Murray Bridge Straight Speed Map - 16th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
300m
M
$715 - $200 - $100
2:14AM (AEST)
Harvard LadT: Gary Pidgeon
44
Winpara GemT: Brenda Oakey
74
Unleash SophieT: David Peckham
73
Our ChaserT: Darrell Johnstone
67
Taison PalmsT: Leslie Carraill
64
Especial YogiT: Peter Knott
55
Take It OutT: Lester Harris
Scratched
Victa DottiT: Ronald Schadow
Scratched
Race 2
Rural City Of Murray Bridge Maiden Stake Pr2 Divis
300m
M
$715 - $200 - $100
2:34AM (AEST)
Wirrulla JoyT: Robert Fletcher
70
Woodside VikingT: Graham Smith
56
Silver SpurT: Tamica Dunn
47
Two NegativesT: Gary Pidgeon
69
Aston JackT: David Peckham
63
Centre BounceT: Rick Leach
75
Take It OutT: Lester Harris
Scratched
Victa DottiT: Ronald Schadow
Scratched
Race 3
Fischer Motors
300m
6
$745 - $210 - $105
2:55AM (AEST)
Victa JimmyT: Ronald Schadow
69
Searing LassT: Gary Pidgeon
47
Bourne AllenT: David Peckham
66
Can Do BetterT: Christopher Jaensch
48
Emerald SprinterT: Michelle Stirling
49
Lenny's HoneyT: Manuel Stuppos
68
Race 4
Sky Racing
300m
6
$745 - $210 - $105
3:14AM (AEST)
Echo MissT: Gary Pidgeon
58
Dark PotionT: Jane Mcnicholl
62
Street BeastT: Craig Jaensch
55
Lynette AnnT: David Peckham
57
Big VincenzT: Manuel Stuppos
58
Tree TownT: Gary Pidgeon
64
Race 5
Mepunga Blazer
300m
6
$745 - $210 - $105
3:34AM (AEST)
VetiverT: Vernon Anderson
66
UltimateT: Gary Pidgeon
Scratched
Victa FreddaT: Ronald Schadow
75
Bourne PanamaT: David Peckham
Scratched
SilhouetteT: Gary Pidgeon
54
Sapphire PixieT: Graham Smith
38
Referent PowerT: Manuel Stuppos
57
Race 6
First National Real Estate Murray Bridge Stake Pr2
300m
6
$745 - $210 - $105
3:54AM (AEST)
Stunning EthicsT: Michael Stewart
59
Last IcebergT: Gary Pidgeon
56
Lettuce WinT: Tiarn Jaensch
36
CentennialT: Vernon Anderson
68
Especial DiggerT: Elise Knott
75
Race 7
Fresh Pet Food Co Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
350m
X45
$815 - $230 - $115
4:09AM (AEST)
My MadonnaT: Malcolm Keenan
58
Zipping OlafT: Rohan Gladman
42
Into ObscurityT: Rohan Gladman
76
My ReasonT: Craig Jaensch
82
Lost BearingsT: Gary Pidgeon
58
Race 8
Daish Irrigation And Fodder Stake Pr2 Division1
350m
6
$745 - $210 - $105
4:34AM (AEST)
Calypso QueenT: Edgar Kowalewski
60
RaskolnikovT: Manuel Stuppos
54
Made BailT: Christopher Jaensch
47
Sticky RiceT: Gary Pidgeon
58
Todd's JamesT: Paul Somerset
73
StefkaT: Elise Knott
78
Victa MickT: Ronald Schadow
48
Billy's The BestT: Gary Pidgeon
42
Race 9
@Thedogssa Mixed Series H Pr2 Division1
300m
X345
$815 - $230 - $115
4:49AM (AEST)
Minh GeorgyT: David Peckham
78
Hey SiscoT: Rebecca Weinert
58
Spirit LadyT: Gary Pidgeon
70
BeasleyT: Vernon Anderson
62
Especial HarveyT: Peter Knott
82
Dark MoonshineT: Jane Mcnicholl
62
Race 10
Weblec Ace Mixed Series H Pr2 Division2
300m
X345
$815 - $230 - $115
5:04AM (AEST)
By The DramT: Vernon Anderson
58
Woodside GracieT: Graham Smith
50
Claretown GeorgeT: Robert Fletcher
58
Jade PalmsT: Leslie Carraill
60
Not For ProfitT: Raymond Fewings
75
Indy Van CoolT: Alan Mcculloch
73
Race 11
Grsa.com.au Mixed Series H Pr2 Division3
300m
X345
$815 - $230 - $115
5:19AM (AEST)
Flying EmbersT: Gary Pidgeon
56
KoepkaT: Vernon Anderson
56
Ben CharlieT: Craig Jaensch
55
My Place FridayT: Graham Smith
59
We're Back BoysT: Robert Fletcher
56
NikitaT: Michael Stewart
74