Gosford Race Results

Tuesday 16th of August 2022
R1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN (388m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 10.47
1
9
T: Luke Kilby
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

10.57

In Run

622

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.93

Split

10.47

In Run

411

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Frank Cini
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.59

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Jill Harper
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.06

Split

10.64

In Run

544

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Raymond Walters
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.66

In Run

755

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Sam Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.56

Split

10.71

In Run

867

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Gorry
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.82

Split

10.90

In Run

186

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Anthony Lowry
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.85

In Run

278

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
7
T: John Ashe
$0.00
R2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.12
1
8
T: John Miles
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

10.12

In Run

411

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Mattress
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.32

Split

10.20

In Run

122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Adam Campton
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.58

Split

10.31

In Run

335

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Beverley Sloan
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.66

Split

10.43

In Run

254

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Frank Cini
$51.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.75

Split

10.58

In Run

766

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.61

In Run

577

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Walter King
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.41

In Run

643

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jill Harper
$0.00
R3 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.32
1
4
T: Mark Davidson
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.32

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
7
T: Fred Xuereb
$9.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.60

Split

10.45

In Run

332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Lagogiane
$1.25

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.77

Split

10.42

In Run

523

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Robbie Neville
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.80

Split

10.53

In Run

654

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Antonio Teofilo
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.95

Split

10.47

In Run

445

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Andrew Foukkare
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.28

Split

10.61

In Run

766

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
1
T: Joel Baxter
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
R4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.05
1
2
T: John Miles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

10.16

In Run

232

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Robbie Neville
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.44

Split

10.13

In Run

323

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Christopher Perry
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.37

In Run

656

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Adam Campton
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.46

Split

10.38

In Run

565

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Christopher Green
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.51

Split

10.05

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Shane Hill
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

10.23

In Run

444

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Shane Hill
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.47

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Joel Baxter
$0.00
R5 TROY DONALDSON MEMORIAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 4.50, 17.03
1
2
T: Sam Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.54

In Run

5222

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Ivers
$3.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.98

Split

4.50

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Warren Harper
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.67

In Run

8454

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Christopher Green
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.52

In Run

3545

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Christos Arletos
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.50

In Run

1333

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: John Ashe
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.51

Split

4.59

In Run

7877

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
T: Joanne Brown
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.58

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Roger Sandes
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.72

Split

4.53

In Run

4788

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hawkins
$0.00
R6 BEAST UNLEASHED (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.00
1
5
T: Tony Desira
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

10.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Stephen Atkins
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.34

Split

10.23

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Christos Arletos
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.89

Split

10.72

In Run

654

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Carole Eaton
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.20

Split

10.62

In Run

445

Wgt

22.3kg
5
9
T: Jesse Knibbs
$71.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.22

Split

10.60

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Thomas Partland
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.23

Split

10.78

In Run

766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Walter King
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.44

Split

10.85

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Green
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Noelene Holloway
$0.00
R7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FINAL (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $7000 - $2000 - $1500
Splits: 4.38, 16.82
1
5
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

4.42

In Run

2322

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Sam Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

29.53

Split

4.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Harry Sarkis
$81.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.61

Split

4.44

In Run

3233

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Michael Hardman
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.78

Split

4.46

In Run

4544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: James Porter
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.88

Split

4.67

In Run

8686

Wgt

32.1kg
6
9
T: Noelene Holloway
$61.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.89

Split

4.58

In Run

7775

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Peter Lagogiane
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.56

In Run

6868

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Mark Davidson
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.08

Split

4.54

In Run

5457

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Chrystal Hensing
$0.00
R8 SHAKEADOGPHOTOGRAPHY.COM.AU (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.13
1
7
T: Carole Eaton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

10.17

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Carole Eaton
$41.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.30

Split

10.13

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Heggs
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.43

Split

10.31

In Run

544

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Michael Dunphy
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.45

Split

10.27

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Davidson
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.57

Split

10.38

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Noelene Holloway
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.46

In Run

476

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Akers
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.85

Split

10.51

In Run

888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Carole Eaton
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.23

Split

10.41

In Run

767

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 ANDO'S MAC AT SIRES ON ICE (388m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 10.13
1
2
T: Michael Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

10.13

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Peter Rodgers
$3.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.38

Split

10.33

In Run

442

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Carole Eaton
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.53

Split

10.32

In Run

334

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Noelene Holloway
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.57

Split

10.29

In Run

123

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.62

Split

10.43

In Run

555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: William Dance
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.67

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Akers
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.82

Split

10.51

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 WOY WOY POULTRY PATHWAYS (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.41
1
8
T: Anthony Lowry
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

10.41

In Run

311

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Walters
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.61

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Andrew Foukkare
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.27

Split

10.54

In Run

622

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Stephen Ramshaw
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.38

Split

10.72

In Run

844

Wgt

22.8kg
5
5
T: William Knibbs
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.60

Split

10.92

In Run

466

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Beverley Sloan
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.93

In Run

277

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Raymond Walters
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.79

In Run

755

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
4
T: Michelle Frankland-Shambler
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO GOSFORD GREYHOUNDS MAIDEN 388m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ORSON DUKE (7) Luke Kilby 22.88 0.00 10.57 622 29.7kg Orson Allen Zippy Zuri $34.00
2 8 STAY READY (8) Stephen Ramshaw 22.93 0.75 10.47 411 27.8kg Collision Spy Secrets $12.00
3 5 HIGHWAY MISS (5) Frank Cini 23.01 1.75 10.59 333 26.4kg Vanderworp Starlight Cali $14.00
4 4 SNOWMAN (4) Jill Harper 23.06 2.50 10.64 544 29.4kg Fernando Bale Lovelace $2.90
5 6 SEDONA LAD (6) Raymond Walters 23.27 5.50 10.66 755 29.2kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $81.00
6 1 GOZO KING (1) Sam Sultana 23.56 9.75 10.71 867 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mossy Girl $2.50
7 2 ZAMBORA ANGELINA (2) Kenneth Gorry 23.82 13.25 10.90 186 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $5.00
8 3 ZULU LOWRY BOY (3) Anthony Lowry 23.93 15.00 10.85 278 29.0kg Zulu Zeus Complete Unit $13.00
SCR 7 COME ON POLLY (7) John Ashe
Race 2 BEAST UNLEASHED AT STUD 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISTER STICKER (8) John Miles 22.08 0.00 10.12 411 28.3kg Barcia Bale Kissing Carter $1.33
2 1 AMARILLO (1) Peter Mattress 22.32 3.50 10.20 122 25.6kg My Redeemer Gut Wrenching $3.70
3 2 DIXIE DIVA (2) Adam Campton 22.58 7.00 10.31 335 31.0kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $10.00
4 4 APACHE TEEPEE (4) Beverley Sloan 22.66 8.25 10.43 254 30.8kg Dyna Double One Brindie $81.00
5 7 DOUBLE ON ICE (7) Frank Cini 22.75 9.50 10.58 766 26.4kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $51.00
6 6 SECRETARIAT TWO (6) Noelene Holloway 22.86 11.00 10.61 577 29.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $23.00
7 3 VILLAINOUS GIRL (3) Walter King 22.86 11.00 10.41 643 27.1kg Over Limit Villainous $101.00
SCR 5 JONAH LOVE (5) Jill Harper
Race 3 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MIGHTY BOOMER (4) Mark Davidson 22.53 0.00 10.32 111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chevy Queen $16.00
2 7 SHADY'S ROCKET (7) Fred Xuereb 22.60 1.00 10.45 332 31.6kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $9.50
3 2 ARE EIGHT (2) Peter Lagogiane 22.77 3.50 10.42 523 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee New Direction $1.25
4 8 GLORIOUS PURPOSE (8) Robbie Neville 22.80 3.75 10.53 654 28.7kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $34.00
5 3 INFLICTER (3) Antonio Teofilo 22.95 6.00 10.47 445 36.3kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $31.00
6 6 SMILEY'S BOY (6) Andrew Foukkare 23.28 10.50 10.61 766 33.6kg Fernando Bale Smiley Mulwee $61.00
DNF 1 BARBARA FRANCIS (1) Joel Baxter 0.00 0.00 0.00 277 27.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $6.00
SCR 5 HUNTED JAX (5) Sam Sultana
Race 4 PULSE INVESTIGATIONS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAURIE'S ALONSO (2) John Miles 22.17 0.00 10.16 232 33.1kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.30
2 4 DANIEL DUGONG (4) Robbie Neville 22.44 3.75 10.13 323 28.2kg Fernando Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $8.50
3 8 EMPRESS TEARS (8) Christopher Perry 22.45 4.00 10.37 656 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.50
4 1 GO FORWARD DAISY (1) Adam Campton 22.46 4.25 10.38 565 28.6kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.40
5 3 LEE KEEPING (3) Christopher Green 22.51 4.75 10.05 111 34.1kg My Redeemer Milly Keeping $5.50
6 6 ORSON TIME (6) Shane Hill 22.53 5.25 10.23 444 28.2kg Orson Allen Reservoir Time $21.00
7 5 OLLIE DOO (5) Shane Hill 22.67 7.00 10.47 777 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sally Doo $26.00
SCR 7 TWO PARS (7) Joel Baxter
Race 5 TROY DONALDSON MEMORIAL 515m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 4.50, 17.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARLEY RYDER (2) Sam Sultana 29.97 0.00 4.54 5222 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $3.00
2 1 BELL TOLLER (1) Michael Ivers 29.98 0.10 4.50 2111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Starzsa Light $3.20
3 7 FLYING HUNTER (7) Warren Harper 30.16 2.50 4.67 8454 31.1kg Zambora Brockie Nana's Habit $4.80
4 8 IT'S A MOMENT (8) Christopher Green 30.41 6.25 4.52 3545 29.3kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $71.00
5 6 DIRECT MAE (6) Christos Arletos 30.43 6.50 4.50 1333 33.7kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $5.50
6 5 BOSTON BURGLAR (5) John Ashe 30.51 7.75 4.59 7877 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $21.00
7 9 BIGBAD O'REILLY (4) Joanne Brown 30.53 8.00 4.58 6666 33.7kg Never Give Up Maximum Lara $34.00
8 3 BOTTLER'S CHARM (3) Roger Sandes 30.72 10.50 4.53 4788 29.6kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $13.00
SCR 4 MEDIEVAL MAGIC (4) Jamie Hawkins
Race 6 BEAST UNLEASHED 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BONNIE GOLD (5) Tony Desira 22.27 0.00 10.00 111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Brazilian Brae $4.00
2 7 TURBO POWER (7) Stephen Atkins 22.34 1.00 10.23 222 35.5kg Zipping Garth Gunnadoo Jewel $2.40
3 2 TOONGABBIE MAE (2) Christos Arletos 22.89 8.75 10.72 654 26.9kg Fernando Bale Spritely Mae $3.10
4 4 LITTLE SOPHIA (4) Carole Eaton 23.20 13.25 10.62 445 22.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $6.00
5 9 MINI MOO (8) Jesse Knibbs 23.22 13.50 10.60 333 25.7kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $71.00
6 3 YUKON YODA (3) Thomas Partland 23.23 13.75 10.78 766 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fire Swifty $101.00
7 1 PENNY'S CHOICE (1) Walter King 23.44 16.75 10.85 577 26.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $51.00
SCR 6 CARTEL MASTER (6) Christopher Green
SCR 8 BE BLESSED (8) Noelene Holloway
Race 7 TAB MILLION DOLLAR CHASE REGIONAL FINAL 515m Non Graded $7000 - $2000 - $1500 Splits: 4.38, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FRENCH MARTINI (5) Peter Lagogiane 29.44 0.00 4.42 2322 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sheez My Chicki $2.15
2 8 YUKO GIRL (8) Sam Sultana 29.53 1.25 4.38 1111 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Yuko $2.50
3 4 ONE SMART ONE (4) Harry Sarkis 29.61 2.25 4.44 3233 32.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $81.00
4 6 ANALYSING (6) Michael Hardman 29.78 4.75 4.46 4544 25.7kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $16.00
5 7 FLASHING OSCAR (7) James Porter 29.88 6.25 4.67 8686 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $71.00
6 9 HIGH EXPECTATION (2) Noelene Holloway 29.89 6.25 4.58 7775 30.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $61.00
7 1 ZIGGY STAR (1) Peter Lagogiane 29.96 7.50 4.56 6868 29.3kg Barcia Bale Zagati $5.50
8 3 LEKTRA LAD (3) Mark Davidson 30.08 9.25 4.54 5457 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $19.00
SCR 2 VENCEDOR (2) Chrystal Hensing
Race 8 SHAKEADOGPHOTOGRAPHY.COM.AU 388m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRINCE LEO (7) Carole Eaton 22.27 0.00 10.17 222 29.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $4.40
2 8 QUEEN SOPHIA (8) Carole Eaton 22.30 0.50 10.13 111 24.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $41.00
3 5 BLUE REDEMPTION (5) Steven Heggs 22.43 2.25 10.31 544 31.4kg My Redeemer Gordette $9.00
4 1 DOUBLE THREAT (1) Michael Dunphy 22.45 2.50 10.27 333 31.1kg Chenzhou Boy Fasika $2.50
5 4 BRANDY BROCKIE (4) Mark Davidson 22.57 4.25 10.38 655 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Prancing Tiger $2.60
6 3 KING KINLOCH (3) Noelene Holloway 22.66 5.50 10.46 476 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $71.00
7 6 COAL BLASTER (6) Peter Akers 22.85 8.25 10.51 888 28.1kg El Grand Senor Mac Molly $51.00
8 2 BLAZIN' RINGO (2) Carole Eaton 23.23 13.75 10.41 767 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $71.00
Race 9 ANDO'S MAC AT SIRES ON ICE 388m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEY NOSE (2) Michael Smith 22.29 0.00 10.13 211 33.1kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.40
2 3 SIMPLY PATCHES (3) Peter Rodgers 22.38 1.25 10.33 442 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kall Her Karisma $3.90
3 7 PRINCE WYLDE (7) Carole Eaton 22.53 3.50 10.32 334 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Queen Audrey $4.00
4 1 NATION'S ROCK (1) Noelene Holloway 22.57 4.00 10.29 123 32.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Esther $13.00
5 8 SMOOTH JACK (8) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 22.62 4.75 10.43 555 28.3kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $3.60
6 4 IBROX ROCKS (4) William Dance 22.79 7.00 10.67 777 30.4kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $11.00
7 6 ALL RUM (6) Peter Akers 22.82 7.50 10.51 666 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $21.00
Race 10 WOY WOY POULTRY PATHWAYS 388m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY PLAY MAKER (8) Anthony Lowry 22.87 0.00 10.41 311 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Complete Unit $5.00
2 1 NULA'S BISCUIT (1) Raymond Walters 23.09 3.00 10.61 533 31.1kg Fernando Bale She Will Bloom $6.50
3 7 LOVE SOME MORE (7) Andrew Foukkare 23.27 5.75 10.54 622 26.0kg Fernando Bale Love You More $4.40
4 2 SECRET CHAMBER (2) Stephen Ramshaw 23.38 7.25 10.72 844 22.8kg Collision Spy Secrets $17.00
5 5 SOOK LA (5) William Knibbs 23.60 10.25 10.92 466 25.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $9.50
6 3 EARHART (3) Beverley Sloan 23.74 12.25 10.93 277 26.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Flight $4.60
7 6 ULTIMATE TWIST (6) Raymond Walters 23.93 15.00 10.79 755 26.1kg Collision Twisted Love $17.00
DNF 4 BOOMING BULLET (4) Michelle Frankland-Shambler 0.00 0.00 0.00 188 31.8kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $5.00