Warrnambool Speed Map - 29th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
National Greyhound Adoption Month
390m
M
$1,000 - $320 - $160
4:47AM (AEST)
Hook InT: Yaakov Rishon
39
Aston MurphyT: Glenn Campbell
32
Adam's ChoiceT: Michael Bowerman
41
Soho Bustlin' ByT: Michael Davison
61
Thai RocketT: Kathryne Tabb
40
Yaala JuniorT: Jason Wickham
51
Whipping AlongT: Peter Crawley
59
Heart Of DartsT: Mathew Tabb
68
Race 2
Sportsbet Bet With Mates
390m
M
$1,000 - $320 - $160
5:12AM (AEST)
Talanjee LunaT: Kurt Howard
46
Finish The ArenaT: Mathew Wright
42
Moonlight CometT: Robert Gore
35
Joelene LassT: Keith Lloyd
56
Whizbang JazzyT: Mark Johnson
38
Aston AdvanceT: Glenn Campbell
59
No StringsT: Raymond Mahony
52
Wairua's WayT: Danielle Keane
56
Race 3
Macey's Bistro
390m
7
$1,000 - $320 - $160
5:32AM (AEST)
Forgotten TimeT: Michael Bowerman
46
Zipping JimmyT: Shane Jackson
Scratched
Xabrina BaleT: Catherine Roberts
48
Aston FarrellT: Glenn Campbell
40
Lucy JaneT: Gary Hunt
Scratched
Minh NardoT: Raylene Gavin
31
Ronny AllsortsT: Peter Fulton
64
Aston AccordT: Glenn Campbell
50
Race 4
Warrnambool Fencing Specialists
390m
7
$1,000 - $320 - $160
5:47AM (AEST)
Sassy RicoT: Daniel Harvey
45
AggregateT: Anita Gibbons
38
Arka GlimmerT: Rachel Baulch
58
Inga AndieT: Vito Inguanti
Scratched
Saint TayT: Peter Byrne
Scratched
FabricateT: Debbie Goudge
82
Mr. Boot BootT: John Frewin
52
Elphick BaleT: Christian Roberts
60
Race 5
Wannon Function Centre
450m
6G
$1,000 - $320 - $160
6:07AM (AEST)
Cloudy WrenT: Stephen Bruce
58
Our IllusionistT: Mark Johnson
63
Flying HotT: Christian Roberts
41
Frankly FeverT: Rita Gatt
59
Lektra FredT: Philip Lenehan
62
Saint MadixT: Peter Byrne
35
Idyllic MeyerT: Catherine Roberts
46
Race 6
Cassign Design
390m
5
$1,000 - $320 - $160
6:27AM (AEST)
Lektra TonyT: Philip Lenehan
82
KoutakiT: Christian Roberts
67
Inga SallyT: Peter Inguanti
68
Lucy DeedsT: Vicki Anders
45
Balloon HeadT: Christian Roberts
53
Motor Head MaximT: Danielle Keane
48
Carleton StoryT: John Frewin
68
Aston IndyT: Raymond Gatt
66
Race 7
Edwards Electrical
450m
7
$1,000 - $320 - $160
6:47AM (AEST)
Jellicent BaleT: Deborah Coleman
36
Moonlight AnnieT: Linda Gore
35
Drop FiftyT: Paul Herry
56
Lektra RemiT: Philip Lenehan
58
Saint JaydenT: Connor Byrne
37
Posie You PestT: Mathew Wright
71
Boggy DozerT: Joy Mcdowall
42
Naringal SallyT: Kurt Howard
53
Race 8
Wood Motorcycle & Mower
450m
5
$1,000 - $320 - $160
7:06AM (AEST)
Elara BaleT: Robert Camilleri
40
Mighty ThanosT: Ronald Fisher
44
Tapering OffT: Raymond Mahony
42
IversonT: Elizabeth Steel
34
Storm KeyT: Michael Gibbons
46
Vans TurboT: Trevor Steel
55
White BrewT: Raymond Brewer
47
Belair BeeT: Elizabeth Steel
54
Race 9
Broad Tree Care
390m
6G
$1,000 - $320 - $160
7:25AM (AEST)
Ron's MistakeT: Debbie Bewley
54
Handy MoloneT: Linda Gore
62
Sonic SonnyT: Keith Lloyd
55
Daisy DeedsT: Mark Keane
45
Magic Moon ChildT: Glenn Bahen
59
Belair RicT: Trevor Steel
39
Show Off SarahT: Danielle Keane
53
Oscar DeedsT: Garry Anders
47
Race 10
Matko Hire
390m
5
$1,000 - $320 - $160
7:47AM (AEST)
BreakwallT: Michael Gibbons
50
Regal RhodeT: Christian Roberts
70
Blind ManT: Shaun Baulch
62
Blackjack TigerT: Christian Roberts
59
Burra BriceT: Cynthia O'Brien
76
Nando CommandoT: Peter Fulton
65
Power InningsT: Mark Johnson
58
Pull Start PumbaT: Danielle Keane
48
Race 11
Paddy Wants Pats
390m
5
$1,000 - $320 - $160
8:09AM (AEST)
Mac CruzT: Jason Wickham
36
Black BowT: Anita Gibbons
68
Hot Rod CharlieT: Danielle Keane
46
ChessmenT: Elizabeth Steel
46
Moonlight SidT: Peter Franklin
42
Seance SamT: Michael Gibbons
66
Aston DynastyT: Glenn Campbell
46
Lucky TarraT: Denis Craven
55
Race 12
Sportsbet Same Race Multi
390m
5
$1,000 - $320 - $160
8:24AM (AEST)
Chasing JimmyT: Trevor Steel
38
Whirlwind FireT: Mark Roberts
46
Brindle BecT: Danielle Keane
49
Nimble SammiT: Narelle Byrne
47
Captain BenderT: Raylene Gavin
38
Inga LeahT: Vito Inguanti
34
Dimora AshleyT: Raymond Brewer
53
Sensei PandakenT: Jason Wickham
37