Addington
Thursday, May 09
Race | Time (AEST) | Name | Grade | Dist | Field & Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:00AM | The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Sprint | Maiden | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
2 | 4:20AM | The Brickworks Bar Stakes | Maiden | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
3 | 4:37AM | Perera Rehoming Kennels Dash | Maiden | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
4 | 4:55AM | Happy Birthday Gail Mcinerney Dash | Class 2 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
5 | 5:12AM | Thursday Place Pick Sprint | Class 3 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
6 | 5:30AM | Yaldhurst Hotel Dash | Class 3 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
7 | 5:47AM | Protocol Bar & Restaurant Dash | Class 3 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
8 | 6:06AM | Chats Bar New Brighton Distance | Maiden Distance | 645m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
9 | 6:24AM | Happy Birthday Malcolm Grant Sprint | Class 2 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
10 | 6:44AM | The Brook Bar Rangiora Stakes | Class 1 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
11 | 7:00AM | Nz Oaks Dining 10 May Dash | Class 5 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
12 | 7:21AM | Garrard's Horse & Hound Dash | Class 5 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
13 | 7:38AM | Accell Therapy Nz Sprint | Class 3 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
14 | 7:59AM | Racing Again Friday May 10th Sprint | Class 4 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
15 | 8:14AM | Rose & Thistle Sprint | Class 4 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
Friday, May 10
Race | Time (AEST) | Name | Grade | Dist | Field & Form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:39AM | Garrard's Horse & Hound Stakes Feature | Maiden | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
2 | 8:55AM | Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph.0272719588 Sprint Feature | Maiden | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
3 | 9:25AM | Red Snapper Seafood Sumner Distance Feature | Class 1 | 645m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
4 | 9:55AM | Protocol Bar & Restaurant Stakes Feature | Class 1 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
5 | 10:27AM | O'shea's Public House Stakes Feature | Class 5 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
6 | 10:57AM | 2024 Trevor Wilkes Memorial Cup | Mixed Grade 2/3 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
7 | 11:27AM | Selwyn Rakaia Vets Ltd Stakes Feature | Class 1 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
8 | 11:57AM | 2024 Rose & Thistle Nz Oaks | Class 1 | 520m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
9 | 12:28PM | 2024 Kingston Cup | Mixed grade 4/5 | 732m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
10 | 12:59PM | Springston Hotel Sprint Feature Final | Mixed Grade 1/2 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
11 | 1:29PM | The Homekill Guys Ltd Sprint Feature Final | Class 2 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
12 | 1:59PM | Active Electrical Christchurch Sprint Feature | Mixed 3/4 | 295m | Fields Short Form Long Form |
Latest News Articles
Greyhound Search
Trainer Search
Top Bookmakers
Recommended Bookmaker
1Want exclusive offers on Greyhound racing? Join TAB todayClaim Now
*18+ T&Cs Apply. See website for details