The Meadows Race Results

Wednesday 17th of July 2019
R1 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.25, 18.21
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Paul Radstock
$31.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.59

Split

5.44

In Run

S/6432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.64

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$15.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.75

Split

5.36

In Run

S/5345

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.91

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: William Donlon
$22.00

Mgn

21.03

Time

31.86

Split

5.51

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.02, 18.20
1
1
T: Terrence Reid
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$36.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.74

Split

5.08

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

15.23

Time

31.50

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3245

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.04

In Run

M/2776

Wgt

37.4kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$27.90

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: William Donlon
$19.20

Mgn

23.44

Time

32.07

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.22, 18.16
1
1
T: Barry Moloney
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Cameron Knott
$16.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.41

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

9.31

Time

31.26

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$44.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

31.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$10.00

Mgn

10.43

Time

31.34

Split

5.54

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.40

Mgn

11.77

Time

31.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Carol Jackson
$62.40

Mgn

12.36

Time

31.47

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 TAB MULTIPLIER HT3 (525m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.07, 17.83
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Raymond Henness
$16.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

30.18

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$14.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.54

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

30.96

Split

5.39

In Run

M/7744

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Conway
$36.30

Mgn

13.71

Time

31.05

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6576

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$41.00

Mgn

15.59

Time

31.18

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$44.10

Mgn

20.97

Time

31.56

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$66.60

Mgn

24.33

Time

31.79

Split

5.33

In Run

S/5667

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.06
1
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$62.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

30.62

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7744

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$6.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$20.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.92

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Craig Elliot
$20.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

30.93

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) FINAL (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 18.18
1
1
T: William Lambert
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

2.16

Time

30.82

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8622

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$18.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

30.87

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Barry Moloney
$4.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.88

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$31.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

31.05

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5565

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$7.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Jason Tolson
$39.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

31.11

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: Anthony Varchione
$34.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3888

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 18.01
1
2
T: Cameron Knott
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.51

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.61

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$6.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.63

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Justin Perkins
$6.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.70

Split

5.49

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$18.40

Mgn

10.91

Time

31.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.10

Mgn

12.79

Time

31.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.12, 22.47
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.92

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

35.43

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Phillip Clark
$11.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

35.48

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5522

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

8.53

Time

35.52

Split

9.18

In Run

S/3344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Grahame Connell
$50.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

35.60

Split

9.32

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$63.30

Mgn

11.06

Time

35.70

Split

9.49

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$8.60

Mgn

13.13

Time

35.84

Split

9.25

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Bill Cunningham
$31.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

35.96

Split

9.37

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 MATURITY HEATS THIS SATURDAY NIGHT (525m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 17.98
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Phillip Thomson
$6.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.33

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.34

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Ken Hunt
$3.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.63

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R10 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) (600m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.19, 22.57
1
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.27

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Joe La Rosa
$2.80

Mgn

1.36

Time

35.37

Split

9.19

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Christopher Langley
$2.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

35.63

Split

9.58

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$14.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

35.65

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: David Chiu
$14.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

35.81

Split

9.70

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 18.33
1
8
T: Gary Mannion
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3311

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Keith Lancaster
$2.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.78

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: John Kantzidis
$9.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

30.88

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Frederick Malloy
$8.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.94

Split

5.40

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Ronald Dunne
$37.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

30.99

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Matthew Abela
$5.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

31.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.25, 18.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (3) Jason Sharp 30.38 0.00 5.27 M/2211 32.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $1.60
2 4 GARDENER'S BOYO (4) Paul Radstock 30.59 2.91 5.44 S/6432 32.8kg Velocette Sally Gardens $31.00
3 6 ANGIE LING (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.64 3.67 5.34 M/4554 26.9kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $9.60
4 7 PHILADELPHIA PIP (7) Jason Sharp 30.71 4.64 5.25 M/1123 28.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $3.80
5 1 WILLY WOLFENDEN (1) Paul Hammerstein 30.75 5.29 5.36 S/5345 32.5kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $15.80
6 2 ROCKSTAR SOLO (2) Andrea Dailly 30.91 7.59 5.32 M/3666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Love Affair $13.40
7 8 BLUE DRAGON (8) William Donlon 31.86 21.03 5.51 S/7777 26.4kg Velocette Sally Gardens $22.00
Race 2 FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS HT2 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.02, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEEFE (1) Terrence Reid 30.43 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Sass $4.40
2 7 ELLIE WIRES (7) Kristie Collyer 30.72 4.16 5.22 M/6322 28.8kg Above All Lucy Wires $36.80
3 8 BLUE MASCARA (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.74 4.33 5.08 M/4433 27.3kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $9.60
4 3 LEVI (3) Jason Thompson 31.50 15.23 5.07 M/3245 33.8kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $1.50
5 2 MAREZ BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.60 16.75 5.04 M/2776 37.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $10.20
6 6 NEBRASKA NELL (6) Jason Sharp 31.73 18.50 5.13 M/5554 30.1kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $27.90
7 4 ESCARGOT (4) William Donlon 32.07 23.44 5.25 M/7667 25.3kg Velocette Sally Gardens $19.20
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 525m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.22, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARCUS WILL (1) Barry Moloney 30.61 0.00 5.22 M/1111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $1.30
2 2 KAIDE BALE (2) Cameron Knott 31.08 6.75 5.41 S/5332 26.6kg Skywalker Puma Dyna Dara $16.20
3 3 DYNA WINK (3) Andrea Dailly 31.26 9.31 5.29 M/4555 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $6.20
4 8 INGA ASSALT (8) Peter Inguanti 31.28 9.56 5.24 M/2223 34.7kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $44.80
5 4 GALLOPING EDDIE (4) Robert Conway 31.34 10.43 5.54 M/7444 29.5kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $10.00
6 7 STAR FEVER (7) Glenn Campbell 31.43 11.77 5.26 M/3777 32.7kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $15.40
7 6 NICE SURPRISE (6) Carol Jackson 31.47 12.36 5.43 M/6666 28.4kg Nolen Fiery Ann $62.40
Race 4 TAB MULTIPLIER HT3 525m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.07, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (1) Jason Thompson 30.09 0.00 5.16 M/3222 33.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.40
2 4 TWO UP THOMMO (4) Raymond Henness 30.18 1.29 5.07 M/1111 34.8kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $16.20
3 8 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.54 6.43 5.14 M/2333 27.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $14.80
4 3 SECURITY CODE (3) Angela Langton 30.96 12.39 5.39 M/7744 31.8kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.00
5 5 DARCON LASS (5) Robert Conway 31.05 13.71 5.33 M/6576 25.5kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $36.30
6 6 CHICKEN TWISTIE (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 31.18 15.59 5.26 M/4455 27.7kg Big Daddy Cool Bella's Girl $41.00
7 2 STAN'S HOPE (2) Sheila Donlon 31.56 20.97 5.39 M/8888 31.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $44.10
8 7 GETTYSBURG (7) Jason Sharp 31.79 24.33 5.33 S/5667 30.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $66.60
Race 5 SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING NORTON (6) Robert Camilleri 30.37 0.00 5.17 M/2111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.30
2 3 DYNA ZAYLEE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.51 2.01 5.15 M/1223 29.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $9.00
3 2 PRANCING TURBO (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 2.34 5.24 M/4332 31.9kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $2.70
4 4 MANITOBA (4) Kristie Collyer 30.62 3.63 5.38 M/7744 37.0kg Djays Octane Annabelle $62.50
5 7 BUMP'S NUGGET (7) Gary Cowcher 30.73 5.27 5.22 M/3455 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $6.00
6 8 KISS ME RAZLEY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.92 7.90 5.31 M/5666 30.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $20.30
7 1 PEPPER ROCK (1) Craig Elliot 30.93 8.03 5.31 M/6577 29.8kg Swift Fancy Molly Molloy $20.80
Race 6 SKY RACING (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) FINAL 525m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAJOR BOURBSKI (1) William Lambert 30.67 0.00 5.17 M/1111 26.6kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $2.90
2 5 STRIKING SUCCESS (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.82 2.16 5.42 S/8622 30.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $3.10
3 2 WICKED REASON (2) Julie Chilcott 30.87 2.83 5.33 M/6443 25.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $18.80
4 3 MARCUS ROSE (3) Barry Moloney 30.88 2.94 5.26 M/4234 27.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.00
5 8 MISS ZOK DEE (8) Cassandra Barnard 31.05 5.34 5.29 M/5565 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $31.50
6 6 CHEROKEE FAWN (6) Soner Ugursay 31.11 6.25 5.22 M/2356 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $7.60
7 4 KINTAMANI (4) Jason Tolson 31.11 6.29 5.40 S/7777 28.4kg Nolen Lektra Special $39.60
8 9 SPRINGVALE MISTY (7) Anthony Varchione 31.44 11.00 5.26 S/3888 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $34.30
SCR 7 SHIMA DEAL (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 7 HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S 525m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALANCE (2) Cameron Knott 30.45 0.00 5.18 M/1111 33.0kg Stagger Oriental Emily $7.50
2 1 HAIL STORM (1) Mark Delbridge 30.51 0.80 5.24 M/4222 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red $8.10
3 4 KOENIGSEGG ONE (4) Jessica Sharp 30.61 2.23 5.29 M/6444 29.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $2.60
4 3 DOWN MEXICO WAY (3) Malcolm Davis 30.63 2.60 5.22 M/3333 32.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $6.70
5 6 SISCO BELLA (6) Justin Perkins 30.70 3.61 5.49 M/7555 28.2kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $6.90
6 7 SHAMROCK VALLEY (7) Peter Inguanti 31.21 10.91 5.24 M/5666 32.7kg Fabregas Raven Pearl $18.40
7 8 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (8) Ronald Fisher 31.35 12.79 5.22 M/2777 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $5.10
Race 8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE 600m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.12, 22.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUEST FOR GLORY (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.92 0.00 9.13 M/2111 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $4.90
2 3 SO AMAZING (3) Dennis Trewin 35.43 7.23 9.12 M/1233 31.0kg Bit Chili Miss Markwell $3.90
3 5 EL DONBERTO (5) Phillip Clark 35.48 7.93 9.27 M/5522 36.8kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $11.60
4 1 NIGEL ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 35.52 8.53 9.18 S/3344 33.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.20
5 4 HAPPY TAILS (4) Grahame Connell 35.60 9.76 9.32 M/6665 32.1kg Sure As Surf Chic $50.70
6 2 ANOTHER BLING (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.70 11.06 9.49 M/8876 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $63.30
7 7 FOXZAMI THRILLER (7) Elizabeth Steel 35.84 13.13 9.25 M/4457 33.6kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $8.60
8 6 LEKTRA STOMP (6) Bill Cunningham 35.96 14.90 9.37 M/7788 32.0kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie $31.90
Race 9 MATURITY HEATS THIS SATURDAY NIGHT 525m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXTRA GEAR (1) Raymond Henness 30.08 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.1kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $2.50
2 8 LONNIE MACH (8) Phillip Thomson 30.33 3.59 5.10 M/2222 30.2kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $6.80
3 4 ONIONS O'REILLY (4) Paul Hammerstein 30.34 3.73 5.15 M/4433 32.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $2.90
4 2 MILITANT SPIRIT (2) Ken Hunt 30.63 7.87 5.11 M/3344 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $3.40
SCR 5 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (5) Mark Delbridge
SCR 7 CHILL OUT WEBBY (7) Julie Chilcott
Race 10 AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) 600m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.19, 22.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAVANA MISS (6) Jason Sharp 35.27 0.00 9.30 M/2211 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $3.90
2 1 ARANCINI (1) Joe La Rosa 35.37 1.36 9.19 M/1122 27.3kg Bobniak Melos Girlfriend $2.80
3 8 RIK LEE (8) Christopher Langley 35.63 5.17 9.58 M/3444 32.7kg Collision Kilkee Flex $2.30
4 2 INGA MIKEY (2) Mary Inguanti 35.65 5.41 9.58 M/4333 30.8kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $14.70
5 4 LOOBY SKY (4) David Chiu 35.81 7.73 9.70 M/5555 25.3kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $14.30
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 18.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KISSABLE (8) Gary Mannion 30.66 0.00 5.27 S/3311 24.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $4.00
2 2 ZORO BALE (2) Keith Lancaster 30.78 1.70 5.33 M/4442 34.1kg David Bale Tonneli Bale $2.00
3 1 REVVED UP DEE (1) John Kantzidis 30.88 3.21 5.34 M/5666 30.6kg Djays Octane Imani Bale $9.10
4 4 TIGER DUSTY (4) Frederick Malloy 30.94 4.03 5.40 S/6554 32.1kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $8.70
5 5 JUST TALKING (5) Ronald Dunne 30.99 4.77 5.20 M/2123 29.1kg Fabregas Low Talker $37.20
6 7 CRUISING BETTY (7) Matthew Abela 31.00 4.89 5.15 M/1235 30.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $5.40