Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 8th of January 2011
R1 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
5
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.64

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.58

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Dean Swain
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.67

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Stuart Barron
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 RAPIDVITE STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.53
1
5
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Jubal Beadman
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.76

Split

5.53

In Run

1

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.81

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Hagob Tatian
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.57

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Keith Jones
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Steven Sing
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: T Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.64

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.80

In Run

7

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.72

Split

5.60

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.78

Split

5.92

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.51
1
7
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.51

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Walter Lutiger
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.55

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.58

Split

5.77

In Run

8

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.56

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Judy Player
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.68

In Run

6

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.01

Split

5.71

In Run

7

Wgt

35.9kg
R5 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CP H1 (720m)
Place
Special Event - $5830 - $1650 - $825
Splits: 16.33
1
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66222

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.68

Split

16.33

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
3
4
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77533

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.16

Split

0.00

In Run

42355

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

43.24

Split

0.00

In Run

53666

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

43.34

Split

16.33

In Run

14444

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

43.59

Split

0.00

In Run

35777

Wgt

29.6kg
R6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKE (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Billy Kozionas
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.69

In Run

5

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.72

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.76

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.91

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.53

In Run

2

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.02

Split

5.79

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CP H2 (720m)
Place
Special Event - $5830 - $1650 - $825
Splits: 16.08
1
4
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.07

Split

16.08

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

42.54

Split

16.48

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

42.63

Split

16.59

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

42.74

Split

16.81

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Michael Blissett
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.95

Split

16.82

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Nicole Wallace
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

43.36

Split

17.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: G Derrick
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

43.42

Split

16.68

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.40
1
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.19

Split

5.46

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.48

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Arnold
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.53

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.51

Split

5.60

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Ronald Alcock
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.59

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.84

Split

5.59

In Run

6

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 MACRO MEATS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.62
1
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.73

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.80

In Run

6

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Mark Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.63

In Run

2

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.73

In Run

5

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Mick Player
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.70

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.62

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Justyn Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.88

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.24

Split

5.88

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.55
1
2
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Colin Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.81

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Sam Simonetta
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.55

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.59

In Run

2

Wgt

36.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Blissett
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.68

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.74

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Alan Tutt
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.66

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACK'S POCKET (5) Ruth King 30.09 0.00 5.64 6 32.6kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
2 3 ALL DEBREE (3) John Harris 30.38 4.75 5.58 4 33.4kg Bit Chili ALL DISPLAY $0.00
3 1 AWESOME KEITH (1) Keith Pedrana 30.40 5.00 5.67 7 29.0kg MOST AWESOME KEILA LEE $0.00
4 2 SUBJECT WIN (2) Rita Nicolaou 30.43 5.50 5.73 8 35.6kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
5 4 MISS KEYS (4) Dean Swain 30.67 9.25 5.49 1 25.8kg Brett Lee NINE TO FIVE $0.00
6 8 NOT AN ANGEL (8) Pauline Moran 30.76 10.75 5.57 3 27.1kg Premier Fantasy AWESOME CHICK $0.00
7 6 POST CARD BANDIT (6) 30.98 14.25 5.63 5 31.1kg Collision ICY LASS $0.00
8 7 Starburst Suzie (7) Stuart Barron 31.44 21.50 5.55 2 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz STARBURST MARY $0.00
Race 2 RAPIDVITE STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOLLMAX (5) Earl Anderson 30.76 0.00 5.56 2 28.7kg BENNY'S TOLL MRS. BOUVIER $0.00
2 8 DEMON DARB (8) Jubal Beadman 30.76 0.09 5.53 1 33.7kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
3 4 Trixie Lidcombe (4) Grant Dunphy 30.80 0.75 5.81 8 27.4kg Valentia Citrate DOTTIE LIDCOMBE $0.00
4 2 BUD SANNETTE (2) John Harris 30.94 3.00 5.70 6 30.8kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
5 6 COCO APPEAL (6) 31.01 4.00 5.72 7 25.3kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
6 1 MISS GRIZWALD (1) Hagob Tatian 31.02 4.25 5.57 3 26.0kg Surf Lorian BELL PEPPER $0.00
7 3 JIMMY BAMBOO (3) Peter Schofield 31.29 8.50 5.69 5 31.8kg LAURIE BANNER MISS VENEZUELA $0.00
8 7 Ariek Ruth (7) Keith Jones 31.37 9.75 5.64 4 26.9kg Hallucinate ARIEK ANGEL $0.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Sad Movies (8) John Buttsworth 30.44 0.00 5.61 4 26.2kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
2 6 TIGER SING MAN (6) Steven Sing 30.53 1.50 5.63 5 33.7kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
3 3 Radatain (3) T Wilson 30.56 2.00 5.61 3 28.1kg TIMS CROW MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
4 4 ONLY BILL (4) 30.64 3.25 5.71 6 34.5kg EIFFELLA MATLOW MUSIC $0.00
5 2 RED RULER (2) Darren Russell 30.66 3.50 5.80 7 32.4kg Made To Size JUKEBOX JESSIE $0.00
6 7 AL'S THUNDER (7) Walter Lutiger 30.72 4.50 5.60 2 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz POETIC THUNDER $0.00
7 1 Moonshine Party (1) Walter Lutiger 30.78 5.50 5.92 8 27.8kg Hallucinate LIANA BELLA $0.00
8 5 Maybe Jecee (5) Terry Lockhart 30.84 6.50 5.49 1 25.5kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
Race 4 DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Country Rebel (7) Neil Staines 30.35 0.00 5.51 1 27.4kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
2 5 Moonshine Caddie (5) Walter Lutiger 30.38 0.50 5.51 2 27.2kg Hallucinate LIANA BELLA $0.00
3 1 ABOUT TIME MATE (1) 30.55 3.25 5.54 3 30.6kg Pure Octane MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
4 4 GOLD NEBO (4) Marie Burton 30.58 3.75 5.77 8 28.0kg Collision MISS JAYDEE $0.00
5 8 Humdrum (8) Lorraine Roy 30.99 10.25 5.59 5 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
6 3 Country Dawn (3) Robert Jackson 31.02 10.75 5.56 4 28.4kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
7 2 NORTHERN BOUND (2) Judy Player 31.13 12.50 5.68 6 35.7kg HALL'S NORTHERN PIXIE PUZZLE $0.00
8 6 HARISON BALE (6) 32.01 26.50 5.71 7 35.9kg AHANE LAD LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
Race 5 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CP H1 720m Special Event $5830 - $1650 - $825 Splits: 16.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLICK LEE (7) Keith Pedrana 42.68 0.00 0.00 66222 29.3kg Brett Lee GOODOO MATE $0.00
2 1 BEWARE (1) Graeme Bate 42.68 0.00 16.33 1 30.4kg Lansley Bale EDEN VALLEY $0.00
3 4 HANIFY'S BELLE (4) Majella Ferguson 42.75 1.25 0.00 77533 25.3kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
4 2 Cristalle (2) Ronald Bell 43.16 7.75 0.00 42355 28.0kg Collision TARAWI TESS $0.00
5 8 DEVINE NATION (8) Patrick Parrelli 43.24 9.00 0.00 53666 30.3kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
6 3 Jarvis Bale (3) Graeme Bate 43.34 10.50 16.33 14444 31.1kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
7 6 Lady Arko (6) 43.59 14.50 0.00 35777 29.6kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
Race 6 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKE 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE DECOY (8) Ruth King 30.27 0.00 5.61 3 33.0kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
2 3 KING EMMANUEL (3) Billy Kozionas 30.55 4.50 5.62 4 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MADELINE BALE $0.00
3 4 NATIONAL PENNY (4) Anthony Zammit 30.58 5.00 5.69 5 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 6 VAGRANT (6) Marie Burton 30.61 5.50 5.72 6 30.6kg Collision SUTRO STAR $0.00
5 7 HITMAN SANDOW (7) Carolyn Reinke 30.80 8.50 5.76 7 33.1kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
6 1 CARCOAR KURT (1) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.91 10.25 5.49 1 31.9kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
7 2 DREAM TRAP (2) Christos Arletos 30.96 11.00 5.53 2 24.3kg Big Daddy Cool CHRIS' GIFT $0.00
8 9 JANITOR BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 31.02 12.00 5.79 8 29.0kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
Race 7 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS ASSOC CP H2 720m Special Event $5830 - $1650 - $825 Splits: 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dashing Corsair (4) Dwyer Lennon 42.07 0.00 16.08 1 32.7kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
2 6 Seek And Destroy (6) Anthony Azzopardi 42.54 7.50 16.48 2 30.7kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
3 3 Dash Of Shiraz (3) 42.63 9.00 16.59 3 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz SKRAT $0.00
4 5 FANCY JEWEL (5) Carolyn Reinke 42.74 10.75 16.81 5 25.9kg Hallucinate CHEEKY BONNIE $0.00
5 8 BILLY BOBAGGINGS (8) Michael Blissett 42.95 14.00 16.82 6 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CONNECTICUT $0.00
6 7 MISS BOSSY BOOTS (7) Nicole Wallace 43.36 20.50 17.00 7 26.2kg Surf Lorian GUNNADOO TRUE $0.00
7 2 JAYWALKING (2) G Derrick 43.42 21.50 16.68 4 25.9kg Bond BRADY'S MATE $0.00
Race 8 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLEN ABBEY MAN (8) Jason Mackay 29.68 0.00 5.40 1 30.0kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
2 5 SHADY'S LESSON (5) Owen Langley 30.19 8.25 5.46 2 26.7kg WINSOME LESSON SHADY SPEC $0.00
3 3 REDFERN FEVER (3) Owen Langley 30.24 9.00 5.48 3 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GLENDA'S PICK $0.00
4 7 Did I Entertain (7) Robert Arnold 30.32 10.25 5.53 4 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CHILI BERGER $0.00
5 4 PINDARI BALE (4) Margaret Bannerman 30.51 13.25 5.60 7 26.4kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 1 Snowsill (1) Ronald Alcock 30.65 15.50 5.59 5 26.1kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 2 Take Over Fox (2) Christos Arletos 30.84 18.50 5.59 6 24.8kg Big Daddy Cool CHRIS' GIFT $0.00
Race 9 MACRO MEATS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Monster Jack (6) Lorraine Roy 30.33 0.00 5.73 4 30.4kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
2 4 Hot Spur (4) 30.42 1.50 5.80 6 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SKRAT $0.00
3 1 PEDRO'S MOBILE (1) Mark Chalker 30.80 7.50 5.63 2 31.5kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
4 7 SMILING JACK (7) Carolyn Reinke 30.89 9.00 5.73 5 33.2kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
5 5 YOU WIKE IT (5) Mick Player 31.08 12.00 5.70 3 29.7kg Go Wild Teddy REGGINA ROSE $0.00
6 8 HE AIN'T HEAVY (8) Simon Rhodes 31.13 12.75 5.62 1 27.7kg Where's Pedro GUESS WHO'S BACK $0.00
7 2 Surf On Bye (2) Justyn Ferguson 31.16 13.25 5.88 8 26.1kg Surf Lorian RANONBI $0.00
8 9 MY BOY JASON (3) Carolyn Reinke 31.24 14.50 5.88 7 34.5kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
Race 10 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOX DESTINY (2) Christos Arletos 30.81 0.00 5.64 3 34.0kg TRUE DESTINY LLANDILO FOX $0.00
2 7 EM'S LAD (7) Colin Williams 30.81 0.09 5.71 6 32.3kg Pure Octane CASUAL LILLY $0.00
3 1 Ocean Foam (1) Sam Simonetta 30.87 1.00 5.55 1 25.5kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
4 8 HELLO GIRLS (8) Wayne Boreland 30.92 1.75 5.59 2 36.5kg Black Enforcer FLASH FANCY $0.00
5 4 SIR OSTI (4) Michael Blissett 31.04 3.75 5.68 5 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz EXCEPTIONAL OSTI $0.00
6 3 LEGENDARY LILLIE (3) Rita Nicolaou 31.10 4.75 5.74 7 31.2kg BENNY'S TOLL POLLY'S FURY $0.00
7 6 ROSE PATTERN (6) Alan Tutt 31.26 7.25 5.66 4 28.0kg PANICKED STORM PATTERN $0.00