Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of July 2019
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$9.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$1.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.17

Split

8.61

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.40

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$17.50

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.64

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.46, 11.16
1
1
T: Peter Presutto
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
9
T: Gregory Carter
$8.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

S/322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.42

Split

6.91

In Run

S/774

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$23.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Michelle Nolan
$11.90

Mgn

17.17

Time

26.91

Split

7.03

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$25.20

Mgn

17.33

Time

26.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/547

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$12.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.96

Split

6.65

In Run

M/266

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$38.80

Mgn

20.07

Time

27.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$12.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.18

Split

6.71

In Run

S/433

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Gregory Carter
$17.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.38

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

29.9kg
4
9
T: Graham Brown
$15.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.54

Split

6.89

In Run

S/664

Wgt

29.5kg
5
10
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$18.10

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.58

Split

6.84

In Run

S/556

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
2
T: Vincent Daffy
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.24

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Justin Nolan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Des Douch
$2.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Ronald Winter
$8.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: James Absalom
$15.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Heather Collins
$9.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.28

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Dylan Bate
$28.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.1kg
8
3
T: David Knocker
$6.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 WWR SAWDUST (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.47, 23.62
1
2
T: Susan Northway
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.43

Split

18.75

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

39.68

Split

18.89

In Run

S/444

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: John Jarkis
$23.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

39.74

Split

18.54

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: John Brown
$1.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

39.75

Split

18.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Greg Doyle
$60.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

40.50

Split

19.57

In Run

S/876

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$7.60

Mgn

16.77

Time

40.61

Split

19.43

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Brendan Moles
$21.80

Mgn

17.81

Time

40.68

Split

19.21

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: Christopher Langley
$14.50

Mgn

18.34

Time

40.72

Split

19.22

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
8
T: Fred Vassallo
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.81

In Run

M/763

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$7.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$27.30

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/121

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$21.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.59

Split

7.09

In Run

S/886

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$17.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$14.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Peter Schofield
$2.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/447

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Carolyn Cook
$8.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.83

Split

6.76

In Run

M/558

Wgt

35.4kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$9.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Gregory Minne
$2.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.17

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.17

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Langley
$23.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Conway
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.25
1
7
T: Carly Feltham
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.99

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$48.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.18

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: John Connor
$8.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.25

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

S/756

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: James Absalom
$64.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $540 - $270
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Brian Selleck
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.44

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$2.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.73

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$8.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.02

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Lee Rowe
$5.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Brian Selleck
$4.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.12

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$20.10

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.26

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Peter Dedes
$26.90

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.47

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Carly Feltham
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Tony Tufo
$4.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.97

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$12.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Maria Barber
$14.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.42

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.51

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Margaret Campbell
$9.30

Mgn

17.39

Time

24.08

Split

9.02

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R11 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.49
1
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: David Schwarz
$15.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$10.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Jan Brooks
$17.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.34

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.47

Split

8.88

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: David Schwarz
$32.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.78

Split

8.65

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.20

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.75

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Carolyn Cook
$6.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$13.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$11.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.29

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLASH SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 22.83 0.00 8.38 Q/11 29.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $7.50
2 7 MAXIMUM CAPERS (7) Jason Stemmer 23.04 2.97 8.49 M/22 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $10.50
3 4 CAPRICIOUS (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.13 4.25 8.63 M/44 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $9.90
4 3 SILKY SUCCESS (3) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.17 4.93 8.61 S/33 34.3kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $1.30
5 2 WAVERLY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.50 9.59 8.84 S/55 27.3kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $23.40
6 8 WENONA BALE (8) Heather Collins 23.64 11.57 8.84 M/66 26.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $17.50
SCR 1 GO THE DOVES (1) Vincent Daffy
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.46, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REVELATION (1) Peter Presutto 25.70 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $6.80
2 9 WHY NOT LUV (3) Gregory Carter 26.32 8.80 6.66 S/322 29.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.60
3 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (7) Jason Thompson 26.42 10.27 6.91 S/774 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.50
4 8 DR. SERAPHINA (8) William McMahon 26.42 10.29 6.66 M/433 27.1kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie $23.70
5 4 GREATEST SHOWMAN (4) Michelle Nolan 26.91 17.17 7.03 S/888 35.9kg Fabregas Tantrum $11.90
6 5 GALLOPING COXY (5) Robert Conway 26.92 17.33 6.71 M/547 31.2kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $25.20
7 2 MISS POTENTIAL (2) Amy Lauterboom 26.96 18.00 6.65 M/266 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $12.30
8 6 DR. DAVINCI (6) William McMahon 27.11 20.07 6.71 M/655 30.4kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $38.80
SCR 3 DUNDEE VULCAN (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAMPAGING (3) Jason Thompson 25.78 0.00 6.55 M/211 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.30
2 4 HE'S BOARIN' (4) Janet Cottrell 26.18 5.69 6.71 S/433 32.0kg Sh Avatar She's Fullboar $12.60
3 8 WHY NOT DOT (8) Gregory Carter 26.38 8.53 6.55 Q/122 29.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $17.70
4 9 STILL ROCKIN' (5) Graham Brown 26.54 10.77 6.89 S/664 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $15.80
5 10 SHANLYN HAVEN (6) Amy Lauterboom 26.56 11.09 6.71 M/345 25.1kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $7.10
6 7 DR. RAYNA (7) William McMahon 26.58 11.39 6.84 S/556 29.0kg Dyna Double One Aunty Bessie $18.10
DNF 2 FLYING DOVES (2) Vincent Daffy 0.00 0.00 7.24 S/777 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $17.30
SCR 1 PURE ELATION (1) Justin Nolan
SCR 5 BRAVE TRAVELLER (5) Bronwyn Pulis
SCR 6 DUNDEE SPECTRE (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERRIE THE FAIRY (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.76 0.00 8.22 Q/11 28.9kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best $4.90
2 6 ZIPPING BENNY (6) Steven Collins 23.19 6.14 8.71 M/43 36.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $8.10
3 8 ASTON TEQUILA (8) Des Douch 23.20 6.29 8.57 M/22 31.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $2.70
4 5 DESTINI TRUCKER (5) Ronald Winter 23.22 6.50 8.73 M/64 33.3kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $8.70
5 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 23.23 6.67 8.73 M/76 32.0kg Sure As Air Tight $15.30
6 2 INTER MIMI (2) Heather Collins 23.28 7.43 8.73 M/57 29.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.90
7 1 SOUTH OF EDEN (1) Dylan Bate 23.39 9.00 8.79 M/88 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $28.90
8 3 YUKO (3) David Knocker 23.50 10.54 8.64 M/35 28.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $6.10
Race 5 WWR SAWDUST (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.47, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPIN THE TROLLEY (2) Susan Northway 39.43 0.00 18.75 M/332 31.3kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $15.20
2 6 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 39.68 3.53 18.89 S/444 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $6.00
3 3 ASK YOURSELF (3) John Jarkis 39.74 4.34 18.54 M/223 28.1kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $23.50
4 1 LIGHTWOOD LASS (1) John Brown 39.75 4.56 18.47 M/111 31.5kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $1.50
5 5 CLASS EDGE (5) Greg Doyle 40.50 15.30 19.57 S/876 26.8kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $60.00
6 8 SUNITA LASS (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 40.61 16.77 19.43 M/788 29.7kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $7.60
7 4 YUKEN WIN (4) Brendan Moles 40.68 17.81 19.21 M/557 32.2kg Head Bound Good Morning $21.80
8 9 RIK LEE (7) Christopher Langley 40.72 18.34 19.22 M/665 32.9kg Collision Kilkee Flex $14.50
SCR 7 BLONDIE LOCKS (7) Michael Mclennan
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S LOLA (8) Fred Vassallo 26.24 0.00 6.81 M/763 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $3.80
2 2 EPISODE (2) Cooper Hayes 26.39 2.09 6.80 M/675 30.9kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $7.10
3 1 COCO MARLOW (1) Cassandra Barnard 26.50 3.69 6.62 M/121 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $27.30
4 7 STRAITLINE WILLY (7) William McMahon 26.59 4.89 7.09 S/886 34.1kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin $21.70
5 3 LADY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.62 5.40 6.67 M/212 28.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy $17.60
6 6 BRICABRAC (6) Yvonne Andrews 26.71 6.69 6.73 M/334 33.3kg Moreira Muza's Girl $14.10
7 4 HIGH TALE (4) Peter Schofield 26.83 8.39 6.74 M/447 32.5kg High Earner Tantrum $2.20
8 5 TOTOLO (5) Carolyn Cook 26.83 8.40 6.76 M/558 35.4kg El Grand Senor Charlie Cheetah $8.20
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEMONADE KID (5) Jennifer Gieschen 22.83 0.00 8.26 M/11 28.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $4.60
2 1 TWENTY TAMAR (1) Leanne Polato 22.96 1.86 8.44 M/22 31.3kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $9.50
3 3 SERIOUS BOLT (3) Gregory Minne 23.01 2.56 8.54 M/54 35.2kg Fabregas Serious Tiarna $2.60
4 6 PAISLEY (6) William McMahon 23.17 4.86 8.58 M/65 29.3kg Kc And All Surfonic $9.50
5 8 CRICKETS DASH (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.17 4.91 8.44 M/33 29.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe $19.00
6 2 SOOKY JOOKY (2) Christopher Langley 23.27 6.29 8.59 M/88 30.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $23.00
7 4 SHANLYN GEORGIE (4) Amy Lauterboom 23.29 6.59 8.58 M/76 26.6kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $3.90
8 7 GALLOPING ROKYTO (7) Robert Conway 23.32 7.00 8.52 M/47 27.9kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $51.00
Race 8 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHARFIES GIRL (7) Carly Feltham 25.89 0.00 6.45 Q/111 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $18.80
2 3 WEEONA BULLDOZER (3) Stephen Whyte 25.99 1.44 6.63 Q/333 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.90
3 2 SHOCKED (2) Dawn Johnston 26.18 4.20 6.78 M/444 33.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $48.80
4 4 BEAU GEM (4) John Connor 26.25 5.10 6.87 M/665 34.1kg Keybow Paselina $8.80
4 8 Spring Bridge (8) Jason Thompson 26.25 5.10 6.89 S/756 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Tina Lee $1.30
6 1 TROPHY TROPHY (1) Katharine Gorman 26.29 5.66 6.61 M/222 32.3kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $9.80
7 6 DISCO HIPS (6) James Absalom 26.46 8.11 6.85 M/577 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba $64.30
SCR 5 ROGER THAT (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 9 WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $540 - $270 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO TALKING (6) Brian Selleck 22.62 0.00 8.44 M/52 32.4kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.30
2 8 SAWAN SAWAN (8) Anthony Karabitsakos 22.73 1.54 8.35 Q/23 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $2.70
3 7 BREAK THE PLATE (7) Debbie Selleck 22.83 3.00 8.34 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $8.20
4 3 OFF TO MONACO (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.02 5.61 8.42 Q/34 25.1kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $7.40
5 2 TONNES OF ZIP (2) Lee Rowe 23.11 6.87 8.65 M/65 30.5kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $5.90
6 5 TALK TALK TALK (5) Brian Selleck 23.12 7.13 8.66 M/76 32.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.50
7 4 OVER TALKING (4) Debbie Selleck 23.26 9.03 8.42 Q/47 29.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $20.10
8 1 SHE GOT FIRE (1) Peter Dedes 23.47 12.03 8.94 M/88 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $26.90
Race 10 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUDDEN FORCE (3) Carly Feltham 22.86 0.00 8.40 Q/11 30.5kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $4.00
2 1 DOUBLE SUPREME (1) Tony Tufo 22.97 1.57 8.58 Q/42 28.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $4.00
3 4 UNTAINTED (4) Rachael Busuttil 23.11 3.53 8.65 M/54 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $3.40
4 7 TOLERANT (7) Terrence Churchill 23.17 4.33 8.68 S/63 29.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $12.40
5 2 PRIMA MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 23.42 7.97 8.58 M/35 28.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $14.20
6 8 SKIP A YONNIE (8) Dawn Johnston 23.51 9.19 8.56 Q/26 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Rose $7.70
7 6 BRIGHT HEART (6) Margaret Campbell 24.08 17.39 9.02 S/77 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $9.30
SCR 5 JILLISSA (5) William McMahon
Race 11 MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 EROLO BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.13 0.00 8.65 S/54 33.3kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $5.10
2 6 BOMBARDIER KING (6) David Schwarz 23.19 0.93 8.58 M/33 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $15.00
3 5 JANIYA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.31 2.60 8.58 M/22 31.2kg Turanza Bale Crystin Bale $6.60
4 3 SAM I'M MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 23.33 2.89 8.72 M/65 33.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $10.00
5 4 ROOEY (4) Jan Brooks 23.34 3.04 8.49 M/11 31.0kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $17.30
6 1 POTERE (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.47 4.84 8.88 M/86 31.2kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $11.00
7 2 MAHJONG NICKEL (2) Jodie Selleck 23.67 7.75 8.74 M/78 33.3kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $2.00
8 7 GALLOPING NIKKI (7) David Schwarz 23.78 9.36 8.65 M/47 25.6kg Collision Wadelock Sal $32.90
SCR 8 HURRICANE BILLIE (8) Victoria Sultana
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS FIREBIRD (2) Cheryl Pirani 22.55 0.00 8.31 M/11 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $2.40
2 4 MONSTER MACHINE (4) Steven Spoljaric 22.75 2.86 8.45 M/22 33.1kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $6.20
3 6 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.07 7.50 8.68 M/66 33.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $9.80
4 1 NOBODY'S GIRL (1) Carolyn Cook 23.08 7.56 8.63 M/44 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $6.20
5 7 ISHMY BARRY (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.10 7.94 8.50 M/33 31.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $5.80
6 8 VIENNA GYPSY (8) Ian Dann 23.28 10.46 8.63 M/57 27.4kg Nolen Daintree Angel $13.00
7 5 GOORAWIN (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.29 10.60 8.70 M/75 25.2kg Velocette Flamena $11.60
SCR 3 ELFSTAR (3) Peter Schofield