The Gardens Speed Map - 30th Mar 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Ladbrokes Gardens 0-3 Win
600m
XM5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
7:59AM (AEST)
Curyo DancerT: Samuel Rees
46
Cool AshT: Jimmy Magnisalis
50
Let's Bail OutT: Mark Davidson
30
Arctic GirlT: Aaron Shearman
78
CeruleanT: Leeanne Walker
45
Ike The BruteT: Carole Eaton
35
Race 2
Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:16AM (AEST)
Keldeo BaleT: Craig Blakemore
Scratched
MonticelloT: Peter Mattress
66
Miracle MakerT: Noelene Holloway
66
Fruitful VineT: Craig Blakemore
53
Adorable BellaT: John Woods
56
White Key HoleT: Lindsay Davis
64
Blushing QueenT: Leeanne Walker
84
Dam TimeT: Denis Berwick
52
SiakamT: Lisa Hutton
54
Rattlin' CharmT: Peter Tobin
Scratched
Race 3
Book Trials With Ontheclock.com.au Maiden
515m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:39AM (AEST)
Runaway RickyT: Daniel Meldrum
81
Freya RicoT: Anthony Duggan
30
Lazy PineappleT: Denis Berwick
48
My Moon ShadowT: Samuel Rees
62
Project AliceT: Robert Vines
68
Smoking HotT: Gregory Edmunds
35
On BreakT: Lucinda Gaffney
68
Siren QueenT: Pamela Biddle
46
QuintetteT: Stephen Davies
Scratched
Oreo SmoreT: Daniel Meldrum
Scratched
Race 4
Racecourse Hotel Wallsend 1-3 Win
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
8:55AM (AEST)
Silver TiaraT: Aaron Shearman
35
Shadow DollT: Terry Callen
28
Jett's RocketT: Shannon Boyd
42
Attention SpanT: Allan Woods
38
Hooked On SalT: Denis Solomon
46
Pocket PointT: Geoffrey Sattler
71
Kemp StreetT: Shane Cartwright
58
Race 5
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 1-3 Win
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:17AM (AEST)
King AussieT: Terrence Kunde
54
Simply SimonT: Allan Woods
59
Cawbourne SpadeT: Carole Eaton
72
Scarlett's GemT: Mitchell Jobson
34
Exalted FireT: Samuel Rees
27
Masked AngelT: Gayle Masterson
54
Tiny TaylaT: Stephen Davies
47
Race 6
Siresonice.com.au
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:35AM (AEST)
SuspectT: Craig Blakemore
66
Linda's RumT: Peter Akers
69
Redshift FoxtrotT: Terry Callen
47
Sunshine LilyT: Mitchell Jobson
38
Limeburner TopazT: Wendy Ison
70
Rookie RedT: Deborah Roach
52
Kick On KateT: Leeanne Walker
68
Larrakyah LondonT: Tony Mason
59
Redshift BravoT: Terry Callen
Scratched
West On WinlockT: Michelle Johnson
Scratched
Race 7
Raceday Staff Appreciation
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:59AM (AEST)
SpeedometerT: Carole Eaton
74
Screaming UpT: Peter Mattress
62
Blue LimousineT: Allan Woods
58
Flying FlingT: Leeanne Walker
68
Kath BellT: Ronald Bell
72
Clock The ZipperT: Shane Cartwright
66
Unleash TigerT: Nathan Goodwin
65
Magic LeoT: Jeffrey Eaton
Scratched
Bella RoryT: Deborah Roach
34
Zipping HealyT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
Race 8
Gapnsw.com.au
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
10:24AM (AEST)
Blazin' Bad ZulaT: Nathan Goodwin
48
Winlock Way OutT: Michelle Johnson
66
Gemma BrannT: Leeanne Walker
76
Redshift CharlieT: Terry Callen
59
Blazing KohanaT: Blake Moroney
70
Super EditionT: Noelene Holloway
54
Jack's ZestaT: Leanne Grimwood
55
Take My BetT: Robert Vines
46
Happy PotterT: Allan Woods
Scratched
Blazin' MilaT: Jeffrey Eaton
Scratched
Race 9
Ladbrokes Hub
515m
FFA
$2,200 - $730 - $500
10:41AM (AEST)
See You RobboT: Rachael Maguire
40
Smart CometT: Betty Keene
83
Royal RushT: Sharon Grey
62
Gold Rush LadT: Sharon Grey
58
Fascinate TrumpT: Noelene Holloway
82
Fascinate MelT: Noelene Holloway
70
Winlock PiperT: Michelle Johnson
60
Race 10
'Ladbrokes 715' Heats Next Month
515m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
10:56AM (AEST)
AskeyT: Lindsay Davis
50
Glaski PokeT: John Woods
57
Miss MilaT: Jeffrey Eaton
58
Speedy PebblesT: Jarrad Dodd
48
Kenzie RobboT: Rachael Maguire
55
Chopping InT: Mitchell Jobson
43
Major ForceT: Betty Keene
39
Race 11
Happy Easter To All
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:19AM (AEST)
Teapot ScandalT: Allan Woods
54
Fireball NightT: Robert Vines
69
Tony PepperoniT: Dana Ivers
Scratched
CovertT: Craig Blakemore
49
Trixie BellaT: Nerida Woods
60
Redeemer MarinaT: Noelene Holloway
82
Kenny Do ItT: Allan Woods
61
Sam Does ItT: Dale Wright
49
Cousin VinnieT: Allan Woods
40
Solar NovaT: Robert Williams
Scratched
Race 12
Steve Whalland Race Images
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:40AM (AEST)
Lampent BaleT: Craig Blakemore
39
Pinky KnightT: Shane Hill
39
Let's Trot FoxT: Dale Wright
52
Tilly RobboT: Rachael Maguire
56
ShintaroT: Mark Davidson
66
Jack Jack BinksT: James York
49
Blazing MacT: Leeanne Walker
67
Blazing GoodwinT: Bryan Young
58
Fascinate MikeT: Shannon Boyd
Scratched
It's GoldT: Deborah Roach
Scratched