Maitland Speed Map - 30th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 1
400m
MH
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:03AM (AEST)
Rock This JointT: John Thomas
60
Supreme IdentityT: Peter Mattress
59
Nitram ShimmerT: Graham Novley
36
Rev Up RustyT: Peter Midson
58
Broken ArrowT: David Harkin
Taking CareT: Merle Clarke
Laptop From HellT: Andrew Gavenlock
My Mate PhilT: Craig Cartwright
50
Jackey's HippyT: Martin Bretherton
Scratched
Kojonup JackT: Gary Robertson
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes Maiden Heat 2
400m
MH
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:23AM (AEST)
Barcia's DreamT: Gary Robertson
67
Heartache MissT: Merle Clarke
Style SensationT: John Thomas
32
SekekamaT: William Bright
36
Acacia AvenueT: Terry Callen
59
All About LauraT: David Harkin
30
Orson SimbaT: Lorraine Atchison
66
Snap SecondT: Daniel Flanagan
Kojonup LassT: Gary Robertson
Scratched
Jackey's HippyT: Martin Bretherton
Scratched
Race 3
Hunter Valley Village
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:44AM (AEST)
Pixie ZestaT: Leanne Grimwood
54
Magnum Key EyeT: Lindsay Davis
70
Borrowed AngelT: Merle Clarke
64
Too BiasT: Merle Clarke
Scratched
Super EditionT: Brad Davis
87
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
37
RaudonikisT: Donald Jackson
60
Metro MikeT: Terrence Hong
62
Race 4
Happy Birthday Isabell Swann
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:09AM (AEST)
Starlight TrentT: Kerry Marsh
40
Frank And VieT: Garry Kedwell
68
Zipping PhoenixT: Jason Mackay
67
Sketchy LawyerT: Terry Callen
54
InflicterT: Antonio Teofilo
Scratched
Super AussieT: Brad Davis
69
Highfield SmokerT: Neville Broadbent
63
Go JackT: Brian Hampton
44
Race 5
Shipley Meats
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:30AM (AEST)
Working BeeT: Steven Winstanley
58
Likeable RogueT: John Edwards
74
Power GripT: Peter Midson
53
Maci ReidT: Denis Berwick
62
Almost PersuadedT: Merle Clarke
66
Flick's DilemmaT: Teasha Pye
29
Tinker TrainT: Terry Callen
61
Oceans Of ClassT: Andrew Gavenlock
52
Race 6
Ladbroke It!
400m
NG
$2,200 - $530 - $400
9:50AM (AEST)
Lika LocoT: Charmaine Field
64
ExcitementT: Rex Jones
66
Zipping EveT: Jason Mackay
48
Lenny's JaggerT: Teasha Pye
Scratched
Bradman BestT: Bradley Field
Scratched
Cherokee OutlawT: Charmaine Field
73
Impress ShadesT: Jason Mackay
59
Race 7
Ladbrokes Switch Pathways
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:10AM (AEST)
Manila PolyT: Gary Payton
43
Hound 'Em DownT: Steven Winstanley
35
Fire AshT: Tony Desira
Scratched
Tarawi HugoT: Lorraine Atchison
Scratched
Sketchy GeishaT: Terry Callen
56
Jet Black ZestaT: Geoffery Case
34
Torpedo RoseT: Roger Sandes
56
Happy LanternT: Denis Berwick
40
Race 8
Ebby Jet Power @ Stud 1-2 Win
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:30AM (AEST)
Tear UpT: Richard Finlay
59
ConairT: Jason Mackay
70
Georgia NismoT: Nichole Mason
60
All About MeT: Robert Browne
55
Talk About KaosT: Craig Last
52
Cashing ChequesT: Clive Miller
59
Elusive ShadowT: Brian Hampton
38
Race 9
Heddon Greta Hotel 1-2 Win
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:49AM (AEST)
Winlock BuffT: Tony Desira
46
Marshall's MateT: Denis Berwick
66
Ruff ShotT: Jason Mackay
65
Bottler's CharmT: Roger Sandes
61
Big Cool NevadaT: Jade Murray
58
Yeah DuggiT: Ian Darcey
46
Race 10
Gartelmann Wines Masters
400m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:15AM (AEST)
Rose Of LachlanT: Troy Macdonald
70
Manton BlazeT: David Sanderson
Scratched
Miss JosieT: Merle Clarke
Scratched
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
62
Fire LegendT: Mark Moroney
67
Harper's BoyT: Martin Bretherton
41