Gunnedah Speed Map - 28th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Gunnedah
527m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
4:28AM (AEST)
Little BurritoT: Bryan Garland
86
Franco FernandoT: M Craig
73
Billy CreekT: Ian Gilders
Scratched
Hazy's GirlT: Robert Ryan
54
Southwood MiaT: Stephen Howarth
42
Lagoon LockdownT: Timothy Anderson
66
MurpheyT: Allan Syphers
45
Race 2
Stop The Spread Get Vaxxed
340m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
4:43AM (AEST)
Dance A TangoT: Glen Muller
77
Hut SixT: John Taylor
67
Sunshine RubyT: Eric Butler
73
Key NoseT: Allan Ivers
78
Black PandaT: Jennifer Maitland
59
Flying ClariceT: Jennifer Maitland
55
UndercutT: Jennifer Maitland
68
Greek BombshellT: William Marmara
81
Race 3
Ladbrokes Handicap Maiden
340m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
5:07AM (AEST)
Chop And DropT: Phillip Carrall
Minni ErskinT: Troy Luke
Arrogant RustyT: Len Haaring
48
Queen's GambitT: Jennifer Maitland
61
Flyaway SharlieT: Ronald Gittoes
Scratched
Lagoon NadalT: Maralyn Moore
66
Where's LoftusT: John Eather
Panama JackT: Dale Tolmie
Blue Bolt BeautyT: Tony Forbes
36
Love Long TimeT: Sharleen Scott
Scratched
Race 4
Let Do This Nsw Get Vaxxed Mdn
340m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
5:22AM (AEST)
Arrogant BenjiT: Len Haaring
69
Dark AllianceT: Jennifer Maitland
Scratched
Hello HeatherT: Jamie Bush
50
Moon ShineT: Glen Muller
74
Charli LouiseT: Phillip Carrall
Rev Up RustyT: Hayden Munn
53
Uno KaylaT: Ashley White
69
Tommy CortezT: Dana Ivers
50
RaudonikisT: Donald Jackson
48
Blue Bolt BeautyT: Tony Forbes
Scratched
Race 5
Must Be Vaxxed To Enter The Track
340m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
5:49AM (AEST)
DanceT: Jamie Bush
72
Fire Fly AngelT: Kenneth Anderson
90
Lily GirlT: Glen Muller
69
Sir ErskinT: Troy Luke
Scratched
Sunshine RunnerT: Eric Butler
84
Loch ItT: Ranald Dawes
49
Disco ChookT: Jamie Bush
69
Weffalee DancerT: Tony Forbes
54
Arrogant DustyT: Len Haaring
Scratched
Sheryn's DreamT: Sharleen Scott
Scratched
Race 6
Grnsw Pathways
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:09AM (AEST)
Arrogant LillieT: Len Haaring
46
Steampunk TigerT: Ashley White
39
All Inn EvieT: Josephine Lockhart
59
Connie's Fab BoyT: Sharleen Scott
26
Tralee TristanT: Melanie Mabbott
34
Hey BuddyT: John Lawson
53
Weeona BobbyT: Josephine Lockhart
42
Dancer MulweeT: Ranald Dawes
41
She's A ThiefT: Kenneth Anderson
Scratched
Daphne DixieT: Robbie Neville
Scratched
Race 7
Please Use The Qr Code When Entering
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:29AM (AEST)
He's GiftedT: Raymond Maitland
58
Hit It BennyT: John Lawson
65
Arrogant ScottyT: Len Haaring
70
Motor City LassT: Trent Anderson
74
Bont's CharlieT: Graeme Wilkinson
66
Gagan AsherT: Troy Robinson
66
Rutland BellaT: Michael Ruttley
Rev Up CocoT: Hayden Munn
34
Red Hot PetaT: Robert Bray
Scratched
Spot Of RumT: Robert Ryan
Scratched
Race 8
Ladbroke It! 0-2 Win
527m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:44AM (AEST)
Lovely WishT: Graeme Wilkinson
67
Got To DriveT: Mark Munn
38
Power GripT: Peter Midson
62
Lexie TangaT: Maureen Sharman
55
Little BronteT: Tony Forbes
62
Tralee BlazeT: Melanie Mabbott
38
Zipping TrishT: Glen Muller
53
Never ForgottenT: Sarah Fellowes
Scratched
Pure VisionT: Kayla Ollerton
38
Race 9
Social Distance At All Times
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:04AM (AEST)
Esther's ChoiceT: Brad Davis
72
Test Of TimeT: Nevyl Hand
59
Cawbourne ChewT: Ashley White
63
Clanda's CometT: Phillip Carrall
49
Deadly EleganceT: Robert Ryan
34
Rockin' RomeoT: Raymond Maitland
74
Motor City TitanT: Trent Anderson
89
Top PrizeT: Tony Forbes
75
Lainey ZapperT: John Eather
Scratched
Gagan DollyT: Troy Robinson
Scratched
Race 10
Paul Hickman Plumbing
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:20AM (AEST)
Wonder WoollyT: Mark Munn
58
Lucky AceT: Michael Edwards
57
Pete TangaT: Maureen Sharman
Scratched
Remember ThatT: Graeme Wilkinson
66
Sunshine ShadowT: Eric Butler
72
Swift FoxT: Robert Ryan
60
Flashy MannerT: Hayden Munn
74
Typhoon NellieT: Kevin Sills
70
My Girl MorganT: Byron Phillips
50
Our Chap TomT: Robert Bray
Scratched
Race 11
Ladbrokes Easy Form
431m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:42AM (AEST)
Alisha EyesT: Josephine Lockhart
49
Bullet TrainT: John Taylor
Scratched
Who Knows DadT: Tony Forbes
53
GothikaT: Robert Ryan
36
Mauritian JazzT: William Marmara
62
Dalair BeautyT: Helen Ayre
53
Mo'orea PearlT: Tony Forbes
64
Motor City CobraT: Trent Anderson
70
Mean BlakeT: Melanie Mabbott
43
Sketchy RedbackT: Allan Ivers
Scratched
Race 12
Ladrokes Same Day Multi
431m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:57AM (AEST)
Outrageous JetT: Donna Howarth
44
Only A WinnerT: Donna Howarth
42
Gunnedah GirlT: William Marmara
59
Riverina IvyT: Mark Munn
62
Tralee AceT: Melanie Mabbott
50
Typhoon JedT: Carl Stackman
48
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
50
Minor MissT: Allan Ivers
40
Sketchy RedbackT: Allan Ivers
Scratched
Wild SyreneT: Allan Ivers
Scratched