Grafton Speed Map - 20th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbroke It! Maiden
350m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:22AM (AEST)
Elysian BoyT: Jonathan Childs
53
Orara DougT: Gary Smith
42
On BreakT: Lucinda Gaffney
50
Zipper ZoneT: Shane Cartwright
69
Great MarlowT: Evelyn Harris
36
Island PrincessT: Frank Hancock
55
Ando's BelieverT: Paul Fraser
44
Wilgunya MelT: Douglas King
82
QuandaryT: Philip Hall
Scratched
Jack High JohnT: William Gilbert
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes 5th Grade 1-2 Win Heat 1 1-2 Wins H
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:37AM (AEST)
Noble GamblerT: Patrick Lavis
50
Our Little ManT: Lesley Green
64
Express TrainT: Neil Falls
53
Crimson RosetteT: Jonathan Childs
63
Lara DuttonT: Andrew Monaghan
60
Hitch It DudeT: Gregory Hancock
42
Orson IvyT: Evelyn Harris
21
Ember LadT: Steve Lockhart
62
Jungle GeorgeT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched
Solar BrightT: Katherine Mackay
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes 5th Grade 1-2 Win Heat 2 1-2 Wins H
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:59AM (AEST)
Elusory MagicT: Jonathan Childs
74
Cash In ColourT: John Antonelli
54
Rosie LeeT: Neil Falls
50
Gilbert's HelmetT: Gary Smith
28
Broom BroomT: Jamie Hancock
Scratched
His All ThatT: Shane Cartwright
57
Cosmic SardsT: Evelyn Harris
24
Ivy RulesT: Stephen Keep
46
Solar BrightT: Katherine Mackay
35
Jungle GeorgeT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched
Race 4
Gdsc 5th Grade Max 150 Points Heat 1 5th Grade Ser
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
8:15AM (AEST)
Modern MadonnaT: Fiona Geary
Scratched
Watch The ShowT: Craig Gardoll
58
Doing LifeT: Roger O'Neill
34
Seductive ZaraT: Jonathan Childs
58
Hooked On CashT: Craig Mcphee
52
SnacksT: Aaron Shearman
44
Blom ManT: Paul Fraser
53
Arctic GirlT: Aaron Shearman
43
Remember AlwaysT: Christopher Smith
30
Skylar WalkingT: Tracy Hindmarsh
Scratched
Race 5
Gdsc 5th Grade Max 150 Points Heat 2 5th Grade Ser
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
8:37AM (AEST)
Silver TiaraT: Aaron Shearman
41
Salem SweetheartT: Allan Woods
38
Fawn All OverT: Jonathan Childs
48
DriveT: Roger O'Neill
59
Divorce SourceT: Gary Smith
68
Indy LadT: Sonia Kempshall
42
Clock The ZipperT: Shane Cartwright
46
Cash AbilityT: John Antonelli
36
Skylar WalkingT: Tracy Hindmarsh
Scratched
Remember AlwaysT: Christopher Smith
Scratched
Race 6
Jack Sommerville Northern Rivers Cup Final Jack So
450m
NG
$50,000 - $5,000 - $2,500
8:52AM (AEST)
Impress DresselT: Dave Irwin
68
All Lies AheadT: Stephen Keep
38
Blazing BobT: Michael Landrigan
86
Kooringa RafaelT: Stephen Casey
74
Queen WokT: Michael Landrigan
63
ValhallaT: Tom Tzouvelis
28
Albert's MemoryT: Reg Gardoll
54
IsuravaT: Gary Smith
52
Party ModeT: Craig Gardoll
Scratched
Seaton KeyT: Michael Lalicz
Scratched
Race 7
The Abbey Motor Inn Masters
350m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:12AM (AEST)
Carramar DriveT: Mark Small
80
True CharacterT: Richard Godwin
44
Dark FateT: Sonia Kempshall
62
UndividedT: Warren Kempshall
58
Master ClassT: Sonia Kempshall
66
Boston BudgiesT: Abrial Taylor
66
Perfect NangarT: Ricky Bender
31
Race 8
Phil Mclennan Earthmoving
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:32AM (AEST)
Lee's BonusT: Evelyn Harris
47
Phantom BillT: William Gilbert
62
DebussyT: Sonia Kempshall
28
Tiny BarciaT: Steve Lockhart
52
Game OnT: Neil Falls
54
Brodies TigerT: Lesley Green
42
Phantom BobT: William Gilbert
50
Lightning RodT: Neil Falls
69
Bokarm BullT: Bob Merillo
Scratched
Blue TiaraT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched
Race 9
Ladbrokes Blackbook
350m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:54AM (AEST)
Typhoon TexT: Neil Falls
81
Rocky PepperT: Sonia Kempshall
54
True Blue MoonT: William Gilbert
62
LizardT: Steve Lockhart
Scratched
Wish Come TrueT: Stephen Casey
68
Half Past TipsyT: Allan Woods
54
Mr. ShiftyT: Steve Lockhart
43
Four BarrysT: Allan Woods
62
Take Me OutT: Terry Duncan
Scratched
Bokarm BullT: Bob Merillo
50
Race 10
Fair Dinkum Builds Cv Sheds
450m
NG
$2,200 - $730 - $500
10:13AM (AEST)
Kaniva SwiftyT: Wayne Cameron
42
Party ModeT: Craig Gardoll
57
Nangar NellieT: Dennis Barnes
46
Sal's Blue BoyT: Stephen Keep
46
Reggie QuinnT: John Corrigan
58
Seaton KeyT: Michael Lalicz
59
Race 11
Ladbrokes Easy Form
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:28AM (AEST)
Bold GamblerT: Patrick Lavis
67
My Girl DaisyT: Steven Baker
54
Orara JoeT: Gary Smith
50
Infra TerraT: Rod Herr
42
Keiki PoluT: Tracy Hindmarsh
58
Master BrockieT: Richard Godwin
52
PredaciousT: Fiona Geary
74
DisorderlyT: Andrew Monaghan
28
Blue TiaraT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched
Take Me OutT: Terry Duncan
Scratched
Race 12
Ken Casson Motors
350m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:46AM (AEST)
Miss HurricaneT: Craig Mcphee
82
Tabby Back DudeT: Gregory Hancock
60
Sandave PepperT: David Richardson
70
PrecociousT: Fiona Geary
Scratched
Double The CashT: Steve Lockhart
58
Luna AnneT: Tracy Hindmarsh
78