAGE (6) Peter Riley 35.58 11.25 9.47 4444 33.3kg MUSTANG ZAPPER QUEEN CHILL $0.00
5 2 GYPSY MAN (2) Wayne Kirk 36.34 23.25 9.93 8775 32.2kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
6 10 GLENDALE WASTREL (4) Darren Petersen 36.59 27.25 9.93 7887 28.6kg EARTH QUAKE WASTED TIME $0.00
7 3 PURE HUSSLER (3) Barry Mills 36.88 31.75 9.67 6556 31.7kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
DNF 8 US FIVE (8) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 9.55 5668 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL $0.00
Race 11 MACRO MEATS 525m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WATER AND WINE (8) Ken Bailey 30.80 0.00 5.18 3331 24.6kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER FLOOD $0.00
2 1 WOT PRICE PETE (1) Garry Allen 30.83 0.50 5.15 1422 33.4kg Primo Uno BENT PENNY $0.00
3 3 HUEY SAGE (3) Tamara Fernandes 30.95 2.50 5.34 7144 33.4kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
4 4 MERRILY MACK (4) Gary Ennis 30.98 3.00 5.26 5553 38.8kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE $0.00
5 6 UNLOCK THE CODE (6) Brenda Kinder 31.05 4.00 5.17 2766 31.5kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
6 2 LIVIO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 31.09 4.75 5.20 4215 24.9kg Surf Lorian LYCINDA BALE $0.00
7 7 GOTHAM BALE (7) Steven Collins 31.10 4.79 5.37 8677 32.6kg Valentia Citrate KAZAR BALE $0.00
DNF 5 GET SHAKEY (5) Angela Galea 0.00 0.00 5.32 6888 37.4kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00