Gunnedah Race Results

Thursday 18th of August 2022
R1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.36
1
3
T: John Cini
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.49

Split

6.36

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Edward Pomfrett
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.07

Split

6.57

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: David Howarth
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.17

Split

6.64

In Run

353

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Stephen Noad
$4.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.21

Split

6.61

In Run

544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Derek Kerr
$4.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.31

Split

6.86

In Run

885

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.63

Split

6.82

In Run

776

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Stephen Howarth
$15.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

20.81

Split

6.60

In Run

437

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Tania Trappett
$10.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

20.89

Split

6.74

In Run

668

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Tania Trappett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

6.71

In Run

521

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: William Marmara
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.14

Split

6.66

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: David Harkin
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.39

Split

6.92

In Run

463

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.49

Split

6.80

In Run

334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Alan Smith
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.50

Split

7.03

In Run

885

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Dana Burns
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.56

Split

7.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Darren Mines
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.57

Split

6.85

In Run

247

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Derek Kerr
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.72

Split

6.91

In Run

758

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 THANKYOU TO OUR SPONSORS (527m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 3.61, 16.46
1
1
T: Melanie Mabbott
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

3.61

In Run

211

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Kilpatrick
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.61

Split

3.63

In Run

332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Mines
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.11

Split

3.61

In Run

123

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Tania Trappett
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.16

Split

3.82

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.74

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: John Eather
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.53

Split

3.73

In Run

466

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$0.00
R4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Kenneth Anderson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.73

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: Timothy Anderson
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.01

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Robbie Neville
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.09

Split

6.65

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Len Haaring
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.23

Split

6.80

In Run

664

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Craig Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.26

Split

6.82

In Run

585

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.31

Split

6.82

In Run

776

Wgt

23.9kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Spence
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.31

Split

6.72

In Run

447

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Derek Kerr
$15.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.57

Split

6.72

In Run

858

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Tania Trappett
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-2 WIN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.63
1
6
T: Mark Craig
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

6.65

In Run

521

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Spence
$41.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.13

Split

6.66

In Run

432

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Jamie Bush
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.31

Split

6.63

In Run

313

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: William Marmara
$2.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

6.66

In Run

144

Wgt

24.0kg
5
3
T: Craig Cameron
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.48

Split

6.84

In Run

665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Eloise Thresher
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.50

Split

6.70

In Run

256

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Edward Pomfrett
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.68

Split

6.91

In Run

887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: William Marmara
$21.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.75

Split

6.85

In Run

778

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.47
1
6
T: Merle Clarke
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

6.63

In Run

441

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Smith
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.09

Split

6.84

In Run

882

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: David Campbell
$1.95

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.21

Split

6.51

In Run

223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.21

Split

6.67

In Run

554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Robbie Neville
$4.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.50

Split

6.72

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Michael Ruttley
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.59

Split

6.60

In Run

336

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: William Marmara
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.80

Split

6.47

In Run

117

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
4
T: Mark Craig
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 11.52
1
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

11.52

In Run

211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Edward Pomfrett
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.39

Split

11.68

In Run

752

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Sills
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.45

Split

11.59

In Run

643

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Tania Trappett
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.51

Split

11.77

In Run

364

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Len Haaring
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.56

Split

11.54

In Run

125

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: David Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

11.77

In Run

576

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.80

Split

11.55

In Run

437

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: John Taylor
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 11.25
1
3
T: Melanie Mabbott
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

11.25

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Melanie Mabbott
$2.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.54

Split

11.93

In Run

422

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.90

Split

11.99

In Run

233

Wgt

22.9kg
4
7
T: Derek Kerr
$7.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.91

Split

12.15

In Run

754

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Derek Kerr
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.24

Split

12.08

In Run

545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Stephen Noad
$5.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.28

Split

12.29

In Run

366

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Ranald Dawes
$8.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.45

Split

12.33

In Run

687

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Darren Mines
$81.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

26.85

Split

12.31

In Run

878

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 LADBROKES SWITCH (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $700 - $490
Splits: 11.37
1
1
T: Mark Craig
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

11.37

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Patrick Marley
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.20

Split

11.49

In Run

322

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Joanne Kerr
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.40

Split

11.69

In Run

633

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Craig
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.44

Split

11.83

In Run

244

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Glen Muller
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.55

Split

11.88

In Run

455

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Graeme Wilkinson
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.72

Split

11.96

In Run

566

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: John Lawson
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.82

Split

12.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Spence
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.89

Split

12.11

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 LADBROKES BET TICKER (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.49
1
1
T: Jamie Bush
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

6.49

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Glen Muller
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.50

Split

6.63

In Run

432

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Robbie Neville
$16.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.77

Split

6.60

In Run

123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Craig Cameron
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.00

Split

6.66

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Benjamin Spence
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.11

Split

6.73

In Run

555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
9
T: Benjamin Spence
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.11

Split

6.78

In Run

676

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: William Marmara
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.16

Split

6.77

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.30

Split

6.93

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Ryan
$0.00
R11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.48
1
2
T: Wayne Wakem
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

6.55

In Run

331

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Ruttley
$6.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.62

Split

6.48

In Run

212

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: William Marmara
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.76

Split

6.63

In Run

443

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Kevin Sills
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.83

Split

6.70

In Run

574

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Sills
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.02

Split

6.66

In Run

755

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Glen Muller
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.08

Split

6.55

In Run

126

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Stephen Noad
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.11

Split

6.66

In Run

667

Wgt

30.3kg
8
10
T: Edward Pomfrett
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.15

Split

6.75

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: John Lawson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Denis Hampson
$0.00
Race 1 WELCOME TO GUNNEDAH MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHILLI CHERRY (3) John Cini 19.49 0.00 6.36 111 27.0kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $2.60
2 1 BLACK COUNTESS (1) Edward Pomfrett 20.07 8.25 6.57 222 27.1kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $12.00
3 2 LUCY MAC (2) David Howarth 20.17 9.75 6.64 353 30.6kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $8.00
4 6 HOOKED ON PRISSY (6) Stephen Noad 20.21 10.25 6.61 544 25.7kg Hooked On Scotch Lagoon Prissy $4.20
5 8 EMBARKING (8) Derek Kerr 20.31 11.75 6.86 885 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $4.20
6 7 AMY ALLSORTS (7) Benjamin Spence 20.63 16.25 6.82 776 24.9kg Moreira Cruisy's Angle $61.00
7 4 LENNY BOY (4) Stephen Howarth 20.81 18.75 6.60 437 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Bugsy $15.00
8 5 IRONDALE ZULU (5) Tania Trappett 20.89 20.00 6.74 668 32.9kg Zipping Garth Irondale Bravo $10.00
Race 2 TIMES LOCAL PAPER MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAUDADE (8) Tania Trappett 20.09 0.00 6.71 521 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dreamy Eyes $2.00
2 7 SNIPER'S KING (7) William Marmara 20.14 0.75 6.66 112 28.8kg Hooked On Scotch Dee Jay's Sniper $3.40
3 3 ALL ABOUT PATTI (3) David Harkin 20.39 4.25 6.92 463 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Luna $13.00
4 5 DOUBLE TWENTY (5) Benjamin Spence 20.49 5.75 6.80 334 28.1kg Keybow Spotted Opal $81.00
5 4 DYNAMIC BELLE (4) Alan Smith 20.50 5.75 7.03 885 28.4kg Dyna Double One Belmont Belle $41.00
6 1 MEGGY MAY (1) Dana Burns 20.56 6.50 7.00 676 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $6.00
7 2 SUPER VIOLET (2) Darren Mines 20.57 6.75 6.85 247 24.7kg Fabregas Super Bronie $17.00
8 6 JACOBITE MAC (6) Derek Kerr 20.72 9.00 6.91 758 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Flash Rose $8.00
Race 3 THANKYOU TO OUR SPONSORS 527m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 3.61, 16.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MUFFLER (1) Melanie Mabbott 30.54 0.00 3.61 211 25.6kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $1.15
2 8 SUPREME SWORD (8) Geoffrey Kilpatrick 30.61 1.00 3.63 332 31.0kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $6.50
3 7 SUPER FAB (7) Darren Mines 31.11 8.25 3.61 123 31.8kg Fabregas Super Bronie $12.00
4 4 WINDY PINES (4) Tania Trappett 31.16 8.75 3.82 644 33.4kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $41.00
5 6 MIDDLE MAN (6) Tania Trappett 31.34 11.50 3.74 555 33.5kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $26.00
6 2 SNOWY'S ENTITY (2) John Eather 31.53 14.00 3.73 466 34.5kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $71.00
SCR 3 ELSIE BAY (3) Melanie Mabbott
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 1-2 WIN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR BLUE ROSA (1) Kenneth Anderson 19.73 0.00 6.57 111 27.9kg Ando's Mac Rosa's Revenge $1.75
2 9 COUNTRY TEARS (4) Timothy Anderson 20.01 4.00 6.64 222 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Kendra's Chance $18.00
3 5 BRICK TOP (5) Robbie Neville 20.09 5.25 6.65 333 30.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Maid $9.50
4 8 KARINYA CREEK (8) Len Haaring 20.23 7.00 6.80 664 34.0kg Feral Franky Karinya Connie $3.00
5 3 HELLO HEATHER (3) Craig Cameron 20.26 7.50 6.82 585 26.8kg Collision Miss Maple Lea $51.00
6 6 ZIPPING TRISH (6) Glen Muller 20.31 8.25 6.82 776 23.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $31.00
7 2 KOTAH (2) Benjamin Spence 20.31 8.25 6.72 447 30.6kg Fabregas Bakali $101.00
8 7 MOVE IT MILLIE (7) Derek Kerr 20.57 12.00 6.72 858 25.8kg Jesaulenko Trap Queen $15.00
SCR 4 MAXIMUM JUSTICE (4) Tania Trappett
Race 5 LADBROKES MATES MODE 1-2 WIN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KID FREEZE (6) Mark Craig 20.12 0.00 6.65 521 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Elusive Zesta $5.00
2 4 VERY DARK GOLD (4) Benjamin Spence 20.13 0.10 6.66 432 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Neeky's Way $41.00
3 7 LITTLE BUGSY (7) Jamie Bush 20.31 2.50 6.63 313 26.2kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Bugsy $3.00
4 1 GREEK FLAME (1) William Marmara 20.45 4.75 6.66 144 24.0kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $2.40
5 3 YULUWIRRI GIRL (3) Craig Cameron 20.48 5.25 6.84 665 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Wicked This Way $7.50
6 5 KENZI'S BLAZE (5) Eloise Thresher 20.50 5.25 6.70 256 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Golden Blaze $101.00
7 2 SANDY MOREIRA (2) Edward Pomfrett 20.68 8.00 6.91 887 26.3kg Moreira Miss Sand Storm $26.00
8 9 COME ON BLOCKER (8) William Marmara 20.75 9.00 6.85 778 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $21.00
SCR 8 EDNA KRABAPPEL (8) Robert Ryan
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-2 WIN 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DJANGO RIGGS (6) Merle Clarke 19.72 0.00 6.63 441 31.2kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $11.00
2 1 SANKEY (1) Michael Smith 20.09 5.25 6.84 882 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool Frekey $6.50
3 3 CINDY CAIRN DO (3) David Campbell 20.21 7.00 6.51 223 27.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $1.95
4 2 ARROGANT PHOEBE (2) Len Haaring 20.21 7.00 6.67 554 29.5kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $61.00
5 5 STORMY MOREIRA (5) Robbie Neville 20.50 11.00 6.72 665 32.9kg Moreira Miss Sand Storm $4.80
6 8 RUTLAND GEORGIA (8) Michael Ruttley 20.59 12.25 6.60 336 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $34.00
7 7 MOLLY AND ME (7) William Marmara 20.80 15.50 6.47 117 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $26.00
DNF 4 FIVE MILE ROSE (4) Mark Craig 0.00 0.00 0.00 778 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Elusive Zesta $6.50
Race 7 LADBROKES BLENDED BETS 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUTLAND BELLA (3) Michael Ruttley 25.21 0.00 11.52 211 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Armatree Kaycee $1.80
2 8 FAKE FAKE FAKE (8) Edward Pomfrett 25.39 2.50 11.68 752 26.5kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $21.00
3 2 DAVETTE'S DIVA (2) Kevin Sills 25.45 3.50 11.59 643 29.7kg Keybow Black Eva $21.00
4 5 MY MATE CRICKET (5) Tania Trappett 25.51 4.25 11.77 364 34.3kg Ando's Mac Lightning Nikki $4.60
5 1 ARROGANT SUZY (1) Len Haaring 25.56 5.00 11.54 125 25.7kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $34.00
6 6 WHITE SNAKE (6) David Campbell 25.57 5.25 11.77 576 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $3.90
7 7 INTRUDE (7) Lloyd Metcalf Jnr 25.80 8.25 11.55 437 27.0kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $23.00
SCR 4 ROAD TO GLEBE (4) John Taylor
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 431m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRALEE ALVIE (3) Melanie Mabbott 25.09 0.00 11.25 111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $3.80
2 8 MEAN BLAKE (8) Melanie Mabbott 25.54 6.25 11.93 422 31.7kg Fernando Bale Elcee Jay $2.40
3 4 WEIPA BEACH (4) Len Haaring 25.90 11.50 11.99 233 22.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $19.00
4 7 EXTREMIST (7) Derek Kerr 25.91 11.75 12.15 754 31.4kg Jesaulenko Trap Queen $7.50
5 2 MISCHIEF PAL (2) Derek Kerr 26.24 16.25 12.08 545 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $16.00
6 6 MAGIC JANET (6) Stephen Noad 26.28 17.00 12.29 366 28.7kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $5.50
7 1 BROCKIE'S BABE (1) Ranald Dawes 26.45 19.50 12.33 687 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Jack's Girl $8.00
8 5 CHIEF BRONIE (5) Darren Mines 26.85 25.25 12.31 878 26.4kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $81.00
Race 9 LADBROKES SWITCH 431m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $700 - $490 Splits: 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY JOE (1) Mark Craig 25.01 0.00 11.37 111 33.8kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.20
2 2 GUNNADOO GUARD (2) Patrick Marley 25.20 2.50 11.49 322 36.8kg Aston Kimetto Gunnadoo Cove $23.00
3 7 JACOBITE SWAN (7) Joanne Kerr 25.40 5.50 11.69 633 32.2kg Zipping Garth Moonshine Whippy $17.00
4 3 FRANCO FERNANDO (3) Michael Craig 25.44 6.00 11.83 244 30.3kg Fernando Bale Majestic Seine $23.00
5 8 AMBER LILLY (8) Glen Muller 25.55 7.75 11.88 455 25.1kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $14.00
6 6 RIVERINA IVY (6) Graeme Wilkinson 25.72 10.00 11.96 566 28.8kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $41.00
7 4 HEY BUDDY (4) John Lawson 25.82 11.50 12.00 777 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sharnie $9.50
8 5 TRALEE ERSKIN (5) Benjamin Spence 25.89 12.50 12.11 888 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him White Bait $81.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BET TICKER 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAU BUSH (1) Jamie Bush 19.45 0.00 6.49 211 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Tralee Jaz $1.25
2 2 ALL INN AUSSIE (2) Glen Muller 19.50 0.75 6.63 432 35.5kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $6.00
3 3 OSCAR OCTOPUS (3) Robbie Neville 19.77 4.50 6.60 123 31.2kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $16.00
4 8 SHANLYN TRACY (8) Craig Cameron 20.00 7.75 6.66 344 27.7kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $11.00
5 7 LITTLE WILMA (7) Benjamin Spence 20.11 9.25 6.73 555 25.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $61.00
6 9 EMA'S ONE (4) Benjamin Spence 20.11 9.25 6.78 676 28.4kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $71.00
7 5 BEST OF ALICE (5) William Marmara 20.16 10.00 6.77 767 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Evie's Best $26.00
8 6 ARROGANT GARTH (6) Len Haaring 20.30 12.25 6.93 888 35.1kg Zipping Garth Barwin Jess $41.00
SCR 4 SHAY SILLAT (4) Robert Ryan
Race 11 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CINCINNATI GIRL (2) Wayne Wakem 19.62 0.00 6.55 331 26.6kg Paw Licking Rangoon $1.75
2 3 RUTLAND FRED (3) Michael Ruttley 19.62 0.05 6.48 212 27.8kg Oaks Road Miss Nay Nay $6.00
3 5 GREEK TEMPTATION (5) William Marmara 19.76 2.00 6.63 443 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Dee Jay's Sniper $6.50
4 1 TYPHOON TONY (1) Kevin Sills 19.83 3.00 6.70 574 28.8kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $6.50
5 7 TYPHOON NELLIE (7) Kevin Sills 20.02 5.75 6.66 755 25.2kg Fernando Bale Typhoon Clare $23.00
6 6 MOON SHINE (6) Glen Muller 20.08 6.50 6.55 126 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $13.00
7 9 YOU KNOW ZIPPER (8) Stephen Noad 20.11 7.00 6.66 667 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $31.00
8 10 LILY GIRL (4) Edward Pomfrett 20.15 7.50 6.75 888 27.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $51.00
SCR 4 TARNIE (4) John Lawson
SCR 8 CRAZY CASEY (8) Denis Hampson